ENGLISH SKI COUNCIL			
Area Library Building, The Cornbow, HALESOWEN B63 4AJ
Tel: 0121-501-2314   Fax: 0121-585-6448

SEED LIST 2002.5    			4th November 2002
           www.britski.org

Welcome to this final seed list for the 2002 dry slope summer season 
- valid until late May 2003. 

The artificial slope races included on this list are:
								Race Penalty Points
					Venue	Date		 Female	  Male

Bromley Ski Club CN			CHT	04/05/02	  58.91	  10.00
ESC Grand Prix (LSERSA)			CHT	05/05/02	  10.33	   6.96
Celtic Cup 1				PON	11/05/02	  20.05	  10.40
Celtic Cup 2				PON	12/05/02	  12.08	   5.00
Ravens Club National			ROS	18/05/02	  38.55	  16.78
ESC Grand Prix (NESA)			ROS	19/05/02	  15.99	   6.94
Hemel Club National			HEM	01/06/02	  42.30	  10.18 
ESC Grand Prix (ERSA)			HEM	02/06/02	  11.09	   5.00
Gloucester Club National		GLO	09/06/02	  45.07	  14.98
Firpark Ski Slalom			FIR	15/06/02	 114.08	  65.92
Arrows Club National			SWA	15/06/02	  25.15	  12.35
LSRA Extra Special Slalom		HND	16/06/02	 116.08	  30.10
ESC Grand Prix (EMSA)			SWA	16/06/02	  10.10	   5.00
Stoke Club National			STO	22/06/02	  57.57	  31.64
Southampton Club National		SOU	23/06/02	  61.65	  49.16
Celtic Cup 3				PON	06/07/02	  12.85	   5.00
Celtic Cup 4				PON	07/07/02	  12.23	   5.00
Celtic Cup 5				LLA	13/07/02	  15.55	  10.00
Celtic Cup 6				LLA	14/07/02	  13.00	   5.00
Lions Club National			ROS	20/07/02	  19.52	  25.75
ESC Grand Prix (YSF)			ROS	21/07/02	   5.00	  18.48
Pendle Club National			PND	17/08/02	  31.40	  13.11
Scottish Championships			HND	24/08/02	  12.11	   0.00
European Championships			GNT	31/08/02	  14.62	  11.12
All England Championships		WYC	07/09/02	   1.53	   5.33
Welsh Cup				LLA	14/09/02	   5.00	   5.00
British Championships			LLA	15/09/02	   2.24	   0.00
Welsh National				PON	28/09/02	   8.14	   6.55
Welsh Open				PON	29/09/02	   4.93	   0.00
SCI International			KIL	12/10/02	   6.20	   5.00
Irish Championships			KIL	13/10/02	  19.26	   0.00
LSRA Special Slalom			HND	27/10/02	  46.46	  69.45

Seed points for this end-of-season seed list are calculated as follows:
Result      = Race Point + Race Penalty Point (as shown above and on most race results)

Provisional End-of-Season Seed Point is the minimum of:
a.	Average of the best 2 Results this season (not from the same venue) or
b.	The best Result this season + 20% (minimum load 10 points) or
c.	Last year's end-of-season seed point + 20% (minimum load 10 points)

Zero adjustment for all racers
Published seed point (male)	=	Provisional end-of-season seed point
Published seed point (female)	=	Provisional end-of-season seed point - 3.59

If your name or date of birth is wrong, please contact ESC, Snowsport Scotland or Snowsport 
Wales office. If you have any queries on your seed points or the seeding system, please ring 
me, Peter Heath on 0151-342-4626 or send me an e-mail at peter@britski.org 


                 www.britski.org
 
ESC Seed List 2002.5 - valid until late May 2003
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    1

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   12523   ADAMS, Katie                          09/02/1991   SHK/     129.30
   13051   ADCOCK, Rachel                        25/03/1987   ARW/DRA   68.85
    8242   ALCOTT, Chimene                              SEN   SPR/DHO   12.24
   30182   ALLAN, Morven                         10/01/1988   ASC/     219.72
   12570   ALLDRIDGE, Amanda                     13/05/1991   SPR/SPR  118.54
   10521   ALLEN, Lindsey                               SEN   PND/      59.06
    8262   ARCHBOLD, Taryn                              SEN   TEL/      42.25
    9191   ASHFIELD, Arabella                    04/09/1983   TEL/TEL  141.80
   12145   ATKIN, Sarah                          05/01/1989   ALD/     177.29
   11690   ATKIN, Victoria                       28/12/1986   ALD/      94.13
   11948   AYLARD, Jenny                         12/12/1984   WGC/APF   99.14
   12428   BAGGIO, Jayme                         14/11/1991   HEM/SC    40.39
   12945   BAKER, Amy                            28/02/1990   ALD/     244.26
   13191   BAKER, Simone                         10/11/1989   SHK/     243.62
   30177   BARCLAY, Charlotte                    23/06/1988   SSC/     140.11
   30247   BARCROFT, Sarah                       31/08/1989   MUC/     190.86
   11919   BARKER, Fern                          23/04/1990   WYC/K     75.65
   12926   BARNES, Camilla                       30/04/1986   SLP/SLP  158.78
   10278   BARNES, Jemima                        01/07/1985   BRO/      49.48
   13953   BARNES, Jennifer                      03/04/1987   ROS/     202.03
    6231   BARTLETT, Sally                              SEN   WYC/      35.31
   30357   BEATON, Chloe                         16/03/1990   ASC/     174.92
   30168   BEATON, Claire                        27/11/1988   ASC/     142.25
   30359   BEATTIE, Emma                         31/01/1989   SSC/     395.71
   10612   BECK, Catherine                               M2   LIO/     115.38
   10654   BECK, Hannah                          14/02/1987   LIO/      85.68
   10227   BERESFORD, Catherine                         SEN   LRC/     379.55
   13841   BILTON, Kirstie                       08/04/1991   BWP/     106.66
   30007   BIRNIE, Karen                                SEN   SSC/ASC  124.85
   30005   BIRNIE, Lisa                          29/04/1985   SSC/ASC  154.03
   12611   BLUNT, Hannah                         29/12/1987   JNA/JNA   58.76
   13129   BLUNT, Sophie                         19/09/1990   JNA/JNA   76.45
   13737   BOGIRA, Kerry                         19/03/1987   GLO/     211.65
   30141   BOOTH, Eilidh                         03/04/1987   SSC/     132.92
    8951   BOSHER, Danielle                      07/07/1983   WYC/K     24.10
    4680   BOWEN, Sarah                          28/11/1986   CAR/TOR  119.88
   12353   BOWLING, Laura                        06/12/1990   VIK/     126.94
    4896   BOWSER, Jackie                                M3   SLP/     202.67
    4968   BOWSER, Kate                          21/07/1983   SLP/      61.90
   11706   BRAY, Helena                          20/09/1988   SPR/SPR  135.55
   30043   BRAZIL, Lucy                          30/07/1985   SUF/K     72.81
    4699   BREAM, Stephanie                      19/10/1985   K  /     110.73
   12376   BRIGHAM, Beth                         06/03/1990   NOR/BAY   83.06
    4916   BROUGHTON, Aimee                      02/11/1987   DRA/CAR   75.15
    4958   BROUGHTON, Elise                      20/08/1990   DRA/CAR  200.18
    4872   BROUGHTON, Rebecca                    16/03/1988   K  /CAR   95.58
   30355   BRUCE, Kim                            24/09/1990   SSC/     144.25
   30430   BRUNGER, Alison                       28/05/1990   GSC/     209.34
   30147   BRYSON, Danielle                      23/10/1988   SSC/RAV   25.18
    4814   BUCKLEY, Hazel                        21/08/1985   SCI/     228.73
   10642   CACKETT, Lindsey                      03/07/1985   TAS/     199.05
   12970   CADMAN, Lauren                        17/05/1990   STS/DRA   89.78
   11936   CALLANDER, Anouska                    18/12/1988   WYC/      60.61
   30364   CAMPBELL, Corrie                      10/01/1990   CSC/BSC  188.37
   30289   CAMPBELL, Isla                        03/08/1990   SSC/     237.31
   30001   CAMPBELL, Katie                       02/04/1985   SSC/     363.73
   13002   CAMPBELL-WOODWARD, Lucy               08/09/1988   SSP/     255.57
   13530   CAMPBELL-WOODWARD, Stephanie          24/11/1990   SSP/SSP  370.73
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    2

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    4953   CASSIDY, Leah                         11/12/1985   SCI/     110.43
   10182   CHAPMAN, Tessa                               SEN   GBG/K     78.30
    3031   CLARK, Lauren                                SEN   ASC/     454.03
   12598   CLIFFORD, Abby                        15/10/1990   TEL/DRA   91.18
   30068   CLYDESDALE, Kirsty                    30/07/1986   SSC/     183.49
   13143   COHEN, Alice                          15/04/1988      /K    148.68
   13142   COHEN, Emma                           22/04/1989      /K    321.50
    4970   COOPER, Emily                         06/08/1989   CAR/     170.33
    4502   COOPER, Jessica                       21/08/1985   DRA/CAR   83.30
   12493   COOPER, Tracey                                M2   WYN/WYC  161.24
   13161   COURTICE, Julianne                    03/11/1991   SLP/     102.48
   12898   CRISP, Michelle                       25/02/1984   NOR/     160.01
   12467   CRISP, Nicola                         08/12/1986   NOR/     105.51
    3787   CULSHAW, Alison                              SEN   GDN/SSC  138.42
   30386   CUNNINGHAM, Lorna                     09/04/1990   SFC/     184.46
    9777   CUNNINGHAM, Nicola                    28/09/1983   ASR/      90.50
   13230   DALE, Melissa                         01/07/1991   ALD/     223.82
   12536   DALTON, Eleanor                       09/12/1989   SLP/SLP   47.34
   13429   DEAN, Katie                           04/02/1990   JNA/     292.40
   41103   DENT NEVILLE, Carolyn                 01/01/1988   SCI/     335.55
   13292   DIXON, Rebecca                        09/04/1986   KND/     116.83
    4759   DOHERTY, Orlaith                      04/02/1986   SCI/K      3.58
   13352   DOWN, Abigail                         09/01/1991   GLO/GLO   87.20
   30342   DOWNIE, Karen                         13/08/1986   MSC/     496.77
   12300   DRAKE, Sophie                         12/01/1990   WYC/K    115.70
   30396   DRUMMOND-HAY, Vicky                   28/11/1986   SSC/     190.26
   13218   DUGGAN, Rebecca                       21/09/1989   SPR/SPR  188.64
   11293   DURHAM, Jessica                       04/07/1985   WYC/K    144.92
   30252   DYSON, Judith                         28/12/1989   SSC/     501.18
   12782   EARL, Katherine                       06/11/1986   JNA/SC    82.44
   30312   ECCLES, Hannah                        01/12/1988   MSC/     191.02
   30285   ECCLES, Rebecca                       26/03/1986   SSC/     164.66
   12768   EDDY, Liz                             10/04/1985   WYN/     383.07
   13795   ELLIOTT, Lauren                       24/11/1991   PND/     406.80
   13765   EVANS, Charlotte                      29/03/1991   BEC/     166.79
   13176   EVANS, Lucinda                        21/11/1985   WYC/     135.84
   11941   FAIRWEATHER, Sega                     05/08/1990   ARW/DRA   13.14
    4801   FARIVARZ, Sophie                      26/01/1985   SCI/      44.58
   30219   FELL, Leigh                           27/02/1985   FRE/     187.43
   30036   FERGUSON, Amy                         15/11/1984   MUC/     170.82
   30171   FILSELL, Samantha                     30/05/1988   SSC/ASC  175.65
   13616   FINDLAY, Christine                    14/03/1987   WYC/      37.16
    3848   FLEMING, Judith                       23/02/1983   SSC/GSS   59.35
    3738   FLEMING, Kate                                SEN   SSC/GSS  482.53
   11091   FLETCHER, Charlotte                   10/11/1987   SOU/K     55.54
   13448   FORD, Rebecca                                SEN   BEC/     153.31
    3788   FORSYTH, Karen                               SEN   ASC/MUC  605.84
   12950   FRANEY, Annabelle                     08/11/1986   GLO/WCS   80.05
   13655   FRASER-HAFTER, Sophie                 28/09/1989   WYC/     281.13
   30040   GARDNER, Fiona                        26/06/1985   SSC/      86.76
   11261   GASH, Monica                          29/10/1988   ARK/DHO  136.48
   30365   GAVAN, Rachael                        16/04/1987   MSC/SSC  174.21
    3708   GIBSON, Seonaid                              SEN   MUC/ASC  176.23
   10599   GILLESPIE, Dalila                            SEN      /SC    85.86
   30072   GLASSE-DAVIES, Lucia                  15/08/1984   SSC/MUC   36.97
   12911   GLOVER, Danielle                      08/09/1984   JNA/WYC   78.15
   41007   GODDARD, Emily                        18/08/1987   DRA/WYC   45.08
   30076   GODLEY, Cheryl                        31/12/1986   CSC/     238.89
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    3

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   11248   GREENHALGH, Samantha                  11/06/1984   SUR/GBG  178.17
    9676   GREGORY, Abigail                             SEN   SPR/SPR   96.66
   12355   GREGORY, Jenna                        25/01/1987   VIK/K    167.17
   10622   GREGORY, Natasha                      30/01/1986   SPR/SPR  212.51
    9647   GREIG, Joanna                                SEN      /K     58.17
    7061   GURD, Sarah                                  SEN   ASR/ASR  214.93
   30253   HALL, Lynsey                          15/12/1989   ASC/BSC   85.08
    4878   HALL, Nell                            25/08/1983   NW /     258.01
   13290   HARDY, Beth                           21/05/1988   ARW/     357.48
    4850   HARRIS, Gemma                         14/04/1988   DRA/CAR   11.28
   12454   HARRISON, Kate                        25/09/1984   BRO/K    216.24
   30352   HARRISON, Linda                       14/07/1990   ASC/     194.64
    4944   HATCHER, Kirsty                       11/09/1991   K  /CAR  136.61
   12105   HAZELTON, Viv                                 M3   ALD/WYC   93.40
    9536   HEAD, Katrina                         03/08/1984   SPR/SPR  117.24
   13044   HEAVERSEDGE, Laura                    01/07/1990   SHK/DRA   83.07
   10547   HEDLEY-LEWIS, Amanda                  28/01/1985   HEM/      85.64
   12729   HILL, Kayleigh                        12/12/1988   SSP/SSP  112.03
   10966   HILLS, Alison                                SEN   FLK/WYN  670.88
   13040   HOLDCROFT, Claire                     01/06/1988   NSC/     295.31
   13856   HOLLY, Rebecca                        08/06/1988   WYC/     230.94
   30296   HOPE, Amanda                          22/05/1988   SSC/BSC  170.47
   30295   HOPE, Kirsty                          28/08/1991      /     223.80
   30294   HOPE, Michelle                        21/08/1989   SSC/BSC  115.37
   11014   HOWES, Sarah                          19/06/1985   RAV/ASC   82.80
    8751   HUDDLESTON, Catherine                        SEN   PND/     185.54
    8752   HUDDLESTON, Eleanor                   26/03/1983   PND/     115.47
   13126   HUGHES, Emily                         07/12/1986   SSP/SSP  230.53
   30425   JACOBS, Amy                           21/06/1991   MSC/     243.85
   30437   JARVIE, Laura                         01/01/1988   GSS/    1378.50
   11505   JENKINSON, Stephanie                  18/12/1985      /K    146.52
   13787   JONES, Lucy                           12/05/1986   GLO/     194.78
   11131   JUBB, Alexandra                              SEN   WYC/K    195.55
    8850   KEEGAN, Lisa-Jane                            SEN   PHX/K     60.91
   13769   KELLY, Laura                          03/09/1991   STS/     221.61
   11056   KING, Mollie                          04/06/1987      /BSA  156.23
   12579   KING, Samantha                        08/06/1984   BEC/      98.06
   13848   KIRK, Alicia                          26/03/1986   PND/     168.35
   13793   KNOWLES, Hannah                       22/07/1991   SSP/SSP  172.20
    3772   KOCHALSKI, Louise                            SEN   SSC/GDN  642.31
   12644   LAW, Jade                             28/07/1988   JNA/JNA  146.54
   11203   LEWIS, Alison                                SEN   HEM/      91.37
   30367   LIDDELL, Matilda                      16/10/1987   SSC/     161.88
   13325   LIMB, Alice                           20/07/1988   FLK/     120.54
   13326   LIMB, Emily                           20/07/1988   FLK/     112.91
    9107   LONSDALE, Emma                        24/04/1984   KND/      88.57
   13423   LUCKING, Victoria                     27/04/1985   RAV/RAV   41.44
   30310   LUND, Katrina                         08/06/1990   MSC/     271.65
   11732   LUXON, Heather                        15/04/1985   HEM/SC   124.05
   30351   MACFIE, Catriona                      15/11/1990   ASC/     223.99
   30024   MACGREGOR, Mhairi                     08/01/1985   CSC/     587.05
   30045   MACPHERSON, Shona                     13/08/1986   ASC/     166.43
   12241   MAKOWER, Emily                        11/03/1987   SSP/SSP  122.12
   30172   MARCHBANK, Diane                      02/11/1988   MUC/     509.54
   13260   MASHITER, Jenny                       22/06/1990   KND/      55.84
   12125   MCCANN, Oonagh                        01/07/1988   SOU/     234.91
    5091   MCCARTHY, Avril                               M1      /     307.25
    4758   MCGARRY, Kirsten                      25/07/1985   K  /SCI   37.51
04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    4

