ENGLISH SKI COUNCIL			
Area Library Building, The Cornbow, HALESOWEN B63 4AJ
Tel: 0121-501-2314   Fax: 0121-585-6448

SEED LIST 2001.5    			18th November 2001
           www.britski.org

Welcome to this final seed list for the 2001 dry slope summer season 
- valid until late May 2002. 

The artificial slope races included on this list are:
								Race Penalty Points
					Venue	Date		 Female	  Male

LSRA Special Slalom			HND	26/11/00	  28.79	  51.15
Bromley Ski Club CN			CHT	05/05/01	  49.44	  14.12
ESC Grand Prix (LSERSA)			CHT	06/05/01	  19.01	   5.77
Celtic Cup 1				PON	12/05/01	  23.83	  10.82
Celtic Cup 2				PON	13/05/01	  24.79	  14.02
Rossendale Ski Club CN			ROS	19/05/01	  43.14	  27.12
ESC Grand Prix (NWSF/YSF)		ROS	20/05/01	  14.95	  10.92
Hemel Club National			HEM	02/06/01	  49.15	  10.00
ESC Grand Prix (ERSA)			HEM	03/06/01	  13.29	   5.00
Gloucester Club National		GLO	09/06/01	  85.39	  33.25
Firpark Ski Slalom			FIR	09/06/01	  45.68	  24.00
LSRA Extra Special Slalom		HND	10/06/01	  36.22	  16.13
Arrows Club National			SWA	16/06/01	  54.29	  13.67
ESC Grand Prix (WMSA/EMSA)		SWA	17/06/01	  17.96	   7.20
Southampton Club National		SOU	24/06/01	  77.42	  35.28	  
Ravens Club National			SUN	01/07/01	  53.36	  16.23
Celtic Cup 3				PON	07/07/01	  21.13	   8.92
Celtic Cup 4				PON	08/07/01	  19.85	  17.51
Welsh Cup				LLA	14/07/01	  11.65	   5.00
European Championships			LLA	15/07/01	  13.05	   0.00
Wycombe Club National			WYC	21/07/01	  39.02	  10.66
ESC Grand Prix (LSERSA)			WYC	22/07/01	   9.75	   5.00
Scottish Championships			HND	25/08/01	   1.32	   4.78	
Celtic Cup 5				LLA	01/09/01	  13.37	   5.00
Celtic Cup 6				LLA	02/09/01	  12.56	  10.00
All England Championships		NOR	08/09/01	   7.08	   0.83
BSSF Slalom				SHD	15/09/01	  10.57	   5.00
British Championships			SHD	16/09/01	   9.30	   0.00
Welsh National				PON	29/09/01	  16.33	   7.37
Welsh Open				PON	30/09/01	   7.01	   0.00
SCI International			KIL	13/10/01	  26.64	   5.00
Irish Championships			KIL	14/10/01	  14.17	   8.47
LSRA Special Slalom			HND	28/10/01	  30.01	  50.76
Pendle Club National			PND	03/11/01	  71.61	  21.79

Seed points for this end-of-season seed list are calculated as follows:
Result      = Race Point + Race Penalty Point (as shown above and on most race results)

Provisional End-of-Season Seed Point is the minimum of:
a.	Average of the best 2 Results this season (not from the same venue) or
b.	The best Result this season + 20% (minimum load 10 points) or
c.	Last year's end-of-season seed point + 20% (minimum load 10 points)

Zero adjustment for all racers
Published seed point (male)	=	Provisional end-of-season seed point
Published seed point (female)	=	Provisional end-of-season seed point - 4.17

If your name or date of birth is wrong, please contact ESC, Snowsport Scotland or Snowsport 
Wales office. If you have any queries on your seed points or the seeding system, please ring 
me, Peter Heath on 0151-342-4626 or send me an e-mail at peter@britski.org 


                 www.britski.org
 
ESC Seed List 2001.5 - valid until late May 2002

 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    1

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    3207   ADAM, Elaine                                  M1   BSC/      89.00
   13051   ADCOCK, Rachel                        25/03/1987   ARW/     141.37
    8242   ALCOTT, Chimene                       10/07/1982   SPR/DHO    5.83
   30182   ALLAN, Morven                         10/01/1988   ASC/     186.09
   10521   ALLEN, Lindsey                               SEN   ROS/K     57.66
    8262   ARCHBOLD, Taryn                              SEN   TEL/      35.84
    9191   ASHFIELD, Arabella                    04/09/1983   TEL/     121.16
   12145   ATKIN, Sarah                          05/01/1989   ALD/     186.59
   11690   ATKIN, Victoria                       28/12/1986   ALD/     129.78
   11948   AYLARD, Jenny                         12/12/1984   WGC/      85.61
   12945   BAKER, Amy                            28/02/1990   ALD/     268.56
   30177   BARCLAY, Charlotte                    23/06/1988   SSC/     246.94
   30247   BARCROFT, Sarah                       31/08/1989   MUC/     224.44
   11919   BARKER, Fern                          23/04/1990   WYC/K     95.79
   12926   BARNES, Camilla                       30/04/1986   SLP/     168.09
   10278   BARNES, Jemima                        01/07/1985   BRO/      43.07
    6231   BARTLETT, Sally                              SEN   WYC/      28.90
   30357   BEATON, Chloe                         16/03/1990   ASC/     148.76
   30168   BEATON, Claire                        27/11/1988   ASC/     121.53
   30359   BEATTIE, Emma                         31/01/1989   SSC/     332.75
   10612   BECK, Catherine                               M2   LIO/     149.16
   10654   BECK, Hannah                          14/02/1987   LIO/     144.44
   30176   BERRY, Ashley-Anne                    05/11/1986   SSC/ASC  392.29
   30084   BERRY, Sheena                         27/10/1986   BSC/     193.78
   30007   BIRNIE, Karen                         25/01/1982   SSC/ASC  107.03
   30005   BIRNIE, Lisa                          29/04/1985   SSC/ASC  131.35
   30049   BLAIR, Lyndsay                        27/07/1986   ASC/     162.69
   12611   BLUNT, Hannah                         29/12/1987   CHR/      70.35
   13129   BLUNT, Sophie                         19/09/1990   CHR/      95.80
   30141   BOOTH, Eilidh                         03/04/1987   SSC/     220.78
    8951   BOSHER, Danielle                      07/07/1983   WYC/K     17.69
    4680   BOWEN, Sarah                          28/11/1986   CAR/TOR  137.59
   12353   BOWLING, Laura                        06/12/1990      /     170.20
    4896   BOWSER, Jackie                                M2   GLO/     202.73
    4968   BOWSER, Kate                          21/07/1983   GLO/      78.27
   11706   BRAY, Helena                          20/09/1988   SPR/SPR  115.95
   30043   BRAZIL, Lucy                          30/07/1985   SUF/K     63.67
    9681   BRAZIL, Michelle                      02/08/1983   SUF/K     72.44
    4699   BREAM, Stephanie                      19/10/1985   K  /      95.27
   12376   BRIGHAM, Beth                         06/03/1990   NOR/     113.50
    4916   BROUGHTON, Aimee                      02/11/1987   CAR/     117.16
    4958   BROUGHTON, Elise                      20/08/1990   CAR/     269.80
    4872   BROUGHTON, Rebecca                    16/03/1988   K  /CAR  121.76
   30355   BRUCE, Kim                            24/09/1990   SSC/     211.24
   30147   BRYSON, Danielle                      23/10/1988   SSC/RAV   42.74
    4814   BUCKLEY, Hazel                        21/08/1985   SCI/     193.60
   10642   CACKETT, Lindsey                      03/07/1985   WES/     168.87
   12970   CADMAN, Lauren                        17/05/1990   STS/     183.08
   11936   CALLANDER, Anouska                    18/12/1988   WYC/      84.68
    5138   CALVERT, Jennifer                            SEN   OVL/SC    83.41
   30364   CAMPBELL, Corrie                      10/01/1990   BSC/     241.13
   30289   CAMPBELL, Isla                        01/01/1990   SSC/     262.03
   30001   CAMPBELL, Katie                       02/04/1985   SSC/     306.10
   13002   CAMPBELL-WOODWARD, Lucy               08/09/1988   SSP/     257.35
    4953   CASSIDY, Leah                         01/01/1985   SCI/     123.46
   10182   CHAPMAN, Tessa                               SEN   GBG/K     68.24
   12598   CLIFFORD, Abby                        15/10/1990   TEL/     205.09
   30068   CLYDESDALE, Kirsty                    30/07/1986   SSC/     155.90
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    2

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   13143   COHEN, Alice                          15/04/1988   HSC/K    203.77
    4970   COOPER, Emily                         06/08/1989   CAR/     337.41
    4502   COOPER, Jessica                       21/08/1985   DRA/CAR   87.60
   12493   COOPER, Tracey                                M2   WYC/     180.34
   12898   CRISP, Michelle                       25/02/1984   NOR/     163.62
   12467   CRISP, Nicola                         08/12/1986   NOR/      96.01
    3787   CULSHAW, Alison                       16/05/1982   GDN/SSC  118.34
    3039   CULSHAW, Gillian                             SEN   GDN/SSC  313.23
   30386   CUNNINGHAM, Lorna                     01/01/1990   FRE/     221.97
    9777   CUNNINGHAM, Nicola                    28/09/1983   ASR/      86.84
   12536   DALTON, Eleanor                       09/12/1989   SLP/      67.80
   13429   DEAN, Katie                           04/02/1990   JNA/     246.66
   13292   DIXON, Rebecca                        09/04/1986   KND/     152.74
    4759   DOHERTY, Orlaith                      04/02/1986   SCI/K     31.05
   12763   DOWDESWELL, Rachel                            M1   BAS/SC  1654.46
   30342   DOWNIE, Karen                         13/08/1986   MSC/     416.97
   12300   DRAKE, Sophie                         12/01/1990   WYC/K    128.63
   13218   DUGGAN, Rebecca                       21/09/1989   SPR/SPR  160.19
   30004   DUNCAN, Alanna                        04/07/1984   ASC/     577.33
   11293   DURHAM, Jessica                       04/07/1985   WYC/K    123.76
   30064   DYSON, Elizabeth                      10/09/1986   SSC/     314.59
   30252   DYSON, Judith                         01/01/1989   SSC/     420.64
   12782   EARL, Katherine                       06/11/1986   CHT/     174.81
   30312   ECCLES, Hannah                        01/12/1988   MSC/     348.89
   30285   ECCLES, Rebecca                       26/03/1986   SSC/     435.61
   12768   EDDY, Liz                             10/04/1985   WYN/     322.22
   13176   EVANS, Lucinda                        21/11/1985   WYC/     116.19
   30059   FAGG, Karen                           10/03/1984   BSC/     376.47
   11941   FAIRWEATHER, Sega                     05/08/1990   ARW/DRA   64.99
    4800   FARIVARZ, Sara                        27/10/1983   SCI/GBG   24.57
    4801   FARIVARZ, Sophie                      26/01/1985   SCI/      44.39
   30219   FELL, Leigh                           27/02/1985   FRE/     258.70
   30036   FERGUSON, Amy                         15/11/1984   MUC/     170.18
   30171   FILSELL, Samantha                     30/05/1988   SSC/ASC  180.13
    3848   FLEMING, Judith                       23/02/1983   SSC/GSS   52.45
   11091   FLETCHER, Charlotte                   10/11/1987   SOU/      97.61
    3788   FORSYTH, Karen                        03/05/1982   ASC/MUC  507.86
   12950   FRANEY, Annabelle                     08/11/1986   GLO/WCS  104.58
   30040   GARDNER, Fiona                        26/06/1985   SSC/      75.29
   11247   GARDNER, Suzannah                     03/01/1988   SLP/     126.53
   11261   GASH, Monica                          29/10/1988   ARK/ARK  140.25
   30365   GAVAN, Rachael                        16/04/1987   MSC/SSC  317.98
   10599   GILLESPIE, Dalila                     13/07/1982   NOR/SC    74.54
   30072   GLASSE-DAVIES, Lucia                  15/08/1984   SSC/MUC   73.93
   12911   GLOVER, Danielle                      08/09/1984   JNA/WYC   68.12
   41007   GODDARD, Emily                        18/08/1987   GLO/WYC   68.02
   30076   GODLEY, Cheryl                        31/12/1986   CSC/     202.07
    3600   GOW, Lynsey                                  SEN   MUC/ASC  388.46
   11248   GREENHALGH, Samantha                  11/06/1984   SUR/GBG  151.47
    9676   GREGORY, Abigail                             SEN   SPR/SPR   83.54
   12355   GREGORY, Jenna                        25/01/1987      /K    159.84
   10622   GREGORY, Natasha                      30/01/1986   SPR/SPR  180.08
    9647   GREIG, Joanna                         17/01/1982      /K     51.47
   30253   HALL, Lynsey                          15/12/1989   BSC/     120.63
    4878   HALL, Nell                            25/08/1983   NW /     218.00
   13290   HARDY, Beth                           21/05/1988   ARW/     375.06
    4850   HARRIS, Gemma                         14/04/1988   DRA/CAR   21.07
   12454   HARRISON, Kate                        25/09/1984   BRO/K    183.19
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    3

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   30352   HARRISON, Linda                       14/07/1990   ASC/     191.27
    2161   HAWKINS, Rosemarie                            M3   BOW/     262.78
   12105   HAZELTON, Viv                                 M3   WYC/     106.20
    9536   HEAD, Katrina                         03/08/1984   SPR/SPR  100.69
   13044   HEAVERSEDGE, Laura                    01/07/1990   SHK/LIO  166.24
   10547   HEDLEY-LEWIS, Amanda                  28/01/1985   HEM/      74.36
   12933   HENSON, Fiona                         04/10/1985   WGC/     205.58
   12729   HILL, Kayleigh                        12/12/1988   SSP/SSP   96.35
    3987   HINDSHAW, Ruth                        10/03/1985   BSC/     149.56
   12998   HINX-EDWARDS, Lois                    18/06/1984   FLK/     285.49
   13040   HOLDCROFT, Claire                     01/06/1988   NSC/     267.96
   11059   HOLDING, Madeleine                    07/10/1988   SHK/     243.13
   30296   HOPE, Amanda                          22/05/1988      /     571.72
   30294   HOPE, Michelle                        21/08/1989   BSC/     179.59
   11014   HOWES, Sarah                          19/06/1985      /ASC   73.24
    8751   HUDDLESTON, Catherine                        SEN   PND/     157.61
    8752   HUDDLESTON, Eleanor                   26/03/1983   PND/     167.72
   13126   HUGHES, Emily                         07/12/1986      /SSP  209.63
    4657   HUGHES, Rebecca                       09/06/1982   SWN/     102.89
    9615   HYAMS, Rachel                         11/03/1982   NOR/     104.87
   11505   JENKINSON, Stephanie                  18/12/1985      /K    125.09
    8868   JERRETT, Susanna                             SEN   WYC/      59.31
   12957   JONES, Lucy                                  SEN   BWP/     109.59
   11131   JUBB, Alexandra                              SEN   WYC/GBG  211.72
    8850   KEEGAN, Lisa-Jane                     12/09/1982   PHX/GBG   53.75
   30119   KERRAY, Fiona                         26/11/1987   SSC/     260.93
   11057   KING, Ellen                           07/02/1985   SUR/SUR  221.81
   11058   KING, Laura                           22/07/1983   SUR/SUR  181.21
   11056   KING, Mollie                          04/06/1987   WYC/WYC  133.18
   12579   KING, Samantha                        08/06/1984   BEC/      84.71
    3772   KOCHALSKI, Louise                     16/08/1982   GDN/SSC  538.25
   12138   LAMBLEY, Sarah                        06/05/1986   RAV/     176.83
   12644   LAW, Jade                             28/07/1988   ALD/     125.11
   11203   LEWIS, Alison                                SEN   WYN/WYN  110.82
   30367   LIDDELL, Matilda                      16/10/1987   SSC/     262.79
   13325   LIMB, Alice                           20/07/1988   FLK/     199.43
   13326   LIMB, Emily                           20/07/1988   FLK/     177.81
    4276   LLOYD-ROBERTS, Rona                   21/01/1982   NW /      91.91
    9107   LONSDALE, Emma                        24/04/1984   KND/      76.80
   13423   LUCKING, Victoria                     27/04/1985   RAV/      81.76
   11732   LUXON, Heather                        15/04/1985   HEM/SC   106.37
   30351   MACFIE, Catriona                      15/11/1990   ASC/     253.15
   30024   MACGREGOR, Mhairi                     08/01/1985   CSC/     492.20
    3850   MACPHERSON, Kirsty                    08/06/1983   ASC/SSC  142.82
   30045   MACPHERSON, Shona                     13/08/1986   ASC/SSC  141.68
   12241   MAKOWER, Emily                        11/03/1987   SSP/SSP  104.76
   12478   MANN, Sarah                           22/05/1984      /     121.47
   30172   MARCHBANK, Diane                      02/11/1988   MUC/     427.61
   13260   MASHITER, Jenny                       22/06/1990   KND/     102.60
   12125   MCCANN, Oonagh                        01/07/1988   SOU/     198.75
    3948   MCCRORIE, Susan                       01/01/1984   MUC/     168.71
    4758   MCGARRY, Kirsten                      25/07/1985   K  /SCI   31.10
    4723   MCGARRY, Tamsen                       11/02/1982   K  /SCI   21.38
   30353   MCGHEE, Lyndsay                       11/07/1990   ASC/SSC  178.43
    3860   MCGHEE, Triona                        12/10/1983   ASC/SSC   78.43
    4954   MCGRATH, Rhona                        21/07/1984   SCI/      83.80
    3725   MCKINLAY, Laura                              SEN   SSC/     382.72
   30293   MCLEOD, Eilidh                        06/12/1990   SSC/     157.36
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    4

