ENGLISH SKI COUNCIL			
Area Library Building, The Cornbow, HALESOWEN B63 4AJ
Tel: 0121-501-2314   Fax: 0121-585-6448


SEED LIST 2000.5    			12th November 2000
           www.britski.org

Welcome to this end-of-season seed list for the 2000 dry slope summer season 

The artificial slope races included on this list are:
								Race Penalty Points
					Venue	Date		 Female	  Male

LSRA Special Slalom			HND	31/10/99	  51.02	  53.24
Celtic Cup 1				PON	06/05/00	  31.30	   8.02
Celtic Cup 2				PON	07/05/00	  25.44	   5.00
Bromley Ski Club CN			CHT	13/05/00	  65.17	  55.73
ESC Grand Prix (LSERSA)			CHT	14/05/00	  25.84	   5.00
Welwyn Ski Club CN			WYN	21/05/00	  90.78	  88.02
Wycombe Ski Club CN			WYC	27/06/00	  24.28	  10.00
Gloucester Ski Club CN			GLO	03/06/00	  59.27	  32.33
ESC Grand Prix (SWSA)			GLO	04/06/00	  27.13	  12.35
Arrows Ski Club CN			SWA	10/06/00	  49.25	  21.02
Firpark Ski Slalom			FIR	10/06/00	  51.74	  43.29
ESC Grand Prix (YSF)			SWA	11/06/00	  31.34	  13.05
LSRA Extra Special Slalom		HND	11/06/00	  37.83	  58.05
Ravens Ski Club CN			SUN	17/06/00	  38.09	  10.00
ESC Grand Prix (NESA)			SUN	18/06/00	  37.15	   5.00
Lions/Sharks Ski Club CN		ROS	24/06/00	  92.66	  51.35
Southampton Ski Club CN			SOU	25/06/00	 128.31	  59.32
Inter Regional Championships		HEM	01/07/00	  24.45	  10.00
Hemel Ski Club CN			HEM	02/07/00	  55.68	  37.40
Celtic Cup 3				PON	08/07/00	  34.28	   6.43
Celtic Cup 4				PON	09/07/00	  32.87	   7.73
Welsh Cup				LLA	15/07/00	  33.27	   5.00
European Championships			LLA	16/07/00	  34.01	   0.00
Norfolk Ski Club			NOR	22/07/00	  52.82	  18.19
ESC Grand Prix (ERSA)			NOR	23/07/00	  29.53	   7.25
Scottish Championships			HND	26/08/00	  24.98	   1.60
Celtic Cup 5				LLA	02/09/00	  29.95	  10.07
Celtic Cup 6				LLA	03/09/00	  32.06	  12.76
All England Championships		ROS	09/09/00	  20.85	   0.69
Welsh National Championships            PON     30/09/00          32.43    5.00
Welsh Open Championships                PON     01/10/00          36.45    0.00
Ski Club of Ireland Championships       KIL     14/10/00          64.49    5.00
Irish Open Championships                KIL     15/10/00          58.36    0.00
British Championships                   WYC     04/11/00          22.79    0.00

The LSRA race postponed from 29th October will be considered for seeding on the first list for 2001

Seed points for this end-of-season seed list are calculated as follows:
Result      = Race Point + Race Penalty Point (as shown above and on most race results)

Provisional End-of-Season Seed Point is the minimum of:
a.	Average of the best 2 Results this season (not from the same venue) or
b.	The best Result this season + 20% (minimum load 10 points) or
c.	Last year's end-of-season seed point + 20% (minimum load 10 points)

Zero Adjustment for all racers
Published seed point (male)		=	Provisional end-of-season seed point
Published seed point (female) 		=	Provisional end-of-season seed point - 10.00

If your name or date of birth is wrong, please contact ESC, Snowsport Scotland or Snowsport 
Wales office. If you have any queries on your seed points or the seeding system, please ring 
me, Peter Heath on 0151-342-4626 or send me an e-mail at peter@britski.org 


                 www.britski.org

ESC Seed List 2000.5 - end-of-season 2000
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    1