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    4723   MCGARRY, Tamsen                              SEN   K  /SCI   27.79
   30353   MCGHEE, Lyndsey                       11/07/1990   ASC/SSC  183.08
    3860   MCGHEE, Triona                        12/10/1983   GBG/ASC   90.53
    4954   MCGRATH, Rhona                        21/07/1984   SCI/      82.59
    3725   MCKINLAY, Laura                              SEN   SSC/     455.67
   30293   MCLEOD, Eilidh                        06/12/1990   SSC/      90.92
   12984   MCMULLAN, Nicola                      11/03/1984   BRO/      43.90
   11955   MCNICOL, Charlotte                    25/09/1985   STO/     106.27
    3917   MCNICOLL, Eilidh                      05/04/1983   GSS/      52.56
    3913   MCNICOLL, Isla                               SEN   GSS/      11.08
   30051   MCPHAIL, Flora                        16/05/1986   SSC/     313.19
    4989   MCSHERA, Kate                         19/04/1988   SCI/     109.73
   11399   MEARNS, Carolyn                       11/03/1988   TSD/     162.79
   11183   MEARNS, Lesley                        03/09/1986   TSD/      75.07
   10611   MILLER, Charlotte                     26/06/1983   SPR/DHO  306.48
   10541   MILLINGTON, Nicola                    11/12/1984   MID/      52.98
   10662   MILLS, Mikaela                        16/05/1987   WYC/K     38.81
   12979   MOULDING, Charlotte                   09/11/1987   HEM/     130.41
   13137   MURPHY, Alice                         18/12/1990   SPR/SPR  148.19
   10773   O'NEILL, Rebecca                      13/01/1987   SPR/SPR   21.71
   30305   OGILVIE, Nicola                       04/08/1990   MSC/     212.89
   12396   OLDFIELD, Laura                       24/12/1985   TSD/     109.65
   30383   OLIVER, Alexandra                     19/02/1989   SSC/     592.08
    8273   ONDRUSZ, Mary                                 M2      /BRO  142.61
   12119   OVENDEN, Stephanie                    15/10/1989   SLP/SLP   32.45
   12920   OWEN, Charlotte                       24/06/1987   BRO/     125.65
   13298   PAGE, Lesley                          11/01/1985   BKL/     159.73
   13454   PALFREY, Elizabeth                    02/11/1991   VIK/     143.30
   11088   PALMER, Michelle                      23/07/1985   WYC/DRA    6.67
    8786   PARKEN, Emily                                SEN   ARW/      79.25
   13287   PARKIN, Rowan                         17/01/1989   KND/     110.63
   13123   PARMENTER, Lois                       11/09/1990   SPR/SPR  148.58
   11626   PAYNE, Janet                                 SEN   CHR/      94.85
   12279   PEACE, Gemma                          11/01/1986   SUF/ALP  237.59
   30254   PEDEN, Faith                          17/02/1989   SSC/     294.65
   11450   PHILLIPS, Carly                       12/02/1989   SUF/K     70.16
   13932   PINK, Shelley                         06/08/1991   CHR/     164.43
   30111   PIPER, Melissa                        08/07/1987   SSC/CSC  143.05
    3155   PIRIE, Amanda                                SEN   K  /ASC  201.63
   13306   PIRRIE, Natalie                       07/08/1986   LIO/     167.59
   12806   PLANK, Jennifer                       12/02/1986   BRO/     103.68
   30420   POLLEY, Danielle                      14/11/1991   MUC/CSC  112.68
   11929   PRINCE, Kerri                         03/08/1988   HEM/BSA   50.16
   11603   PRINCE, Shanna                        10/07/1986   HEM/BSA    0.00
   10043   PYLE, Lucy                                   SEN   RAV/      51.50
   30434   QUICK, Sarah                          01/01/1991   MSC/     463.97
   10280   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Nicole                20/01/1983   BRO/K     28.15
   10279   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Zoe                   11/02/1985   BRO/K      2.42
    4804   REIDY, Helen                          15/05/1985   SCI/      51.37
   30173   RENTON, Jennifer                      03/11/1988   SSC/     134.79
   11991   RIDGLEY, Stephanie                    06/08/1987   WYC/     311.96
    3167   ROBB, Pamela                                 SEN   ASC/SSC  217.55
   12812   ROBERTS, Elizabeth                            M1   ARW/      74.11
   30387   ROBERTSON, Joanna                     13/03/1990   SSC/     166.80
   30099   ROSS, Gail                            29/12/1988   GSC/      80.50
   11126   RYDING, Joanna                        28/07/1988   PND/SSP    9.43
   10340   SAGE, Samantha                        16/08/1985   HEM/DRA   23.27
   10556   SARSFIELD, Emily                      30/06/1983   SSP/SSP  148.95
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    5

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   10557   SARSFIELD, Victoria                          SEN      /SSP  102.66
    9178   SAUNDERS, Lesley                              M1   WYN/     185.81
   30133   SHARKEY, Alanna                       10/09/1985   GLA/      79.82
    3984   SHARP, Lynn                           13/06/1985   ASC/MUC   39.67
   13817   SHARPLES, Caroline                    22/12/1987   PND/     151.87
   11205   SHERRY, Clara                         08/12/1984   HEM/SSP  121.95
    4530   SHUTE, Susannah                              SEN   K  /ALP  388.39
   12357   SIMONDS, Francesca                    27/05/1990   WYC/BSA  115.22
   30325   SINCLAIR, Gillian                     05/11/1987   MSC/     356.59
   13483   SLATER, Harriet                       13/02/1990   ARW/BSA  127.65
   30321   SMART, Katherine                      05/08/1987   MSC/     136.94
    9066   SPAFFORD, Laura                       05/05/1983   HEM/SC    71.03
   13244   SPILLETT, Kelly                       28/03/1990   BRO/     222.06
   12869   STEGGLES, Harriet                     10/07/1991   NOR/DRA   82.43
   12868   STEGGLES, Lucinda                     02/10/1989   NOR/DRA   68.90
   13821   STEVENS, Kirsty                       12/10/1985   BRO/     139.00
   10206   STIRK, Michelle                              SEN   RAV/      74.26
   30054   STORRIE, Gilly                        01/06/1986   SSC/     126.26
   12514   STOVELL, Laura                        03/04/1985   SPR/SPR  145.92
   12884   STRUDWICK, Anna                       01/03/1986   JNA/WYC   76.20
    4950   SWAINE, Laura                         11/08/1986   SCI/      84.62
    4396   SYKES-DAVIES, Johara                         SEN      /     207.96
   12328   TAMPIN, Clare                         24/11/1986   SPR/DHO  208.13
   11423   TAMPIN, Victoria                      28/03/1985   SPR/DHO  128.90
   30230   TAYLOR, Erica                         14/03/1986   DHO/ASC  353.16
   41070   THELWELL, Alice                       30/11/1987   DRA/SHK   65.38
   12024   THOMAS, Louise                        09/03/1988   SPR/SPR   81.23
   30320   THOMSON, Ruth                         25/04/1987   MSC/     248.76
   30060   THORBURN, Pamela                      28/02/1986   ASC/GLA   69.23
   30424   TINKLER, Rachel                       03/02/1991   ASC/     130.54
   30012   TODD, Matti                           24/12/1985   ASC/SSC  124.85
    3997   TRAVERS, Rochelle                     09/06/1985   GSS/      33.78
   30178   TRAVERS, Shannon                      11/06/1988   GSS/      98.30
   12461   TUCKER, Hannah                        24/08/1987   SLP/K    587.15
   13127   TUDOR-JONES, Georgina                 11/08/1989   SSP/SSP  177.10
   13009   TUDOR-JONES, Victoria                 25/12/1986   SSP/SSP  109.66
   12524   TUNNA, Nathalie                       27/11/1986   SPR/DHO  260.40
   12977   UNDERWOOD, Rachael                    03/10/1988   FLK/     155.06
   10135   VAN KEMPEN, Wendy                     06/09/1986   BAS/WYN   61.71
   12880   VARLEY, Annabel                       04/12/1986   LIO/SHK  152.63
   13381   VERNON, Rowan                         19/12/1988   GLO/      68.12
   11574   VINCE, Kimberley                             SEN   NOR/      42.38
    3600   WALLACE, Lynsey                              SEN   MUC/ASC  462.56
   10660   WALSH, Carrie                                 M1   BAS/SC   107.43
   13301   WHARTON, Samantha                     21/08/1985   KND/      73.88
   13300   WHARTON, Sarah                        09/02/1987   KND/      53.09
   30245   WHITE, Erica                          31/12/1985   DHO/ASC  161.30
   30246   WHITE, Jean                           31/12/1985   DHO/ASC  174.23
   12719   WIGMAN, Anna                          19/10/1989   PND/      74.01
   12720   WIGMAN, Emma                          02/12/1987   PND/      48.32
   12222   WILKINSON, Laura                      30/08/1985   SSP/SSP  106.49
   30035   WILLIAMS, Vicki                       12/05/1985   GSS/     120.74
   12796   WILSON, Nicola                        10/08/1988   BWP/JNA   27.02
   13826   WOFFINDALE, Caroline                  17/01/1988   EXD/     122.24
    6245   WOOD, Cheryl                                 SEN   PND/     105.97
    3981   WOOD, Laura                           08/09/1985   ASC/     327.05
    3924   WOOD, Sarah                           21/02/1984   ASC/     610.33
   12521   WORRALL, Sophie                       26/01/1988   LIO/     110.85
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    6

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   13863   WRIGGLESWORTH, Anna                   08/12/1986   TAR/     204.70
   13258   WRIGHT, Hannah                        21/10/1990   XSC/BSA   59.57
   12509   WYATT, Caroline                       29/04/1988   PND/SSP  128.76
   41039   WYER, Lucy                            29/07/1991   GLO/     237.47
    4971   WYER, Sarah                                   M1   GLO/     148.87
   12841   YATES, Emma                           11/01/1985   WYC/     121.36
    4271   YATES, Jenny                                 SEN   K  /      61.05
   13686   YATES, Sophie                         15/07/1987   TEL/     155.56
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    7

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   13873   ADAMS, Ben                            27/10/1991   STO/     293.23
   13052   ADCOCK, Jamie                         12/06/1989   ARW/DRA  158.16
   12095   AITCHISON, Matthew                           SEN   ALT/     106.94
    3001   AITKEN, Blair                                SEN   SSC/      16.74
   10131   AITKENHEAD, Matthew                          SEN   WYC/      80.36
   13350   AKISTER, Edward                       01/12/1991   NOR/     206.10
   11896   ALAIMO, Calogero                      05/02/1988   SA /     156.84
   13229   ALLASON, Jamie                               SEN      /K    126.08
   12571   ALLDRIDGE, James                      12/03/1988   SPR/SPR  121.64
   13339   ALLINGHAM, Jonathan                   13/03/1988   FAS/     361.78
   10372   ANDERSON, Christopher                         M2   VIK/     659.57
   12178   ANDREWS, James                        20/02/1988   TEL/     188.23
   13249   ARMITAGE, Benjamin                    06/12/1990   WYC/    1062.62
   12221   ARMSTRONG, Colin                      05/12/1988   EXD/      75.82
    7128   ARTER, Timothy                               SEN   FLK/      73.20
    7635   BAGGETT, Ross                                SEN   HEM/SC   282.46
   30328   BAILEY, John                          05/10/1986   MSC/     415.38
   30382   BAILEY, Kyle                          20/03/1990   GSS/     256.95
    4241   BAINBRIDGE, Jonathan                         SEN   DRA/      30.16
   13188   BAKER, John                                   M1      /     155.32
    4740   BAKER, Owain                          25/05/1984   SWN/     190.87
   13157   BAKER, Philip                                 M2      /     243.62
   12618   BALDWIN, Thomas                       20/08/1990   NOR/BSA   89.82
   13716   BANDAK, Greg                          01/12/1986   TEL/     170.54
   30222   BANNON, Ross                          23/11/1988   ASC/     194.58
   11078   BARKER, Ashley                        10/01/1987   WYC/GDN  111.67
    8681   BARKER, Michael                       29/09/1983   ARW/K    132.65
   12003   BARNETT, David                        06/06/1985   SOU/      60.02
    9884   BARRETT, Paul                                SEN   SLP/SLP   88.72
   12494   BASSETT, Benjamin                     14/05/1987   WYC/     232.95
    9670   BASTIN, Michael                               M2   NOR/ERA  197.83
    3819   BATES, Michael                               SEN   FRE/     995.09
    3010   BATES, Simon                                 SEN   FRE/     164.74
   30186   BAXTER, James                         18/08/1983   MUC/     348.28
    9702   BEARDSLEY, Ryan                              SEN   ARW/K     64.85
   30046   BEATON, Campbell                      05/08/1986   ASC/      84.70
    5743   BEAVIS, Hedley                               SEN   GLO/     322.51
   11459   BECK, Christopher                     04/09/1989   LIO/     141.71
   10613   BECK, Graham                                  M2   LIO/     331.10
    3228   BECK, Laurence                                M2   SSC/HBO  162.34
   13247   BELL, Gregg                           29/09/1990   RAV/     210.15
   12529   BELL, Martin                          29/03/1991   JNA/ARK  154.04
   10755   BENNETT, James                        05/02/1986   BRO/K     37.60
   12874   BENNETT, Lee                          01/04/1985   RAV/      40.15
    8743   BERKSHIRE, Duncan                            SEN   BRO/     222.31
   12956   BHANJI, Adam                          10/08/1987   RAV/     154.62
    7744   BIRCHELL, Keith                               M3   BOW/     239.52
   30103   BIRNIE, John                                 SEN   ASC/SSC  265.87
   12167   BISHOP, Adam                          22/11/1985   EXD/      63.06
   41072   BLAIR, Ian                                   SEN   GLO/      97.63
   12394   BOARDWELL, Christopher                       SEN   SA /     139.44
   13738   BOGIRA, Kieran                        01/06/1988   GLO/     268.55
   12151   BOLT, Harrison                        28/10/1988   ASR/     254.21
   12846   BOND, Nick                            12/12/1985   SPR/SPR  174.07
    4683   BOOL, Michael                         10/11/1983   CAR/      27.17
   12340   BORTHEN, Ed                           09/04/1984   EXD/     151.80
   11134   BRADLEY, Matthew                      30/03/1987   ARW/SC    82.06
   30462   BRIDGES, James                        01/01/1991   MUC/     372.52
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    8

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   13398   BRIGGS, Christopher                   20/06/1987   SSP/SSP  194.98
   11679   BROOKE, Mark                          08/03/1988   TOQ/     121.50
   10174   BROOKE, Matthew                       18/12/1985   TOQ/      39.16
    4929   BROUGHTON, David                      29/06/1990   K  /CAR  252.19
   12472   BROWN, Keith                          19/10/1989   WYC/     316.87
    2743   BROWN, Philip                                 M1   HEM/SC    55.99
    5574   BROWN, Robert                                SEN   TOQ/      25.19
   30048   BRUCE, Jas                            28/10/1986   SSC/     157.90
   12585   BRUTON, David                         17/04/1987   BEC/     266.74
   10091   BRUTON, Matthew                       10/09/1985   BEC/SPR   79.27
   12584   BRUTON, Peter                         23/11/1989   BEC/SPR  267.50
   30146   BRYSON, Scott                         30/11/1985   SSC/RAV   14.81
   12870   BUCHANAN, Jack                        09/02/1986   BRO/      68.57
   12871   BUCHANAN, Robert                      04/07/1987   BRO/      89.98
   10596   BUNTON, Paul                                  M1   JNA/     165.69
   13428   BURRELL, Richard                             SEN   WYC/     601.70
   13130   BURROWS, Samuel                       28/09/1984   STS/     103.70
   13652   BUTLER, Robert                        25/04/1991   ULS/     712.66
   13382   BUXTON-SMITH, Thomas                  08/09/1985   TOQ/     227.21
    4945   BYRNE, Brian                          02/07/1987   SCI/      71.56
    4799   BYRNE, Peter                          07/06/1983   SCI/      45.34
   12303   CADMAN, Denis                                 M2   STS/     156.59
   12971   CADMAN, Piers                         20/11/1991   STS/DRA  176.40
    3983   CAIRNS, Christopher                   14/11/1983   GSS/     333.22
   12802   CALVERT, Peter                        14/10/1988   ASR/DRA  126.46
   30362   CAMERON, Fraser                       16/12/1987   MUC/     486.20
   30251   CAMPBELL, Andrew                      30/08/1989   MUC/SSC  195.90
   30114   CAMPBELL, John                        31/03/1987   SSC/     161.08
   30268   CAMPBELL CORCORAN, Patrick            05/12/1989   GLA/     320.24
    6929   CARR, Thomas                          18/09/1983   FAS/K    579.04
   11641   CARROLL, Christopher                  24/12/1985   LIO/      92.26
   11642   CARROLL, Peter                        19/06/1984   LIO/DRA  147.29
    4757   CASSIDY, Adrian                       26/10/1984   SCI/      96.72
   13877   CASSIDY, Christopher                  09/07/1989   LIO/     185.81
    4693   CASSIDY, Julyan                              SEN   SCI/      12.89
   10678   CASSIDY, Paul                                 M2   SA /     393.90
   13136   CHAPELL, George                       15/05/1988   BRO/BSA   83.85
    9694   CLARK, Benjamin                       14/01/1985   BRO/K     18.42
   30224   CLARK, Laurence                       19/08/1988   BSC/     357.31
   30271   CLARKE, Benjamin                      23/11/1986   GSS/     139.52
    8713   CLARKE, Christopher                           M2      /    1496.53
   30428   CLARKE, Steven                        20/01/1991   SSC/     315.44
   10306   CLOUGH, Stefan                               SEN      /     618.74
   10213   CLOUGH, Thomas                        19/02/1983      /     513.19
    3034   COCHRANE, Craig                              SEN   MUC/ASC   44.10
   10621   COLYER, Aaron                         03/05/1985   BRO/K     74.82
   12182   COLYER, Michael                       28/04/1989   SOU/K    108.75
    3903   COOK, David                                  SEN   ASC/     464.83
    8385   COOK, Gary                                    M1      /     227.76
    1134   COOPER, Douglas                               M3   BWP/JNA  264.43
   12864   COUPE, Richard                        20/10/1985   NOR/K     60.50
    9809   COWAN, James                                 SEN   SPR/DHO  280.39
   13276   CRANE, George                         27/07/1990   TEL/TEL  191.37
    4742   CRAWFORD, Andrew                      19/01/1987   DRA/SWN   95.54
   30100   CRAWFORD, Douglas                     18/02/1987   BSC/GDN  131.51
    3986   CRAWFORD, Michael                     02/01/1985   BSC/GDN  153.14
   12192   CRIDLAND, Timothy                            SEN   BRO/      98.74
   11956   CROMPTON, James                       20/01/1983   PND/ROS  110.78
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    9