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   12984   MCMULLAN, Nicola                      11/03/1984   BRO/      37.49
   11955   MCNICOL, Charlotte                    25/09/1985   STO/      95.09
    3917   MCNICOLL, Eilidh                      05/04/1983   GSS/      59.57
    3913   MCNICOLL, Isla                               SEN   GSS/      12.29
   30051   MCPHAIL, Flora                        16/05/1986   SSC/     263.98
    4989   MCSHERA, Kate                         19/04/1988   SCI/     182.49
   11399   MEARNS, Carolyn                       11/03/1988   TSD/     185.77
   11183   MEARNS, Lesley                        03/09/1986   TSD/     101.04
   10541   MILLINGTON, Nicola                    11/12/1984   MID/      78.49
   10662   MILLS, Mikaela                        16/05/1987   WYC/K     32.40
   12111   MONAGHAN, Lucy                        02/07/1988   SHK/SHK  212.21
   30281   MOSLEY, Ruth                                 SEN   RAV/      84.22
   12979   MOULDING, Charlotte                   09/11/1987   HEM/     175.37
   13137   MURPHY, Alice                         18/12/1990      /     452.03
   11944   NEWMAN, Lucy                                 SEN   WYC/     100.64
    9614   NICHOLSON, Susan                              M1   ARW/     270.03
   10773   O'NEILL, Rebecca                      13/01/1987   SPR/SPR   16.95
   12396   OLDFIELD, Laura                       24/12/1985   TSD/      94.37
   30384   OLIVER, Alexandra                     01/01/1989   SSC/     496.39
    8273   ONDRUSZ, Mary                                 M2      /BRO  121.83
   12119   OVENDEN, Stephanie                    15/10/1989   SLP/      66.73
   12920   OWEN, Charlotte                       24/06/1987   FLK/     158.83
   13298   PAGE, Lesley                          11/01/1985      /     136.10
   11088   PALMER, Michelle                      23/07/1985   WYC/DRA   15.52
    8786   PARKEN, Emily                                SEN   ARW/      69.03
   13287   PARKIN, Rowan                         17/01/1989   KND/     202.18
   13123   PARMENTER, Lois                       11/09/1990   SPR/SPR  196.98
   11626   PAYNE, Janet                          16/03/1982   CHR/      99.41
   12279   PEACE, Gemma                          11/01/1986      /ALP  200.98
   30254   PEDEN, Faith                          17/02/1989   SSC/     248.53
   11450   PHILLIPS, Carly                       12/02/1989   SUF/K     73.21
   12019   PHILLIPS, Rowena                             SEN   BEC/WYC  350.47
   11887   PICKLES, Jennifer                     23/09/1983   LIO/LIO  113.68
   30111   PIPER, Melissa                        08/07/1987   SSC/ASC  122.20
    3155   PIRIE, Amanda                                SEN   K  /ASC  171.02
    3156   PIRIE, Tessa                                 SEN   K  /ASC  240.29
   13306   PIRRIE, Natalie                       07/08/1986   LIO/     221.44
   12806   PLANK, Jennifer                       12/02/1986   BRO/     148.60
   11929   PRINCE, Kerri                         03/08/1988   BWP/      68.49
   11603   PRINCE, Shanna                        10/07/1986   BWP/BSA    0.00
   10043   PYLE, Lucy                            28/06/1982   RAV/      67.01
    5490   RAWLINGS, Jane                               SEN   FLK/      88.85
   10280   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Nicole                20/01/1983   BRO/K     25.44
   10279   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Zoe                   11/02/1985   BRO/BWP   10.22
    4804   REIDY, Helen                          15/05/1985   SCI/      72.14
   30173   RENTON, Jennifer                      03/11/1988   SSC/     381.05
   11991   RIDGLEY, Stephanie                    06/08/1987   WYC/     262.96
    3167   ROBB, Pamela                                 SEN   ASC/SSC  184.28
   12812   ROBERTS, Elizabeth                            M1   ARW/      64.75
   30099   ROSS, Gail                            29/12/1988   GSC/     107.70
   11126   RYDING, Joanna                        28/07/1988   PND/SSP   74.32
   10340   SAGE, Samantha                        16/08/1985   HEM/DRA   16.86
   10556   SARSFIELD, Emily                      30/06/1983   RAV/SSP  127.12
   10557   SARSFIELD, Victoria                          SEN   RAV/SSP   88.54
    9178   SAUNDERS, Lesley                              M1   WYN/     157.83
   12085   SCOTT, Victoria                       25/04/1988   ROS/     227.20
   30133   SHARKEY, Alanna                       10/09/1985   GLA/      87.23
    3984   SHARP, Lynn                           13/06/1985   ASC/MUC   33.26
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    5

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   12530   SHARP, Zoe                            01/06/1987   LIO/     157.79
    5548   SHAW, Monica                                 SEN      /      46.26
   11205   SHERRY, Clara                         08/12/1984   HEM/SSP  104.62
    4530   SHUTE, Susannah                       13/07/1982   K  /ALP  326.65
   12357   SIMONDS, Francesca                    27/05/1990   HSS/     209.50
   30325   SINCLAIR, Gillian                     05/11/1987   MSC/     300.15
   11023   SINCLAIR, Nathalie                    25/10/1982   WYC/SUR  136.91
   30321   SMART, Katherine                      05/08/1987   MSC/     297.56
    6973   SMITH, Gemma                          21/09/1984   RAV/     173.18
    9066   SPAFFORD, Laura                       05/05/1983   HEM/SC    62.18
   13244   SPILLETT, Kelly                       28/03/1990   BRO/     305.87
   12868   STEGGLES, Lucinda                     02/10/1989   NOR/     113.77
   10206   STIRK, Michelle                              SEN   RAV/      68.26
    4873   STOKES, Cassandra                     05/01/1987   SCI/     105.55
    3192   STORRIE, Alix                                SEN   SSC/     222.86
   30054   STORRIE, Gillian                      01/06/1986   SSC/     108.21
   12514   STOVELL, Laura                        03/04/1985   SPR/SPR  124.59
   12884   STRUDWICK, Anna                       01/03/1986   BKL/WYC   79.49
    4950   SWAINE, Laura                         11/08/1986   SCI/      77.87
    4396   SYKES-DAVIES, Johara                  06/07/1982   LRC/     176.29
   12328   TAMPIN, Clare                         24/11/1986   SPR/DHO  176.43
   11423   TAMPIN, Victoria                      28/03/1985   SPR/DHO  143.44
   30230   TAYLOR, Erica                         14/03/1986   DHO/ASC  297.29
   12374   THELWELL, Alice                       30/11/1987   SHK/DRA  114.34
   12024   THOMAS, Louise                        09/03/1988   SPR/SPR  119.50
   30320   THOMSON, Ruth                         25/04/1987   MSC/     210.29
   30060   THORBURN, Pamela                      28/02/1986   ASC/GLA   60.68
   30012   TODD, Matti                           24/12/1985   ASC/SSC  107.03
    3997   TRAVERS, Rochelle                     09/06/1985   GSS/      27.37
   30178   TRAVERS, Shannon                      11/06/1988   GSS/      84.91
   12461   TUCKER, Hannah                        24/08/1987   SLP/K    492.28
   13127   TUDOR-JONES, Georgina                 11/08/1989      /SSP  306.09
   13009   TUDOR-JONES, Victoria                 25/12/1986   SSP/     179.51
   12524   TUNNA, Nathalie                       27/11/1986   SPR/     219.99
   12977   UNDERWOOD, Rachael                    03/10/1988   FLK/     239.77
   10135   VAN KEMPEN, Wendy                     06/09/1986   BAS/WYN   81.91
   12880   VARLEY, Annabel                       04/12/1986   LIO/     192.85
   13381   VERNON, Rowan                         19/12/1988   GLO/     181.11
   11645   VINCE, Chloe                          18/02/1985   NOR/      71.14
   11574   VINCE, Kimberley                      10/08/1982   NOR/      35.97
   10660   WALSH, Carrie                                 M1   BAS/SC    94.61
    3627   WESTMACOTT, Laura                            SEN   SSC/     169.51
   13301   WHARTON, Samantha                     21/08/1985   KND/     140.25
   13300   WHARTON, Sarah                        09/02/1987   KND/     137.09
   30245   WHITE, Erica                          31/12/1985   DHO/ASC  137.41
   30246   WHITE, Jean                           31/12/1985   DHO/ASC  148.18
   30164   WHITE, Rebecca                        18/01/1987   SSC/     361.35
   12719   WIGMAN, Anna                          19/10/1989   ROS/SSP   98.65
   12720   WIGMAN, Emma                          02/12/1987   ROS/SSP   80.54
   12222   WILKINSON, Laura                      30/08/1985   SSP/SSP   91.73
   13181   WILLIAMS, Lynda                               M3   NOR/     236.76
   30035   WILLIAMS, Vicki                       12/05/1985   GSS/     156.72
   12796   WILSON, Nicola                        10/08/1988   BWP/BEC   64.47
    6245   WOOD, Cheryl                                 SEN   PND/      91.30
    3981   WOOD, Laura                           08/09/1985   ASC/     275.53
    3924   WOOD, Sarah                           21/02/1984   ASC/     511.60
   12521   WORRALL, Sophie                       26/01/1988   STS/     154.21
   13258   WRIGHT, Hannah                        21/10/1990   WGC/     121.34
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    6

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   12509   WYATT, Caroline                       29/04/1988   PND/SSP  218.45
    4971   WYER, Sarah                                   M1   GLO/     131.85
   12841   YATES, Emma                           11/01/1985   HIL/     275.05
    4271   YATES, Jenny                          24/03/1982   K  /CAR   53.87
 
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    7

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   13052   ADCOCK, Jamie                         12/06/1989   ARW/     220.03
   12095   AITCHISON, Matthew                           SEN   WYC/     158.88
    3001   AITKEN, Blair                                SEN   SSC/       6.74
   10131   AITKENHEAD, Matthew                          SEN   WYC/      66.97
   13229   ALLASON, Jamie                               SEN      /     105.07
   12571   ALLDRIDGE, James                      12/03/1988   SPR/SPR  188.05
   13339   ALLINGHAM, Jonathan                   13/03/1988   FAS/     301.48
   12178   ANDREWS, James                        20/02/1988   TEL/     250.03
   11219   ANSON, James                          03/10/1982   WYC/     208.64
   13249   ARMITAGE, Benjamin                    06/12/1990   HIL/     885.52
   12221   ARMSTRONG, Colin                      05/12/1988   EXD/     100.76
    7128   ARTER, Timothy                               SEN   FLK/      78.08
    8522   ASHTON, Simon                                 M1   SHK/MTX  503.81
    7635   BAGGETT, Ross                                SEN   HEM/SC   235.38
    4241   BAINBRIDGE, Jonathan                         SEN   DRA/      20.16
   13188   BAKER, John                                   M1      /     416.09
    4740   BAKER, Owain                          25/05/1984   SWN/     159.06
   13157   BAKER, Philip                                 M2      /     248.51
   12618   BALDWIN, Thomas                       20/08/1990   NOR/      98.21
   30222   BANNON, Ross                          23/11/1988   ASC/     242.39
   30026   BARCLAY, Edward                       08/05/1985   SSC/     568.85
   11078   BARKER, Ashley                        10/01/1987   GLO/K     93.06
    8681   BARKER, Michael                       29/09/1983   ARW/K    110.54
   10172   BARKER, Stuart                        24/06/1986   ARW/     279.91
   12003   BARNETT, David                        06/06/1985   SOU/      50.02
    9884   BARRETT, Paul                                SEN   SLP/      78.06
   11704   BARWICK, Thomas                              SEN   LIO/SHK  189.83
   12494   BASSETT, Benjamin                     14/05/1987   WYC/     262.87
    9670   BASTIN, Michael                               M2   NOR/ERA  164.86
    3819   BATES, Michael                               SEN   FRE/     829.24
    3010   BATES, Simon                                 SEN   FRE/     137.28
   30186   BAXTER, James                         18/08/1983   MUC/     290.23
    9702   BEARDSLEY, Ryan                              SEN   ARW/K     54.04
   30046   BEATON, Campbell                      05/08/1986   ASC/      70.58
    5743   BEAVIS, Hedley                               SEN   GLO/     268.76
    4203   BEAVIS, Robert                               SEN   TOR/     720.91
   11459   BECK, Christopher                     04/09/1989   LIO/     180.72
   10613   BECK, Graham                                  M2   LIO/     299.66
    3228   BECK, Laurence                                M2   SSC/HBO  135.28
   13247   BELL, Gregg                           29/09/1990   RAV/     329.24
   10755   BENNETT, James                        05/02/1986   BRO/K     28.88
   12874   BENNETT, Lee                          01/04/1985   RAV/      59.45
   12927   BENTON, Richard                       11/12/1987   TEL/     399.82
    8743   BERKSHIRE, Duncan                            SEN   BRO/APF  185.26
   41038   BERNARD, James                        22/08/1987   NW /     344.29
   12956   BHANJI, Adam                          10/08/1987   RAV/     218.57
    7744   BIRCHELL, Keith                               M3   BOW/     224.23
   30103   BIRNIE, John                                 SEN   ASC/SSC  221.56
   12167   BISHOP, Adam                          22/11/1985   EXD/      73.23
    2685   BLACKWELL, David                              M1   WYC/      14.02
   12151   BOLT, Harrison                        28/10/1988   ASR/     211.84
   12846   BOND, Nick                            12/12/1985   SPR/SPR  145.06
    4683   BOOL, Michael                         10/11/1983   CAR/TOR   22.71
   12340   BORTHEN, Ed                           09/04/1984   EXD/     126.50
   11134   BRADLEY, Matthew                      30/03/1987   TEL/SC    75.34
    9935   BRAIN, Nigel                                  M1   BRO/     480.40
   13398   BRIGGS, Christopher                   20/06/1987   SSP/SSP  246.66
   12849   BROMLEY, Liam                         30/11/1985      /     197.16
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    8

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   11679   BROOKE, Mark                          08/03/1988   TOQ/     142.03
   10174   BROOKE, Matthew                       18/12/1985   TOQ/      51.89
    4929   BROUGHTON, David                      29/06/1990   CAR/K    302.33
   12472   BROWN, Keith                          19/10/1989   HSS/     264.06
    2743   BROWN, Philip                                 M1   WYN/SC    45.99
    5574   BROWN, Robert                                SEN   TOQ/      15.19
    5955   BROWN, Samuel                                SEN   TOQ/      69.18
   11252   BROWN, Stephen                        16/01/1985   SPR/     269.86
    6168   BROWN, Thomas                         22/01/1982   TOQ/      10.00
   30048   BRUCE, Jas                            28/10/1986   SSC/     131.58
   12585   BRUTON, David                         17/04/1987   BEC/     222.28
   10091   BRUTON, Matthew                       10/09/1985   BEC/SPR   66.06
   12584   BRUTON, Peter                         23/11/1989   BEC/SPR  222.92
   30146   BRYSON, Scott                         30/11/1985   SSC/RAV   23.98
   12870   BUCHANAN, Jack                        09/02/1986   BRO/      99.61
   12871   BUCHANAN, Robert                      04/07/1987   BRO/     144.55
   10596   BUNTON, Paul                                  M1   WYC/     165.14
   13428   BURRELL, Richard                             SEN   WYC/     501.42
   13382   BUXTON-SMITH, Thomas                  08/09/1985   TAS/     189.34
    4945   BYRNE, Brian                          02/07/1987   SCI/      86.70
    4799   BYRNE, Peter                          07/06/1983   SCI/      36.92
   12303   CADMAN, Denis                                 M1   STS/     213.42
    3983   CAIRNS, Christopher                   14/11/1983   GSC/     277.68
   12802   CALVERT, Peter                        14/10/1988   ALD/     190.28
   30362   CAMERON, Fraser                       16/12/1987   MAD/     405.17
   30251   CAMPBELL, Andrew                      01/01/1989   MUC/SSC  245.12
   30114   CAMPBELL, John                        31/03/1987   SSC/     134.23
   11641   CARROLL, Christopher                  24/12/1985   LIO/DRA   76.88
   11642   CARROLL, Peter                        19/06/1984   LIO/DRA  122.74
    3590   CARRUTHERS, Gavin                            SEN   SSC/      24.72
    4757   CASSIDY, Adrian                       26/10/1984   SCI/      80.60
    4693   CASSIDY, Julyan                       27/01/1982   SCI/      26.29
   10678   CASSIDY, Paul                                 M2   SA /     328.25
   13136   CHAPELL, George                       15/05/1988   BEC/BAY  167.70
   12254   CHAPMAN, Iain                         28/08/1982   SUF/     155.09
    9694   CLARK, Benjamin                       14/01/1985   BRO/APF   18.87
   30224   CLARK, Laurence                       19/08/1988   BSC/     297.76
   13346   CLARK, William                        24/12/1984   KND/     225.62
   30271   CLARKE, Benjamin                      23/11/1986   GSS/     188.61
    8713   CLARKE, Christopher                           M2      /    1247.11
   10306   CLOUGH, Stefan                               SEN      /     515.62
   10213   CLOUGH, Thomas                        19/02/1983      /     427.66
    3034   COCHRANE, Craig                              SEN   MUC/ASC   34.10
    9661   COLE, Tristan                                SEN   SPR/DHO  577.72
   10621   COLYER, Aaron                         03/05/1985   BRO/K     62.35
   12182   COLYER, Michael                       28/04/1989   ARK/K    121.12
    3903   COOK, David                                  SEN   ASC/     387.36
    8385   COOK, Gary                                    M1      /     189.80
    1134   COOPER, Douglas                               M3   BWP/     256.02
   12864   COUPE, Richard                        20/10/1985   NOR/K     75.20
   30053   COUTTS, Stuart                        10/10/1985   GSS/     145.09
    9809   COWAN, James                                 SEN   SPR/DHO  233.66
   13276   CRANE, George                         27/07/1990   NSC/     256.67
   10545   CRAWFORD, Andrew                      12/11/1984      /     332.45
    4742   CRAWFORD, Andrew                      19/01/1987   DRA/SWN  111.85
   30100   CRAWFORD, Douglas                     18/02/1987   BSC/GDN  109.59
    3986   CRAWFORD, Michael                     02/01/1985   BSC/GDN  127.62
   12192   CRIDLAND, Timothy                     01/02/1982   BRO/      82.28
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    9