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    3207   ADAM, Elaine                                 SEN   BSC/      77.64
    8242   ALCOTT, Chimene                       10/07/1982   SPR/DHO    0.00
   30182   ALLAN, Morven                         10/01/1988   ASC/     158.55
   10521   ALLEN, Lindsey                               SEN   ROS/K     64.32
    8262   ARCHBOLD, Taryn                       25/02/1981   TEL/      30.01
    9191   ASHFIELD, Arabella                    04/09/1983   TEL/     104.44
   12145   ATKIN, Sarah                          05/01/1989   ALD/     299.93
   11690   ATKIN, Victoria                       28/12/1986   ASR/     206.69
   11948   AYLARD, Jenny                         12/12/1984   WYN/SC    74.82
   30177   BARCLAY, Charlotte                    23/06/1988   SSC/LSR  371.24
   30247   BARCROFT, Sarah                       31/08/1989   MUC/     345.29
    9538   BARNES, Georgina                      15/05/1983   BRO/APF  102.60
   10278   BARNES, Jemima                        01/07/1985   BRO/APF   37.24
   11236   BARON-HALL, Amy                              SEN   SA /     334.46
    6231   BARTLETT, Sally                              SEN   WYC/      23.07
   30168   BEATON, Claire                        27/11/1988   ASC/     104.75
   10612   BECK, Catherine                               M2   LIO/SHK  137.24
   10654   BECK, Hannah                          14/02/1987   LIO/SHK  173.25
   30176   BERRY, Ashley-Anne                    05/11/1986   SSC/     330.38
   30084   BERRY, Sheena                         27/10/1986   BSC/     164.96
   30007   BIRNIE, Karen                         25/01/1982   SSC/ASC   92.67
   30005   BIRNIE, Lisa                          29/04/1985   SSC/ASC  130.92
   30049   BLAIR, Lyndsay                        27/07/1986   ASC/     139.05
    3867   BLAIR, Penny                          17/10/1983   ASC/     113.32
   12611   BLUNT, Hannah                         29/12/1987   CHR/     113.34
   30141   BOOTH, Eilidh                         03/04/1987   SSC/     219.99
    8951   BOSHER, Danielle                      07/07/1983   WYC/K     11.86
    4680   BOWEN, Sarah                          28/11/1986   CAR/TOR  185.07
    4896   BOWSER, Jackie                                M2   GLO/     185.48
    4968   BOWSER, Kate                          21/07/1983   GLO/      68.70
    9840   BRAGGER, Faye                         08/06/1981   BRO/     123.70
   11706   BRAY, Helena                          20/09/1988   SPR/DHO  100.10
   10167   BRAZIL, Lucy                          30/07/1985   K  /SUF   56.53
    9681   BRAZIL, Michelle                      02/08/1983   SUF/K     63.84
    4699   BREAM, Stephanie                      19/10/1985   K  /LRC   82.87
    4916   BROUGHTON, Aimee                      02/11/1987   CAR/     203.60
    4344   BROUGHTON, Hannah                            SEN   CAR/      69.57
    4872   BROUGHTON, Rebecca                    16/03/1988   CAR/     162.76
   30147   BRYSON, Danielle                      23/10/1988   SSC/RAV   70.59
    4814   BUCKLEY, Hazel                        21/08/1985   SCI/     192.31
   10642   CACKETT, Lindsey                      03/07/1985   WES/     165.14
   11936   CALLANDER, Anouska                    18/12/1988   WYC/     133.12
   30001   CAMPBELL, Katie                       02/04/1985   SSC/     258.56
    4953   CASSIDY, Leah                         01/01/1985   SCI/     193.18
   10182   CHAPMAN, Tessa                        15/11/1981   SUR/K     60.34
   30138   CLANCY, Joanne                        06/06/1987   SSC/     145.96
   30068   CLYDESDALE, Kirsty                    30/07/1986   SSC/     133.39
    4970   COOPER, Emily                         06/08/1989   CAR/     316.94
    4502   COOPER, Jessica                       21/08/1985   CAR/K    105.14
   12493   COOPER, Tracey                                M2   HEM/     206.46
   12898   CRISP, Michelle                       25/02/1984   NOR/     249.04
   12467   CRISP, Nicola                         08/12/1986   NOR/     115.54
   10824   CROASDALE, Rebecca                           SEN   PND/     117.60
    3787   CULSHAW, Alison                       16/05/1982   GDN/SSC  102.09
    3039   CULSHAW, Gillian                             SEN   GDN/     264.50
    9777   CUNNINGHAM, Nicola                    28/09/1983   ASR/     115.02
   12536   DALTON, Eleanor                       09/12/1989   SLP/      90.95
   30167   DICKSON, Sarah                        30/09/1988   MUC/     298.93
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    2