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    8804   CROUCH, Daniel                               SEN      /DHO   48.17
    3789   CRUIKSHANK, Roger                            SEN   GDN/SSC  818.33
   13255   CUMBERLIDGE, Michael                  19/02/1990   WYC/SC   131.82
   13172   CUNNINGHAM, Daniel                    18/08/1990   ALD/     230.35
   12797   CURTIS, Daniel                        21/12/1991   BWP/JNA  120.12
   30125   DALGETY, Rory                         14/07/1986   MUC/     297.50
   11572   DALTON, Thomas                        07/10/1987   SLP/SLP   95.30
   13371   DANBURY, Bruce                        22/03/1990   TAS/     189.59
   13777   DAVEY, Matthew                        24/11/1988   BOW/     168.50
   30302   DAVIDSON, Michael                     08/07/1988   MSC/     582.89
   13850   DAVIES, Ben                           29/06/1988   ROS/     214.88
   41102   DENT NEVILLE, Stephen                 01/01/1990   SCI/     288.78
   12612   DIXON, Christopher                    22/10/1990   SPR/SPR  261.91
   13293   DIXON, Sam                            03/07/1990   KND/     153.13
   13190   DOUGHTY, Joshua                       30/09/1988   BRO/      93.17
   12358   DOW, Alexander                        27/03/1986   WYC/WYC  144.71
   30427   DOWNIE, Iain                          23/01/1991   SSC/     219.44
   13867   DOYLE, Paul                           16/07/1987   LIO/     328.23
   10641   DRAKE, Edward                         12/01/1986   WYC/K     17.70
    9193   DRAKE, James                                 SEN   WYC/K     72.38
   12330   DRISCOLL, David                       02/02/1989   HEM/     110.40
   12329   DRISCOLL, Martin                      21/06/1987   HEM/      89.19
   30262   DUGAN, Neil                           01/12/1989   SSC/     257.39
   30126   DUNCAN, Richie                        27/11/1987   ASC/     505.99
   30277   DUNN, Craig                           29/10/1986   SSC/     226.33
   30315   DUNN, Murray                          29/11/1988   MSC/     228.91
   10770   EDWARDS, Christopher                  26/12/1987   TEL/K    133.84
    6823   EDWARDS, Howard                       01/05/1984   TEL/K     55.90
    5841   EDWARDS, Kevin                               SEN      /      84.97
    6389   EGER, Justin                                 SEN   RAV/     170.29
   13794   ELLIOTT, Phillip                              M1   PND/     369.91
       5   ERSKINE, Malcolm                              M1      /     110.87
   12595   EVANS, Gregory                        02/06/1989   SPR/SPR  247.64
   12790   EVANS, Jack                           17/01/1991   WYC/BSA   83.18
    4612   EVANS, Rhys                           20/03/1984   K  /SWN   32.56
   10828   EYRE, Matthew                         23/07/1984   HEM/SC   153.25
    4718   FARADAY, Joseph                              SEN   TOR/     371.46
    4813   FARIVARZ, Zachary                     25/04/1987   SCI/K     50.88
   10157   FARMER, Bevan                         27/02/1983   BRO/      78.48
   13205   FARQUHARSON, Iain                     14/10/1987   ALD/     174.31
   30220   FELL, Murray                          18/09/1986   FRE/     208.04
   30377   FERRELL, Richard                      22/02/1987   GSC/     300.18
   30343   FERRY, Steven                         24/06/1989   MSC/     297.55
   13231   FETHERSTON, Richard                   15/07/1989   ASR/     184.27
   30429   FILSELL, James                        01/01/1991   SSC/     188.07
   12922   FINDLAY, Ian                          03/01/1984   WYC/DRA   96.07
   13397   FINLAY, William                       20/02/1989   SLP/     189.32
    3737   FLEMING, Neil                                SEN   SSC/GSS  215.93
   13820   FLETT, David                          26/09/1991   JNA/     312.96
   30419   FOREMAN, Aaron                        23/05/1989   SSC/     272.32
    9111   FOZZARD, Jeffrey                              M3   SHK/     584.59
   11087   FRANCIS, David                        09/04/1986   SHK/DRA   61.66
   10975   FRANCIS, Thomas                       15/07/1984   SHK/DRA   35.51
    3947   FREEL, Paul                                  SEN   GCC/     362.51
   11570   FREEMAN, Edward                       23/06/1989   LIO/     315.83
   13621   FURNESS, Michael                      13/05/1988   SHK/     105.89
   30344   GALASHAN, Alexander                   01/02/1987   MSC/     192.32
   11005   GARDNER, Alexander                    18/08/1988   HEM/     124.36
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   10

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12459   GARDNER, Edward                       08/06/1991   HEM/     139.66
    4795   GARDNER, Philip                       18/09/1989   SLP/     169.85
   12801   GARIFF, Thomas                        23/05/1988   SA /     222.42
   12522   GASH, Richard                         13/07/1991   ARK/DHO  248.13
    9665   GASS, Jonathan                               SEN   CHT/     296.27
   12123   GEYER, Jai                            22/03/1990   TAS/     100.81
   13222   GIBBS, Samuel                         20/03/1990   SPR/SPR  274.61
   30349   GIBSON, Gordon                        03/09/1990   SSC/     233.59
   30366   GILHOOLEY, Ryan                       28/02/1990   MSC/     439.61
   30071   GLASSE-DAVIES, Meredith                      SEN   SSC/MUC  227.86
   30235   GLASSE-DAVIES, Salvador               26/05/1988   SSC/MUC  125.23
   30073   GLASSE-DAVIES, Tristan                21/07/1986   SSC/MUC   66.50
   13380   GODDARD, Thomas                       31/08/1988   ASR/     279.79
   30016   GODLEY, Keith                         05/02/1985   CSC/     222.72
    3944   GOURLEY, Alastair                     06/01/1983   GSS/     119.22
   30332   GRAHAM, Andrew                        17/01/1987   MSC/     310.98
   30333   GRAHAM, Craig                         17/01/1987   MSC/     430.20
    6864   GREEN, Alexander                             SEN      /SC    51.71
    3558   GREEN, Ross                                  SEN   ASC/      76.45
   12110   GREENBANK, Michael                    20/08/1986   KND/      63.94
   12780   GREENBANK, Roger                              M2   KND/     136.54
   12152   GREENWOOD, Daniel                     25/03/1987   ASR/     158.72
   12946   GREENWOOD, James                      20/07/1990   ASR/      94.68
   13368   GRENFELL, Richard                     21/08/1987   TOQ/      99.66
   30371   GRIFFIN, Maurice                      24/04/1990   SSC/     380.09
   12834   GRIFFITHS, Hugo                       07/04/1990   SLP/SLP   94.26
   12811   GROUT, David                          27/11/1985   BRO/     100.97
   30258   GRYCZKA, David                        18/09/1989   GSS/     192.23
   13140   HACKETT, Luke                         18/06/1989   SPR/DHO  477.59
   13169   HADLEY, Beaumont                      20/12/1985   ARW/     168.82
   11576   HAGUE, Marc                           30/07/1984   NOR/      81.72
   13125   HALL, Benn                            14/05/1990   ARW/DRA  100.77
    7520   HALL, Philip                                  M2   BAS/     383.47
    3920   HALLIDAY, Craig                       01/01/1984   GSS/ASC  210.25
   30107   HAMILTON-WYNN, Roddy                  16/11/1986   MUC/SSC  217.17
   11039   HAMPSHIRE, Richard                            M1   WYN/WYC  179.71
   12363   HANEY, Brett                          10/04/1987   SPR/SPR   81.29
    4849   HARRIS, Philip                        10/09/1985   DRA/CAR   40.22
    3940   HARRISON, David                       09/03/1984   ASC/      51.60
    4777   HATCHER, David                        29/08/1985   K  /CAR   28.71
    4890   HATCHER, Michael                      29/08/1985   K  /CAR   33.91
    8189   HEATH, Alexander                             SEN   SPR/DHO   40.59
   12972   HEAVERSEDGE, Antony                   03/08/1987   SHK/DRA   36.97
    3078   HELME, Matthew                               SEN   BSC/SSC  305.22
   30121   HENDERSON, Callum                     16/11/1989   ASC/SSC  114.30
   13879   HIGHETT, Callum                       17/02/1989   KND/     189.87
   13881   HIRST, Alister                        12/02/1988   KND/     211.68
    5370   HJORT, Andrew                                 M1   RAV/      77.11
    4948   HOLBOURN, Alasdair                    07/04/1989   DRA/GLO  139.68
   12513   HOLDAWAY, Daniel                      25/02/1986   JNA/DRA   43.93
   30249   HOLLOWAY, Andrew                      18/06/1989   MUC/     221.65
   30248   HOLLOWAY, James                       28/09/1987   MUC/     271.58
   13235   HOLLY, Christopher                    16/12/1989   WYC/     149.94
    8820   HOTHERSALL, Paul                             SEN   PND/      57.27
    3790   HOUSTON, David                               SEN   GLA/SSC 1149.89
    8268   HOWELLS, James                               SEN   SLP/      79.21
   11015   HOWES, Simon                          03/09/1987   RAV/ASC  146.87
   11212   HOWGATE, Richard                      09/05/1987   BEC/SC   142.97
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   11

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12392   HUDSON, Anthony                       28/12/1985   WYC/     215.65
    3952   HUGHES, David                         12/02/1984   FRE/     115.86
    9036   HUMPHREY, Daniel                      04/04/1984   HEM/SC    99.78
   10812   HUNT, Georgie                         09/11/1984   HEM/SC     0.00
   11133   HUNT, Harry                           20/05/1987   HEM/SC    43.74
    9535   HUNT, Jack                            06/03/1985   HEM/SC    48.38
   12704   HUNT, Tommy                           29/11/1991   HEM/SC   146.08
    3695   HUTCHISON, Robin                             SEN   SSC/      55.14
    3846   HUTCHISON, Tom                        26/02/1983   SSC/      59.91
    8893   HYAMS, James                                 SEN   NOR/     109.13
    9716   HYAMS, Peter                          02/06/1984   NOR/     108.20
   30244   INKSTER, James                        25/05/1989   SSC/     338.59
   30326   JACOBS, Blair                         01/04/1989   MSC/ASC  127.77
   30256   JARDINE, Ross                         20/05/1989   SSC/     128.75
   30180   JARDINE, Scott                        01/01/1987   SSC/     259.53
   13302   JEAL, Alexander                       28/12/1990   GLO/     151.04
   13731   JESSE, Ben                            05/09/1990   ASR/     247.65
   12537   JOHN, Christopher                     03/05/1988   SPR/SPR  210.43
   13937   JOHNSON, Ian                                 SEN   ARW/     215.99
   12928   JOHNSTON, Simon                              SEN   WYC/      70.65
   41010   JONES, Alan                                   M3   MER/Y X  428.18
   11710   JONES, Christopher                    08/01/1987   SSP/SSP   63.75
   13227   JONES, Douglas                        30/06/1986   TEL/     279.85
   13437   JONES, Jonathan                       22/07/1991   BKL/     214.36
   30288   JONES, Martin                         13/02/1988   GDN/     738.78
   13436   JONES, Matthew                        22/07/1991   BKL/     191.98
   13592   JONES, Timothy                        17/07/1990   GLO/     185.47
   13593   JONES, William                        14/12/1988   GLO/     181.02
   11439   JOYCE, Simon                                 SEN   RAV/      86.87
   11914   KANE, James                           14/06/1989   RAV/DHO  110.67
   30166   KEALING, Grant                        10/03/1984   MUC/     139.09
   11711   KEARTON, Edward                       21/08/1985   ASR/     214.68
   12150   KEEN, Nicholas                        14/08/1988   HEM/     200.84
   41049   KEHOE, Sam                            12/06/1990   SCI/     102.41
    4013   KELLEN, Robin                                 M2      /      48.59
   13770   KELLY, Steven                         09/05/1985   STS/     168.55
   13635   KENNY, Tom                            12/03/1985   PND/SSP   65.13
   41040   KILDAY, Simon                         03/03/1987   DRA/CAR   93.07
   13812   KIRTON, Joseph                        29/05/1991   JNA/     214.00
   12548   KNEEN, Peter                          28/04/1990   TEL/     293.28
   12856   KNOCK, James                          30/08/1990   SHK/DRA  154.04
   13791   KNOWLES, Andrew                       12/11/1986   SSP/SSP  199.87
   30069   KOCHALSKI, Jan-Michael                18/01/1986   SSC/GDN  221.20
   30404   LAIDLAW, Blair                        25/10/1991   SSC/     241.45
    9667   LAMB, Tristan                                SEN   BRO/      59.42
   11239   LAMBERT, Adam                         19/02/1988   HEM/      46.21
   13845   LANGRIDGE, Tom                        29/02/1988   CHR/     166.30
   11143   LATHAM, William                       12/11/1987   PND/      31.11
   12434   LAWTON, James                         10/07/1987   PND/     114.67
   12435   LAWTON, Thomas                        21/11/1989   PND/     158.16
    9721   LEE, Adam                             02/12/1984   RAV/       3.47
    4365   LEE, Ciaran                                  SEN   SCI/      20.00
   13389   LEESON, Andrew                        29/06/1989   SA /     212.70
    8080   LEWIS, Martyn                                SEN   RAV/SSP   26.23
   30369   LIDDELL, Archie                       16/03/1985   SSC/     257.64
   30368   LIDDELL, Hamish                       24/07/1990   SSC/     257.13
   12964   LINDLEY, Ryan                         24/05/1987   JNA/     131.83
   41094   LLEWELYN, Sam                         04/05/1989   SWN/     233.08
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   12