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   11956   CROMPTON, James                       20/01/1983   PND/ROS  126.58
    3789   CRUIKSHANK, Roger                     18/10/1982   GDN/SSC  681.94
   13255   CUMBERLIDGE, Michael                  19/02/1990   HSS/     192.65
   13172   CUNNINGHAM, Daniel                    18/08/1990   ALD/     191.96
   30125   DALGETY, Rory                         14/07/1986   MUC/     247.92
   11572   DALTON, Thomas                        07/10/1987   SLP/     118.75
   13371   DANBURY, Bruce                        22/03/1990   TAS/     293.80
   13361   DARNELL, James                        15/03/1983   KND/     180.67
   30302   DAVIDSON, Michael                     08/07/1988   MSC/     485.74
   11646   DAY, Philip                           11/06/1988   GLO/     140.08
   12612   DIXON, Christopher                    22/10/1990   SPR/SPR  218.26
   10913   DIXON, Mark                                   M1   BKL/WYC  306.94
   13293   DIXON, Sam                            03/07/1990   KND/     219.10
    9006   DOSSETT, Matthew                             SEN   BRO/      76.72
   13190   DOUGHTY, Joshua                       30/09/1988   BRO/     156.24
   12358   DOW, Alexander                        27/03/1986   HSS/SPR  120.59
   10641   DRAKE, Edward                         12/01/1986   WYC/K     18.01
    9193   DRAKE, James                          04/10/1982   WYC/K     60.32
   12330   DRISCOLL, David                       02/02/1989   HEM/     121.32
   12329   DRISCOLL, Martin                      21/06/1987   HEM/     108.60
   30262   DUGAN, Neil                           01/12/1989   SSC/     302.65
   12939   DULCAMARA, Matthew                    22/02/1985   WGC/     403.68
   30126   DUNCAN, Ritchie                       27/11/1987   ASC/     421.66
   30277   DUNN, Craig                           29/10/1986   SSC/     231.81
   30315   DUNN, Murray                          29/11/1988   MSC/     292.76
   10770   EDWARDS, Christopher                  26/12/1987   TEL/K    111.53
    6823   EDWARDS, Howard                       01/05/1984   TEL/K     45.90
    5841   EDWARDS, Kevin                               SEN   RAF/      70.81
    6389   EGER, Justin                                 SEN   RAV/     141.91
    1625   ELTON, Stefan                                 M1   SPR/      41.42
   12921   EMSLIE, Adam                          06/05/1990   SPR/     251.98
   12857   EMSLIE, James                         28/08/1988   SPR/     200.98
   12595   EVANS, Gregory                        02/06/1989   SPR/SPR  206.37
    4612   EVANS, Rhys                           20/03/1984   K  /SWN   55.51
   10828   EYRE, Matthew                         23/07/1984   HEM/SC   127.71
    4718   FARADAY, Joseph                              SEN   TOR/UCA  309.55
   10157   FARMER, Bevan                         27/02/1983   BRO/BOW   65.40
    4884   FARMER, Neil                                 SEN   BRO/BOW   80.72
   13205   FARQUHARSON, Iain                     14/10/1987   ALD/     265.19
    6604   FAWKE, Timothy                               SEN   SPR/DHO  139.01
   30220   FELL, Murray                          18/09/1986   FRE/     267.08
   11637   FENTON, Kier                          30/07/1985   MTX/SHK  724.67
   30377   FERRELL, Richard                      01/01/1987      /     250.15
   30343   FERRY, Steven                         24/06/1989   MSC/     341.32
   13231   FETHERSTON, Richard                   15/07/1989   ASR/     225.32
   12922   FINDLAY, Ian                          03/01/1984   JNA/     107.78
    9111   FOZZARD, Jeffrey                              M2   SHK/     487.16
   11087   FRANCIS, David                        09/04/1986   SHK/      68.40
   10975   FRANCIS, Thomas                       15/07/1984   SHK/DRA   32.42
   12769   FRANKLIN, Benjamin                    21/09/1989      /     310.36
   11570   FREEMAN, Edward                       23/06/1989   LIO/     263.19
   30344   GALASHAN, Alexander                   01/02/1987   MSC/     369.76
    3816   GARDINER, Euan                               SEN   GSS/     319.80
   11005   GARDNER, Alexander                    18/08/1988   HEM/     107.35
    4795   GARDNER, Philip                       18/09/1989   SLP/     178.04
   12801   GARIFF, Thomas                        23/05/1988   SA /KCR  351.34
   12123   GEYER, Jai                            22/03/1990   TAS/     117.36
   13222   GIBBS, Samuel                         20/03/1990   SPR/SPR  228.84
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   10

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   30349   GIBSON, Gordon                        03/09/1990   SSC/     269.21
   30366   GILHOOLEY, Ryan                       28/02/1990   MSC/     366.34
   30071   GLASSE-DAVIES, Meridith               30/03/1982   SSC/MUC  189.88
   30235   GLASSE-DAVIES, Salvador               26/05/1988   SSC/MUC  163.93
   30073   GLASSE-DAVIES, Tristan                21/07/1986   SSC/MUC   69.38
   13380   GODDARD, Thomas                       31/08/1988   ASR/     233.16
   30016   GODLEY, Keith                         05/02/1985   CSC/     185.60
   13245   GOOSE, Jamie                          21/08/1990      /     186.20
    3944   GOURLAY, Alastair                     06/01/1983   ASC/GSS   99.35
   30332   GRAHAM, Andrew                        17/01/1987   MSC/     259.15
   30333   GRAHAM, Craig                         17/01/1987   MSC/     358.50
    6864   GREEN, Alexander                             SEN   BEC/SC    42.75
    3558   GREEN, Ross                                  SEN   ASC/      63.71
   12110   GREENBANK, Michael                    20/08/1986   KND/LD    78.92
   12780   GREENBANK, Roger                              M2   KND/LD   176.47
   12152   GREENWOOD, Daniel                     25/03/1987   ASR/     221.49
   12946   GREENWOOD, James                      20/07/1990   ASR/     122.47
   13368   GRENFELL, Richard                     21/08/1987   TOQ/     155.88
   30371   GRIFFIN, Maurice                      24/04/1990   SSC/     316.74
   12834   GRIFFITHS, Hugo                       07/04/1990   SLP/SLP  131.06
   12811   GROUT, David                          27/11/1985   BRO/      84.14
   30258   GRYCZKA, David                        18/09/1989   GLA/     216.14
   11625   GUESS, Benjamin                       22/04/1987   SPR/SPR  379.13
   13140   HACKETT, Luke                         18/06/1989      /DHO  397.99
   13169   HADLEY, Beaumont                      20/12/1985   MID/     169.37
   11576   HAGUE, Marc                           30/07/1984      /      90.74
   13125   HALL, Benn                            14/05/1990   ARW/     140.38
    7520   HALL, Philip                                  M2   BAS/     319.56
    3920   HALLIDAY, Craig                       01/01/1984   GSS/ASC  175.21
   30107   HAMILTON-WYNN, Roddy                  16/11/1986   MUC/SSC  212.72
   11039   HAMPSHIRE, Richard                            M1   WYN/WYC  149.76
   12363   HANEY, Brett                          10/04/1987   SPR/SPR   67.74
    4849   HARRIS, Philip                        10/09/1985   DRA/CAR   56.02
    9026   HARRISON, Christopher                 14/03/1985   SHK/     416.35
    3940   HARRISON, David                       09/03/1984   ASC/SSC   41.60
    9028   HARRISON, Mark                               SEN   SHK/     249.58
    4777   HATCHER, David                        29/08/1985   K  /CAR   45.97
    4890   HATCHER, Michael                      29/08/1985   K  /CAR   36.01
    2162   HAWKINS, Robin                                M3   BOW/     607.49
   12904   HAYWOOD, Andrew                       13/12/1988   SPR/     231.33
    8189   HEATH, Alexander                             SEN   SPR/DHO   30.59
   12972   HEAVERSEDGE, Antony                   03/08/1987   SHK/LIO   70.63
   11210   HEDGES, Luke                          13/01/1986   JNA/     198.60
    3078   HELME, Matthew                               SEN   BSC/SSC  254.35
   30121   HENDERSON, Callum                     16/11/1989   ASC/SSC  158.03
   30255   HIGGINSON, Adam                       05/12/1989   MSC/SSC  437.94
    5370   HJORT, Andrew                                 M1   RAV/      64.26
    4948   HOLBOURN, Alasdair                    07/04/1989   GLO/     136.22
   12513   HOLDAWAY, Daniel                      25/02/1986   BKL/WYC   64.02
   11640   HOLLIMAN, Alistair                    14/02/1987   ALD/     188.18
   11241   HOLLIMAN, Christopher                 10/12/1984   ALD/     263.66
   30249   HOLLOWAY, Andrew                      18/06/1989   MUC/     242.52
   30248   HOLLOWAY, James                       28/09/1987   MUC/     226.74
   13235   HOLLY, Christopher                    16/12/1989   HSS/     214.95
   11665   HOLMES, James                         26/11/1986   SLP/     203.11
    8778   HOOLES, Philip                               SEN   WYC/     179.29
    8820   HOTHERSALL, Paul                             SEN   PND/      53.57
    3790   HOUSTON, David                        25/01/1982   GLA/SSC  958.24
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   11

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    8268   HOWELLS, James                               SEN   SLP/      66.01
   11015   HOWES, Simon                          03/09/1987      /ASC  165.80
   11212   HOWGATE, Richard                      09/05/1987   BWP/SC   145.28
   12392   HUDSON, Anthony                       28/12/1985   HIL/     179.71
    3952   HUGHES, David                         12/02/1984   FRE/     145.79
    9036   HUMPHREY, Daniel                      04/04/1984   HEM/SC    83.15
   10812   HUNT, Georgie                         09/11/1984   HEM/SC     0.00
   11133   HUNT, Harry                           20/05/1987   HEM/SC    62.76
    9535   HUNT, Jack                            06/03/1985   HEM/SC    38.38
    3695   HUTCHISON, Robin                             SEN   SSC/      45.14
    3846   HUTCHISON, Tom                        26/02/1983   SSC/      49.91
    8893   HYAMS, James                                 SEN   NOR/      90.94
    9716   HYAMS, Peter                          02/06/1984   NOR/      90.17
   12766   ILIFFE, Paul                          21/06/1985   HIL/     346.92
   30244   INKSTER, James                        25/05/1989   SSC/     282.16
    7684   ISEARD, Colin                                 M3   CHR/     358.63
   30326   JACOBS, Blair                         01/04/1989   MSC/SSC  229.27
   30256   JARDINE, Ross                         20/05/1989   SSC/     209.34
   30180   JARDINE, Scott                        01/01/1987   SSC/     313.09
   13302   JEAL, Alexander                       28/12/1990   GLO/     201.84
    4940   JENKINS, Darryl                       09/06/1986   NW /     843.79
   12537   JOHN, Christopher                     03/05/1988   SPR/SPR  175.36
   12928   JOHNSTON, Simon                              SEN   WYC/      67.06
   41010   JONES, Alan                                   M3   MER/     411.35
   11710   JONES, Christopher                    08/01/1987      /SSP   84.18
   13227   JONES, Douglas                        30/06/1986   TEL/     233.21
    4401   JONES, Jason                                  M1   LRC/      79.27
   30288   JONES, Martin                         13/02/1988   GDN/     615.65
   11439   JOYCE, Simon                                 SEN   RAV/      72.39
   11914   KANE, James                           14/06/1989      /DHO   94.37
   30166   KEALING, Grant                        10/03/1984   MUC/     115.91
   11711   KEARTON, Edward                       21/08/1985   ASR/     178.90
   12150   KEEN, Nicholas                        14/08/1988   HEM/     224.30
   41049   KEHOE, Sam                            12/06/1990   SCI/     150.05
    4013   KELLEN, Robin                                 M1      /      38.59
   41040   KILDAY, Simon                         03/03/1987   CAR/     249.00
   11573   KIROV, George                                 M1   LIO/     117.62
   12548   KNEEN, Peter                          28/04/1990   TEL/     244.70
   12856   KNOCK, James                          30/08/1990   SHK/DRA  193.63
   30069   KOCHALSKI, Jan-Michael                18/01/1986   GDN/SSC  184.33
   13277   KRACEWICZ, Sam                        24/11/1989   ARW/     204.32
    4403   LACEY, James                                 SEN      /    1162.90
    9667   LAMB, Tristan                                SEN   BRO/      49.42
   11239   LAMBERT, Adam                         19/02/1988   HEM/      69.39
   10617   LAMBLEY, Christopher                  06/06/1982   RAV/     119.22
   11143   LATHAM, William                       12/11/1987   PND/      74.31
   12434   LAWTON, James                         10/07/1987   PND/     175.55
   12435   LAWTON, Thomas                        21/11/1989   PND/     229.25
    9721   LEE, Adam                             02/12/1984   RAV/       4.89
    4365   LEE, Ciaran                                  SEN   SCI/      10.00
    8080   LEWIS, Martyn                                SEN   RAV/SSP   16.23
   13179   LEWIS, Thomas                         15/02/1985   MER/     171.54
   30369   LIDDELL, Archie                       16/03/1985   SSC/     345.94
   30368   LIDDELL, Hamish                               M3   SSC/     317.75
   12964   LINDLEY, Ryan                         24/05/1987   JNA/     149.04
    4006   LLOYD, Tim                                    M1   NW /     382.22
    8266   LONSDALE, Ben                         11/05/1982   KND/      75.93
   13347   LOWE, James                           18/05/1989   SPR/     183.68
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   12