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    4759   DOHERTY, Orlaith                      04/02/1986   SCI/K     48.06
   12763   DOWDESWELL, Rachel                            M1   BAS/    1382.19
   30004   DUNCAN, Alanna                        04/07/1984   ASC/     484.58
   11293   DURHAM, Jessica                       04/07/1985   WYC/K    106.61
   30064   DYSON, Elizabeth                      10/09/1986   SSC/     265.63
   30252   DYSON, Judith                         01/01/1989   SSC/     354.01
   12782   EARL, Katherine                       06/11/1986   CHT/     252.86
   11077   EATON, Joanne                         11/03/1982   ARW/      75.97
   12768   EDDY, Liz                             10/04/1985   WYN/     271.99
   30059   FAGG, Karen                           10/03/1984   BSC/     317.20
    4800   FARIVARZ, Sara                        27/10/1983   SCI/GBG   18.74
    4801   FARIVARZ, Sophie                      26/01/1985   SCI/GBG   72.22
   30219   FELL, Lee                             27/02/1985   SSC/     326.56
   30036   FERGUSON, Amy                         15/11/1984   MUC/     244.49
   30171   FILSELL, Samantha                     30/05/1988   MUC/     153.58
    3848   FLEMING, Judith                       23/02/1983   SSC/GCC   46.62
    3738   FLEMING, Kate                                SEN   SSC/GCC  341.06
   11091   FLETCHER, Charlotte                   10/11/1987   SOU/     130.02
    3788   FORSYTH, Karen                        03/05/1982   ASC/MUC  426.69
   12950   FRANEY, Annabelle                     08/11/1986   GLO/WCS  169.05
    3826   FRASER, Gillian                       26/06/1981   SSC/     260.29
   10550   FUSCO, Daniella                       20/07/1983   ASC/SHK  124.65
   30040   GARDNER, Fiona                        26/06/1985   SSC/      70.57
   11247   GARDNER, Suzannah                     03/01/1988   SLP/     108.92
   11261   GASH, Monica                          29/10/1988   SOU/     202.81
   10599   GILLESPIE, Dalila                     13/07/1982   NOR/SC    65.59
   30072   GLASSE-DAVIES, Lucia                  15/08/1984   GSC/SSC  144.55
   12911   GLOVER, Danielle                      08/09/1984   BKL/WYC   71.83
   12504   GODDARD, Emily                        18/08/1987   GLO/K    118.80
   30076   GODLEY, Cheryl                        31/12/1986   CSC/GCC  171.87
    3600   GOW, Lynsey                                  SEN   MUC/ASC  327.19
   11248   GREENHALGH, Samantha                  11/06/1984   SUR/     129.70
    9676   GREGORY, Abigail                             SEN   SPR/DHO   73.09
   12355   GREGORY, Jenna                        25/01/1987   SVK/     179.04
   10622   GREGORY, Natasha                      30/01/1986   SPR/DHO  153.54
    9647   GREIG, Joanna                         17/01/1982   WYC/K     45.64
   30253   HALL, Lynsey                          01/01/1989   BSC/     271.62
    4878   HALL, Nell                            25/08/1983   LRC/NW   185.14
    4850   HARRIS, Gemma                         14/04/1988   CAR/TOR   84.01
   12454   HARRISON, Kate                        25/09/1984   K  /     159.61
    3946   HARTLEY, Louise                       16/08/1984   ASC/     116.66
    2161   HAWKINS, Rosemarie                            M3   CHT/BOW  222.46
   12105   HAZELTON, Viv                                 M3   ALD/BKL  134.26
    9536   HEAD, Katrina                         03/08/1984   SPR/DHO   87.38
   10547   HEDLEY-LEWIS, Amanda                  28/01/1985   HEM/SC    65.44
    9764   HEDLEY-LEWIS, Melissa                 12/09/1982   HEM/SC   103.83
    9569   HEDLEY-LEWIS, Selena                         SEN   HEM/SC    86.49
   12933   HENSON, Fiona                         04/10/1985   WYN/     174.79
   11913   HIGSON, Lucy                          21/01/1985   WYC/     155.59
   12729   HILL, Kayleigh                        12/12/1988   SSP/     211.99
    3987   HINDSHAW, Ruth                        10/03/1985   BSC/     128.11
   12998   HINX-EDWARDS, Lois                    18/06/1984   FLK/     241.38
   11059   HOLDING, Madeleine                    07/10/1988   SHK/LIO  429.96
    6965   HOMEWOOD, Leonie                      03/07/1981   CHT/      97.60
   11014   HOWES, Sarah                          19/06/1985   TSD/GDN   64.51
    8751   HUDDLESTON, Catherine                        SEN   PND/     134.82
    8752   HUDDLESTON, Eleanor                   26/03/1983   PND/     188.74
    7728   HUNT, Emily                                  SEN   HEM/SC    26.17
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    3