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    4006   LLOYD, Tim                                    M1   NW /     458.66
   13173   LOMAX, Piers                          20/06/1989   SSP/BSA  220.70
    8266   LONSDALE, Ben                                SEN   KND/      91.12
   13347   LOWE, James                           18/05/1989   SPR/SPR  220.42
   12360   LOWES, Benjamin                       26/02/1989   SPR/SPR   97.77
    8282   LUSSANA, Sergio                              SEN   SPR/     155.03
   12483   LUXTON, Joseph                        05/11/1986   SLP/      74.37
   12482   LUXTON, Richard                       14/04/1989   SLP/      75.98
   30233   MACBAIN, Scott                        07/11/1987   GSS/     214.69
   30250   MACFIE, Alastair                      04/01/1989   ASC/SSC  168.29
   30116   MACFIE, Craig                         07/01/1987   ASC/SSC  160.32
   30236   MACKINNON, Fraser                     23/03/1988   SSC/GSC  189.43
   13927   MACLAREN, Sandy                       07/12/1986   ROS/     151.18
   30327   MACLEAN, Adam                         31/10/1986   MSC/     407.88
   10571   MAKONNEN, Alexander                   05/08/1984   BOW/     163.99
    9850   MALLEY, Brett                         25/03/1984      /K    205.46
   10070   MANLEY, Sean                                 SEN   STS/      39.13
   13441   MANNING, Lawrence                             M2   RAV/     208.78
    4899   MANNS, William                        25/04/1985   DRA/GLO   31.68
   10223   MANTELL, Iain                         24/10/1984   FLK/      84.05
   13823   MARKUS, Christopher                   19/01/1991   SHK/     331.87
    4291   MARSHALL, Christopher                 28/07/1984   K  /NW    88.48
   10162   MARTIN, Ross                                 SEN   CHT/     191.53
   12867   MASCALL, Benjamin                     31/03/1988   JNA/     110.60
    3989   MASON, Lauder                         19/12/1985   SSC/     108.29
   13650   MASTERMAN, James                      28/07/1989   WYC/     245.70
   30117   MATHIESON, Alastair                   18/04/1987   BSC/GDN  243.98
   30354   MAVOR, Sean                           23/04/1990   SSC/     193.44
   10732   MAXWELL, Oliver                              SEN   ARK/      66.84
   13839   MAY, James                            16/03/1983   JNA/     158.35
    4386   MAY, Jonathon                                SEN   SWN/      74.39
   30290   MCALLISTER, Sean                      25/07/1990   MUC/     385.15
   11523   MCCANN, John-                         13/07/1985   SOU/DHO  135.95
   11667   MCCARTHY, Christopher                 15/09/1986   HEM/      85.94
   11668   MCCARTHY, Luke                        27/01/1989   HEM/     105.89
   13374   MCCARTHY, Richard                     17/11/1990   HEM/     276.11
   30165   MCCULLOCH, David                      23/05/1985   ASC/MUC  117.14
   30338   MCDONALD, Arran                       25/09/1988   MSC/     603.06
   11713   MCDOUGALL, Andrew                     31/10/1984   ULS/NID  229.15
   30011   MCGHEE, Euan                          06/09/1985   ASC/SSC   50.25
   13248   MCGREGOR, Alan                                M1      /     218.79
    3119   MCMILLAN, Derek                              SEN   GLA/     218.17
    3847   MCMILLAN, Paul                        05/03/1983   SSC/GLA  268.39
   30346   MCNAULL, Graeme                       16/02/1988   MSC/     253.69
   41054   MCSHERA, Shane                        09/07/1990   SCI/     235.93
   12968   MERCER, Alasdair                      27/05/1984   ARW/     190.03
   30120   MERCER, David                         12/02/1987   GSS/     411.96
   11619   MESUT, Justin                         27/06/1985   NOR/SC    59.33
    3525   MICKEL, Finlay                               SEN   SSC/     689.76
    8068   MILES, Jamie                          12/03/1983      /BSA   25.00
   12860   MORE-MOLYNEUX, Tristram               04/08/1986   SPR/     273.29
   13827   MORGAN, Freddie                       18/07/1991   JNA/     413.78
   12909   MORGAN, Owen                          25/11/1983   JNA/     136.78
    5476   MORRIS, David                                SEN   RAV/      55.33
    5477   MORRIS, Ian                                  SEN   RAV/      78.61
   12788   MORTIMER, Kyle                        22/02/1989   JNA/     182.00
    4993   MOSS, Robert                          25/12/1988   SCI/K    126.13
    4497   MOUNTFIELD, Christopher               02/07/1984   SWN/      61.08
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   13

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12837   MUDIE, Sam                            04/09/1989   SLP/SLP  168.41
   41093   MULHOLLAND, Anthony                   19/12/1988   SCI/     175.86
   11982   MURPHY, Alexander                     06/03/1984   SHK/     303.24
   13363   MURPHY, Matthew                       18/11/1988   SHK/     396.65
   11481   MURPHY, Michael                               M2   HEM/     307.67
   11981   MURPHY, Richard                              SEN   SHK/     120.98
   11029   MURRELL, Thomas                              SEN   JNA/      78.15
   13432   NICHOL, Timothy                       30/11/1984   RAV/     202.50
   30314   NICOL, Cameron                        08/12/1990   MSC/     471.70
   30313   NICOL, Gordon                         03/12/1986   MSC/     229.66
    3923   NOBLE, Andrew                         10/03/1984   SSC/      86.59
    3144   NOBLE, Lorne                                 SEN   SSC/     194.34
    8628   NUGENT, Graham                                M1   NHS/     580.46
    4367   O'CONNOR, Shane                              SEN   SCI/      18.53
   30170   O'DEA, Andrew                         05/01/1988   SSC/     245.71
   41050   O'HARA, Stephen                       26/04/1988   SCI/      90.61
   30463   O'NEIL, Fraser                        01/01/1989   BSC/     901.44
   30058   O'NEILL, Sean                         27/01/1986   ASC/GSS  151.33
    4407   O'REILLY, Kieran                             SEN   SCI/      73.19
   12738   OGDEN, Joe                            02/03/1990   WYC/     123.71
    8810   OLIVEIRA, Christopher                        SEN      /K     92.26
   11622   OLIVEIRA, Mark                        27/12/1986   K  /K    254.36
    2257   ONDRUSZ, Tomasz                               M1   BRO/      57.83
   13364   ORRELL, Marcus                        05/10/1991   PND/     203.96
   13340   OTTERY, Anthony-Paul                  31/12/1988   LIO/     157.48
   12887   OWEN, Mike                            29/05/1989   BRO/     183.18
    4794   PAGE, Jamie                                  SEN   K  /CAR   15.00
   11089   PALMER, Daniel                        27/05/1987   WYC/DRA   47.17
   30095   PALMER, Graeme                        18/05/1987   ASC/     232.79
    3931   PALMER, Nicholas                      15/10/1984   BSC/ASC  114.85
   12728   PAPANTONIOU, Lloyd                    02/01/1990   WYC/     164.14
    3701   PARK, Christopher                            SEN   SSC/     713.24
   13286   PARKIN, Ben                           15/04/1986   KND/     113.47
    1681   PATON, Andrew                                 M1   WYC/     176.41
   12278   PEACE, Callum                         08/12/1987      /ALP  204.29
   30243   PECK, Blair                           31/05/1989   MUC/     561.17
   30102   PECK, Robin                           18/08/1986   MUC/     182.98
   11412   PICKLES, Alan                                SEN   LIO/LIO   54.66
   13336   PINK, Daniel                          01/01/1985   CHR/     111.61
   12703   PINKNEY, Gerald                       07/02/1988   WGC/HEM  124.15
   30350   PIPER, Adam                           03/11/1990   SSC/CSC  389.50
     954   PIRKHOFFER, Desmond                           M1   ARK/ARK  113.65
   13307   PIRRIE, Matthew                       01/06/1988   LIO/     164.07
   13843   PITCHER, Tim                          30/09/1990   SOU/BSA  351.80
   12165   PLANK, Thomas                         27/06/1983   BRO/      24.18
   12969   POOLE, Alex                           24/12/1986   TOQ/     121.91
   12883   POOLE, Hayden                         07/02/1990   LIO/     163.25
   30291   PORTER, Thomas                        15/12/1990   MUC/     200.37
   13422   POTTS, Luke                           10/05/1986   CHR/      80.09
   30124   PRINCE, Robert                        20/07/1987   GDN/     483.92
   13411   PROBETS, Oliver                       20/10/1986   HEM/     228.29
    9379   PROUDLOVE, Andrew                             M2   BRO/WYC  153.48
   10044   PYLE, Christopher                            SEN   RAV/      66.70
   41052   RADFORD, Glen                                SEN   SUF/SC    48.88
    8294   RADFORD, John                                 M3   VAL/SC   178.76
   41051   RALPH, Jordan                         04/04/1988   SCI/     195.15
   13864   RALPH, Lewis                          21/04/1988   NOR/     136.22
   30391   RATNAGE, Mark                         18/08/1989   SSC/     256.20
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   14

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   13865   RAWLINGS, Darren                      25/12/1988   HEM/SC    99.67
   13866   RAWLINGS, Joe                         27/10/1990   HEM/SC   239.86
   10281   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Dean                         SEN   BRO/BWP  216.26
   12181   RAYSON, Zachery                       09/05/1990   PND/ROS  211.66
    6895   REARDON, Gregory                      13/06/1983   ARW/SC    28.10
   30218   REDPATH, Thomas                       19/08/1987   SSC/     352.57
   30356   REID, Matthew                         23/01/1989   SSC/     207.36
   30363   RENTON, Andrew                        06/07/1990   SSC/     402.34
    3949   REWT, Benjamin                        07/08/1984   SSC/      56.81
    6960   REY, Robert                                  SEN   ROS/      97.17
   11726   REYNOLDS, John                        23/08/1987   ASR/     213.21
   12525   RICHARDSON, Jake                      17/04/1990   NOR/BSA  114.74
   12770   RICHARDSON, Philip                    17/08/1988   TSD/     250.17
   12989   RICHES, Stuart                        05/05/1989   NOR/     143.63
   11992   RIDGLEY, Daniel                       24/05/1990   WYC/     292.06
   11993   RIDGLEY, James                        17/12/1988   WYC/     220.46
    3838   RITCHIE, Greig                               SEN   ASC/    1377.46
   13369   RITCHIE, Paul                         22/06/1989   EXD/     269.00
    3713   ROBB, Stuart                                 SEN   ASC/SSC 1999.54
   30181   ROBERTS, Tom                          25/03/1988   SSC/     348.71
   30140   ROBERTSON, Bruce                      05/08/1987   SSC/     280.24
   30374   ROBERTSON, Ewan                       05/02/1990   GDN/     510.86
    9571   ROBERTSON, Michael                    17/01/1985   BAS/     525.50
   30130   ROBERTSON, Stuart                     01/01/1987   BSC/ASC  443.22
   12334   ROBERTSON, Stuart                             M3   WCS/     236.70
      93   ROBINSON, Andrew                              M2   ALD/      94.56
   12380   ROBINSON, Craig                       28/08/1987   WYC/K     65.30
   12944   ROBINSON, Nicholas                    11/03/1991   ALD/     106.27
   12943   ROBINSON, Oliver                      26/04/1988   ALD/      76.13
   41090   ROGERS, James                         07/08/1987   GLO/     165.29
   12879   ROOSE, Andrew                         31/12/1990   LIO/     138.65
   30331   ROSS, Steven                          06/08/1987   MSC/     376.18
   12356   ROWE, Andrew                          07/04/1984   WYC/      90.91
   12114   ROWLANDS, Carlton                     30/10/1987   JNA/DRA   96.75
   12422   ROWLANDS, Oliver                      29/08/1990   JNA/     212.02
   11395   ROWLEY, Nathan                               SEN   SPR/DHO  371.78
   30257   ROY, Iain                             04/11/1989   GDN/GSS  276.65
   30047   ROY, Malcolm                          21/05/1986   GDN/SSC  203.57
    9033   ROYLE, Christopher                           SEN   SA /      32.72
   11162   RUDDICK, Craig                        10/06/1985   RAV/      36.15
   11569   RUDDICK, Lee                          26/08/1986   RAV/      46.28
   11090   RUDDICK, Scott                        15/07/1983   RAV/      70.96
    4963   RUDGE, Barnaby                        10/04/1989   DRA/CAR  173.82
   12146   RYAN, Alexander                       02/09/1990   ARW/     123.48
   11529   RYDING, Carl                                  M2   PND/      83.69
   10659   RYDING, David                         05/12/1986   PND/SSP   24.95
   41046   SALISBURY, Sion                              SEN      /     146.03
    9158   SAUNDERS, Steve                               M2   WYN/     232.06
    8370   SAVAGE, Richard                               M2      /     191.82
   12718   SCHOFIELD, Max                        30/04/1989   WYC/     185.44
   10691   SCOTT, Gareth                         27/03/1983   NOR/      26.99
   12503   SCOTT, Paul                           19/12/1986   NOR/      81.07
    9683   SCOTT, Rorie                                 SEN   SLP/SLP   70.00
   12074   SCOTT, Tristan                        04/03/1985   NOR/      86.44
   30134   SHARKEY, Scott                        04/12/1987   GLA/     164.60
    3181   SHEPHERD, Matthew                            SEN   ASC/      59.51
   30184   SHIELLS, Ramsay                       13/02/1988   GDN/     196.68
    6211   SHNAPS, David                                SEN   SPR/DHO  381.60
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   15

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    9695   SHNAPS, Michael                       08/09/1984   SPR/DHO  206.69
    4463   SHUTE, Daniel                                SEN   K  /ALP  900.08
   11075   SIMMONDS, Christopher                 07/04/1986   SLP/      93.72
   30175   SINCLAIR, Ewan                        10/11/1988   MUC/     311.95
   13184   SIVENOV, George                              SEN   EXD/     107.53
   10308   SKEDGE, Martin                                M1   NOR/      65.46
   30052   SKETT, Iain                           19/02/1986   SSC/     313.12
   11973   SLEAP, Timothy                        08/02/1983   FLK/     240.71
   30263   SMITH, Euan                           15/12/1989   ASC/BSC  235.37
   12038   SMITH, Jonathan                       26/01/1983   SHK/LIO  326.87
    1080   SMITH, Michael                                M3   BAS/BAS  700.79
   12039   SMITH, Phillip                        06/03/1986   SHK/LIO  259.18
   30304   SOMERVILLE, Graham                    07/02/1990   MSC/     477.47
    8997   SPAFFORD, John                                M3   HEM/SC   588.02
    3951   ST CLAIR-FORD, Peter                  17/02/1984   ASC/SSC  126.95
   13182   STEPHENSON, Martin                    31/05/1985   RAV/      88.57
   30358   STEWART, Donald                       03/01/1989   SSC/    1475.34
   11741   STEWART, Douglas                      28/02/1987   TEL/     215.74
   10207   STIRK, Ian                            15/01/1984   RAV/      43.95
   30432   STIRLING, Graeme                      27/06/1991   MUC/     333.10
   30431   STIRLING, Robert                      27/06/1991   MUC/     383.30
   30123   STOBIE, Callum                        10/05/1987   SSC/FRE  155.52
    3979   STOBIE, Euan                                 SEN   SSC/FRE  245.06
   30360   STREET, Nigel                                 M2   GLO/     238.00
   11385   STRUTHERS, James                      02/11/1985   SPR/SPR  159.70
    4406   SWAINE, Conor                         02/11/1983   SCI/      61.31
    8747   SWINDELLS, Robert                             M1   OVL/     489.12
   30199   TAYLOR, Henry                                SEN   DHO/ASC  598.15
   13016   TCHAKHOTINE, Andre                           SEN   SPR/     121.57
   13774   TEE, Colin                                    M2   PND/     147.69
   13773   TEE, David                            27/01/1990   PND/     196.27
   11915   TELLING, Marc                         30/01/1984   WYC/      17.89
   12458   TELLING, Paul                                SEN   WYC/DRA   55.04
   12831   TELLING, Philip                       06/06/1990   ASR/     173.90
   12375   THELWELL, Michael                     03/01/1991   SHK/DRA  116.03
   41053   THELWELL, Peter                       15/09/1983   DRA/SHK   46.00
   30232   THOMPSON, Christopher                 27/10/1985   ASC/     191.89
   30316   THOMPSON, Ross                        18/08/1987   MSC/     214.61
   30169   THOMSON, Jonathan                     19/01/1983   SSC/     163.30
   12997   THOMSON, Patrick                      09/03/1989   SSP/SSP  133.71
   30228   THOMSON, Peter                        16/05/1987   SSC/     250.01
   11045   TIMMIS, Craig                         16/12/1986   SLP/SLP  126.02
   12820   TIPPING, Aaron                        10/11/1990   BRO/BSA   80.73
   13771   TODD, Sean                            16/06/1989   LIO/     218.33
   13384   TOWLER, Benjamin                      26/10/1990   TOQ/     292.48
    3195   TRAYNER, Gareth                              SEN   ASC/GSC  988.33
   13403   TUCKER, Colin                                 M3   SLP/SLP  152.00
   12858   TUCKER, William                       14/11/1991   SLP/K    164.58
   10768   TURNER, Christopher                          SEN   ALD/ALD  203.38
   10548   TWIGGE, Simon                                SEN   STS/DHO   59.55
    6349   TYLER, Joseph                                SEN      /ASC   79.40
   10925   UNGER, Karl                                  SEN   SSC/     113.70
   12148   UNGER, Zak                            16/11/1989   TSD/SSC  224.28
   12678   VAN ZWANENBERG, Benjamin              05/04/1986   RAV/RAV   98.79
   13413   VELLACOTT, Jack                       30/09/1991      /BSA  226.35
    6457   WALKER, Christophe                           SEN      /      43.73
   12586   WALKER, Christopher                   03/05/1987   SOU/     138.95
   30348   WALKER, Ross                          18/06/1990   SSC/     163.59
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   16