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12360   LOWES, Benjamin                       26/02/1989   WYC/     135.86
    8282   LUSSANA, Sergio                              SEN   SPR/     129.19
   12483   LUXTON, Joseph                        05/11/1986   SLP/     107.31
   12482   LUXTON, Richard                       14/04/1989   SLP/     104.18
   30233   MACBAIN, Scott                        07/11/1987   GSS/     222.41
   30250   MACFIE, Alastair                      04/01/1989   ASC/SSC  193.26
   30116   MACFIE, Craig                         07/01/1987   ASC/SSC  155.18
   30236   MACKINNON, Fraser                     23/03/1988   SSC/GSC  157.86
   30327   MACLEAN, Adam                         31/10/1986   MSC/     339.90
   12141   MACKENZIE, Ian                               SEN   SA /     489.84
   10571   MAKONNEN, Alexander                   05/08/1984   BOW/BRO  136.66
   10572   MAKONNEN, David                              SEN   BOW/BOW  123.34
    9850   MALLEY, Brett                         25/03/1984      /K    171.22
   10070   MANLEY, Sean                                 SEN   STS/      29.13
    4899   MANNS, William                        25/04/1985   GLO/DRA   21.68
   10223   MANTELL, Iain                         24/10/1984   FLK/      70.04
    4291   MARSHALL, Christopher                 28/07/1984   K  /NW    73.73
   12867   MASCALL, Benjamin                     31/03/1988   BKL/     160.24
    3989   MASON, Lauder                         19/12/1985   SSC/     110.16
   30117   MATHIESON, Alastair                   18/04/1987   BSC/GDN  203.32
   30354   MAVOR, Sean                           23/04/1990   SSC/     243.06
   10732   MAXWELL, Oliver                       26/08/1982   ASR/      85.70
    4386   MAY, Jonathon                                SEN   SWN/      61.99
   30290   MCALLISTER, Sean                      25/07/1990   MUC/     320.96
   11523   MCCANN, John-                         13/07/1985   SOU/DHO  113.29
   11667   MCCARTHY, Christopher                 15/09/1986   HEM/     106.24
   11668   MCCARTHY, Luke                        27/01/1989   HEM/     130.95
   13374   MCCARTHY, Richard                     17/11/1990   HEM/     230.09
    4476   MCCLEAVE, Stephen                     09/05/1982   K  /SCI   46.55
   30165   MCCULLOCH, David                      23/05/1985   MUC/     148.01
   30338   MCDONALD, Arran                       25/09/1988   MSC/     502.55
   11713   MCDOUGALL, Andrew                     31/10/1984   ULS/NID  190.96
   30011   MCGHEE, Euan                          06/09/1985   ASC/SSC   60.91
    3119   MCMILLAN, Derek                              SEN   SSC/GLA  181.81
    3847   MCMILLAN, Paul                        05/03/1983   SSC/GLA  223.66
   41054   MCSHERA, Shane                        09/07/1990   SCI/     367.12
   12968   MERCER, Alasdair                      27/05/1984   ARW/     158.36
   30120   MERCER, David                         12/02/1987   GSS/     343.30
   11619   MESUT, Justin                         27/06/1985   NOR/SC    81.42
    3525   MICKEL, Finlay                               SEN   SSC/     574.80
    8068   MILES, Jamie                          12/03/1983   BEC/K     15.00
   12860   MORE-MOLYNEUX, Tristram               04/08/1986   SPR/SPR  227.74
   12909   MORGAN, Owen                          25/11/1983   JNA/     127.01
   12788   MORTIMER, Kyle                        22/02/1989   JNA/     253.86
    4993   MOSS, Robert                          25/12/1988   SCI/     168.91
    4497   MOUNTFIELD, Christopher               02/07/1984   SWN/      57.11
   12837   MUDIE, Sam                            04/09/1989   SLP/SLP  201.72
   12362   MUHLHAUS, Silvester                   13/02/1986   NOR/SPR  224.63
   11982   MURPHY, Alexander                     06/03/1984   SHK/     252.70
   13363   MURPHY, Matthew                       18/11/1988   SHK/     363.68
   11481   MURPHY, Michael                               M2   HEM/     395.26
   11981   MURPHY, Richard                              SEN   SHK/     100.82
   13432   NICHOL, Timothy                       30/11/1984   RAV/     274.38
   41019   NICHOLSON, Jack                       06/06/1989   NW /     549.24
    9613   NICHOLSON, Peter                              M1   ARW/     266.99
   30314   NICOL, Cameron                        08/12/1990   MSC/     393.08
   30313   NICOL, Gordon                         03/12/1986   MSC/     300.76
    3923   NOBLE, Andrew                         10/03/1984   SSC/      72.16
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   13

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    3144   NOBLE, Lorne                                 SEN   SSC/     161.95
   12034   NOLAN, Alexander                      21/11/1984   SA /KCR  631.37
    3822   NORVAL, Scott                         19/02/1982   ASC/     172.61
    8628   NUGENT, Graham                                M1   BEC/     776.89
   10606   O'BRIEN, Thomas                       29/08/1982      /      67.52
    4367   O'CONNOR, Shane                              SEN   SCI/      11.75
   30170   O'DEA, Andrew                         05/01/1988   SSC/     309.72
   41050   O'HARA, Stephen                       26/04/1988   SCI/     109.77
   30058   O'NEILL, Sean                         27/01/1986   ASC/GSS  126.11
    4874   O'REILLY, Brian                       14/02/1988   SCI/     119.78
    4407   O'REILLY, Kieran                      24/06/1982   SCI/      62.96
   12738   OGDEN, Joe                            02/03/1990   HSS/HSS  140.73
    8810   OLIVEIRA, Christopher                        SEN      /K     76.88
    2257   ONDRUSZ, Tomasz                               M1   BRO/      47.83
   13340   OTTERY, Anthony-Paul                  31/12/1988   SA /     237.31
   12887   OWEN, Michael                         29/05/1989   FLK/     224.25
    4794   PAGE, Jamie                           12/10/1982   K  /CAR   20.11
   11089   PALMER, Daniel                        27/05/1987   WYC/DRA   55.44
   30095   PALMER, Graeme                        18/05/1987   BSC/ASC  193.99
    3931   PALMER, Nicholas                      15/10/1984   BSC/ASC   95.71
   12728   PAPANTONIOU, Lloyd                    02/01/1990   HSS/     231.66
    3701   PARK, Christopher                            SEN   GDN/     594.37
   13286   PARKIN, Ben                           15/04/1986   KND/     102.47
    1681   PATON, Andrew                                 M1   WYC/     147.01
   12278   PEACE, Callum                         08/12/1987      /ALP  170.24
   12771   PEARCE, Gregory                       07/07/1986   BRO/     201.02
   30243   PECK, Blair                           31/05/1989   MUC/     467.64
   30102   PECK, Robin                           18/08/1986   MUC/     372.53
   41016   PEET, Anthony                         11/09/1988   NW /     459.52
   41004   PETSCHENYK, Oliver                    05/08/1990   CAR/     340.73
   11412   PICKLES, Alan                         04/01/1982   LIO/LIO   44.66
    3141   PILARSKI, Antoni                             SEN   ASC/     263.30
   13336   PINK, Daniel                          01/01/1985   CHR/     122.93
    3710   PINKERTON, Andrew                            SEN   ASC/SSC  348.76
   12703   PINKNEY, Gerald                       07/02/1988   WYN/HEM  194.81
   30350   PIPER, Adam                           03/11/1990   SSC/ASC  324.58
     954   PIRKHOFFER, Desmond                           M1   ARK/ARK   94.71
   13307   PIRRIE, Matthew                       01/06/1988   LIO/     222.60
   12165   PLANK, Thomas                         27/06/1983   BRO/APF   33.81
   12969   POOLE, Alex                           24/12/1986   TAS/     101.59
   12883   POOLE, Hayden                         07/02/1990   LIO/     184.15
   30291   PORTER, Thomas                        15/12/1990   MUC/     227.24
   11961   PORTHOUSE, Marcus                     30/01/1984   SLP/     208.63
   13422   POTTS, Luke                           10/05/1986      /     138.05
   30124   PRINCE, Robert                        20/07/1987   GDN/     403.27
    9379   PROUDLOVE, Andrew                             M2   BRO/WYC  127.90
   10044   PYLE, Christopher                            SEN   RAV/      85.13
   12457   QUARTERMAIN, Harry                    01/02/1984   RAV/     189.26
   12099   RADFORD, Glen                         11/05/1982   SUF/SC    69.06
    8294   RADFORD, John                                 M3   SUF/SC   236.99
   41051   RALPH, Jordan                         01/01/1988   SCI/     202.07
    9677   RAMSAY, Alexander                     01/01/1984   NOR/     110.62
   30391   RATNAGE, Mark                         01/01/1989   SSC/     406.66
   10281   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Dean                         SEN   BRO/BWP  180.22
   12181   RAYSON, Zachery                       09/05/1990   PND/ROS  342.48
    6895   REARDON, Gregory                      13/06/1983   ARW/SC    18.10
   30218   REDPATH, Thomas                       19/08/1987   SSC/     492.46
   30356   REID, Matthew                         23/01/1989   SSC/     338.50
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   14

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   30363   RENTON, Andrew                        06/07/1990   SSC/     335.28
    3949   REWT, Benjamin                        07/08/1984   SSC/      80.69
    6960   REY, Robert                                  SEN      /     100.65
    9592   REYMOND, Samuel                              SEN      /DHO   98.11
   11726   REYNOLDS, John                        23/08/1987   ASR/     255.95
   12525   RICHARDSON, Jake                      17/04/1990   NOR/     122.53
   12770   RICHARDSON, Philip                    17/08/1988   TSD/     251.89
   12989   RICHES, Stuart                        05/05/1989   NOR/     254.72
   11992   RIDGLEY, Daniel                       24/05/1990   WYC/     243.38
   11993   RIDGLEY, James                        17/12/1988   WYC/     183.72
    3838   RITCHIE, Greig                        28/01/1982   ASC/    1147.88
   13369   RITCHIE, Paul                         22/06/1989   EXD/     266.98
    3713   ROBB, Stuart                                 SEN   ASC/SSC 1666.28
   30032   ROBERTS, Owain                        01/11/1985   SSC/     193.99
   30181   ROBERTS, Tom                          25/03/1988   SSC/     290.59
   30140   ROBERTSON, Bruce                      05/08/1987   SSC/     240.28
   30374   ROBERTSON, Ewan                       01/01/1990      /     425.72
    9571   ROBERTSON, Michael                    17/01/1985   BAS/     437.92
   10072   ROBERTSON, Sandy                             SEN   GLO/     151.57
   12334   ROBERTSON, Stuart                             M3   GLO/     233.76
      93   ROBINSON, Andrew                              M1   ALD/      78.80
   12380   ROBINSON, Craig                       28/08/1987   WYC/K     82.75
   12943   ROBINSON, Oliver                      26/04/1988   ALD/     141.33
   12879   ROOSE, Andrew                         31/12/1990   PHX/     196.84
   30331   ROSS, Steven                          06/08/1987   MSC/     313.48
   12356   ROWE, Andrew                          07/04/1984   HSS/     134.78
   12114   ROWLANDS, Carlton                     30/10/1987   CHR/DRA   85.29
   12422   ROWLANDS, Oliver                      29/08/1990   CHR/     176.68
   11395   ROWLEY, Nathan                        28/04/1982   SPR/DHO  309.82
   30257   ROY, Iain                             04/11/1989   GDN/SSC  230.54
   30047   ROY, Malcolm                          21/05/1986   GDN/SSC  169.64
   11162   RUDDICK, Craig                        10/06/1985   RAV/      56.15
   11569   RUDDICK, Lee                          26/08/1986   RAV/      63.62
   11090   RUDDICK, Scott                        15/07/1983   RAV/      59.13
    4963   RUDGE, Barnaby                        10/04/1989   GLO/     195.72
   12146   RYAN, Alexander                       02/09/1990   TEL/     178.51
   11529   RYDING, Carl                                  M2   PND/      98.64
   10659   RYDING, David                         05/12/1986   PND/SSP   79.46
    9158   SAUNDERS, Steve                               M2   WYN/     193.38
    6911   SAWYER-PARKER, David                         SEN   SLP/      83.48
   12718   SCHOFIELD, Max                        30/04/1989   HIL/HSS  230.74
   12086   SCOTT, Bradley                                M2   ROS/      74.78
   10691   SCOTT, Gareth                         27/03/1983   NOR/      27.39
   12503   SCOTT, Paul                           19/12/1986   NOR/     100.70
    9683   SCOTT, Rorie                                 SEN   SLP/SLP   94.86
   30134   SHARKEY, Scott                        04/12/1987   GLA/     218.62
   10145   SHEARGOLD, Benjamin                   23/03/1984   SPR/DHO  186.91
   10726   SHEARGOLD, Samuel                     20/04/1987   SPR/DHO  323.87
   13345   SHELBOURNE, Gareth                    30/06/1985      /     252.36
    3181   SHEPHERD, Matthew                            SEN   ASC/      49.51
   30184   SHIELLS, Ramsey                       13/02/1988   GDN/     302.72
    9695   SHNAPS, Michael                       08/09/1984   SPR/DHO  172.24
    4463   SHUTE, Daniel                                SEN   K  /ALP  750.07
   11075   SIMMONDS, Christopher                 07/04/1986   SLP/      87.94
   12843   SIMPSON, Antony                       23/09/1982   BRO/     316.78
   30175   SINCLAIR, Ewan                        10/11/1988   MUC/     259.96
   13184   SIVENOV, George                              SEN   EXD/      89.61
   10308   SKEDGE, Martin                                M1   NOR/      59.93
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   15

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   30052   SKETT, Iain                           19/02/1986   ASC/     260.93
   11973   SLEAP, Timothy                        08/02/1983   FLK/     200.59
    4674   SMITH, Declan                                SEN   SCI/      47.94
   30263   SMITH, Euan                           15/12/1989      /     196.14
   12038   SMITH, Jonathan                       26/01/1983   SHK/LIO  272.39
    1080   SMITH, Michael                                M3   BAS/     583.99
   12039   SMITH, Phillip                        06/03/1986   SHK/LIO  215.98
   30304   SOMERVILLE, Graham                    07/02/1990   MSC/     550.02
    8997   SPAFFORD, John                                M3   HEM/SC   490.02
    3951   ST CLAIR-FORD, Peter                  17/02/1984   ASC/SSC  105.79
   13182   STEPHENSON, Martin                    31/05/1985   RAV/     100.46
   30358   STEWART, Donald                               M3   SSC/    1229.45
   11741   STEWART, Douglas                      28/02/1987   TEL/     219.78
   10207   STIRK, Ian                            15/01/1984   RAV/      67.99
   30123   STOBIE, Callum                        10/05/1987   SSC/FRE  169.98
    3979   STOBIE, Euan                          23/12/1982   SSC/FRE  204.22
   30360   STREET, Nigel                                 M2   GLO/     248.64
   11385   STRUTHERS, James                      02/11/1985   SPR/DHO  133.08
   11669   SUARES, Clayton                              SEN   BEC/WYC  179.06
    4406   SWAINE, Conor                         02/11/1983   SCI/      51.09
    8747   SWINDELLS, Robert                             M1   OVL/     407.60
   30199   TAYLOR, Henry                                SEN   DHO/ASC  498.46
   13016   TCHAKHOTINE, Andre                           SEN   SPR/     290.32
   11915   TELLING, Marc                         30/01/1984   WYC/       7.89
   12458   TELLING, Paul                         26/01/1982   WYC/      62.53
   12831   TELLING, Philip                       06/06/1990   ASR/     238.07
   11946   THELWELL, Edward                      06/04/1986   SHK/DRA  251.06
   11947   THELWELL, Peter                       15/09/1983   SHK/DRA   55.98
   30232   THOMPSON, Christopher                 27/10/1985   ASC/     193.00
   30316   THOMPSON, Ross                        18/08/1987   MSC/     179.45
   30169   THOMSON, Jonathan                     19/01/1983   SSC/     169.43
   12997   THOMSON, Patrick                      09/03/1989   SSP/SSP  202.73
   30228   THOMSON, Peter                        01/01/1988   SSC/     293.15
    3963   THORBURN, Scott                       06/05/1982   ASC/GLA  204.02
   11045   TIMMIS, Craig                         16/12/1986   SLP/     105.02
   12820   TIPPING, Aaron                        10/11/1990   BRO/     121.11
   10255   TODD, Michael                                SEN   RAV/      60.67
   10980   TOMSON, Oliver                               SEN   ARW/     118.44
   13384   TOWLER, Benjamin                      26/10/1990   TAS/     243.73
    3195   TRAYNER, Gareth                              SEN   ASC/GSC  823.61
   13403   TUCKER, Colin                                 M3      /SLP  251.33
   10768   TURNER, Christopher                          SEN   ALD/ALD  169.48
   10548   TWIGGE, Simon                         16/11/1982   STS/DHO   49.55
   10925   UNGER, Karl                                  SEN   SSC/SSP   94.75
   12678   VAN ZWANENBERG, Benjamin              05/04/1986   RAV/RAV   82.94
    4865   VAUGHAN, Adam                         05/06/1985   DRA/CAR  215.69
   41018   VON LINSTOW, Mark                     22/08/1989   NW /     920.06
    6457   WALKER, Christophe                           SEN      /      57.51
   12586   WALKER, Christopher                   03/05/1987   SOU/     115.79
   30028   WALKER, Peter                         11/07/1984   BAL/     536.60
   30348   WALKER, Ross                          18/06/1990   SSC/     202.75
    9084   WALKER, Sebastian                     05/09/1982   SPR/DHO  179.90
    8032   WALLACE, Jamie                               SEN   RAV/SSP   17.95
   12429   WALLDUCK, Craig                       12/10/1988   BAS/     277.00
   12559   WALSH, Oliver                         07/03/1986   BAS/      93.26
   13357   WALTON, Stuart                        28/06/1985   BWP/     133.47
   13360   WATERS, Adam                          17/10/1990   NOR/     155.97
    4298   WATKINS, Christopher                  01/12/1984   SWN/     117.41
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   16