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    9615   HYAMS, Rachel                         11/03/1982   NOR/      90.87
   11505   JENKINSON, Stephanie                  18/12/1985   NID/K    204.55
    8868   JERRETT, Susanna                             SEN   WYC/      55.65
   12957   JONES, Lucy                                  SEN   BWP/      94.80
   11131   JUBB, Alexandra                              SEN   K  /WYC  244.73
    8850   KEEGAN, Lisa-Jane                     12/09/1982   PHX/K     47.92
   30119   KERRAY, Fiona                         26/11/1987   SSC/     220.92
   11057   KING, Ellen                           07/02/1985   WYC/K    188.32
   11058   KING, Laura                           22/07/1983   WYC/K    154.48
   11056   KING, Mollie                          04/06/1987   K  /WYC  114.46
   12579   KING, Samantha                        08/06/1984   HAW/      86.89
    3772   KOCHALSKI, Louise                     16/08/1982   GDN/SSC  452.02
   12138   LAMBLEY, Sarah                        06/05/1986   RAV/     207.14
   12644   LAW, Jade                             28/07/1988   ALD/     211.89
   11203   LEWIS, Alison                                SEN   HAW/WYN  133.83
    4275   LLOYD-ROBERTS, Marian                 12/02/1983   NW /     333.82
    4276   LLOYD-ROBERTS, Rona                   21/01/1982   NW /      80.07
    9107   LONSDALE, Emma                        24/04/1984   KND/ROS  184.94
   11732   LUXON, Heather                        15/04/1985   HEM/SC    92.12
   30024   MACGREGOR, Mhairi                     08/01/1985   CSC/     413.64
    3976   MACLEOD, Catriona                     03/10/1982   ASC/     267.00
    3850   MACPHERSON, Kirsty                    08/06/1983   ASC/SSC  134.37
   30045   MACPHERSON, Shona                     13/08/1986   ASC/SSC  121.54
   12767   MACFARLANE, Emma                      28/06/1985   WYN/     416.96
   12241   MAKOWER, Emily                        11/03/1987   SSP/     120.39
   12478   MANN, Sarah                           22/05/1984   SFV/     138.76
   30172   MARCHBANK, Diane                      02/11/1988   MUC/     359.82
   12125   MCCANN, Oonagh                        01/07/1988   SOU/     239.86
    5091   MCCARTHY, Avril                               M1   SHK/     219.33
    3948   MCCRORIE, Susan                       01/01/1984   MUC/     144.07
    4758   MCGARRY, Kirsten                      25/07/1985   K  /SCI   58.24
    4723   MCGARRY, Tamsen                       11/02/1982   K  /SCI   15.55
    3860   MCGHEE, Triona                        12/10/1983   ASC/SSC   94.14
    4954   MCGRATH, Rhona                        21/07/1984   SCI/     126.34
   12137   MCHUGH, Linda                         09/12/1984   SLP/     199.03
    3725   MCKINLAY, Laura                       28/12/1981   SSC/     322.41
   12984   MCMULLAN, Nicola                      11/03/1984   BRO/      46.01
   11955   MCNICOL, Charlotte                    25/09/1985   STO/     142.78
    3917   MCNICOLL, Eilidh                      05/04/1983   GCC/      84.48
    3913   MCNICOLL, Isla                        31/03/1981   GCC/      30.13
   30051   MCPHAIL, Flora                        16/05/1986   SSC/     223.46
   30187   MCROBERTS, Lauren                     21/03/1987   MUC/     219.80
    4989   MCSHERA, Kate                         19/04/1988   SCI/     220.87
   11399   MEARNS, Carolyn                       11/03/1988   TSD/     186.37
   11183   MEARNS, Lesley                        03/09/1986   TSD/     109.55
   10611   MILLER, Charlotte                     26/06/1983   SPR/DHO  218.80
   10541   MILLINGTON, Nicola                    11/12/1984   MID/      68.88
   10662   MILLS, Mikaela                        16/05/1987   K  /WYC   33.73
   12111   MONAGHAN, Lucy                        02/07/1988   SHK/LIO  331.73
    8809   MOSLEY, Ruth                                 SEN   RAV/      73.66
   12979   MOULDING, Charlotte                   09/11/1987   HEM/     249.97
   11944   NEWMAN, Lucy                                 SEN   HEM/SC    87.34
    9614   NICHOLSON, Susan                              M1   ARW/     228.50
   10772   O'NEILL, Maria                        13/12/1987   CHT/     297.45
   10773   O'NEILL, Rebecca                      13/01/1987   SPR/      33.08
   12396   OLDFIELD, Laura                       24/12/1985   TSD/     100.87
   12119   OVENDEN, Stephanie                    15/10/1989   SLP/      96.22
   12920   OWEN, Charlotte                       24/06/1987   FLK/     163.55
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    4