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    9084   WALKER, Sebastian                            SEN   SPR/DHO  215.88
    8032   WALLACE, Jamie                               SEN   RAV/SSP   15.81
   12429   WALLDUCK, Craig                       12/10/1988   BAS/     110.44
   12559   WALSH, Oliver                         07/03/1986   BAS/     111.91
   13733   WALTERS, Jonathan                             M1   ASR/     130.07
   13357   WALTON, Stuart                        28/06/1985   BWP/     160.16
   12804   WANE, Christopher                     14/04/1983   WYC/     139.25
   13360   WATERS, Adam                          17/10/1990   NOR/     136.36
    4956   WATERS, Taylor                        18/04/1991   SWN/     189.65
   41042   WATSON, Andrew                        20/06/1991   CAR/     232.98
   11968   WATSON, David                         04/08/1987   TSD/DRA   74.95
   41041   WATSON, Simon                         27/01/1989   CAR/     152.06
   13334   WATSON, Stuart                        01/06/1990   JNA/     219.56
   13779   WEBSTER, Gareth                       12/09/1989   JNA/BSA  243.68
   11440   WHEBLE, Andrew                        05/02/1987   SPR/SPR   54.86
   11814   WHEELER, Benjamin                     23/07/1988   BRO/K     66.00
   12359   WHELAN, Peter                         04/07/1989   SPR/SPR   90.10
   12714   WHITE, Alistair                       22/09/1985   RAV/     118.36
   12715   WHITE, Christopher                    16/02/1988   RAV/     205.31
   30264   WHITE, Duncan                         02/09/1984   DHO/ASC  179.72
   13232   WICKSON, Stuart                       25/06/1984   ARW/     144.11
   13611   WIGHT, Steve                          26/11/1985   PND/     144.32
   13822   WILKINSON, Richard                    29/01/1990      /     351.95
   12540   WILLIAMS, Benjamin                    23/05/1985   BEC/K    222.42
    2311   WILLIAMS, John                                M3   NOR/     117.19
   41056   WILSON, Edward                        22/10/1984   CAR/     151.59
   41031   WILSON, Hugh                          18/04/1987   DRA/CAR   81.78
   13259   WINDSOR, David                        23/06/1990   WYC/     250.18
   13296   WOOD, Jeremy                                 SEN   ARW/      95.31
   13351   WORTHINGTON, Julian                   30/03/1986   SA /     174.32
   13312   WRENCH, Sam                           28/03/1991   BRO/     148.02
   13862   WRIGGLESWORTH, Alex                   02/03/1990   TAR/     352.38
   13243   WRIGHT, Alexander                     27/06/1988   XSC/BSA  257.58
   12122   WYATT, Daniel                         27/02/1986   PND/SSP   56.31
   12886   WYATT, Joel                           26/02/1988   FLK/     109.99
   41067   WYER, Andrew                                  M2   GLO/     245.55
   13945   WYER, Samuel                          14/12/1988   GLO/BSA   82.50
   13458   YEOMANS, Dan                          24/02/1991   MID/     288.80
   13752   YORK, Thomas                          12/06/1989   LIO/     285.59
   30292   YOUNGER, Dominic                      05/03/1990   ASC/     330.00
   30160   YOUNGER, Josh                         06/10/1988   ASC/SSC  229.62


POINTS ORDER
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    1

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   11603   PRINCE, Shanna                        10/07/1986   HEM/BSA    0.00
   10279   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Zoe                   11/02/1985   BRO/K      2.42
    4759   DOHERTY, Orlaith                      04/02/1986   SCI/K      3.58
   11088   PALMER, Michelle                      23/07/1985   WYC/DRA    6.67
   11126   RYDING, Joanna                        28/07/1988   PND/SSP    9.43
    3913   MCNICOLL, Isla                               SEN   GSS/      11.08
    4850   HARRIS, Gemma                         14/04/1988   DRA/CAR   11.28
    8242   ALCOTT, Chimene                              SEN   SPR/DHO   12.24
   11941   FAIRWEATHER, Sega                     05/08/1990   ARW/DRA   13.14
   10773   O'NEILL, Rebecca                      13/01/1987   SPR/SPR   21.71
   10340   SAGE, Samantha                        16/08/1985   HEM/DRA   23.27
    8951   BOSHER, Danielle                      07/07/1983   WYC/K     24.10
   30147   BRYSON, Danielle                      23/10/1988   SSC/RAV   25.18
   12796   WILSON, Nicola                        10/08/1988   BWP/JNA   27.02
    4723   MCGARRY, Tamsen                              SEN   K  /SCI   27.79
   10280   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Nicole                20/01/1983   BRO/K     28.15
   12119   OVENDEN, Stephanie                    15/10/1989   SLP/SLP   32.45
    3997   TRAVERS, Rochelle                     09/06/1985   GSS/      33.78
    6231   BARTLETT, Sally                              SEN   WYC/      35.31
   30072   GLASSE-DAVIES, Lucia                  15/08/1984   SSC/MUC   36.97
   13616   FINDLAY, Christine                    14/03/1987   WYC/      37.16
    4758   MCGARRY, Kirsten                      25/07/1985   K  /SCI   37.51
   10662   MILLS, Mikaela                        16/05/1987   WYC/K     38.81
    3984   SHARP, Lynn                           13/06/1985   ASC/MUC   39.67
   12428   BAGGIO, Jayme                         14/11/1991   HEM/SC    40.39
   13423   LUCKING, Victoria                     27/04/1985   RAV/RAV   41.44
    8262   ARCHBOLD, Taryn                              SEN   TEL/      42.25
   11574   VINCE, Kimberley                             SEN   NOR/      42.38
   12984   MCMULLAN, Nicola                      11/03/1984   BRO/      43.90
    4801   FARIVARZ, Sophie                      26/01/1985   SCI/      44.58
   41007   GODDARD, Emily                        18/08/1987   DRA/WYC   45.08
   12536   DALTON, Eleanor                       09/12/1989   SLP/SLP   47.34
   12720   WIGMAN, Emma                          02/12/1987   PND/      48.32
   10278   BARNES, Jemima                        01/07/1985   BRO/      49.48
   11929   PRINCE, Kerri                         03/08/1988   HEM/BSA   50.16
    4804   REIDY, Helen                          15/05/1985   SCI/      51.37
   10043   PYLE, Lucy                                   SEN   RAV/      51.50
    3917   MCNICOLL, Eilidh                      05/04/1983   GSS/      52.56
   10541   MILLINGTON, Nicola                    11/12/1984   MID/      52.98
   13300   WHARTON, Sarah                        09/02/1987   KND/      53.09
   11091   FLETCHER, Charlotte                   10/11/1987   SOU/K     55.54
   13260   MASHITER, Jenny                       22/06/1990   KND/      55.84
    9647   GREIG, Joanna                                SEN      /K     58.17
   12611   BLUNT, Hannah                         29/12/1987   JNA/JNA   58.76
   10521   ALLEN, Lindsey                               SEN   PND/      59.06
    3848   FLEMING, Judith                       23/02/1983   SSC/GSS   59.35
   13258   WRIGHT, Hannah                        21/10/1990   XSC/BSA   59.57
   11936   CALLANDER, Anouska                    18/12/1988   WYC/      60.61
    8850   KEEGAN, Lisa-Jane                            SEN   PHX/K     60.91
    4271   YATES, Jenny                                 SEN   K  /      61.05
   10135   VAN KEMPEN, Wendy                     06/09/1986   BAS/WYN   61.71
    4968   BOWSER, Kate                          21/07/1983   SLP/      61.90
   41070   THELWELL, Alice                       30/11/1987   DRA/SHK   65.38
   13381   VERNON, Rowan                         19/12/1988   GLO/      68.12
   13051   ADCOCK, Rachel                        25/03/1987   ARW/DRA   68.85
   12868   STEGGLES, Lucinda                     02/10/1989   NOR/DRA   68.90
   30060   THORBURN, Pamela                      28/02/1986   ASC/GLA   69.23
   11450   PHILLIPS, Carly                       12/02/1989   SUF/K     70.16
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    2

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    9066   SPAFFORD, Laura                       05/05/1983   HEM/SC    71.03
   30043   BRAZIL, Lucy                          30/07/1985   SUF/K     72.81
   13301   WHARTON, Samantha                     21/08/1985   KND/      73.88
   12719   WIGMAN, Anna                          19/10/1989   PND/      74.01
   12812   ROBERTS, Elizabeth                            M1   ARW/      74.11
   10206   STIRK, Michelle                              SEN   RAV/      74.26
   11183   MEARNS, Lesley                        03/09/1986   TSD/      75.07
    4916   BROUGHTON, Aimee                      02/11/1987   DRA/CAR   75.15
   11919   BARKER, Fern                          23/04/1990   WYC/K     75.65
   12884   STRUDWICK, Anna                       01/03/1986   JNA/WYC   76.20
   13129   BLUNT, Sophie                         19/09/1990   JNA/JNA   76.45
   12911   GLOVER, Danielle                      08/09/1984   JNA/WYC   78.15
   10182   CHAPMAN, Tessa                               SEN   GBG/K     78.30
    8786   PARKEN, Emily                                SEN   ARW/      79.25
   30133   SHARKEY, Alanna                       10/09/1985   GLA/      79.82
   12950   FRANEY, Annabelle                     08/11/1986   GLO/WCS   80.05
   30099   ROSS, Gail                            29/12/1988   GSC/      80.50
   12024   THOMAS, Louise                        09/03/1988   SPR/SPR   81.23
   12869   STEGGLES, Harriet                     10/07/1991   NOR/DRA   82.43
   12782   EARL, Katherine                       06/11/1986   JNA/SC    82.44
    4954   MCGRATH, Rhona                        21/07/1984   SCI/      82.59
   11014   HOWES, Sarah                          19/06/1985   RAV/ASC   82.80
   12376   BRIGHAM, Beth                         06/03/1990   NOR/BAY   83.06
   13044   HEAVERSEDGE, Laura                    01/07/1990   SHK/DRA   83.07
    4502   COOPER, Jessica                       21/08/1985   DRA/CAR   83.30
    4950   SWAINE, Laura                         11/08/1986   SCI/      84.62
   30253   HALL, Lynsey                          15/12/1989   ASC/BSC   85.08
   10547   HEDLEY-LEWIS, Amanda                  28/01/1985   HEM/      85.64
   10654   BECK, Hannah                          14/02/1987   LIO/      85.68
   10599   GILLESPIE, Dalila                            SEN      /SC    85.86
   30040   GARDNER, Fiona                        26/06/1985   SSC/      86.76
   13352   DOWN, Abigail                         09/01/1991   GLO/GLO   87.20
    9107   LONSDALE, Emma                        24/04/1984   KND/      88.57
   12970   CADMAN, Lauren                        17/05/1990   STS/DRA   89.78
    9777   CUNNINGHAM, Nicola                    28/09/1983   ASR/      90.50
    3860   MCGHEE, Triona                        12/10/1983   GBG/ASC   90.53
   30293   MCLEOD, Eilidh                        06/12/1990   SSC/      90.92
   12598   CLIFFORD, Abby                        15/10/1990   TEL/DRA   91.18
   11203   LEWIS, Alison                                SEN   HEM/      91.37
   12105   HAZELTON, Viv                                 M3   ALD/WYC   93.40
   11690   ATKIN, Victoria                       28/12/1986   ALD/      94.13
   11626   PAYNE, Janet                                 SEN   CHR/      94.85
    4872   BROUGHTON, Rebecca                    16/03/1988   K  /CAR   95.58
    9676   GREGORY, Abigail                             SEN   SPR/SPR   96.66
   12579   KING, Samantha                        08/06/1984   BEC/      98.06
   30178   TRAVERS, Shannon                      11/06/1988   GSS/      98.30
   11948   AYLARD, Jenny                         12/12/1984   WGC/APF   99.14
   13161   COURTICE, Julianne                    03/11/1991   SLP/     102.48
   10557   SARSFIELD, Victoria                          SEN      /SSP  102.66
   12806   PLANK, Jennifer                       12/02/1986   BRO/     103.68
   12467   CRISP, Nicola                         08/12/1986   NOR/     105.51
    6245   WOOD, Cheryl                                 SEN   PND/     105.97
   11955   MCNICOL, Charlotte                    25/09/1985   STO/     106.27
   12222   WILKINSON, Laura                      30/08/1985   SSP/SSP  106.49
   13841   BILTON, Kirstie                       08/04/1991   BWP/     106.66
   10660   WALSH, Carrie                                 M1   BAS/SC   107.43
   12396   OLDFIELD, Laura                       24/12/1985   TSD/     109.65
   13009   TUDOR-JONES, Victoria                 25/12/1986   SSP/SSP  109.66
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    3

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    4989   MCSHERA, Kate                         19/04/1988   SCI/     109.73
    4953   CASSIDY, Leah                         11/12/1985   SCI/     110.43
   13287   PARKIN, Rowan                         17/01/1989   KND/     110.63
    4699   BREAM, Stephanie                      19/10/1985   K  /     110.73
   12521   WORRALL, Sophie                       26/01/1988   LIO/     110.85
   12729   HILL, Kayleigh                        12/12/1988   SSP/SSP  112.03
   30420   POLLEY, Danielle                      14/11/1991   MUC/CSC  112.68
   13326   LIMB, Emily                           20/07/1988   FLK/     112.91
   12357   SIMONDS, Francesca                    27/05/1990   WYC/BSA  115.22
   30294   HOPE, Michelle                        21/08/1989   SSC/BSC  115.37
   10612   BECK, Catherine                               M2   LIO/     115.38
    8752   HUDDLESTON, Eleanor                   26/03/1983   PND/     115.47
   12300   DRAKE, Sophie                         12/01/1990   WYC/K    115.70
   13292   DIXON, Rebecca                        09/04/1986   KND/     116.83
    9536   HEAD, Katrina                         03/08/1984   SPR/SPR  117.24
   12570   ALLDRIDGE, Amanda                     13/05/1991   SPR/SPR  118.54
    4680   BOWEN, Sarah                          28/11/1986   CAR/TOR  119.88
   13325   LIMB, Alice                           20/07/1988   FLK/     120.54
   30035   WILLIAMS, Vicki                       12/05/1985   GSS/     120.74
   12841   YATES, Emma                           11/01/1985   WYC/     121.36
   11205   SHERRY, Clara                         08/12/1984   HEM/SSP  121.95
   12241   MAKOWER, Emily                        11/03/1987   SSP/SSP  122.12
   13826   WOFFINDALE, Caroline                  17/01/1988   EXD/     122.24
   11732   LUXON, Heather                        15/04/1985   HEM/SC   124.05
   30007   BIRNIE, Karen                                SEN   SSC/ASC  124.85
   30012   TODD, Matti                           24/12/1985   ASC/SSC  124.85
   12920   OWEN, Charlotte                       24/06/1987   BRO/     125.65
   30054   STORRIE, Gilly                        01/06/1986   SSC/     126.26
   12353   BOWLING, Laura                        06/12/1990   VIK/     126.94
   13483   SLATER, Harriet                       13/02/1990   ARW/BSA  127.65
   12509   WYATT, Caroline                       29/04/1988   PND/SSP  128.76
   11423   TAMPIN, Victoria                      28/03/1985   SPR/DHO  128.90
   12523   ADAMS, Katie                          09/02/1991   SHK/     129.30
   12979   MOULDING, Charlotte                   09/11/1987   HEM/     130.41
   30424   TINKLER, Rachel                       03/02/1991   ASC/     130.54
   30141   BOOTH, Eilidh                         03/04/1987   SSC/     132.92
   30173   RENTON, Jennifer                      03/11/1988   SSC/     134.79
   11706   BRAY, Helena                          20/09/1988   SPR/SPR  135.55
   13176   EVANS, Lucinda                        21/11/1985   WYC/     135.84
   11261   GASH, Monica                          29/10/1988   ARK/DHO  136.48
    4944   HATCHER, Kirsty                       11/09/1991   K  /CAR  136.61
   30321   SMART, Katherine                      05/08/1987   MSC/     136.94
    3787   CULSHAW, Alison                              SEN   GDN/SSC  138.42
   13821   STEVENS, Kirsty                       12/10/1985   BRO/     139.00
   30177   BARCLAY, Charlotte                    23/06/1988   SSC/     140.11
    9191   ASHFIELD, Arabella                    04/09/1983   TEL/TEL  141.80
   30168   BEATON, Claire                        27/11/1988   ASC/     142.25
    8273   ONDRUSZ, Mary                                 M2      /BRO  142.61
   30111   PIPER, Melissa                        08/07/1987   SSC/CSC  143.05
   13454   PALFREY, Elizabeth                    02/11/1991   VIK/     143.30
   30355   BRUCE, Kim                            24/09/1990   SSC/     144.25
   11293   DURHAM, Jessica                       04/07/1985   WYC/K    144.92
   12514   STOVELL, Laura                        03/04/1985   SPR/SPR  145.92
   11505   JENKINSON, Stephanie                  18/12/1985      /K    146.52
   12644   LAW, Jade                             28/07/1988   JNA/JNA  146.54
   13137   MURPHY, Alice                         18/12/1990   SPR/SPR  148.19
   13123   PARMENTER, Lois                       11/09/1990   SPR/SPR  148.58
   13143   COHEN, Alice                          15/04/1988      /K    148.68
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    4