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   11968   WATSON, David                         04/08/1987   TSD/DRA   62.46
   41041   WATSON, Simon                         27/01/1989   CAR/     331.80
    9109   WEST, Iain                                   SEN   ASR/ASR  156.89
    3504   WESTMACOTT, Guy                              SEN   SSC/    3812.03
   11440   WHEBLE, Andrew                        05/02/1987   SPR/SPR   61.87
   11814   WHEELER, Benjamin                     23/07/1988   BRO/K     71.41
   12359   WHELAN, Peter                         04/07/1989   SPR/SPR  117.17
   12714   WHITE, Alistair                       22/09/1985   RAV/      98.63
   12715   WHITE, Christopher                    16/02/1988   RAV/     272.74
   30264   WHITE, Duncan                         02/09/1984   DHO/ASC  149.77
   12736   WHITE, Jack                           25/01/1987   WYC/     156.04
   12737   WHITE, Thomas                         07/09/1989   WYC/     275.69
   13232   WICKSON, Stuart                       25/06/1984   MID/     176.21
   12540   WILLIAMS, Benjamin                    23/05/1985   HAW/     185.35
    2311   WILLIAMS, John                                M3   NOR/      97.66
   13404   WILSON, Ben                           21/03/1985   RAV/     325.40
   41031   WILSON, Hugh                          18/04/1987   CAR/DRA  147.34
   13259   WINDSOR, David                        23/06/1990   HSS/     242.60
   13296   WOOD, Jeremy                                 SEN   ARW/     122.49
    6609   WOODS, Matthew                               SEN   BRO/      15.00
   13351   WORTHINGTON, Julian                   30/03/1986   SA /     145.27
   13243   WRIGHT, Alexander                     27/06/1988   WGC/     214.65
   12122   WYATT, Daniel                         27/02/1986   PND/SSP   88.69
   12886   WYATT, Joel                           26/02/1988   FLK/     140.88
    4972   WYER, Samuel                          14/12/1988   GLO/     139.63
    4939   WYNNE, James                          30/04/1986   NW /     475.70
   30292   YOUNGER, Dominic                      05/03/1990   ASC/     275.00
   30160   YOUNGER, Josh                         06/10/1988   ASC/K    191.35

POINTS ORDER
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    1

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   11603   PRINCE, Shanna                        10/07/1986   BWP/BSA    0.00
    8242   ALCOTT, Chimene                       10/07/1982   SPR/DHO    5.83
   10279   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Zoe                   11/02/1985   BRO/BWP   10.22
    3913   MCNICOLL, Isla                               SEN   GSS/      12.29
   11088   PALMER, Michelle                      23/07/1985   WYC/DRA   15.52
   10340   SAGE, Samantha                        16/08/1985   HEM/DRA   16.86
   10773   O'NEILL, Rebecca                      13/01/1987   SPR/SPR   16.95
    8951   BOSHER, Danielle                      07/07/1983   WYC/K     17.69
    4850   HARRIS, Gemma                         14/04/1988   DRA/CAR   21.07
    4723   MCGARRY, Tamsen                       11/02/1982   K  /SCI   21.38
    4800   FARIVARZ, Sara                        27/10/1983   SCI/GBG   24.57
   10280   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Nicole                20/01/1983   BRO/K     25.44
    3997   TRAVERS, Rochelle                     09/06/1985   GSS/      27.37
    6231   BARTLETT, Sally                              SEN   WYC/      28.90
    4759   DOHERTY, Orlaith                      04/02/1986   SCI/K     31.05
    4758   MCGARRY, Kirsten                      25/07/1985   K  /SCI   31.10
   10662   MILLS, Mikaela                        16/05/1987   WYC/K     32.40
    3984   SHARP, Lynn                           13/06/1985   ASC/MUC   33.26
    8262   ARCHBOLD, Taryn                              SEN   TEL/      35.84
   11574   VINCE, Kimberley                      10/08/1982   NOR/      35.97
   12984   MCMULLAN, Nicola                      11/03/1984   BRO/      37.49
   30147   BRYSON, Danielle                      23/10/1988   SSC/RAV   42.74
   10278   BARNES, Jemima                        01/07/1985   BRO/      43.07
    4801   FARIVARZ, Sophie                      26/01/1985   SCI/      44.39
    5548   SHAW, Monica                                 SEN      /      46.26
    9647   GREIG, Joanna                         17/01/1982      /K     51.47
    3848   FLEMING, Judith                       23/02/1983   SSC/GSS   52.45
    8850   KEEGAN, Lisa-Jane                     12/09/1982   PHX/GBG   53.75
    4271   YATES, Jenny                          24/03/1982   K  /CAR   53.87
   10521   ALLEN, Lindsey                               SEN   ROS/K     57.66
    8868   JERRETT, Susanna                             SEN   WYC/      59.31
    3917   MCNICOLL, Eilidh                      05/04/1983   GSS/      59.57
   30060   THORBURN, Pamela                      28/02/1986   ASC/GLA   60.68
    9066   SPAFFORD, Laura                       05/05/1983   HEM/SC    62.18
   30043   BRAZIL, Lucy                          30/07/1985   SUF/K     63.67
   12796   WILSON, Nicola                        10/08/1988   BWP/BEC   64.47
   12812   ROBERTS, Elizabeth                            M1   ARW/      64.75
   11941   FAIRWEATHER, Sega                     05/08/1990   ARW/DRA   64.99
   12119   OVENDEN, Stephanie                    15/10/1989   SLP/      66.73
   10043   PYLE, Lucy                            28/06/1982   RAV/      67.01
   12536   DALTON, Eleanor                       09/12/1989   SLP/      67.80
   41007   GODDARD, Emily                        18/08/1987   GLO/WYC   68.02
   12911   GLOVER, Danielle                      08/09/1984   JNA/WYC   68.12
   10182   CHAPMAN, Tessa                               SEN   GBG/K     68.24
   10206   STIRK, Michelle                              SEN   RAV/      68.26
   11929   PRINCE, Kerri                         03/08/1988   BWP/      68.49
    8786   PARKEN, Emily                                SEN   ARW/      69.03
   12611   BLUNT, Hannah                         29/12/1987   CHR/      70.35
   11645   VINCE, Chloe                          18/02/1985   NOR/      71.14
    4804   REIDY, Helen                          15/05/1985   SCI/      72.14
    9681   BRAZIL, Michelle                      02/08/1983   SUF/K     72.44
   11450   PHILLIPS, Carly                       12/02/1989   SUF/K     73.21
   11014   HOWES, Sarah                          19/06/1985      /ASC   73.24
   30072   GLASSE-DAVIES, Lucia                  15/08/1984   SSC/MUC   73.93
   11126   RYDING, Joanna                        28/07/1988   PND/SSP   74.32
   10547   HEDLEY-LEWIS, Amanda                  28/01/1985   HEM/      74.36
   10599   GILLESPIE, Dalila                     13/07/1982   NOR/SC    74.54
   30040   GARDNER, Fiona                        26/06/1985   SSC/      75.29
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    2

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    9107   LONSDALE, Emma                        24/04/1984   KND/      76.80
    4950   SWAINE, Laura                         11/08/1986   SCI/      77.87
    4968   BOWSER, Kate                          21/07/1983   GLO/      78.27
    3860   MCGHEE, Triona                        12/10/1983   ASC/SSC   78.43
   10541   MILLINGTON, Nicola                    11/12/1984   MID/      78.49
   12884   STRUDWICK, Anna                       01/03/1986   BKL/WYC   79.49
   12720   WIGMAN, Emma                          02/12/1987   ROS/SSP   80.54
   13423   LUCKING, Victoria                     27/04/1985   RAV/      81.76
   10135   VAN KEMPEN, Wendy                     06/09/1986   BAS/WYN   81.91
    5138   CALVERT, Jennifer                            SEN   OVL/SC    83.41
    9676   GREGORY, Abigail                             SEN   SPR/SPR   83.54
    4954   MCGRATH, Rhona                        21/07/1984   SCI/      83.80
   30281   MOSLEY, Ruth                                 SEN   RAV/      84.22
   11936   CALLANDER, Anouska                    18/12/1988   WYC/      84.68
   12579   KING, Samantha                        08/06/1984   BEC/      84.71
   30178   TRAVERS, Shannon                      11/06/1988   GSS/      84.91
   11948   AYLARD, Jenny                         12/12/1984   WGC/      85.61
    9777   CUNNINGHAM, Nicola                    28/09/1983   ASR/      86.84
   30133   SHARKEY, Alanna                       10/09/1985   GLA/      87.23
    4502   COOPER, Jessica                       21/08/1985   DRA/CAR   87.60
   10557   SARSFIELD, Victoria                          SEN   RAV/SSP   88.54
    5490   RAWLINGS, Jane                               SEN   FLK/      88.85
    3207   ADAM, Elaine                                  M1   BSC/      89.00
    6245   WOOD, Cheryl                                 SEN   PND/      91.30
   12222   WILKINSON, Laura                      30/08/1985   SSP/SSP   91.73
    4276   LLOYD-ROBERTS, Rona                   21/01/1982   NW /      91.91
   12396   OLDFIELD, Laura                       24/12/1985   TSD/      94.37
   10660   WALSH, Carrie                                 M1   BAS/SC    94.61
   11955   MCNICOL, Charlotte                    25/09/1985   STO/      95.09
    4699   BREAM, Stephanie                      19/10/1985   K  /      95.27
   11919   BARKER, Fern                          23/04/1990   WYC/K     95.79
   13129   BLUNT, Sophie                         19/09/1990   CHR/      95.80
   12467   CRISP, Nicola                         08/12/1986   NOR/      96.01
   12729   HILL, Kayleigh                        12/12/1988   SSP/SSP   96.35
   11091   FLETCHER, Charlotte                   10/11/1987   SOU/      97.61
   12719   WIGMAN, Anna                          19/10/1989   ROS/SSP   98.65
   11626   PAYNE, Janet                          16/03/1982   CHR/      99.41
   11944   NEWMAN, Lucy                                 SEN   WYC/     100.64
    9536   HEAD, Katrina                         03/08/1984   SPR/SPR  100.69
   11183   MEARNS, Lesley                        03/09/1986   TSD/     101.04
   13260   MASHITER, Jenny                       22/06/1990   KND/     102.60
    4657   HUGHES, Rebecca                       09/06/1982   SWN/     102.89
   12950   FRANEY, Annabelle                     08/11/1986   GLO/WCS  104.58
   11205   SHERRY, Clara                         08/12/1984   HEM/SSP  104.62
   12241   MAKOWER, Emily                        11/03/1987   SSP/SSP  104.76
    9615   HYAMS, Rachel                         11/03/1982   NOR/     104.87
    4873   STOKES, Cassandra                     05/01/1987   SCI/     105.55
   12105   HAZELTON, Viv                                 M3   WYC/     106.20
   11732   LUXON, Heather                        15/04/1985   HEM/SC   106.37
   30007   BIRNIE, Karen                         25/01/1982   SSC/ASC  107.03
   30012   TODD, Matti                           24/12/1985   ASC/SSC  107.03
   30099   ROSS, Gail                            29/12/1988   GSC/     107.70
   30054   STORRIE, Gillian                      01/06/1986   SSC/     108.21
   12957   JONES, Lucy                                  SEN   BWP/     109.59
   11203   LEWIS, Alison                                SEN   WYN/WYN  110.82
   12376   BRIGHAM, Beth                         06/03/1990   NOR/     113.50
   11887   PICKLES, Jennifer                     23/09/1983   LIO/LIO  113.68
   12868   STEGGLES, Lucinda                     02/10/1989   NOR/     113.77
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    3

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   12374   THELWELL, Alice                       30/11/1987   SHK/DRA  114.34
   11706   BRAY, Helena                          20/09/1988   SPR/SPR  115.95
   13176   EVANS, Lucinda                        21/11/1985   WYC/     116.19
    4916   BROUGHTON, Aimee                      02/11/1987   CAR/     117.16
    3787   CULSHAW, Alison                       16/05/1982   GDN/SSC  118.34
   12024   THOMAS, Louise                        09/03/1988   SPR/SPR  119.50
   30253   HALL, Lynsey                          15/12/1989   BSC/     120.63
    9191   ASHFIELD, Arabella                    04/09/1983   TEL/     121.16
   13258   WRIGHT, Hannah                        21/10/1990   WGC/     121.34
   12478   MANN, Sarah                           22/05/1984      /     121.47
   30168   BEATON, Claire                        27/11/1988   ASC/     121.53
    4872   BROUGHTON, Rebecca                    16/03/1988   K  /CAR  121.76
    8273   ONDRUSZ, Mary                                 M2      /BRO  121.83
   30111   PIPER, Melissa                        08/07/1987   SSC/ASC  122.20
    4953   CASSIDY, Leah                         01/01/1985   SCI/     123.46
   11293   DURHAM, Jessica                       04/07/1985   WYC/K    123.76
   12514   STOVELL, Laura                        03/04/1985   SPR/SPR  124.59
   11505   JENKINSON, Stephanie                  18/12/1985      /K    125.09
   12644   LAW, Jade                             28/07/1988   ALD/     125.11
   11247   GARDNER, Suzannah                     03/01/1988   SLP/     126.53
   10556   SARSFIELD, Emily                      30/06/1983   RAV/SSP  127.12
   12300   DRAKE, Sophie                         12/01/1990   WYC/K    128.63
   11690   ATKIN, Victoria                       28/12/1986   ALD/     129.78
   30005   BIRNIE, Lisa                          29/04/1985   SSC/ASC  131.35
    4971   WYER, Sarah                                   M1   GLO/     131.85
   11056   KING, Mollie                          04/06/1987   WYC/WYC  133.18
   13298   PAGE, Lesley                          11/01/1985      /     136.10
   11023   SINCLAIR, Nathalie                    25/10/1982   WYC/SUR  136.91
   13300   WHARTON, Sarah                        09/02/1987   KND/     137.09
   30245   WHITE, Erica                          31/12/1985   DHO/ASC  137.41
    4680   BOWEN, Sarah                          28/11/1986   CAR/TOR  137.59
   11261   GASH, Monica                          29/10/1988   ARK/ARK  140.25
   13301   WHARTON, Samantha                     21/08/1985   KND/     140.25
   13051   ADCOCK, Rachel                        25/03/1987   ARW/     141.37
   30045   MACPHERSON, Shona                     13/08/1986   ASC/SSC  141.68
    3850   MACPHERSON, Kirsty                    08/06/1983   ASC/SSC  142.82
   11423   TAMPIN, Victoria                      28/03/1985   SPR/DHO  143.44
   10654   BECK, Hannah                          14/02/1987   LIO/     144.44
   30246   WHITE, Jean                           31/12/1985   DHO/ASC  148.18
   12806   PLANK, Jennifer                       12/02/1986   BRO/     148.60
   30357   BEATON, Chloe                         16/03/1990   ASC/     148.76
   10612   BECK, Catherine                               M2   LIO/     149.16
    3987   HINDSHAW, Ruth                        10/03/1985   BSC/     149.56
   11248   GREENHALGH, Samantha                  11/06/1984   SUR/GBG  151.47
   13292   DIXON, Rebecca                        09/04/1986   KND/     152.74
   12521   WORRALL, Sophie                       26/01/1988   STS/     154.21
   30068   CLYDESDALE, Kirsty                    30/07/1986   SSC/     155.90
   30035   WILLIAMS, Vicki                       12/05/1985   GSS/     156.72
   30293   MCLEOD, Eilidh                        06/12/1990   SSC/     157.36
    8751   HUDDLESTON, Catherine                        SEN   PND/     157.61
   12530   SHARP, Zoe                            01/06/1987   LIO/     157.79
    9178   SAUNDERS, Lesley                              M1   WYN/     157.83
   12920   OWEN, Charlotte                       24/06/1987   FLK/     158.83
   12355   GREGORY, Jenna                        25/01/1987      /K    159.84
   13218   DUGGAN, Rebecca                       21/09/1989   SPR/SPR  160.19
   30049   BLAIR, Lyndsay                        27/07/1986   ASC/     162.69
   12898   CRISP, Michelle                       25/02/1984   NOR/     163.62
   13044   HEAVERSEDGE, Laura                    01/07/1990   SHK/LIO  166.24
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    4