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   11088   PALMER, Michelle                      23/07/1985   WYC/K     20.49
    8786   PARKEN, Emily                                SEN   ARW/      61.00
   11626   PAYNE, Janet                          16/03/1982   CHR/     152.87
   12279   PEACE, Gemma                          11/01/1986   SUV/ALP  170.96
   10274   PETERS, Louisa                        03/08/1982   CHR/     181.16
   11920   PETTIT, Imogen                        21/03/1985   WYC/SUR  246.02
   11450   PHILLIPS, Carly                       12/02/1989   K  /SUF  106.98
   12019   PHILLIPS, Rowena                             SEN   BEC/WYC  295.53
   11887   PICKLES, Jennifer                     23/09/1983   LIO/SHK   98.21
   30111   PIPER, Melissa                        08/07/1987   ASC/SSC  221.20
    3155   PIRIE, Amanda                                SEN   K  /ASC  145.99
    3156   PIRIE, Tessa                                 SEN   K  /ASC  203.72
   12806   PLANK, Jennifer                       12/02/1986   BRO/     132.05
    9715   POWELL, Tanya                         05/05/1984   K  /     247.28
   11929   PRINCE, Kerri                         03/08/1988   BWP/     122.29
   11603   PRINCE, Shanna                        10/07/1986   BWP/      26.60
   10043   PYLE, Lucy                            28/06/1982   RAV/      59.32
   10280   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Nicole                20/01/1983   BRO/BWP   46.96
   10279   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Zoe                   11/02/1985   BRO/BWP   12.57
    4804   REIDY, Helen                          15/05/1985   SCI/     165.17
   30173   RENTON, Jennifer                      03/11/1988   LSR/SSC  321.02
   11991   RIDGLEY, Stephanie                    06/08/1987   WYC/     315.56
    3167   ROBB, Pamela                                 SEN   ASC/SSC  157.04
   12812   ROBERTS, Elizabeth                           SEN   ARW/     112.81
    3173   ROBERTSON, Shona                             SEN   ASC/     181.66
   11126   RYDING, Joanna                        28/07/1988   PND/     140.10
   10340   SAGE, Samantha                        16/08/1985   HEM/SC    20.57
   12910   SAMBROOK, Vanessa                     20/04/1983   STS/     201.97
   10556   SARSFIELD, Emily                      30/06/1983   SSP/RAV  109.41
   10557   SARSFIELD, Victoria                   20/05/1981   SSP/RAV   77.26
    9178   SAUNDERS, Lesley                              M1   WYN/     135.00
   12085   SCOTT, Victoria                       25/04/1988   ROS/     192.81
   30133   SHARKEY, Alanna                       10/09/1985   GSC/     164.85
    3984   SHARP, Lynn                           13/06/1985   ASC/MUC   27.43
   12530   SHARP, Zoe                            01/06/1987   LIO/     161.66
    5548   SHAW, Monica                                 SEN      /      40.43
   11205   SHERRY, Clara                         08/12/1984   HEM/SC    90.66
    4530   SHUTE, Susannah                       13/07/1982   K  /ALP  275.68
   11023   SINCLAIR, Nathalie                    25/10/1982   WYC/SUR  117.57
    6973   SMITH, Gemma                          21/09/1984   RAV/     147.79
   30206   SNOWDON, Emily                        24/09/1988   MUC/     305.09
    9066   SPAFFORD, Laura                       05/05/1983   HEM/SC    63.41
   12868   STEGGLES, Lucinda                     02/10/1989   NOR/     210.24
   10206   STIRK, Michelle                              SEN   RAV/      66.25
    4873   STOKES, Cassandra                     05/01/1987   SCI/     137.35
    3192   STORRIE, Alix                                SEN   SSC/     189.19
   30054   STORRIE, Gillian                      01/06/1986   SSC/     129.03
   12514   STOVELL, Laura                        03/04/1985   SUR/SPR  158.82
   12884   STRUDWICK, Anna                       01/03/1986   BKL/WYC  130.02
    4950   SWAINE, Laura                         11/08/1986   SCI/     135.78
    4396   SYKES-DAVIES, Johara                  06/07/1982   K  /     150.38
   12328   TAMPIN, Clare                         24/11/1986   SPR/DHO  156.91
   11423   TAMPIN, Victoria                      28/03/1985   SPR/DHO  123.01
   30230   TAYLOR, Erica                         14/03/1986   DHO/ASC  251.22
   12374   THELWELL, Alice                       30/11/1987   SHK/LIO  164.42
   12024   THOMAS, Louise                        09/03/1988   SPR/     103.06
   30060   THORBURN, Pamela                      28/02/1986   ASC/GSC   54.04
   30012   TODD, Matti                           24/12/1985   ASC/SSC   92.67
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    5