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    4971   WYER, Sarah                                   M1   GLO/     148.87
   10556   SARSFIELD, Emily                      30/06/1983   SSP/SSP  148.95
   13817   SHARPLES, Caroline                    22/12/1987   PND/     151.87
   12880   VARLEY, Annabel                       04/12/1986   LIO/SHK  152.63
   13448   FORD, Rebecca                                SEN   BEC/     153.31
   30005   BIRNIE, Lisa                          29/04/1985   SSC/ASC  154.03
   12977   UNDERWOOD, Rachael                    03/10/1988   FLK/     155.06
   13686   YATES, Sophie                         15/07/1987   TEL/     155.56
   11056   KING, Mollie                          04/06/1987      /BSA  156.23
   12926   BARNES, Camilla                       30/04/1986   SLP/SLP  158.78
   13298   PAGE, Lesley                          11/01/1985   BKL/     159.73
   12898   CRISP, Michelle                       25/02/1984   NOR/     160.01
   12493   COOPER, Tracey                                M2   WYN/WYC  161.24
   30245   WHITE, Erica                          31/12/1985   DHO/ASC  161.30
   30367   LIDDELL, Matilda                      16/10/1987   SSC/     161.88
   11399   MEARNS, Carolyn                       11/03/1988   TSD/     162.79
   13932   PINK, Shelley                         06/08/1991   CHR/     164.43
   30285   ECCLES, Rebecca                       26/03/1986   SSC/     164.66
   30045   MACPHERSON, Shona                     13/08/1986   ASC/     166.43
   13765   EVANS, Charlotte                      29/03/1991   BEC/     166.79
   30387   ROBERTSON, Joanna                     13/03/1990   SSC/     166.80
   12355   GREGORY, Jenna                        25/01/1987   VIK/K    167.17
   13306   PIRRIE, Natalie                       07/08/1986   LIO/     167.59
   13848   KIRK, Alicia                          26/03/1986   PND/     168.35
    4970   COOPER, Emily                         06/08/1989   CAR/     170.33
   30296   HOPE, Amanda                          22/05/1988   SSC/BSC  170.47
   30036   FERGUSON, Amy                         15/11/1984   MUC/     170.82
   13793   KNOWLES, Hannah                       22/07/1991   SSP/SSP  172.20
   30365   GAVAN, Rachael                        16/04/1987   MSC/SSC  174.21
   30246   WHITE, Jean                           31/12/1985   DHO/ASC  174.23
   30357   BEATON, Chloe                         16/03/1990   ASC/     174.92
   30171   FILSELL, Samantha                     30/05/1988   SSC/ASC  175.65
    3708   GIBSON, Seonaid                              SEN   MUC/ASC  176.23
   13127   TUDOR-JONES, Georgina                 11/08/1989   SSP/SSP  177.10
   12145   ATKIN, Sarah                          05/01/1989   ALD/     177.29
   11248   GREENHALGH, Samantha                  11/06/1984   SUR/GBG  178.17
   30353   MCGHEE, Lyndsey                       11/07/1990   ASC/SSC  183.08
   30068   CLYDESDALE, Kirsty                    30/07/1986   SSC/     183.49
   30386   CUNNINGHAM, Lorna                     09/04/1990   SFC/     184.46
    8751   HUDDLESTON, Catherine                        SEN   PND/     185.54
    9178   SAUNDERS, Lesley                              M1   WYN/     185.81
   30219   FELL, Leigh                           27/02/1985   FRE/     187.43
   30364   CAMPBELL, Corrie                      10/01/1990   CSC/BSC  188.37
   13218   DUGGAN, Rebecca                       21/09/1989   SPR/SPR  188.64
   30396   DRUMMOND-HAY, Vicky                   28/11/1986   SSC/     190.26
   30247   BARCROFT, Sarah                       31/08/1989   MUC/     190.86
   30312   ECCLES, Hannah                        01/12/1988   MSC/     191.02
   30352   HARRISON, Linda                       14/07/1990   ASC/     194.64
   13787   JONES, Lucy                           12/05/1986   GLO/     194.78
   11131   JUBB, Alexandra                              SEN   WYC/K    195.55
   10642   CACKETT, Lindsey                      03/07/1985   TAS/     199.05
    4958   BROUGHTON, Elise                      20/08/1990   DRA/CAR  200.18
    3155   PIRIE, Amanda                                SEN   K  /ASC  201.63
   13953   BARNES, Jennifer                      03/04/1987   ROS/     202.03
    4896   BOWSER, Jackie                                M3   SLP/     202.67
   13863   WRIGGLESWORTH, Anna                   08/12/1986   TAR/     204.70
    4396   SYKES-DAVIES, Johara                         SEN      /     207.96
   12328   TAMPIN, Clare                         24/11/1986   SPR/DHO  208.13
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    5

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   30430   BRUNGER, Alison                       28/05/1990   GSC/     209.34
   13737   BOGIRA, Kerry                         19/03/1987   GLO/     211.65
   10622   GREGORY, Natasha                      30/01/1986   SPR/SPR  212.51
   30305   OGILVIE, Nicola                       04/08/1990   MSC/     212.89
    7061   GURD, Sarah                                  SEN   ASR/ASR  214.93
   12454   HARRISON, Kate                        25/09/1984   BRO/K    216.24
    3167   ROBB, Pamela                                 SEN   ASC/SSC  217.55
   30182   ALLAN, Morven                         10/01/1988   ASC/     219.72
   13769   KELLY, Laura                          03/09/1991   STS/     221.61
   13244   SPILLETT, Kelly                       28/03/1990   BRO/     222.06
   30295   HOPE, Kirsty                          28/08/1991      /     223.80
   13230   DALE, Melissa                         01/07/1991   ALD/     223.82
   30351   MACFIE, Catriona                      15/11/1990   ASC/     223.99
    4814   BUCKLEY, Hazel                        21/08/1985   SCI/     228.73
   13126   HUGHES, Emily                         07/12/1986   SSP/SSP  230.53
   13856   HOLLY, Rebecca                        08/06/1988   WYC/     230.94
   12125   MCCANN, Oonagh                        01/07/1988   SOU/     234.91
   30289   CAMPBELL, Isla                        03/08/1990   SSC/     237.31
   41039   WYER, Lucy                            29/07/1991   GLO/     237.47
   12279   PEACE, Gemma                          11/01/1986   SUF/ALP  237.59
   30076   GODLEY, Cheryl                        31/12/1986   CSC/     238.89
   13191   BAKER, Simone                         10/11/1989   SHK/     243.62
   30425   JACOBS, Amy                           21/06/1991   MSC/     243.85
   12945   BAKER, Amy                            28/02/1990   ALD/     244.26
   30320   THOMSON, Ruth                         25/04/1987   MSC/     248.76
   13002   CAMPBELL-WOODWARD, Lucy               08/09/1988   SSP/     255.57
    4878   HALL, Nell                            25/08/1983   NW /     258.01
   12524   TUNNA, Nathalie                       27/11/1986   SPR/DHO  260.40
   30310   LUND, Katrina                         08/06/1990   MSC/     271.65
   13655   FRASER-HAFTER, Sophie                 28/09/1989   WYC/     281.13
   13429   DEAN, Katie                           04/02/1990   JNA/     292.40
   30254   PEDEN, Faith                          17/02/1989   SSC/     294.65
   13040   HOLDCROFT, Claire                     01/06/1988   NSC/     295.31
   10611   MILLER, Charlotte                     26/06/1983   SPR/DHO  306.48
    5091   MCCARTHY, Avril                               M1      /     307.25
   11991   RIDGLEY, Stephanie                    06/08/1987   WYC/     311.96
   30051   MCPHAIL, Flora                        16/05/1986   SSC/     313.19
   13142   COHEN, Emma                           22/04/1989      /K    321.50
    3981   WOOD, Laura                           08/09/1985   ASC/     327.05
   41103   DENT NEVILLE, Carolyn                 01/01/1988   SCI/     335.55
   30230   TAYLOR, Erica                         14/03/1986   DHO/ASC  353.16
   30325   SINCLAIR, Gillian                     05/11/1987   MSC/     356.59
   13290   HARDY, Beth                           21/05/1988   ARW/     357.48
   30001   CAMPBELL, Katie                       02/04/1985   SSC/     363.73
   13530   CAMPBELL-WOODWARD, Stephanie          24/11/1990   SSP/SSP  370.73
   10227   BERESFORD, Catherine                         SEN   LRC/     379.55
   12768   EDDY, Liz                             10/04/1985   WYN/     383.07
    4530   SHUTE, Susannah                              SEN   K  /ALP  388.39
   30359   BEATTIE, Emma                         31/01/1989   SSC/     395.71
   13795   ELLIOTT, Lauren                       24/11/1991   PND/     406.80
    3031   CLARK, Lauren                                SEN   ASC/     454.03
    3725   MCKINLAY, Laura                              SEN   SSC/     455.67
    3600   WALLACE, Lynsey                              SEN   MUC/ASC  462.56
   30434   QUICK, Sarah                          01/01/1991   MSC/     463.97
    3738   FLEMING, Kate                                SEN   SSC/GSS  482.53
   30342   DOWNIE, Karen                         13/08/1986   MSC/     496.77
   30252   DYSON, Judith                         28/12/1989   SSC/     501.18
   30172   MARCHBANK, Diane                      02/11/1988   MUC/     509.54
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    6

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   30024   MACGREGOR, Mhairi                     08/01/1985   CSC/     587.05
   12461   TUCKER, Hannah                        24/08/1987   SLP/K    587.15
   30383   OLIVER, Alexandra                     19/02/1989   SSC/     592.08
    3788   FORSYTH, Karen                               SEN   ASC/MUC  605.84
    3924   WOOD, Sarah                           21/02/1984   ASC/     610.33
    3772   KOCHALSKI, Louise                            SEN   SSC/GDN  642.31
   10966   HILLS, Alison                                SEN   FLK/WYN  670.88
   30437   JARVIE, Laura                         01/01/1988   GSS/    1378.50
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    7

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   10812   HUNT, Georgie                         09/11/1984   HEM/SC     0.00
    9721   LEE, Adam                             02/12/1984   RAV/       3.47
    4693   CASSIDY, Julyan                              SEN   SCI/      12.89
   30146   BRYSON, Scott                         30/11/1985   SSC/RAV   14.81
    4794   PAGE, Jamie                                  SEN   K  /CAR   15.00
    8032   WALLACE, Jamie                               SEN   RAV/SSP   15.81
    3001   AITKEN, Blair                                SEN   SSC/      16.74
   10641   DRAKE, Edward                         12/01/1986   WYC/K     17.70
   11915   TELLING, Marc                         30/01/1984   WYC/      17.89
    9694   CLARK, Benjamin                       14/01/1985   BRO/K     18.42
    4367   O'CONNOR, Shane                              SEN   SCI/      18.53
    4365   LEE, Ciaran                                  SEN   SCI/      20.00
   12165   PLANK, Thomas                         27/06/1983   BRO/      24.18
   10659   RYDING, David                         05/12/1986   PND/SSP   24.95
    8068   MILES, Jamie                          12/03/1983      /BSA   25.00
    5574   BROWN, Robert                                SEN   TOQ/      25.19
    8080   LEWIS, Martyn                                SEN   RAV/SSP   26.23
   10691   SCOTT, Gareth                         27/03/1983   NOR/      26.99
    4683   BOOL, Michael                         10/11/1983   CAR/      27.17
    6895   REARDON, Gregory                      13/06/1983   ARW/SC    28.10
    4777   HATCHER, David                        29/08/1985   K  /CAR   28.71
    4241   BAINBRIDGE, Jonathan                         SEN   DRA/      30.16
   11143   LATHAM, William                       12/11/1987   PND/      31.11
    4899   MANNS, William                        25/04/1985   DRA/GLO   31.68
    4612   EVANS, Rhys                           20/03/1984   K  /SWN   32.56
    9033   ROYLE, Christopher                           SEN   SA /      32.72
    4890   HATCHER, Michael                      29/08/1985   K  /CAR   33.91
   10975   FRANCIS, Thomas                       15/07/1984   SHK/DRA   35.51
   11162   RUDDICK, Craig                        10/06/1985   RAV/      36.15
   12972   HEAVERSEDGE, Antony                   03/08/1987   SHK/DRA   36.97
   10755   BENNETT, James                        05/02/1986   BRO/K     37.60
   10070   MANLEY, Sean                                 SEN   STS/      39.13
   10174   BROOKE, Matthew                       18/12/1985   TOQ/      39.16
   12874   BENNETT, Lee                          01/04/1985   RAV/      40.15
    4849   HARRIS, Philip                        10/09/1985   DRA/CAR   40.22
    8189   HEATH, Alexander                             SEN   SPR/DHO   40.59
    6457   WALKER, Christophe                           SEN      /      43.73
   11133   HUNT, Harry                           20/05/1987   HEM/SC    43.74
   12513   HOLDAWAY, Daniel                      25/02/1986   JNA/DRA   43.93
   10207   STIRK, Ian                            15/01/1984   RAV/      43.95
    3034   COCHRANE, Craig                              SEN   MUC/ASC   44.10
    4799   BYRNE, Peter                          07/06/1983   SCI/      45.34
   41053   THELWELL, Peter                       15/09/1983   DRA/SHK   46.00
   11239   LAMBERT, Adam                         19/02/1988   HEM/      46.21
   11569   RUDDICK, Lee                          26/08/1986   RAV/      46.28
   11089   PALMER, Daniel                        27/05/1987   WYC/DRA   47.17
    8804   CROUCH, Daniel                               SEN      /DHO   48.17
    9535   HUNT, Jack                            06/03/1985   HEM/SC    48.38
    4013   KELLEN, Robin                                 M2      /      48.59
   41052   RADFORD, Glen                                SEN   SUF/SC    48.88
   30011   MCGHEE, Euan                          06/09/1985   ASC/SSC   50.25
    4813   FARIVARZ, Zachary                     25/04/1987   SCI/K     50.88
    3940   HARRISON, David                       09/03/1984   ASC/      51.60
    6864   GREEN, Alexander                             SEN      /SC    51.71
   11412   PICKLES, Alan                                SEN   LIO/LIO   54.66
   11440   WHEBLE, Andrew                        05/02/1987   SPR/SPR   54.86
   12458   TELLING, Paul                                SEN   WYC/DRA   55.04
    3695   HUTCHISON, Robin                             SEN   SSC/      55.14
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    8

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    5476   MORRIS, David                                SEN   RAV/      55.33
    6823   EDWARDS, Howard                       01/05/1984   TEL/K     55.90
    2743   BROWN, Philip                                 M1   HEM/SC    55.99
   12122   WYATT, Daniel                         27/02/1986   PND/SSP   56.31
    3949   REWT, Benjamin                        07/08/1984   SSC/      56.81
    8820   HOTHERSALL, Paul                             SEN   PND/      57.27
    2257   ONDRUSZ, Tomasz                               M1   BRO/      57.83
   11619   MESUT, Justin                         27/06/1985   NOR/SC    59.33
    9667   LAMB, Tristan                                SEN   BRO/      59.42
    3181   SHEPHERD, Matthew                            SEN   ASC/      59.51
   10548   TWIGGE, Simon                                SEN   STS/DHO   59.55
    3846   HUTCHISON, Tom                        26/02/1983   SSC/      59.91
   12003   BARNETT, David                        06/06/1985   SOU/      60.02
   12864   COUPE, Richard                        20/10/1985   NOR/K     60.50
    4497   MOUNTFIELD, Christopher               02/07/1984   SWN/      61.08
    4406   SWAINE, Conor                         02/11/1983   SCI/      61.31
   11087   FRANCIS, David                        09/04/1986   SHK/DRA   61.66
   12167   BISHOP, Adam                          22/11/1985   EXD/      63.06
   11710   JONES, Christopher                    08/01/1987   SSP/SSP   63.75
   12110   GREENBANK, Michael                    20/08/1986   KND/      63.94
    9702   BEARDSLEY, Ryan                              SEN   ARW/K     64.85
   13635   KENNY, Tom                            12/03/1985   PND/SSP   65.13
   12380   ROBINSON, Craig                       28/08/1987   WYC/K     65.30
   10308   SKEDGE, Martin                                M1   NOR/      65.46
   11814   WHEELER, Benjamin                     23/07/1988   BRO/K     66.00
   30073   GLASSE-DAVIES, Tristan                21/07/1986   SSC/MUC   66.50
   10044   PYLE, Christopher                            SEN   RAV/      66.70
   10732   MAXWELL, Oliver                              SEN   ARK/      66.84
   12870   BUCHANAN, Jack                        09/02/1986   BRO/      68.57
    9683   SCOTT, Rorie                                 SEN   SLP/SLP   70.00
   12928   JOHNSTON, Simon                              SEN   WYC/      70.65
   11090   RUDDICK, Scott                        15/07/1983   RAV/      70.96
    4945   BYRNE, Brian                          02/07/1987   SCI/      71.56
    9193   DRAKE, James                                 SEN   WYC/K     72.38
    4407   O'REILLY, Kieran                             SEN   SCI/      73.19
    7128   ARTER, Timothy                               SEN   FLK/      73.20
   12483   LUXTON, Joseph                        05/11/1986   SLP/      74.37
    4386   MAY, Jonathon                                SEN   SWN/      74.39
   10621   COLYER, Aaron                         03/05/1985   BRO/K     74.82
   11968   WATSON, David                         04/08/1987   TSD/DRA   74.95
   12221   ARMSTRONG, Colin                      05/12/1988   EXD/      75.82
   12482   LUXTON, Richard                       14/04/1989   SLP/      75.98
   12943   ROBINSON, Oliver                      26/04/1988   ALD/      76.13
    3558   GREEN, Ross                                  SEN   ASC/      76.45
    5370   HJORT, Andrew                                 M1   RAV/      77.11
   11029   MURRELL, Thomas                              SEN   JNA/      78.15
   10157   FARMER, Bevan                         27/02/1983   BRO/      78.48
    5477   MORRIS, Ian                                  SEN   RAV/      78.61
    8268   HOWELLS, James                               SEN   SLP/      79.21
   10091   BRUTON, Matthew                       10/09/1985   BEC/SPR   79.27
    6349   TYLER, Joseph                                SEN      /ASC   79.40
   13422   POTTS, Luke                           10/05/1986   CHR/      80.09
   10131   AITKENHEAD, Matthew                          SEN   WYC/      80.36
   12820   TIPPING, Aaron                        10/11/1990   BRO/BSA   80.73
   12503   SCOTT, Paul                           19/12/1986   NOR/      81.07
   12363   HANEY, Brett                          10/04/1987   SPR/SPR   81.29
   11576   HAGUE, Marc                           30/07/1984   NOR/      81.72
   41031   WILSON, Hugh                          18/04/1987   DRA/CAR   81.78
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page    9