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    8752   HUDDLESTON, Eleanor                   26/03/1983   PND/     167.72
   12926   BARNES, Camilla                       30/04/1986   SLP/     168.09
    3948   MCCRORIE, Susan                       01/01/1984   MUC/     168.71
   10642   CACKETT, Lindsey                      03/07/1985   WES/     168.87
    3627   WESTMACOTT, Laura                            SEN   SSC/     169.51
   30036   FERGUSON, Amy                         15/11/1984   MUC/     170.18
   12353   BOWLING, Laura                        06/12/1990      /     170.20
    3155   PIRIE, Amanda                                SEN   K  /ASC  171.02
    6973   SMITH, Gemma                          21/09/1984   RAV/     173.18
   12782   EARL, Katherine                       06/11/1986   CHT/     174.81
   12979   MOULDING, Charlotte                   09/11/1987   HEM/     175.37
    4396   SYKES-DAVIES, Johara                  06/07/1982   LRC/     176.29
   12328   TAMPIN, Clare                         24/11/1986   SPR/DHO  176.43
   12138   LAMBLEY, Sarah                        06/05/1986   RAV/     176.83
   13326   LIMB, Emily                           20/07/1988   FLK/     177.81
   30353   MCGHEE, Lyndsay                       11/07/1990   ASC/SSC  178.43
   13009   TUDOR-JONES, Victoria                 25/12/1986   SSP/     179.51
   30294   HOPE, Michelle                        21/08/1989   BSC/     179.59
   10622   GREGORY, Natasha                      30/01/1986   SPR/SPR  180.08
   30171   FILSELL, Samantha                     30/05/1988   SSC/ASC  180.13
   12493   COOPER, Tracey                                M2   WYC/     180.34
   13381   VERNON, Rowan                         19/12/1988   GLO/     181.11
   11058   KING, Laura                           22/07/1983   SUR/SUR  181.21
    4989   MCSHERA, Kate                         19/04/1988   SCI/     182.49
   12970   CADMAN, Lauren                        17/05/1990   STS/     183.08
   12454   HARRISON, Kate                        25/09/1984   BRO/K    183.19
    3167   ROBB, Pamela                                 SEN   ASC/SSC  184.28
   11399   MEARNS, Carolyn                       11/03/1988   TSD/     185.77
   30182   ALLAN, Morven                         10/01/1988   ASC/     186.09
   12145   ATKIN, Sarah                          05/01/1989   ALD/     186.59
   30352   HARRISON, Linda                       14/07/1990   ASC/     191.27
   12880   VARLEY, Annabel                       04/12/1986   LIO/     192.85
    4814   BUCKLEY, Hazel                        21/08/1985   SCI/     193.60
   30084   BERRY, Sheena                         27/10/1986   BSC/     193.78
   13123   PARMENTER, Lois                       11/09/1990   SPR/SPR  196.98
   12125   MCCANN, Oonagh                        01/07/1988   SOU/     198.75
   13325   LIMB, Alice                           20/07/1988   FLK/     199.43
   12279   PEACE, Gemma                          11/01/1986      /ALP  200.98
   30076   GODLEY, Cheryl                        31/12/1986   CSC/     202.07
   13287   PARKIN, Rowan                         17/01/1989   KND/     202.18
    4896   BOWSER, Jackie                                M2   GLO/     202.73
   13143   COHEN, Alice                          15/04/1988   HSC/K    203.77
   12598   CLIFFORD, Abby                        15/10/1990   TEL/     205.09
   12933   HENSON, Fiona                         04/10/1985   WGC/     205.58
   12357   SIMONDS, Francesca                    27/05/1990   HSS/     209.50
   13126   HUGHES, Emily                         07/12/1986      /SSP  209.63
   30320   THOMSON, Ruth                         25/04/1987   MSC/     210.29
   30355   BRUCE, Kim                            24/09/1990   SSC/     211.24
   11131   JUBB, Alexandra                              SEN   WYC/GBG  211.72
   12111   MONAGHAN, Lucy                        02/07/1988   SHK/SHK  212.21
    4878   HALL, Nell                            25/08/1983   NW /     218.00
   12509   WYATT, Caroline                       29/04/1988   PND/SSP  218.45
   12524   TUNNA, Nathalie                       27/11/1986   SPR/     219.99
   30141   BOOTH, Eilidh                         03/04/1987   SSC/     220.78
   13306   PIRRIE, Natalie                       07/08/1986   LIO/     221.44
   11057   KING, Ellen                           07/02/1985   SUR/SUR  221.81
   30386   CUNNINGHAM, Lorna                     01/01/1990   FRE/     221.97
    3192   STORRIE, Alix                                SEN   SSC/     222.86
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    5

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   30247   BARCROFT, Sarah                       31/08/1989   MUC/     224.44
   12085   SCOTT, Victoria                       25/04/1988   ROS/     227.20
   13181   WILLIAMS, Lynda                               M3   NOR/     236.76
   12977   UNDERWOOD, Rachael                    03/10/1988   FLK/     239.77
    3156   PIRIE, Tessa                                 SEN   K  /ASC  240.29
   30364   CAMPBELL, Corrie                      10/01/1990   BSC/     241.13
   11059   HOLDING, Madeleine                    07/10/1988   SHK/     243.13
   13429   DEAN, Katie                           04/02/1990   JNA/     246.66
   30177   BARCLAY, Charlotte                    23/06/1988   SSC/     246.94
   30254   PEDEN, Faith                          17/02/1989   SSC/     248.53
   30351   MACFIE, Catriona                      15/11/1990   ASC/     253.15
   13002   CAMPBELL-WOODWARD, Lucy               08/09/1988   SSP/     257.35
   30219   FELL, Leigh                           27/02/1985   FRE/     258.70
   30119   KERRAY, Fiona                         26/11/1987   SSC/     260.93
   30289   CAMPBELL, Isla                        01/01/1990   SSC/     262.03
    2161   HAWKINS, Rosemarie                            M3   BOW/     262.78
   30367   LIDDELL, Matilda                      16/10/1987   SSC/     262.79
   11991   RIDGLEY, Stephanie                    06/08/1987   WYC/     262.96
   30051   MCPHAIL, Flora                        16/05/1986   SSC/     263.98
   13040   HOLDCROFT, Claire                     01/06/1988   NSC/     267.96
   12945   BAKER, Amy                            28/02/1990   ALD/     268.56
    4958   BROUGHTON, Elise                      20/08/1990   CAR/     269.80
    9614   NICHOLSON, Susan                              M1   ARW/     270.03
   12841   YATES, Emma                           11/01/1985   HIL/     275.05
    3981   WOOD, Laura                           08/09/1985   ASC/     275.53
   12998   HINX-EDWARDS, Lois                    18/06/1984   FLK/     285.49
   30230   TAYLOR, Erica                         14/03/1986   DHO/ASC  297.29
   30321   SMART, Katherine                      05/08/1987   MSC/     297.56
   30325   SINCLAIR, Gillian                     05/11/1987   MSC/     300.15
   13244   SPILLETT, Kelly                       28/03/1990   BRO/     305.87
   13127   TUDOR-JONES, Georgina                 11/08/1989      /SSP  306.09
   30001   CAMPBELL, Katie                       02/04/1985   SSC/     306.10
    3039   CULSHAW, Gillian                             SEN   GDN/SSC  313.23
   30064   DYSON, Elizabeth                      10/09/1986   SSC/     314.59
   30365   GAVAN, Rachael                        16/04/1987   MSC/SSC  317.98
   12768   EDDY, Liz                             10/04/1985   WYN/     322.22
    4530   SHUTE, Susannah                       13/07/1982   K  /ALP  326.65
   30359   BEATTIE, Emma                         31/01/1989   SSC/     332.75
    4970   COOPER, Emily                         06/08/1989   CAR/     337.41
   30312   ECCLES, Hannah                        01/12/1988   MSC/     348.89
   12019   PHILLIPS, Rowena                             SEN   BEC/WYC  350.47
   30164   WHITE, Rebecca                        18/01/1987   SSC/     361.35
   13290   HARDY, Beth                           21/05/1988   ARW/     375.06
   30059   FAGG, Karen                           10/03/1984   BSC/     376.47
   30173   RENTON, Jennifer                      03/11/1988   SSC/     381.05
    3725   MCKINLAY, Laura                              SEN   SSC/     382.72
    3600   GOW, Lynsey                                  SEN   MUC/ASC  388.46
   30176   BERRY, Ashley-Anne                    05/11/1986   SSC/ASC  392.29
   30342   DOWNIE, Karen                         13/08/1986   MSC/     416.97
   30252   DYSON, Judith                         01/01/1989   SSC/     420.64
   30172   MARCHBANK, Diane                      02/11/1988   MUC/     427.61
   30285   ECCLES, Rebecca                       26/03/1986   SSC/     435.61
   13137   MURPHY, Alice                         18/12/1990      /     452.03
   30024   MACGREGOR, Mhairi                     08/01/1985   CSC/     492.20
   12461   TUCKER, Hannah                        24/08/1987   SLP/K    492.28
   30384   OLIVER, Alexandra                     01/01/1989   SSC/     496.39
    3788   FORSYTH, Karen                        03/05/1982   ASC/MUC  507.86
    3924   WOOD, Sarah                           21/02/1984   ASC/     511.60
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    6

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    3772   KOCHALSKI, Louise                     16/08/1982   GDN/SSC  538.25
   30296   HOPE, Amanda                          22/05/1988      /     571.72
   30004   DUNCAN, Alanna                        04/07/1984   ASC/     577.33
   12763   DOWDESWELL, Rachel                            M1   BAS/SC  1654.46
 
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    7

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   10812   HUNT, Georgie                         09/11/1984   HEM/SC     0.00
    9721   LEE, Adam                             02/12/1984   RAV/       4.89
    3001   AITKEN, Blair                                SEN   SSC/       6.74
   11915   TELLING, Marc                         30/01/1984   WYC/       7.89
    4365   LEE, Ciaran                                  SEN   SCI/      10.00
    6168   BROWN, Thomas                         22/01/1982   TOQ/      10.00
    4367   O'CONNOR, Shane                              SEN   SCI/      11.75
    2685   BLACKWELL, David                              M1   WYC/      14.02
    6609   WOODS, Matthew                               SEN   BRO/      15.00
    8068   MILES, Jamie                          12/03/1983   BEC/K     15.00
    5574   BROWN, Robert                                SEN   TOQ/      15.19
    8080   LEWIS, Martyn                                SEN   RAV/SSP   16.23
    8032   WALLACE, Jamie                               SEN   RAV/SSP   17.95
   10641   DRAKE, Edward                         12/01/1986   WYC/K     18.01
    6895   REARDON, Gregory                      13/06/1983   ARW/SC    18.10
    9694   CLARK, Benjamin                       14/01/1985   BRO/APF   18.87
    4794   PAGE, Jamie                           12/10/1982   K  /CAR   20.11
    4241   BAINBRIDGE, Jonathan                         SEN   DRA/      20.16
    4899   MANNS, William                        25/04/1985   GLO/DRA   21.68
    4683   BOOL, Michael                         10/11/1983   CAR/TOR   22.71
   30146   BRYSON, Scott                         30/11/1985   SSC/RAV   23.98
    3590   CARRUTHERS, Gavin                            SEN   SSC/      24.72
    4693   CASSIDY, Julyan                       27/01/1982   SCI/      26.29
   10691   SCOTT, Gareth                         27/03/1983   NOR/      27.39
   10755   BENNETT, James                        05/02/1986   BRO/K     28.88
   10070   MANLEY, Sean                                 SEN   STS/      29.13
    8189   HEATH, Alexander                             SEN   SPR/DHO   30.59
   10975   FRANCIS, Thomas                       15/07/1984   SHK/DRA   32.42
   12165   PLANK, Thomas                         27/06/1983   BRO/APF   33.81
    3034   COCHRANE, Craig                              SEN   MUC/ASC   34.10
    4890   HATCHER, Michael                      29/08/1985   K  /CAR   36.01
    4799   BYRNE, Peter                          07/06/1983   SCI/      36.92
    9535   HUNT, Jack                            06/03/1985   HEM/SC    38.38
    4013   KELLEN, Robin                                 M1      /      38.59
    1625   ELTON, Stefan                                 M1   SPR/      41.42
    3940   HARRISON, David                       09/03/1984   ASC/SSC   41.60
    6864   GREEN, Alexander                             SEN   BEC/SC    42.75
   11412   PICKLES, Alan                         04/01/1982   LIO/LIO   44.66
    3695   HUTCHISON, Robin                             SEN   SSC/      45.14
    6823   EDWARDS, Howard                       01/05/1984   TEL/K     45.90
    4777   HATCHER, David                        29/08/1985   K  /CAR   45.97
    2743   BROWN, Philip                                 M1   WYN/SC    45.99
    4476   MCCLEAVE, Stephen                     09/05/1982   K  /SCI   46.55
    2257   ONDRUSZ, Tomasz                               M1   BRO/      47.83
    4674   SMITH, Declan                                SEN   SCI/      47.94
    9667   LAMB, Tristan                                SEN   BRO/      49.42
    3181   SHEPHERD, Matthew                            SEN   ASC/      49.51
   10548   TWIGGE, Simon                         16/11/1982   STS/DHO   49.55
    3846   HUTCHISON, Tom                        26/02/1983   SSC/      49.91
   12003   BARNETT, David                        06/06/1985   SOU/      50.02
    4406   SWAINE, Conor                         02/11/1983   SCI/      51.09
   10174   BROOKE, Matthew                       18/12/1985   TOQ/      51.89
    8820   HOTHERSALL, Paul                             SEN   PND/      53.57
    9702   BEARDSLEY, Ryan                              SEN   ARW/K     54.04
   11089   PALMER, Daniel                        27/05/1987   WYC/DRA   55.44
    4612   EVANS, Rhys                           20/03/1984   K  /SWN   55.51
   11947   THELWELL, Peter                       15/09/1983   SHK/DRA   55.98
    4849   HARRIS, Philip                        10/09/1985   DRA/CAR   56.02
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    8

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   11162   RUDDICK, Craig                        10/06/1985   RAV/      56.15
    4497   MOUNTFIELD, Christopher               02/07/1984   SWN/      57.11
    6457   WALKER, Christophe                           SEN      /      57.51
   11090   RUDDICK, Scott                        15/07/1983   RAV/      59.13
   12874   BENNETT, Lee                          01/04/1985   RAV/      59.45
   10308   SKEDGE, Martin                                M1   NOR/      59.93
    9193   DRAKE, James                          04/10/1982   WYC/K     60.32
   10255   TODD, Michael                                SEN   RAV/      60.67
   30011   MCGHEE, Euan                          06/09/1985   ASC/SSC   60.91
   11440   WHEBLE, Andrew                        05/02/1987   SPR/SPR   61.87
    4386   MAY, Jonathon                                SEN   SWN/      61.99
   10621   COLYER, Aaron                         03/05/1985   BRO/K     62.35
   11968   WATSON, David                         04/08/1987   TSD/DRA   62.46
   12458   TELLING, Paul                         26/01/1982   WYC/      62.53
   11133   HUNT, Harry                           20/05/1987   HEM/SC    62.76
    4407   O'REILLY, Kieran                      24/06/1982   SCI/      62.96
   11569   RUDDICK, Lee                          26/08/1986   RAV/      63.62
    3558   GREEN, Ross                                  SEN   ASC/      63.71
   12513   HOLDAWAY, Daniel                      25/02/1986   BKL/WYC   64.02
    5370   HJORT, Andrew                                 M1   RAV/      64.26
   10157   FARMER, Bevan                         27/02/1983   BRO/BOW   65.40
    8268   HOWELLS, James                               SEN   SLP/      66.01
   10091   BRUTON, Matthew                       10/09/1985   BEC/SPR   66.06
   10131   AITKENHEAD, Matthew                          SEN   WYC/      66.97
   12928   JOHNSTON, Simon                              SEN   WYC/      67.06
   10606   O'BRIEN, Thomas                       29/08/1982      /      67.52
   12363   HANEY, Brett                          10/04/1987   SPR/SPR   67.74
   10207   STIRK, Ian                            15/01/1984   RAV/      67.99
   11087   FRANCIS, David                        09/04/1986   SHK/      68.40
   12099   RADFORD, Glen                         11/05/1982   SUF/SC    69.06
    5955   BROWN, Samuel                                SEN   TOQ/      69.18
   30073   GLASSE-DAVIES, Tristan                21/07/1986   SSC/MUC   69.38
   11239   LAMBERT, Adam                         19/02/1988   HEM/      69.39
   10223   MANTELL, Iain                         24/10/1984   FLK/      70.04
   30046   BEATON, Campbell                      05/08/1986   ASC/      70.58
   12972   HEAVERSEDGE, Antony                   03/08/1987   SHK/LIO   70.63
    5841   EDWARDS, Kevin                               SEN   RAF/      70.81
   11814   WHEELER, Benjamin                     23/07/1988   BRO/K     71.41
    3923   NOBLE, Andrew                         10/03/1984   SSC/      72.16
   11439   JOYCE, Simon                                 SEN   RAV/      72.39
   12167   BISHOP, Adam                          22/11/1985   EXD/      73.23
    4291   MARSHALL, Christopher                 28/07/1984   K  /NW    73.73
   11143   LATHAM, William                       12/11/1987   PND/      74.31
   12086   SCOTT, Bradley                                M2   ROS/      74.78
   12864   COUPE, Richard                        20/10/1985   NOR/K     75.20
   11134   BRADLEY, Matthew                      30/03/1987   TEL/SC    75.34
    8266   LONSDALE, Ben                         11/05/1982   KND/      75.93
    9006   DOSSETT, Matthew                             SEN   BRO/      76.72
    8810   OLIVEIRA, Christopher                        SEN      /K     76.88
   11641   CARROLL, Christopher                  24/12/1985   LIO/DRA   76.88
    9884   BARRETT, Paul                                SEN   SLP/      78.06
    7128   ARTER, Timothy                               SEN   FLK/      78.08
      93   ROBINSON, Andrew                              M1   ALD/      78.80
   12110   GREENBANK, Michael                    20/08/1986   KND/LD    78.92
    4401   JONES, Jason                                  M1   LRC/      79.27
   10659   RYDING, David                         05/12/1986   PND/SSP   79.46
    4757   CASSIDY, Adrian                       26/10/1984   SCI/      80.60
    3949   REWT, Benjamin                        07/08/1984   SSC/      80.69
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page    9