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    3997   TRAVERS, Rochelle                     09/06/1985   GCC/      21.54
   30178   TRAVERS, Shannon                      11/06/1988   GCC/ASC   87.59
   12461   TUCKER, Hannah                        24/08/1987   SLP/K    413.71
   13009   TUDOR-JONES, Victoria                 25/12/1986   SSP/     281.30
   12524   TUNNA, Nathalie                       27/11/1986   SPR/SUR  186.80
   12977   UNDERWOOD, Rachael                    03/10/1988   FLK/     253.09
   10135   VAN KEMPEN, Wendy                     06/09/1986   BAS/WYN  106.13
    3892   VANGENECHTEN, Katie                   14/06/1983   SSC/     407.25
   12880   VARLEY, Annabel                       04/12/1986   LIO/SHK  276.50
   11645   VINCE, Chloe                          18/02/1985   NOR/      62.76
   11574   VINCE, Kimberley                      10/08/1982   NOR/      30.14
   10660   WALSH, Carrie                                 M1   BAS/SC   134.05
   12553   WARD, Claire                          29/01/1985   SUR/     236.40
   12161   WATTS, Caroline                       24/08/1983   SFV/     190.89
    3627   WESTMACOTT, Laura                            SEN   SSC/     144.73
   11388   WHITE, Erica                          31/12/1985   DHO/SPR  117.98
   11389   WHITE, Jean                           31/12/1985   DHO/SPR  126.96
   30164   WHITE, Rebecca                        18/01/1987   SSC/     304.60
   12719   WIGMAN, Anna                          19/10/1989   ROS/SA   204.77
   12720   WIGMAN, Emma                          02/12/1987   ROS/SA   147.34
   12222   WILKINSON, Laura                      30/08/1985   SSP/     105.04
   12164   WILLIAMS, Natalia                     06/01/1987   SLP/     146.14
   30035   WILLIAMS, Vicki                       12/05/1985   GCC/     146.58
   12796   WILSON, Nicola                        10/08/1988   BWP/BEC  111.04
    6245   WOOD, Cheryl                                 SEN   PND/      79.56
    3981   WOOD, Laura                           08/09/1985   ASC/     233.08
    3924   WOOD, Sarah                           21/02/1984   ASC/     429.81
   12521   WORRALL, Sophie                       26/01/1988   STS/     292.78
   12509   WYATT, Caroline                       29/04/1988   PND/     281.08
    4971   WYER, Sarah                                   M1   GLO/     186.90
   12841   YATES, Emma                           11/01/1985   HIL/     275.59
    4271   YATES, Jenny                          24/03/1982   K  /CAR   48.04
 
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    6

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12095   AITCHISON, Matthew                           SEN   ALD/     132.40
    3001   AITKEN, Blair                                SEN   SSC/       7.64
   10131   AITKENHEAD, Matthew                          SEN   WYC/      55.81
   12354   ALFORD, Timothy                       28/05/1984   EXD/     264.26
   11705   ALIOT, Eric                                   M1   FLK/     140.70
   12571   ALLDRIDGE, James                      12/03/1988   SPR/     156.71
   10372   ANDERSON, Christopher                         M2   SUF/BWP  458.03
   12178   ANDREWS, James                        20/02/1988   TEL/     325.74
   11316   ANGUS, Stephen                               SEN   RHU/     437.65
   11219   ANSON, James                          03/10/1982   WYC/     173.87
   12221   ARMSTRONG, Colin                      05/12/1988   EXD/     134.74
    8522   ASHTON, Simon                                 M1   MTX/SHK  419.84
   11949   AYLARD, Chris                         11/12/1982   WYN/SC   152.28
   12349   BABBEDGE, Oliver                      20/06/1984   EXD/     191.30
    7635   BAGGETT, Ross                         29/10/1981   HEM/SC   196.15
    4241   BAINBRIDGE, Jonathan                         SEN   K  /      10.16
    4740   BAKER, Owain                          25/05/1984   SWN/     161.36
   30222   BANNON, Ross                          23/11/1988   ASC/     410.74
   30026   BARCLAY, Edward                       08/05/1985   SSC/     474.04
   11078   BARKER, Ashley                        10/01/1987   K  /GLO  128.11
    8681   BARKER, Michael                       29/09/1983   K  /ARW   92.12
   10172   BARKER, Stuart                        24/06/1986   K  /ARW  233.26
   12113   BARNES, Andrew                        18/08/1987   CHR/     272.23
   12003   BARNETT, David                        06/06/1985   CHR/      77.62
   11704   BARWICK, Thomas                       03/06/1981   LIO/SHK  220.81
   12494   BASSETT, Benjamin                     14/05/1987   SOU/     303.77
    9670   BASTIN, Michael                               M2   NOR/ERA  137.38
    3010   BATES, Simon                                 SEN   FRE/     114.40
    9702   BEARDSLEY, Ryan                       28/04/1981   ARW/K     44.04
   30046   BEATON, Campbell                      05/08/1986   ASC/      58.82
    5743   BEAVIS, Hedley                               SEN   GLO/     223.97
    4203   BEAVIS, Robert                               SEN   TOR/     600.76
   11459   BECK, Christopher                     04/09/1989   LIO/SHK  189.71
   10613   BECK, Graham                                  M2   LIO/SHK  306.86
    3228   BECK, Laurence                                M2   SSC/HBO  112.73
   10755   BENNETT, James                        05/02/1986   BAY/K     35.56
   12874   BENNETT, Lee                          01/04/1985   RAV/     137.34
   12927   BENTON, Richard                       11/12/1987   TEL/     333.18
    8743   BERKSHIRE, Duncan                            SEN   BRO/     154.38
    4012   BERRY, David                                  M1   TOR/SWN   28.05
   12956   BHANJI, Adam                          10/08/1987   RAV/     400.34
    7744   BIRCHELL, Keith                               M3   BOW/BRO  279.77
   30103   BIRNIE, John                                 SEN   ASC/SSC  184.63
   12167   BISHOP, Adam                          22/11/1985   EXD/      76.84
   30092   BJORMARK, Philip                      09/08/1986   SSC/ASC  429.78
    2685   BLACKWELL, David                             SEN   WYC/       4.02
   12151   BOLT, Harrison                        28/10/1988   ASR/     179.75
   12846   BOND, Nicholas                        12/12/1985   SPR/     210.90
    4683   BOOL, Michael                         10/11/1983   CAR/TOR   12.71
   12340   BORTHEN, Ed                           09/04/1984   EXD/     137.61
   11134   BRADLEY, Matthew                      30/03/1987   TEL/     118.45
    9935   BRAIN, Nigel                                  M1   BRO/     400.33
    9861   BRIGGS, Adam                                 SEN   NID/     127.48
   10208   BRIGGS, Alfie                                SEN   NID/     166.07
   12004   BRIGGS, David                         04/08/1985   SWF/     360.86
   12849   BROMLEY, Liam                         30/11/1985   CHT/     164.30
   11679   BROOKE, Mark                          08/03/1988   TAS/     158.04
   10174   BROOKE, Matthew                       18/12/1985   TAS/      86.29
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    7