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   11134   BRADLEY, Matthew                      30/03/1987   ARW/SC    82.06
   13945   WYER, Samuel                          14/12/1988   GLO/BSA   82.50
   12790   EVANS, Jack                           17/01/1991   WYC/BSA   83.18
   11529   RYDING, Carl                                  M2   PND/      83.69
   13136   CHAPELL, George                       15/05/1988   BRO/BSA   83.85
   10223   MANTELL, Iain                         24/10/1984   FLK/      84.05
   30046   BEATON, Campbell                      05/08/1986   ASC/      84.70
    5841   EDWARDS, Kevin                               SEN      /      84.97
   11667   MCCARTHY, Christopher                 15/09/1986   HEM/      85.94
   12074   SCOTT, Tristan                        04/03/1985   NOR/      86.44
    3923   NOBLE, Andrew                         10/03/1984   SSC/      86.59
   11439   JOYCE, Simon                                 SEN   RAV/      86.87
    4291   MARSHALL, Christopher                 28/07/1984   K  /NW    88.48
   13182   STEPHENSON, Martin                    31/05/1985   RAV/      88.57
    9884   BARRETT, Paul                                SEN   SLP/SLP   88.72
   12329   DRISCOLL, Martin                      21/06/1987   HEM/      89.19
   12618   BALDWIN, Thomas                       20/08/1990   NOR/BSA   89.82
   12871   BUCHANAN, Robert                      04/07/1987   BRO/      89.98
   12359   WHELAN, Peter                         04/07/1989   SPR/SPR   90.10
   41050   O'HARA, Stephen                       26/04/1988   SCI/      90.61
   12356   ROWE, Andrew                          07/04/1984   WYC/      90.91
    8266   LONSDALE, Ben                                SEN   KND/      91.12
    8810   OLIVEIRA, Christopher                        SEN      /K     92.26
   11641   CARROLL, Christopher                  24/12/1985   LIO/      92.26
   41040   KILDAY, Simon                         03/03/1987   DRA/CAR   93.07
   13190   DOUGHTY, Joshua                       30/09/1988   BRO/      93.17
   11075   SIMMONDS, Christopher                 07/04/1986   SLP/      93.72
   12834   GRIFFITHS, Hugo                       07/04/1990   SLP/SLP   94.26
      93   ROBINSON, Andrew                              M2   ALD/      94.56
   12946   GREENWOOD, James                      20/07/1990   ASR/      94.68
   11572   DALTON, Thomas                        07/10/1987   SLP/SLP   95.30
   13296   WOOD, Jeremy                                 SEN   ARW/      95.31
    4742   CRAWFORD, Andrew                      19/01/1987   DRA/SWN   95.54
   12922   FINDLAY, Ian                          03/01/1984   WYC/DRA   96.07
    4757   CASSIDY, Adrian                       26/10/1984   SCI/      96.72
   12114   ROWLANDS, Carlton                     30/10/1987   JNA/DRA   96.75
    6960   REY, Robert                                  SEN   ROS/      97.17
   41072   BLAIR, Ian                                   SEN   GLO/      97.63
   12360   LOWES, Benjamin                       26/02/1989   SPR/SPR   97.77
   12192   CRIDLAND, Timothy                            SEN   BRO/      98.74
   12678   VAN ZWANENBERG, Benjamin              05/04/1986   RAV/RAV   98.79
   13368   GRENFELL, Richard                     21/08/1987   TOQ/      99.66
   13865   RAWLINGS, Darren                      25/12/1988   HEM/SC    99.67
    9036   HUMPHREY, Daniel                      04/04/1984   HEM/SC    99.78
   13125   HALL, Benn                            14/05/1990   ARW/DRA  100.77
   12123   GEYER, Jai                            22/03/1990   TAS/     100.81
   12811   GROUT, David                          27/11/1985   BRO/     100.97
   41049   KEHOE, Sam                            12/06/1990   SCI/     102.41
   13130   BURROWS, Samuel                       28/09/1984   STS/     103.70
   11668   MCCARTHY, Luke                        27/01/1989   HEM/     105.89
   13621   FURNESS, Michael                      13/05/1988   SHK/     105.89
   12944   ROBINSON, Nicholas                    11/03/1991   ALD/     106.27
   12095   AITCHISON, Matthew                           SEN   ALT/     106.94
   13184   SIVENOV, George                              SEN   EXD/     107.53
    9716   HYAMS, Peter                          02/06/1984   NOR/     108.20
    3989   MASON, Lauder                         19/12/1985   SSC/     108.29
   12182   COLYER, Michael                       28/04/1989   SOU/K    108.75
    8893   HYAMS, James                                 SEN   NOR/     109.13
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   10

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12886   WYATT, Joel                           26/02/1988   FLK/     109.99
   12330   DRISCOLL, David                       02/02/1989   HEM/     110.40
   12429   WALLDUCK, Craig                       12/10/1988   BAS/     110.44
   12867   MASCALL, Benjamin                     31/03/1988   JNA/     110.60
   11914   KANE, James                           14/06/1989   RAV/DHO  110.67
   11956   CROMPTON, James                       20/01/1983   PND/ROS  110.78
       5   ERSKINE, Malcolm                              M1      /     110.87
   13336   PINK, Daniel                          01/01/1985   CHR/     111.61
   11078   BARKER, Ashley                        10/01/1987   WYC/GDN  111.67
   12559   WALSH, Oliver                         07/03/1986   BAS/     111.91
   13286   PARKIN, Ben                           15/04/1986   KND/     113.47
     954   PIRKHOFFER, Desmond                           M1   ARK/ARK  113.65
   10925   UNGER, Karl                                  SEN   SSC/     113.70
   30121   HENDERSON, Callum                     16/11/1989   ASC/SSC  114.30
   12434   LAWTON, James                         10/07/1987   PND/     114.67
   12525   RICHARDSON, Jake                      17/04/1990   NOR/BSA  114.74
    3931   PALMER, Nicholas                      15/10/1984   BSC/ASC  114.85
    3952   HUGHES, David                         12/02/1984   FRE/     115.86
   12375   THELWELL, Michael                     03/01/1991   SHK/DRA  116.03
   30165   MCCULLOCH, David                      23/05/1985   ASC/MUC  117.14
    2311   WILLIAMS, John                                M3   NOR/     117.19
   12714   WHITE, Alistair                       22/09/1985   RAV/     118.36
    3944   GOURLEY, Alastair                     06/01/1983   GSS/     119.22
   12797   CURTIS, Daniel                        21/12/1991   BWP/JNA  120.12
   11981   MURPHY, Richard                              SEN   SHK/     120.98
   11679   BROOKE, Mark                          08/03/1988   TOQ/     121.50
   13016   TCHAKHOTINE, Andre                           SEN   SPR/     121.57
   12571   ALLDRIDGE, James                      12/03/1988   SPR/SPR  121.64
   12969   POOLE, Alex                           24/12/1986   TOQ/     121.91
   12146   RYAN, Alexander                       02/09/1990   ARW/     123.48
   12738   OGDEN, Joe                            02/03/1990   WYC/     123.71
   12703   PINKNEY, Gerald                       07/02/1988   WGC/HEM  124.15
   11005   GARDNER, Alexander                    18/08/1988   HEM/     124.36
   30235   GLASSE-DAVIES, Salvador               26/05/1988   SSC/MUC  125.23
   11045   TIMMIS, Craig                         16/12/1986   SLP/SLP  126.02
   13229   ALLASON, Jamie                               SEN      /K    126.08
    4993   MOSS, Robert                          25/12/1988   SCI/K    126.13
   12802   CALVERT, Peter                        14/10/1988   ASR/DRA  126.46
    3951   ST CLAIR-FORD, Peter                  17/02/1984   ASC/SSC  126.95
   30326   JACOBS, Blair                         01/04/1989   MSC/ASC  127.77
   30256   JARDINE, Ross                         20/05/1989   SSC/     128.75
   13733   WALTERS, Jonathan                             M1   ASR/     130.07
   30100   CRAWFORD, Douglas                     18/02/1987   BSC/GDN  131.51
   13255   CUMBERLIDGE, Michael                  19/02/1990   WYC/SC   131.82
   12964   LINDLEY, Ryan                         24/05/1987   JNA/     131.83
    8681   BARKER, Michael                       29/09/1983   ARW/K    132.65
   12997   THOMSON, Patrick                      09/03/1989   SSP/SSP  133.71
   10770   EDWARDS, Christopher                  26/12/1987   TEL/K    133.84
   11523   MCCANN, John-                         13/07/1985   SOU/DHO  135.95
   13864   RALPH, Lewis                          21/04/1988   NOR/     136.22
   13360   WATERS, Adam                          17/10/1990   NOR/     136.36
   12780   GREENBANK, Roger                              M2   KND/     136.54
   12909   MORGAN, Owen                          25/11/1983   JNA/     136.78
   12879   ROOSE, Andrew                         31/12/1990   LIO/     138.65
   12586   WALKER, Christopher                   03/05/1987   SOU/     138.95
   30166   KEALING, Grant                        10/03/1984   MUC/     139.09
   12804   WANE, Christopher                     14/04/1983   WYC/     139.25
   12394   BOARDWELL, Christopher                       SEN   SA /     139.44
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   11

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   30271   CLARKE, Benjamin                      23/11/1986   GSS/     139.52
   12459   GARDNER, Edward                       08/06/1991   HEM/     139.66
    4948   HOLBOURN, Alasdair                    07/04/1989   DRA/GLO  139.68
   11459   BECK, Christopher                     04/09/1989   LIO/     141.71
   11212   HOWGATE, Richard                      09/05/1987   BEC/SC   142.97
   12989   RICHES, Stuart                        05/05/1989   NOR/     143.63
   13232   WICKSON, Stuart                       25/06/1984   ARW/     144.11
   13611   WIGHT, Steve                          26/11/1985   PND/     144.32
   12358   DOW, Alexander                        27/03/1986   WYC/WYC  144.71
   41046   SALISBURY, Sion                              SEN      /     146.03
   12704   HUNT, Tommy                           29/11/1991   HEM/SC   146.08
   11015   HOWES, Simon                          03/09/1987   RAV/ASC  146.87
   11642   CARROLL, Peter                        19/06/1984   LIO/DRA  147.29
   13774   TEE, Colin                                    M2   PND/     147.69
   13312   WRENCH, Sam                           28/03/1991   BRO/     148.02
   13235   HOLLY, Christopher                    16/12/1989   WYC/     149.94
   13302   JEAL, Alexander                       28/12/1990   GLO/     151.04
   13927   MACLAREN, Sandy                       07/12/1986   ROS/     151.18
   30058   O'NEILL, Sean                         27/01/1986   ASC/GSS  151.33
   41056   WILSON, Edward                        22/10/1984   CAR/     151.59
   12340   BORTHEN, Ed                           09/04/1984   EXD/     151.80
   13403   TUCKER, Colin                                 M3   SLP/SLP  152.00
   41041   WATSON, Simon                         27/01/1989   CAR/     152.06
   13293   DIXON, Sam                            03/07/1990   KND/     153.13
    3986   CRAWFORD, Michael                     02/01/1985   BSC/GDN  153.14
   10828   EYRE, Matthew                         23/07/1984   HEM/SC   153.25
    9379   PROUDLOVE, Andrew                             M2   BRO/WYC  153.48
   12529   BELL, Martin                          29/03/1991   JNA/ARK  154.04
   12856   KNOCK, James                          30/08/1990   SHK/DRA  154.04
   12956   BHANJI, Adam                          10/08/1987   RAV/     154.62
    8282   LUSSANA, Sergio                              SEN   SPR/     155.03
   13188   BAKER, John                                   M1      /     155.32
   30123   STOBIE, Callum                        10/05/1987   SSC/FRE  155.52
   12303   CADMAN, Denis                                 M2   STS/     156.59
   11896   ALAIMO, Calogero                      05/02/1988   SA /     156.84
   13340   OTTERY, Anthony-Paul                  31/12/1988   LIO/     157.48
   30048   BRUCE, Jas                            28/10/1986   SSC/     157.90
   12435   LAWTON, Thomas                        21/11/1989   PND/     158.16
   13052   ADCOCK, Jamie                         12/06/1989   ARW/DRA  158.16
   13839   MAY, James                            16/03/1983   JNA/     158.35
   12152   GREENWOOD, Daniel                     25/03/1987   ASR/     158.72
   11385   STRUTHERS, James                      02/11/1985   SPR/SPR  159.70
   13357   WALTON, Stuart                        28/06/1985   BWP/     160.16
   30116   MACFIE, Craig                         07/01/1987   ASC/SSC  160.32
   30114   CAMPBELL, John                        31/03/1987   SSC/     161.08
    3228   BECK, Laurence                                M2   SSC/HBO  162.34
   12883   POOLE, Hayden                         07/02/1990   LIO/     163.25
   30169   THOMSON, Jonathan                     19/01/1983   SSC/     163.30
   30348   WALKER, Ross                          18/06/1990   SSC/     163.59
   10571   MAKONNEN, Alexander                   05/08/1984   BOW/     163.99
   13307   PIRRIE, Matthew                       01/06/1988   LIO/     164.07
   12728   PAPANTONIOU, Lloyd                    02/01/1990   WYC/     164.14
   12858   TUCKER, William                       14/11/1991   SLP/K    164.58
   30134   SHARKEY, Scott                        04/12/1987   GLA/     164.60
    3010   BATES, Simon                                 SEN   FRE/     164.74
   41090   ROGERS, James                         07/08/1987   GLO/     165.29
   10596   BUNTON, Paul                                  M1   JNA/     165.69
   13845   LANGRIDGE, Tom                        29/02/1988   CHR/     166.30
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   12

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   30250   MACFIE, Alastair                      04/01/1989   ASC/SSC  168.29
   12837   MUDIE, Sam                            04/09/1989   SLP/SLP  168.41
   13777   DAVEY, Matthew                        24/11/1988   BOW/     168.50
   13770   KELLY, Steven                         09/05/1985   STS/     168.55
   13169   HADLEY, Beaumont                      20/12/1985   ARW/     168.82
    4795   GARDNER, Philip                       18/09/1989   SLP/     169.85
    6389   EGER, Justin                                 SEN   RAV/     170.29
   13716   BANDAK, Greg                          01/12/1986   TEL/     170.54
    4963   RUDGE, Barnaby                        10/04/1989   DRA/CAR  173.82
   12831   TELLING, Philip                       06/06/1990   ASR/     173.90
   12846   BOND, Nick                            12/12/1985   SPR/SPR  174.07
   13205   FARQUHARSON, Iain                     14/10/1987   ALD/     174.31
   13351   WORTHINGTON, Julian                   30/03/1986   SA /     174.32
   41093   MULHOLLAND, Anthony                   19/12/1988   SCI/     175.86
   12971   CADMAN, Piers                         20/11/1991   STS/DRA  176.40
    1681   PATON, Andrew                                 M1   WYC/     176.41
    8294   RADFORD, John                                 M3   VAL/SC   178.76
   11039   HAMPSHIRE, Richard                            M1   WYN/WYC  179.71
   30264   WHITE, Duncan                         02/09/1984   DHO/ASC  179.72
   13593   JONES, William                        14/12/1988   GLO/     181.02
   12788   MORTIMER, Kyle                        22/02/1989   JNA/     182.00
   30102   PECK, Robin                           18/08/1986   MUC/     182.98
   12887   OWEN, Mike                            29/05/1989   BRO/     183.18
   13231   FETHERSTON, Richard                   15/07/1989   ASR/     184.27
   12718   SCHOFIELD, Max                        30/04/1989   WYC/     185.44
   13592   JONES, Timothy                        17/07/1990   GLO/     185.47
   13877   CASSIDY, Christopher                  09/07/1989   LIO/     185.81
   30429   FILSELL, James                        01/01/1991   SSC/     188.07
   12178   ANDREWS, James                        20/02/1988   TEL/     188.23
   13397   FINLAY, William                       20/02/1989   SLP/     189.32
   30236   MACKINNON, Fraser                     23/03/1988   SSC/GSC  189.43
   13371   DANBURY, Bruce                        22/03/1990   TAS/     189.59
    4956   WATERS, Taylor                        18/04/1991   SWN/     189.65
   13879   HIGHETT, Callum                       17/02/1989   KND/     189.87
   12968   MERCER, Alasdair                      27/05/1984   ARW/     190.03
    4740   BAKER, Owain                          25/05/1984   SWN/     190.87
   13276   CRANE, George                         27/07/1990   TEL/TEL  191.37
   10162   MARTIN, Ross                                 SEN   CHT/     191.53
    8370   SAVAGE, Richard                               M2      /     191.82
   30232   THOMPSON, Christopher                 27/10/1985   ASC/     191.89
   13436   JONES, Matthew                        22/07/1991   BKL/     191.98
   30258   GRYCZKA, David                        18/09/1989   GSS/     192.23
   30344   GALASHAN, Alexander                   01/02/1987   MSC/     192.32
   30354   MAVOR, Sean                           23/04/1990   SSC/     193.44
    3144   NOBLE, Lorne                                 SEN   SSC/     194.34
   30222   BANNON, Ross                          23/11/1988   ASC/     194.58
   13398   BRIGGS, Christopher                   20/06/1987   SSP/SSP  194.98
   41051   RALPH, Jordan                         04/04/1988   SCI/     195.15
   30251   CAMPBELL, Andrew                      30/08/1989   MUC/SSC  195.90
   13773   TEE, David                            27/01/1990   PND/     196.27
   30184   SHIELLS, Ramsay                       13/02/1988   GDN/     196.68
    9670   BASTIN, Michael                               M2   NOR/ERA  197.83
   13791   KNOWLES, Andrew                       12/11/1986   SSP/SSP  199.87
   30291   PORTER, Thomas                        15/12/1990   MUC/     200.37
   12150   KEEN, Nicholas                        14/08/1988   HEM/     200.84
   13432   NICHOL, Timothy                       30/11/1984   RAV/     202.50
   10768   TURNER, Christopher                          SEN   ALD/ALD  203.38
   30047   ROY, Malcolm                          21/05/1986   GDN/SSC  203.57
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   13