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    4884   FARMER, Neil                                 SEN   BRO/BOW   80.72
   11619   MESUT, Justin                         27/06/1985   NOR/SC    81.42
   12192   CRIDLAND, Timothy                     01/02/1982   BRO/      82.28
   12380   ROBINSON, Craig                       28/08/1987   WYC/K     82.75
   12678   VAN ZWANENBERG, Benjamin              05/04/1986   RAV/RAV   82.94
    9036   HUMPHREY, Daniel                      04/04/1984   HEM/SC    83.15
    6911   SAWYER-PARKER, David                         SEN   SLP/      83.48
   12811   GROUT, David                          27/11/1985   BRO/      84.14
   11710   JONES, Christopher                    08/01/1987      /SSP   84.18
   10044   PYLE, Christopher                            SEN   RAV/      85.13
   12114   ROWLANDS, Carlton                     30/10/1987   CHR/DRA   85.29
   10732   MAXWELL, Oliver                       26/08/1982   ASR/      85.70
    4945   BYRNE, Brian                          02/07/1987   SCI/      86.70
   11075   SIMMONDS, Christopher                 07/04/1986   SLP/      87.94
   12122   WYATT, Daniel                         27/02/1986   PND/SSP   88.69
   13184   SIVENOV, George                              SEN   EXD/      89.61
    9716   HYAMS, Peter                          02/06/1984   NOR/      90.17
   11576   HAGUE, Marc                           30/07/1984      /      90.74
    8893   HYAMS, James                                 SEN   NOR/      90.94
   11078   BARKER, Ashley                        10/01/1987   GLO/K     93.06
   12559   WALSH, Oliver                         07/03/1986   BAS/      93.26
   11914   KANE, James                           14/06/1989      /DHO   94.37
     954   PIRKHOFFER, Desmond                           M1   ARK/ARK   94.71
   10925   UNGER, Karl                                  SEN   SSC/SSP   94.75
    9683   SCOTT, Rorie                                 SEN   SLP/SLP   94.86
    3931   PALMER, Nicholas                      15/10/1984   BSC/ASC   95.71
    2311   WILLIAMS, John                                M3   NOR/      97.66
    9592   REYMOND, Samuel                              SEN      /DHO   98.11
   12618   BALDWIN, Thomas                       20/08/1990   NOR/      98.21
   12714   WHITE, Alistair                       22/09/1985   RAV/      98.63
   11529   RYDING, Carl                                  M2   PND/      98.64
    3944   GOURLAY, Alastair                     06/01/1983   ASC/GSS   99.35
   12870   BUCHANAN, Jack                        09/02/1986   BRO/      99.61
   13182   STEPHENSON, Martin                    31/05/1985   RAV/     100.46
    6960   REY, Robert                                  SEN      /     100.65
   12503   SCOTT, Paul                           19/12/1986   NOR/     100.70
   12221   ARMSTRONG, Colin                      05/12/1988   EXD/     100.76
   11981   MURPHY, Richard                              SEN   SHK/     100.82
   12969   POOLE, Alex                           24/12/1986   TAS/     101.59
   13286   PARKIN, Ben                           15/04/1986   KND/     102.47
   12482   LUXTON, Richard                       14/04/1989   SLP/     104.18
   11045   TIMMIS, Craig                         16/12/1986   SLP/     105.02
   13229   ALLASON, Jamie                               SEN      /     105.07
    3951   ST CLAIR-FORD, Peter                  17/02/1984   ASC/SSC  105.79
   11667   MCCARTHY, Christopher                 15/09/1986   HEM/     106.24
   12483   LUXTON, Joseph                        05/11/1986   SLP/     107.31
   11005   GARDNER, Alexander                    18/08/1988   HEM/     107.35
   12922   FINDLAY, Ian                          03/01/1984   JNA/     107.78
   12329   DRISCOLL, Martin                      21/06/1987   HEM/     108.60
   30100   CRAWFORD, Douglas                     18/02/1987   BSC/GDN  109.59
   41050   O'HARA, Stephen                       26/04/1988   SCI/     109.77
    3989   MASON, Lauder                         19/12/1985   SSC/     110.16
    8681   BARKER, Michael                       29/09/1983   ARW/K    110.54
    9677   RAMSAY, Alexander                     01/01/1984   NOR/     110.62
   10770   EDWARDS, Christopher                  26/12/1987   TEL/K    111.53
    4742   CRAWFORD, Andrew                      19/01/1987   DRA/SWN  111.85
   11523   MCCANN, John-                         13/07/1985   SOU/DHO  113.29
   12586   WALKER, Christopher                   03/05/1987   SOU/     115.79
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   10

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   30166   KEALING, Grant                        10/03/1984   MUC/     115.91
   12359   WHELAN, Peter                         04/07/1989   SPR/SPR  117.17
   12123   GEYER, Jai                            22/03/1990   TAS/     117.36
    4298   WATKINS, Christopher                  01/12/1984   SWN/     117.41
   11573   KIROV, George                                 M1   LIO/     117.62
   10980   TOMSON, Oliver                               SEN   ARW/     118.44
   11572   DALTON, Thomas                        07/10/1987   SLP/     118.75
   10617   LAMBLEY, Christopher                  06/06/1982   RAV/     119.22
    4874   O'REILLY, Brian                       14/02/1988   SCI/     119.78
   12358   DOW, Alexander                        27/03/1986   HSS/SPR  120.59
   12820   TIPPING, Aaron                        10/11/1990   BRO/     121.11
   12182   COLYER, Michael                       28/04/1989   ARK/K    121.12
   12330   DRISCOLL, David                       02/02/1989   HEM/     121.32
   12946   GREENWOOD, James                      20/07/1990   ASR/     122.47
   13296   WOOD, Jeremy                                 SEN   ARW/     122.49
   12525   RICHARDSON, Jake                      17/04/1990   NOR/     122.53
   11642   CARROLL, Peter                        19/06/1984   LIO/DRA  122.74
   13336   PINK, Daniel                          01/01/1985   CHR/     122.93
   10572   MAKONNEN, David                              SEN   BOW/BOW  123.34
   30058   O'NEILL, Sean                         27/01/1986   ASC/GSS  126.11
   12340   BORTHEN, Ed                           09/04/1984   EXD/     126.50
   11956   CROMPTON, James                       20/01/1983   PND/ROS  126.58
   12909   MORGAN, Owen                          25/11/1983   JNA/     127.01
    3986   CRAWFORD, Michael                     02/01/1985   BSC/GDN  127.62
   10828   EYRE, Matthew                         23/07/1984   HEM/SC   127.71
    9379   PROUDLOVE, Andrew                             M2   BRO/WYC  127.90
    8282   LUSSANA, Sergio                              SEN   SPR/     129.19
   11668   MCCARTHY, Luke                        27/01/1989   HEM/     130.95
   12834   GRIFFITHS, Hugo                       07/04/1990   SLP/SLP  131.06
   30048   BRUCE, Jas                            28/10/1986   SSC/     131.58
   11385   STRUTHERS, James                      02/11/1985   SPR/DHO  133.08
   13357   WALTON, Stuart                        28/06/1985   BWP/     133.47
   30114   CAMPBELL, John                        31/03/1987   SSC/     134.23
   12356   ROWE, Andrew                          07/04/1984   HSS/     134.78
    3228   BECK, Laurence                                M2   SSC/HBO  135.28
   12360   LOWES, Benjamin                       26/02/1989   WYC/     135.86
    4948   HOLBOURN, Alasdair                    07/04/1989   GLO/     136.22
   10571   MAKONNEN, Alexander                   05/08/1984   BOW/BRO  136.66
    3010   BATES, Simon                                 SEN   FRE/     137.28
   13422   POTTS, Luke                           10/05/1986      /     138.05
    6604   FAWKE, Timothy                               SEN   SPR/DHO  139.01
    4972   WYER, Samuel                          14/12/1988   GLO/     139.63
   11646   DAY, Philip                           11/06/1988   GLO/     140.08
   13125   HALL, Benn                            14/05/1990   ARW/     140.38
   12738   OGDEN, Joe                            02/03/1990   HSS/HSS  140.73
   12886   WYATT, Joel                           26/02/1988   FLK/     140.88
   12943   ROBINSON, Oliver                      26/04/1988   ALD/     141.33
    6389   EGER, Justin                                 SEN   RAV/     141.91
   11679   BROOKE, Mark                          08/03/1988   TOQ/     142.03
   12871   BUCHANAN, Robert                      04/07/1987   BRO/     144.55
   12846   BOND, Nick                            12/12/1985   SPR/SPR  145.06
   30053   COUTTS, Stuart                        10/10/1985   GSS/     145.09
   13351   WORTHINGTON, Julian                   30/03/1986   SA /     145.27
   11212   HOWGATE, Richard                      09/05/1987   BWP/SC   145.28
    3952   HUGHES, David                         12/02/1984   FRE/     145.79
    1681   PATON, Andrew                                 M1   WYC/     147.01
   41031   WILSON, Hugh                          18/04/1987   CAR/DRA  147.34
   30165   MCCULLOCH, David                      23/05/1985   MUC/     148.01
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   11

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12964   LINDLEY, Ryan                         24/05/1987   JNA/     149.04
   11039   HAMPSHIRE, Richard                            M1   WYN/WYC  149.76
   30264   WHITE, Duncan                         02/09/1984   DHO/ASC  149.77
   41049   KEHOE, Sam                            12/06/1990   SCI/     150.05
   10072   ROBERTSON, Sandy                             SEN   GLO/     151.57
   12254   CHAPMAN, Iain                         28/08/1982   SUF/     155.09
   30116   MACFIE, Craig                         07/01/1987   ASC/SSC  155.18
   13368   GRENFELL, Richard                     21/08/1987   TOQ/     155.88
   13360   WATERS, Adam                          17/10/1990   NOR/     155.97
   12736   WHITE, Jack                           25/01/1987   WYC/     156.04
   13190   DOUGHTY, Joshua                       30/09/1988   BRO/     156.24
    9109   WEST, Iain                                   SEN   ASR/ASR  156.89
   30236   MACKINNON, Fraser                     23/03/1988   SSC/GSC  157.86
   30121   HENDERSON, Callum                     16/11/1989   ASC/SSC  158.03
   12968   MERCER, Alasdair                      27/05/1984   ARW/     158.36
   12095   AITCHISON, Matthew                           SEN   WYC/     158.88
    4740   BAKER, Owain                          25/05/1984   SWN/     159.06
   12867   MASCALL, Benjamin                     31/03/1988   BKL/     160.24
    3144   NOBLE, Lorne                                 SEN   SSC/     161.95
   30235   GLASSE-DAVIES, Salvador               26/05/1988   SSC/MUC  163.93
    9670   BASTIN, Michael                               M2   NOR/ERA  164.86
   10596   BUNTON, Paul                                  M1   WYC/     165.14
   11015   HOWES, Simon                          03/09/1987      /ASC  165.80
   13136   CHAPELL, George                       15/05/1988   BEC/BAY  167.70
    4993   MOSS, Robert                          25/12/1988   SCI/     168.91
   13169   HADLEY, Beaumont                      20/12/1985   MID/     169.37
   30169   THOMSON, Jonathan                     19/01/1983   SSC/     169.43
   10768   TURNER, Christopher                          SEN   ALD/ALD  169.48
   30047   ROY, Malcolm                          21/05/1986   GDN/SSC  169.64
   30123   STOBIE, Callum                        10/05/1987   SSC/FRE  169.98
   12278   PEACE, Callum                         08/12/1987      /ALP  170.24
    9850   MALLEY, Brett                         25/03/1984      /K    171.22
   13179   LEWIS, Thomas                         15/02/1985   MER/     171.54
    9695   SHNAPS, Michael                       08/09/1984   SPR/DHO  172.24
    3822   NORVAL, Scott                         19/02/1982   ASC/     172.61
    3920   HALLIDAY, Craig                       01/01/1984   GSS/ASC  175.21
   12537   JOHN, Christopher                     03/05/1988   SPR/SPR  175.36
   12434   LAWTON, James                         10/07/1987   PND/     175.55
   13232   WICKSON, Stuart                       25/06/1984   MID/     176.21
   12780   GREENBANK, Roger                              M2   KND/LD   176.47
   12422   ROWLANDS, Oliver                      29/08/1990   CHR/     176.68
    4795   GARDNER, Philip                       18/09/1989   SLP/     178.04
   12146   RYAN, Alexander                       02/09/1990   TEL/     178.51
   11711   KEARTON, Edward                       21/08/1985   ASR/     178.90
   11669   SUARES, Clayton                              SEN   BEC/WYC  179.06
    8778   HOOLES, Philip                               SEN   WYC/     179.29
   30316   THOMPSON, Ross                        18/08/1987   MSC/     179.45
   12392   HUDSON, Anthony                       28/12/1985   HIL/     179.71
    9084   WALKER, Sebastian                     05/09/1982   SPR/DHO  179.90
   10281   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Dean                         SEN   BRO/BWP  180.22
   13361   DARNELL, James                        15/03/1983   KND/     180.67
   11459   BECK, Christopher                     04/09/1989   LIO/     180.72
    3119   MCMILLAN, Derek                              SEN   SSC/GLA  181.81
   13347   LOWE, James                           18/05/1989   SPR/     183.68
   11993   RIDGLEY, James                        17/12/1988   WYC/     183.72
   12883   POOLE, Hayden                         07/02/1990   LIO/     184.15
   30069   KOCHALSKI, Jan-Michael                18/01/1986   GDN/SSC  184.33
    8743   BERKSHIRE, Duncan                            SEN   BRO/APF  185.26
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   12

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12540   WILLIAMS, Benjamin                    23/05/1985   HAW/     185.35
   30016   GODLEY, Keith                         05/02/1985   CSC/     185.60
   13245   GOOSE, Jamie                          21/08/1990      /     186.20
   10145   SHEARGOLD, Benjamin                   23/03/1984   SPR/DHO  186.91
   12571   ALLDRIDGE, James                      12/03/1988   SPR/SPR  188.05
   11640   HOLLIMAN, Alistair                    14/02/1987   ALD/     188.18
   30271   CLARKE, Benjamin                      23/11/1986   GSS/     188.61
   12457   QUARTERMAIN, Harry                    01/02/1984   RAV/     189.26
   13382   BUXTON-SMITH, Thomas                  08/09/1985   TAS/     189.34
    8385   COOK, Gary                                    M1      /     189.80
   11704   BARWICK, Thomas                              SEN   LIO/SHK  189.83
   30071   GLASSE-DAVIES, Meridith               30/03/1982   SSC/MUC  189.88
   12802   CALVERT, Peter                        14/10/1988   ALD/     190.28
   11713   MCDOUGALL, Andrew                     31/10/1984   ULS/NID  190.96
   30160   YOUNGER, Josh                         06/10/1988   ASC/K    191.35
   13172   CUNNINGHAM, Daniel                    18/08/1990   ALD/     191.96
   13255   CUMBERLIDGE, Michael                  19/02/1990   HSS/     192.65
   30232   THOMPSON, Christopher                 27/10/1985   ASC/     193.00
   30250   MACFIE, Alastair                      04/01/1989   ASC/SSC  193.26
    9158   SAUNDERS, Steve                               M2   WYN/     193.38
   12856   KNOCK, James                          30/08/1990   SHK/DRA  193.63
   30032   ROBERTS, Owain                        01/11/1985   SSC/     193.99
   30095   PALMER, Graeme                        18/05/1987   BSC/ASC  193.99
   12703   PINKNEY, Gerald                       07/02/1988   WYN/HEM  194.81
    4963   RUDGE, Barnaby                        10/04/1989   GLO/     195.72
   30263   SMITH, Euan                           15/12/1989      /     196.14
   12879   ROOSE, Andrew                         31/12/1990   PHX/     196.84
   12849   BROMLEY, Liam                         30/11/1985      /     197.16
   11210   HEDGES, Luke                          13/01/1986   JNA/     198.60
   11973   SLEAP, Timothy                        08/02/1983   FLK/     200.59
   12857   EMSLIE, James                         28/08/1988   SPR/     200.98
   12771   PEARCE, Gregory                       07/07/1986   BRO/     201.02
   12837   MUDIE, Sam                            04/09/1989   SLP/SLP  201.72
   13302   JEAL, Alexander                       28/12/1990   GLO/     201.84
   41051   RALPH, Jordan                         01/01/1988   SCI/     202.07
   12997   THOMSON, Patrick                      09/03/1989   SSP/SSP  202.73
   30348   WALKER, Ross                          18/06/1990   SSC/     202.75
   11665   HOLMES, James                         26/11/1986   SLP/     203.11
   30117   MATHIESON, Alastair                   18/04/1987   BSC/GDN  203.32
    3963   THORBURN, Scott                       06/05/1982   ASC/GLA  204.02
    3979   STOBIE, Euan                          23/12/1982   SSC/FRE  204.22
   13277   KRACEWICZ, Sam                        24/11/1989   ARW/     204.32
   12595   EVANS, Gregory                        02/06/1989   SPR/SPR  206.37
   11961   PORTHOUSE, Marcus                     30/01/1984   SLP/     208.63
   11219   ANSON, James                          03/10/1982   WYC/     208.64
   30256   JARDINE, Ross                         20/05/1989   SSC/     209.34
   12151   BOLT, Harrison                        28/10/1988   ASR/     211.84
   30107   HAMILTON-WYNN, Roddy                  16/11/1986   MUC/SSC  212.72
   12303   CADMAN, Denis                                 M1   STS/     213.42
   13243   WRIGHT, Alexander                     27/06/1988   WGC/     214.65
   13235   HOLLY, Christopher                    16/12/1989   HSS/     214.95
    4865   VAUGHAN, Adam                         05/06/1985   DRA/CAR  215.69
   12039   SMITH, Phillip                        06/03/1986   SHK/LIO  215.98
   30258   GRYCZKA, David                        18/09/1989   GLA/     216.14
   12612   DIXON, Christopher                    22/10/1990   SPR/SPR  218.26
   12956   BHANJI, Adam                          10/08/1987   RAV/     218.57
   30134   SHARKEY, Scott                        04/12/1987   GLA/     218.62
   13293   DIXON, Sam                            03/07/1990   KND/     219.10
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   13