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12472   BROWN, Keith                          19/10/1989   HIL/     459.01
    2743   BROWN, Philip                                 M1   WYN/SC    37.53
    5574   BROWN, Robert                                SEN   WES/      35.70
    5955   BROWN, Samuel                                SEN   WES/      57.65
   11252   BROWN, Stephen                        16/01/1985   SPR/     224.88
    6168   BROWN, Thomas                         22/01/1982   WES/      49.68
   30048   BRUCE, Jas                            28/10/1986   SSC/     159.56
   12585   BRUTON, David                         17/04/1987   HAW/     220.59
   10091   BRUTON, Matthew                       10/09/1985   HAW/SPR   55.05
   12584   BRUTON, Peter                         23/11/1989   HAW/     187.56
   30146   BRYSON, Scott                         30/11/1985   SSC/RAV   26.52
   12870   BUCHANAN, Jack                        09/02/1986   BRO/     162.09
   12871   BUCHANAN, Robert                      04/07/1987   BRO/     197.29
   10596   BUNTON, Paul                                  M1   BRO/     172.80
    4945   BYRNE, Brian                          02/07/1987   SCI/     166.40
    4799   BYRNE, Peter                          07/06/1983   SCI/      60.22
    7144   CABLE, Geoffrey                               M2   BWP/     363.71
    3983   CAIRNS, Christopher                   14/11/1983   GCC/     231.40
   12802   CALVERT, Peter                        14/10/1988   ALD/     301.21
   30251   CAMPBELL, Andrew                      01/01/1989   MUC/SSC  342.93
   30114   CAMPBELL, John                        31/03/1987   SSC/     224.62
   12891   CAPOZZI, Bob                          20/09/1984   BRO/BEC  144.32
    6929   CARR, Thomas                          18/09/1983   K  /FLK  402.11
   11641   CARROLL, Christopher                  24/12/1985   LIO/      64.07
   11642   CARROLL, Peter                        19/06/1984   LIO/     102.28
    3590   CARRUTHERS, Gavin                            SEN   SSC/      18.66
     659   CASSELLS, Aaron                              SEN   ULS/      60.66
    4757   CASSIDY, Adrian                       26/10/1984   SCI/      96.06
    4693   CASSIDY, Julyan                       27/01/1982   SCI/      16.29
   10678   CASSIDY, Paul                                 M2   SA /ROS  273.54
    8269   CLARK, Andrew                         14/08/1981   ROS/     166.90
    9694   CLARK, Benjamin                       14/01/1985   APF/BRO   46.99
   30224   CLARK, Laurence                       19/08/1988   BSC/     414.84
   10670   CLARK, Thomas                                SEN   TAM/      97.74
   11942   CLARKE, Adrian                        11/08/1986   SHK/     883.24
    8713   CLARKE, Christopher                           M2   NHS/    1039.26
   10306   CLOUGH, Stefan                        21/08/1981   WES/SC   429.68
   10213   CLOUGH, Thomas                        19/02/1983   WES/SC   356.38
    4227   COBLEY, Dean                                 SEN   SWN/     124.16
    4228   COBLEY, Ross                                 SEN   SWN/      82.12
    3034   COCHRANE, Craig                              SEN   MUC/      47.07
    9661   COLE, Tristan                                SEN   SPR/DHO  481.43
    4354   COLUMB, Conor                                 M1   SCI/       0.00
   10621   COLYER, Aaron                         03/05/1985   BRO/      51.96
   12182   COLYER, Michael                       28/04/1989   CHR/K    155.53
    3903   COOK, David                                  SEN   ASC/     322.80
    8385   COOK, Gary                                    M1      /     158.17
    1134   COOPER, Douglas                               M2   BWP/     264.10
   12864   COUPE, Richard                        20/10/1985   NOR/     138.06
   30053   COUTTS, Stuart                        10/10/1985   GCC/     146.84
    4742   CRAWFORD, Andrew                      19/01/1987   SWN/     161.71
   30100   CRAWFORD, Douglas                     18/02/1987   BSC/GDN  123.30
    3986   CRAWFORD, Michael                     02/01/1985   BSC/     106.35
   12192   CRIDLAND, Timothy                     01/02/1982   BRO/      68.57
    5666   CROMBLEHOLME, Roger                           M2   MID/TEL  416.36
   11956   CROMPTON, James                       20/01/1983   PND/ROS  105.48
    4737   CROOK, David                          28/01/1985   TOR/     132.56
    8804   CROUCH, Daniel                               SEN   DHO/SPR   28.17
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    8