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   13364   ORRELL, Marcus                        05/10/1991   PND/     203.96
   12278   PEACE, Callum                         08/12/1987      /ALP  204.29
   12715   WHITE, Christopher                    16/02/1988   RAV/     205.31
    9850   MALLEY, Brett                         25/03/1984      /K    205.46
   13350   AKISTER, Edward                       01/12/1991   NOR/     206.10
    9695   SHNAPS, Michael                       08/09/1984   SPR/DHO  206.69
   30356   REID, Matthew                         23/01/1989   SSC/     207.36
   30220   FELL, Murray                          18/09/1986   FRE/     208.04
   13441   MANNING, Lawrence                             M2   RAV/     208.78
   13247   BELL, Gregg                           29/09/1990   RAV/     210.15
    3920   HALLIDAY, Craig                       01/01/1984   GSS/ASC  210.25
   12537   JOHN, Christopher                     03/05/1988   SPR/SPR  210.43
   12181   RAYSON, Zachery                       09/05/1990   PND/ROS  211.66
   13881   HIRST, Alister                        12/02/1988   KND/     211.68
   12422   ROWLANDS, Oliver                      29/08/1990   JNA/     212.02
   13389   LEESON, Andrew                        29/06/1989   SA /     212.70
   11726   REYNOLDS, John                        23/08/1987   ASR/     213.21
   13812   KIRTON, Joseph                        29/05/1991   JNA/     214.00
   13437   JONES, Jonathan                       22/07/1991   BKL/     214.36
   30316   THOMPSON, Ross                        18/08/1987   MSC/     214.61
   11711   KEARTON, Edward                       21/08/1985   ASR/     214.68
   30233   MACBAIN, Scott                        07/11/1987   GSS/     214.69
   13850   DAVIES, Ben                           29/06/1988   ROS/     214.88
   12392   HUDSON, Anthony                       28/12/1985   WYC/     215.65
   11741   STEWART, Douglas                      28/02/1987   TEL/     215.74
    9084   WALKER, Sebastian                            SEN   SPR/DHO  215.88
    3737   FLEMING, Neil                                SEN   SSC/GSS  215.93
   13937   JOHNSON, Ian                                 SEN   ARW/     215.99
   10281   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Dean                         SEN   BRO/BWP  216.26
   30107   HAMILTON-WYNN, Roddy                  16/11/1986   MUC/SSC  217.17
    3119   MCMILLAN, Derek                              SEN   GLA/     218.17
   13771   TODD, Sean                            16/06/1989   LIO/     218.33
   13248   MCGREGOR, Alan                                M1      /     218.79
   30427   DOWNIE, Iain                          23/01/1991   SSC/     219.44
   13334   WATSON, Stuart                        01/06/1990   JNA/     219.56
   13347   LOWE, James                           18/05/1989   SPR/SPR  220.42
   11993   RIDGLEY, James                        17/12/1988   WYC/     220.46
   13173   LOMAX, Piers                          20/06/1989   SSP/BSA  220.70
   30069   KOCHALSKI, Jan-Michael                18/01/1986   SSC/GDN  221.20
   30249   HOLLOWAY, Andrew                      18/06/1989   MUC/     221.65
    8743   BERKSHIRE, Duncan                            SEN   BRO/     222.31
   12540   WILLIAMS, Benjamin                    23/05/1985   BEC/K    222.42
   12801   GARIFF, Thomas                        23/05/1988   SA /     222.42
   30016   GODLEY, Keith                         05/02/1985   CSC/     222.72
   12148   UNGER, Zak                            16/11/1989   TSD/SSC  224.28
   30277   DUNN, Craig                           29/10/1986   SSC/     226.33
   13413   VELLACOTT, Jack                       30/09/1991      /BSA  226.35
   13382   BUXTON-SMITH, Thomas                  08/09/1985   TOQ/     227.21
    8385   COOK, Gary                                    M1      /     227.76
   30071   GLASSE-DAVIES, Meredith                      SEN   SSC/MUC  227.86
   13411   PROBETS, Oliver                       20/10/1986   HEM/     228.29
   30315   DUNN, Murray                          29/11/1988   MSC/     228.91
   11713   MCDOUGALL, Andrew                     31/10/1984   ULS/NID  229.15
   30160   YOUNGER, Josh                         06/10/1988   ASC/SSC  229.62
   30313   NICOL, Gordon                         03/12/1986   MSC/     229.66
   13172   CUNNINGHAM, Daniel                    18/08/1990   ALD/     230.35
    9158   SAUNDERS, Steve                               M2   WYN/     232.06
   30095   PALMER, Graeme                        18/05/1987   ASC/     232.79
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   14

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12494   BASSETT, Benjamin                     14/05/1987   WYC/     232.95
   41042   WATSON, Andrew                        20/06/1991   CAR/     232.98
   41094   LLEWELYN, Sam                         04/05/1989   SWN/     233.08
   30349   GIBSON, Gordon                        03/09/1990   SSC/     233.59
   30263   SMITH, Euan                           15/12/1989   ASC/BSC  235.37
   41054   MCSHERA, Shane                        09/07/1990   SCI/     235.93
   12334   ROBERTSON, Stuart                             M3   WCS/     236.70
   30360   STREET, Nigel                                 M2   GLO/     238.00
    7744   BIRCHELL, Keith                               M3   BOW/     239.52
   13866   RAWLINGS, Joe                         27/10/1990   HEM/SC   239.86
   11973   SLEAP, Timothy                        08/02/1983   FLK/     240.71
   30404   LAIDLAW, Blair                        25/10/1991   SSC/     241.45
   13157   BAKER, Philip                                 M2      /     243.62
   13779   WEBSTER, Gareth                       12/09/1989   JNA/BSA  243.68
   30117   MATHIESON, Alastair                   18/04/1987   BSC/GDN  243.98
    3979   STOBIE, Euan                                 SEN   SSC/FRE  245.06
   41067   WYER, Andrew                                  M2   GLO/     245.55
   13650   MASTERMAN, James                      28/07/1989   WYC/     245.70
   30170   O'DEA, Andrew                         05/01/1988   SSC/     245.71
   12595   EVANS, Gregory                        02/06/1989   SPR/SPR  247.64
   13731   JESSE, Ben                            05/09/1990   ASR/     247.65
   12522   GASH, Richard                         13/07/1991   ARK/DHO  248.13
   30228   THOMSON, Peter                        16/05/1987   SSC/     250.01
   12770   RICHARDSON, Philip                    17/08/1988   TSD/     250.17
   13259   WINDSOR, David                        23/06/1990   WYC/     250.18
    4929   BROUGHTON, David                      29/06/1990   K  /CAR  252.19
   30346   MCNAULL, Graeme                       16/02/1988   MSC/     253.69
   12151   BOLT, Harrison                        28/10/1988   ASR/     254.21
   11622   OLIVEIRA, Mark                        27/12/1986   K  /K    254.36
   30391   RATNAGE, Mark                         18/08/1989   SSC/     256.20
   30382   BAILEY, Kyle                          20/03/1990   GSS/     256.95
   30368   LIDDELL, Hamish                       24/07/1990   SSC/     257.13
   30262   DUGAN, Neil                           01/12/1989   SSC/     257.39
   13243   WRIGHT, Alexander                     27/06/1988   XSC/BSA  257.58
   30369   LIDDELL, Archie                       16/03/1985   SSC/     257.64
   12039   SMITH, Phillip                        06/03/1986   SHK/LIO  259.18
   30180   JARDINE, Scott                        01/01/1987   SSC/     259.53
   12612   DIXON, Christopher                    22/10/1990   SPR/SPR  261.91
    1134   COOPER, Douglas                               M3   BWP/JNA  264.43
   30103   BIRNIE, John                                 SEN   ASC/SSC  265.87
   12585   BRUTON, David                         17/04/1987   BEC/     266.74
   12584   BRUTON, Peter                         23/11/1989   BEC/SPR  267.50
    3847   MCMILLAN, Paul                        05/03/1983   SSC/GLA  268.39
   13738   BOGIRA, Kieran                        01/06/1988   GLO/     268.55
   13369   RITCHIE, Paul                         22/06/1989   EXD/     269.00
   30248   HOLLOWAY, James                       28/09/1987   MUC/     271.58
   30419   FOREMAN, Aaron                        23/05/1989   SSC/     272.32
   12860   MORE-MOLYNEUX, Tristram               04/08/1986   SPR/     273.29
   13222   GIBBS, Samuel                         20/03/1990   SPR/SPR  274.61
   13374   MCCARTHY, Richard                     17/11/1990   HEM/     276.11
   30257   ROY, Iain                             04/11/1989   GDN/GSS  276.65
   13380   GODDARD, Thomas                       31/08/1988   ASR/     279.79
   13227   JONES, Douglas                        30/06/1986   TEL/     279.85
   30140   ROBERTSON, Bruce                      05/08/1987   SSC/     280.24
    9809   COWAN, James                                 SEN   SPR/DHO  280.39
    7635   BAGGETT, Ross                                SEN   HEM/SC   282.46
   13752   YORK, Thomas                          12/06/1989   LIO/     285.59
   41102   DENT NEVILLE, Stephen                 01/01/1990   SCI/     288.78
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   15

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   13458   YEOMANS, Dan                          24/02/1991   MID/     288.80
   11992   RIDGLEY, Daniel                       24/05/1990   WYC/     292.06
   13384   TOWLER, Benjamin                      26/10/1990   TOQ/     292.48
   13873   ADAMS, Ben                            27/10/1991   STO/     293.23
   12548   KNEEN, Peter                          28/04/1990   TEL/     293.28
    9665   GASS, Jonathan                               SEN   CHT/     296.27
   30125   DALGETY, Rory                         14/07/1986   MUC/     297.50
   30343   FERRY, Steven                         24/06/1989   MSC/     297.55
   30377   FERRELL, Richard                      22/02/1987   GSC/     300.18
   11982   MURPHY, Alexander                     06/03/1984   SHK/     303.24
    3078   HELME, Matthew                               SEN   BSC/SSC  305.22
   11481   MURPHY, Michael                               M2   HEM/     307.67
   30332   GRAHAM, Andrew                        17/01/1987   MSC/     310.98
   30175   SINCLAIR, Ewan                        10/11/1988   MUC/     311.95
   13820   FLETT, David                          26/09/1991   JNA/     312.96
   30052   SKETT, Iain                           19/02/1986   SSC/     313.12
   30428   CLARKE, Steven                        20/01/1991   SSC/     315.44
   11570   FREEMAN, Edward                       23/06/1989   LIO/     315.83
   12472   BROWN, Keith                          19/10/1989   WYC/     316.87
   30268   CAMPBELL CORCORAN, Patrick            05/12/1989   GLA/     320.24
    5743   BEAVIS, Hedley                               SEN   GLO/     322.51
   12038   SMITH, Jonathan                       26/01/1983   SHK/LIO  326.87
   13867   DOYLE, Paul                           16/07/1987   LIO/     328.23
   30292   YOUNGER, Dominic                      05/03/1990   ASC/     330.00
   10613   BECK, Graham                                  M2   LIO/     331.10
   13823   MARKUS, Christopher                   19/01/1991   SHK/     331.87
   30432   STIRLING, Graeme                      27/06/1991   MUC/     333.10
    3983   CAIRNS, Christopher                   14/11/1983   GSS/     333.22
   30244   INKSTER, James                        25/05/1989   SSC/     338.59
   30186   BAXTER, James                         18/08/1983   MUC/     348.28
   30181   ROBERTS, Tom                          25/03/1988   SSC/     348.71
   13843   PITCHER, Tim                          30/09/1990   SOU/BSA  351.80
   13822   WILKINSON, Richard                    29/01/1990      /     351.95
   13862   WRIGGLESWORTH, Alex                   02/03/1990   TAR/     352.38
   30218   REDPATH, Thomas                       19/08/1987   SSC/     352.57
   30224   CLARK, Laurence                       19/08/1988   BSC/     357.31
   13339   ALLINGHAM, Jonathan                   13/03/1988   FAS/     361.78
    3947   FREEL, Paul                                  SEN   GCC/     362.51
   13794   ELLIOTT, Phillip                              M1   PND/     369.91
    4718   FARADAY, Joseph                              SEN   TOR/     371.46
   11395   ROWLEY, Nathan                               SEN   SPR/DHO  371.78
   30462   BRIDGES, James                        01/01/1991   MUC/     372.52
   30331   ROSS, Steven                          06/08/1987   MSC/     376.18
   30371   GRIFFIN, Maurice                      24/04/1990   SSC/     380.09
    6211   SHNAPS, David                                SEN   SPR/DHO  381.60
   30431   STIRLING, Robert                      27/06/1991   MUC/     383.30
    7520   HALL, Philip                                  M2   BAS/     383.47
   30290   MCALLISTER, Sean                      25/07/1990   MUC/     385.15
   30350   PIPER, Adam                           03/11/1990   SSC/CSC  389.50
   10678   CASSIDY, Paul                                 M2   SA /     393.90
   13363   MURPHY, Matthew                       18/11/1988   SHK/     396.65
   30363   RENTON, Andrew                        06/07/1990   SSC/     402.34
   30327   MACLEAN, Adam                         31/10/1986   MSC/     407.88
   30120   MERCER, David                         12/02/1987   GSS/     411.96
   13827   MORGAN, Freddie                       18/07/1991   JNA/     413.78
   30328   BAILEY, John                          05/10/1986   MSC/     415.38
   41010   JONES, Alan                                   M3   MER/Y X  428.18
   30333   GRAHAM, Craig                         17/01/1987   MSC/     430.20
 04/11/2002                        English Ski Council                 page   16

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   30366   GILHOOLEY, Ryan                       28/02/1990   MSC/     439.61
   30130   ROBERTSON, Stuart                     01/01/1987   BSC/ASC  443.22
    4006   LLOYD, Tim                                    M1   NW /     458.66
    3903   COOK, David                                  SEN   ASC/     464.83
   30314   NICOL, Cameron                        08/12/1990   MSC/     471.70
   30304   SOMERVILLE, Graham                    07/02/1990   MSC/     477.47
   13140   HACKETT, Luke                         18/06/1989   SPR/DHO  477.59
   30124   PRINCE, Robert                        20/07/1987   GDN/     483.92
   30362   CAMERON, Fraser                       16/12/1987   MUC/     486.20
    8747   SWINDELLS, Robert                             M1   OVL/     489.12
   30126   DUNCAN, Richie                        27/11/1987   ASC/     505.99
   30374   ROBERTSON, Ewan                       05/02/1990   GDN/     510.86
   10213   CLOUGH, Thomas                        19/02/1983      /     513.19
    9571   ROBERTSON, Michael                    17/01/1985   BAS/     525.50
   30243   PECK, Blair                           31/05/1989   MUC/     561.17
    6929   CARR, Thomas                          18/09/1983   FAS/K    579.04
    8628   NUGENT, Graham                                M1   NHS/     580.46
   30302   DAVIDSON, Michael                     08/07/1988   MSC/     582.89
    9111   FOZZARD, Jeffrey                              M3   SHK/     584.59
    8997   SPAFFORD, John                                M3   HEM/SC   588.02
   30199   TAYLOR, Henry                                SEN   DHO/ASC  598.15
   13428   BURRELL, Richard                             SEN   WYC/     601.70
   30338   MCDONALD, Arran                       25/09/1988   MSC/     603.06
   10306   CLOUGH, Stefan                               SEN      /     618.74
   10372   ANDERSON, Christopher                         M2   VIK/     659.57
    3525   MICKEL, Finlay                               SEN   SSC/     689.76
    1080   SMITH, Michael                                M3   BAS/BAS  700.79
   13652   BUTLER, Robert                        25/04/1991   ULS/     712.66
    3701   PARK, Christopher                            SEN   SSC/     713.24
   30288   JONES, Martin                         13/02/1988   GDN/     738.78
    3789   CRUIKSHANK, Roger                            SEN   GDN/SSC  818.33
    4463   SHUTE, Daniel                                SEN   K  /ALP  900.08
   30463   O'NEIL, Fraser                        01/01/1989   BSC/     901.44
    3195   TRAYNER, Gareth                              SEN   ASC/GSC  988.33
    3819   BATES, Michael                               SEN   FRE/     995.09
   13249   ARMITAGE, Benjamin                    06/12/1990   WYC/    1062.62
    3790   HOUSTON, David                               SEN   GLA/SSC 1149.89
    3838   RITCHIE, Greig                               SEN   ASC/    1377.46
   30358   STEWART, Donald                       03/01/1989   SSC/    1475.34
    8713   CLARKE, Christopher                           M2      /    1496.53
    3713   ROBB, Stuart                                 SEN   ASC/SSC 1999.54