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   11741   STEWART, Douglas                      28/02/1987   TEL/     219.78
   13052   ADCOCK, Jamie                         12/06/1989   ARW/     220.03
   12152   GREENWOOD, Daniel                     25/03/1987   ASR/     221.49
   30103   BIRNIE, John                                 SEN   ASC/SSC  221.56
   12585   BRUTON, David                         17/04/1987   BEC/     222.28
   30233   MACBAIN, Scott                        07/11/1987   GSS/     222.41
   13307   PIRRIE, Matthew                       01/06/1988   LIO/     222.60
   12584   BRUTON, Peter                         23/11/1989   BEC/SPR  222.92
    3847   MCMILLAN, Paul                        05/03/1983   SSC/GLA  223.66
    7744   BIRCHELL, Keith                               M3   BOW/     224.23
   12887   OWEN, Michael                         29/05/1989   FLK/     224.25
   12150   KEEN, Nicholas                        14/08/1988   HEM/     224.30
   12362   MUHLHAUS, Silvester                   13/02/1986   NOR/SPR  224.63
   13231   FETHERSTON, Richard                   15/07/1989   ASR/     225.32
   13346   CLARK, William                        24/12/1984   KND/     225.62
   30248   HOLLOWAY, James                       28/09/1987   MUC/     226.74
   30291   PORTER, Thomas                        15/12/1990   MUC/     227.24
   12860   MORE-MOLYNEUX, Tristram               04/08/1986   SPR/SPR  227.74
   13222   GIBBS, Samuel                         20/03/1990   SPR/SPR  228.84
   12435   LAWTON, Thomas                        21/11/1989   PND/     229.25
   30326   JACOBS, Blair                         01/04/1989   MSC/SSC  229.27
   13374   MCCARTHY, Richard                     17/11/1990   HEM/     230.09
   30257   ROY, Iain                             04/11/1989   GDN/SSC  230.54
   12718   SCHOFIELD, Max                        30/04/1989   HIL/HSS  230.74
   12904   HAYWOOD, Andrew                       13/12/1988   SPR/     231.33
   12728   PAPANTONIOU, Lloyd                    02/01/1990   HSS/     231.66
   30277   DUNN, Craig                           29/10/1986   SSC/     231.81
   13380   GODDARD, Thomas                       31/08/1988   ASR/     233.16
   13227   JONES, Douglas                        30/06/1986   TEL/     233.21
    9809   COWAN, James                                 SEN   SPR/DHO  233.66
   12334   ROBERTSON, Stuart                             M3   GLO/     233.76
    7635   BAGGETT, Ross                                SEN   HEM/SC   235.38
    8294   RADFORD, John                                 M3   SUF/SC   236.99
   13340   OTTERY, Anthony-Paul                  31/12/1988   SA /     237.31
   12831   TELLING, Philip                       06/06/1990   ASR/     238.07
   30140   ROBERTSON, Bruce                      05/08/1987   SSC/     240.28
   30222   BANNON, Ross                          23/11/1988   ASC/     242.39
   30249   HOLLOWAY, Andrew                      18/06/1989   MUC/     242.52
   13259   WINDSOR, David                        23/06/1990   HSS/     242.60
   30354   MAVOR, Sean                           23/04/1990   SSC/     243.06
   11992   RIDGLEY, Daniel                       24/05/1990   WYC/     243.38
   13384   TOWLER, Benjamin                      26/10/1990   TAS/     243.73
   12548   KNEEN, Peter                          28/04/1990   TEL/     244.70
   30251   CAMPBELL, Andrew                      01/01/1989   MUC/SSC  245.12
   13398   BRIGGS, Christopher                   20/06/1987   SSP/SSP  246.66
   30125   DALGETY, Rory                         14/07/1986   MUC/     247.92
   13157   BAKER, Philip                                 M2      /     248.51
   30360   STREET, Nigel                                 M2   GLO/     248.64
   41040   KILDAY, Simon                         03/03/1987   CAR/     249.00
    9028   HARRISON, Mark                               SEN   SHK/     249.58
   12178   ANDREWS, James                        20/02/1988   TEL/     250.03
   30377   FERRELL, Richard                      01/01/1987      /     250.15
   11946   THELWELL, Edward                      06/04/1986   SHK/DRA  251.06
   13403   TUCKER, Colin                                 M3      /SLP  251.33
   12770   RICHARDSON, Philip                    17/08/1988   TSD/     251.89
   12921   EMSLIE, Adam                          06/05/1990   SPR/     251.98
   13345   SHELBOURNE, Gareth                    30/06/1985      /     252.36
   11982   MURPHY, Alexander                     06/03/1984   SHK/     252.70
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   14

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12788   MORTIMER, Kyle                        22/02/1989   JNA/     253.86
    3078   HELME, Matthew                               SEN   BSC/SSC  254.35
   12989   RICHES, Stuart                        05/05/1989   NOR/     254.72
   11726   REYNOLDS, John                        23/08/1987   ASR/     255.95
    1134   COOPER, Douglas                               M3   BWP/     256.02
   13276   CRANE, George                         27/07/1990   NSC/     256.67
   30332   GRAHAM, Andrew                        17/01/1987   MSC/     259.15
   30175   SINCLAIR, Ewan                        10/11/1988   MUC/     259.96
   30052   SKETT, Iain                           19/02/1986   ASC/     260.93
   12494   BASSETT, Benjamin                     14/05/1987   WYC/     262.87
   11570   FREEMAN, Edward                       23/06/1989   LIO/     263.19
    3141   PILARSKI, Antoni                             SEN   ASC/     263.30
   11241   HOLLIMAN, Christopher                 10/12/1984   ALD/     263.66
   12472   BROWN, Keith                          19/10/1989   HSS/     264.06
   13205   FARQUHARSON, Iain                     14/10/1987   ALD/     265.19
   13369   RITCHIE, Paul                         22/06/1989   EXD/     266.98
    9613   NICHOLSON, Peter                              M1   ARW/     266.99
   30220   FELL, Murray                          18/09/1986   FRE/     267.08
    5743   BEAVIS, Hedley                               SEN   GLO/     268.76
   30349   GIBSON, Gordon                        03/09/1990   SSC/     269.21
   11252   BROWN, Stephen                        16/01/1985   SPR/     269.86
   12038   SMITH, Jonathan                       26/01/1983   SHK/LIO  272.39
   12715   WHITE, Christopher                    16/02/1988   RAV/     272.74
   13432   NICHOL, Timothy                       30/11/1984   RAV/     274.38
   30292   YOUNGER, Dominic                      05/03/1990   ASC/     275.00
   12737   WHITE, Thomas                         07/09/1989   WYC/     275.69
   12429   WALLDUCK, Craig                       12/10/1988   BAS/     277.00
    3983   CAIRNS, Christopher                   14/11/1983   GSC/     277.68
   10172   BARKER, Stuart                        24/06/1986   ARW/     279.91
   30244   INKSTER, James                        25/05/1989   SSC/     282.16
   30186   BAXTER, James                         18/08/1983   MUC/     290.23
   13016   TCHAKHOTINE, Andre                           SEN   SPR/     290.32
   30181   ROBERTS, Tom                          25/03/1988   SSC/     290.59
   30315   DUNN, Murray                          29/11/1988   MSC/     292.76
   30228   THOMSON, Peter                        01/01/1988   SSC/     293.15
   13371   DANBURY, Bruce                        22/03/1990   TAS/     293.80
   30224   CLARK, Laurence                       19/08/1988   BSC/     297.76
   10613   BECK, Graham                                  M2   LIO/     299.66
   30313   NICOL, Gordon                         03/12/1986   MSC/     300.76
   13339   ALLINGHAM, Jonathan                   13/03/1988   FAS/     301.48
    4929   BROUGHTON, David                      29/06/1990   CAR/K    302.33
   30262   DUGAN, Neil                           01/12/1989   SSC/     302.65
   30184   SHIELLS, Ramsey                       13/02/1988   GDN/     302.72
   10913   DIXON, Mark                                   M1   BKL/WYC  306.94
    4718   FARADAY, Joseph                              SEN   TOR/UCA  309.55
   30170   O'DEA, Andrew                         05/01/1988   SSC/     309.72
   11395   ROWLEY, Nathan                        28/04/1982   SPR/DHO  309.82
   12769   FRANKLIN, Benjamin                    21/09/1989      /     310.36
   30180   JARDINE, Scott                        01/01/1987   SSC/     313.09
   30331   ROSS, Steven                          06/08/1987   MSC/     313.48
   30371   GRIFFIN, Maurice                      24/04/1990   SSC/     316.74
   12843   SIMPSON, Antony                       23/09/1982   BRO/     316.78
   30368   LIDDELL, Hamish                               M3   SSC/     317.75
    7520   HALL, Philip                                  M2   BAS/     319.56
    3816   GARDINER, Euan                               SEN   GSS/     319.80
   30290   MCALLISTER, Sean                      25/07/1990   MUC/     320.96
   10726   SHEARGOLD, Samuel                     20/04/1987   SPR/DHO  323.87
   30350   PIPER, Adam                           03/11/1990   SSC/ASC  324.58
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   15

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   13404   WILSON, Ben                           21/03/1985   RAV/     325.40
   10678   CASSIDY, Paul                                 M2   SA /     328.25
   13247   BELL, Gregg                           29/09/1990   RAV/     329.24
   41041   WATSON, Simon                         27/01/1989   CAR/     331.80
   10545   CRAWFORD, Andrew                      12/11/1984      /     332.45
   30363   RENTON, Andrew                        06/07/1990   SSC/     335.28
   30356   REID, Matthew                         23/01/1989   SSC/     338.50
   30327   MACLEAN, Adam                         31/10/1986   MSC/     339.90
   41004   PETSCHENYK, Oliver                    05/08/1990   CAR/     340.73
   30343   FERRY, Steven                         24/06/1989   MSC/     341.32
   12181   RAYSON, Zachery                       09/05/1990   PND/ROS  342.48
   30120   MERCER, David                         12/02/1987   GSS/     343.30
   41038   BERNARD, James                        22/08/1987   NW /     344.29
   30369   LIDDELL, Archie                       16/03/1985   SSC/     345.94
   12766   ILIFFE, Paul                          21/06/1985   HIL/     346.92
    3710   PINKERTON, Andrew                            SEN   ASC/SSC  348.76
   12801   GARIFF, Thomas                        23/05/1988   SA /KCR  351.34
   30333   GRAHAM, Craig                         17/01/1987   MSC/     358.50
    7684   ISEARD, Colin                                 M3   CHR/     358.63
   13363   MURPHY, Matthew                       18/11/1988   SHK/     363.68
   30366   GILHOOLEY, Ryan                       28/02/1990   MSC/     366.34
   41054   MCSHERA, Shane                        09/07/1990   SCI/     367.12
   30344   GALASHAN, Alexander                   01/02/1987   MSC/     369.76
   30102   PECK, Robin                           18/08/1986   MUC/     372.53
   11625   GUESS, Benjamin                       22/04/1987   SPR/SPR  379.13
    4006   LLOYD, Tim                                    M1   NW /     382.22
    3903   COOK, David                                  SEN   ASC/     387.36
   30314   NICOL, Cameron                        08/12/1990   MSC/     393.08
   11481   MURPHY, Michael                               M2   HEM/     395.26
   13140   HACKETT, Luke                         18/06/1989      /DHO  397.99
   12927   BENTON, Richard                       11/12/1987   TEL/     399.82
   30124   PRINCE, Robert                        20/07/1987   GDN/     403.27
   12939   DULCAMARA, Matthew                    22/02/1985   WGC/     403.68
   30362   CAMERON, Fraser                       16/12/1987   MAD/     405.17
   30391   RATNAGE, Mark                         01/01/1989   SSC/     406.66
    8747   SWINDELLS, Robert                             M1   OVL/     407.60
   41010   JONES, Alan                                   M3   MER/     411.35
   13188   BAKER, John                                   M1      /     416.09
    9026   HARRISON, Christopher                 14/03/1985   SHK/     416.35
   30126   DUNCAN, Ritchie                       27/11/1987   ASC/     421.66
   30374   ROBERTSON, Ewan                       01/01/1990      /     425.72
   10213   CLOUGH, Thomas                        19/02/1983      /     427.66
    9571   ROBERTSON, Michael                    17/01/1985   BAS/     437.92
   30255   HIGGINSON, Adam                       05/12/1989   MSC/SSC  437.94
   41016   PEET, Anthony                         11/09/1988   NW /     459.52
   30243   PECK, Blair                           31/05/1989   MUC/     467.64
    4939   WYNNE, James                          30/04/1986   NW /     475.70
    9935   BRAIN, Nigel                                  M1   BRO/     480.40
   30302   DAVIDSON, Michael                     08/07/1988   MSC/     485.74
    9111   FOZZARD, Jeffrey                              M2   SHK/     487.16
   12141   MACKENZIE, Ian                               SEN   SA /     489.84
    8997   SPAFFORD, John                                M3   HEM/SC   490.02
   30218   REDPATH, Thomas                       19/08/1987   SSC/     492.46
   30199   TAYLOR, Henry                                SEN   DHO/ASC  498.46
   13428   BURRELL, Richard                             SEN   WYC/     501.42
   30338   MCDONALD, Arran                       25/09/1988   MSC/     502.55
    8522   ASHTON, Simon                                 M1   SHK/MTX  503.81
   10306   CLOUGH, Stefan                               SEN      /     515.62
 18/11/2001                        English Ski Council                 page   16

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   30028   WALKER, Peter                         11/07/1984   BAL/     536.60
   41019   NICHOLSON, Jack                       06/06/1989   NW /     549.24
   30304   SOMERVILLE, Graham                    07/02/1990   MSC/     550.02
   30026   BARCLAY, Edward                       08/05/1985   SSC/     568.85
    3525   MICKEL, Finlay                               SEN   SSC/     574.80
    9661   COLE, Tristan                                SEN   SPR/DHO  577.72
    1080   SMITH, Michael                                M3   BAS/     583.99
    3701   PARK, Christopher                            SEN   GDN/     594.37
    2162   HAWKINS, Robin                                M3   BOW/     607.49
   30288   JONES, Martin                         13/02/1988   GDN/     615.65
   12034   NOLAN, Alexander                      21/11/1984   SA /KCR  631.37
    3789   CRUIKSHANK, Roger                     18/10/1982   GDN/SSC  681.94
    4203   BEAVIS, Robert                               SEN   TOR/     720.91
   11637   FENTON, Kier                          30/07/1985   MTX/SHK  724.67
    4463   SHUTE, Daniel                                SEN   K  /ALP  750.07
    8628   NUGENT, Graham                                M1   BEC/     776.89
    3195   TRAYNER, Gareth                              SEN   ASC/GSC  823.61
    3819   BATES, Michael                               SEN   FRE/     829.24
    4940   JENKINS, Darryl                       09/06/1986   NW /     843.79
   13249   ARMITAGE, Benjamin                    06/12/1990   HIL/     885.52
   41018   VON LINSTOW, Mark                     22/08/1989   NW /     920.06
    3790   HOUSTON, David                        25/01/1982   GLA/SSC  958.24
    3838   RITCHIE, Greig                        28/01/1982   ASC/    1147.88
    4403   LACEY, James                                 SEN      /    1162.90
   30358   STEWART, Donald                               M3   SSC/    1229.45
    8713   CLARKE, Christopher                           M2      /    1247.11
    3713   ROBB, Stuart                                 SEN   ASC/SSC 1666.28
    3504   WESTMACOTT, Guy                              SEN   SSC/    3812.03