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    3789   CRUIKSHANK, Roger                     18/10/1982   GDN/SSC  568.28
   30125   DALGETY, Rory                         14/07/1986   MUC/     382.69
   30080   DALGLEISH, Alistair                   12/05/1982   BAL/     296.58
   11572   DALTON, Thomas                        07/10/1987   SLP/     125.89
   11646   DAY, Philip                           11/06/1988   GLO/     116.73
    7250   DELL, Christopher                            SEN   TEL/     234.47
   12331   DENVER, Neil                          05/01/1986   SHK/     480.68
   10913   DIXON, Mark                                   M1   BKL/WYC  255.78
    6177   DOBEL, Andrew                                 M2   ROS/     179.08
   10459   DORS, Matthew                                SEN   AVO/      99.47
    9006   DOSSETT, Matthew                      08/05/1981   BRO/      63.93
   12358   DOW, Alexander                        27/03/1986   HSS/SPR  175.84
   10641   DRAKE, Edward                         12/01/1986   K  /WYC   36.36
    9193   DRAKE, James                          04/10/1982   K  /WYC   58.16
   12330   DRISCOLL, David                       02/02/1989   HEM/     145.22
   12329   DRISCOLL, Martin                      21/06/1987   HEM/     142.61
   12939   DULCAMARA, Matthew                    22/02/1985   GOS/     336.40
   30126   DUNCAN, Ritchie                       27/11/1987   ASC/     351.38
    5087   DURGAN, David                                SEN   ARW/      14.43
   12962   EAST, Murray                          18/06/1986   BRO/     195.20
   10770   EDWARDS, Christopher                  26/12/1987   K  /TEL   92.94
    6823   EDWARDS, Howard                       01/05/1984   K  /TEL   35.90
    5841   EDWARDS, Kevin                               SEN   RAF/      59.01
    6389   EGER, Justin                                 SEN   RAV/     118.26
    1625   ELTON, Stefan                                 M1   SPR/      31.42
   12857   EMSLIE, James                         28/08/1988   SPR/     252.14
    7218   ENNION, Paul                                 SEN   SOU/      17.30
   12595   EVANS, Gregory                        02/06/1989   SPR/     337.69
    4612   EVANS, Rhys                           20/03/1984   K  /SWN   45.68
   10828   EYRE, Matthew                         23/07/1984   HEM/SC   124.02
    4718   FARADAY, Joseph                              SEN   TOR/     257.96
    4813   FARIVARZ, Zachary                     25/04/1987   SCI/K     79.79
   10157   FARMER, Bevan                         27/02/1983   BRO/BOW   54.50
    4884   FARMER, Neil                          06/01/1981   BRO/BOW   67.27
    6604   FAWKE, Timothy                               SEN   SPR/DHO  115.84
   30220   FELL, Murray                          18/09/1986   SSC/     434.89
   12922   FINDLAY, Ian                          03/01/1984   BKL/     158.66
    3737   FLEMING, Neil                                SEN   SSC/GCC  149.95
    9111   FOZZARD, Jeffrey                              M2   SHK/     405.97
   11087   FRANCIS, David                        09/04/1986   SHK/     101.55
   10975   FRANCIS, Thomas                       15/07/1984   SHK/LIO   45.45
   12769   FRANKLIN, Benjamin                    21/09/1989   CHT/     441.28
    3891   FREEL, Barry                                 SEN   GCC/     179.26
   11570   FREEMAN, Edward                       23/06/1989   LIO/     290.14
   11005   GARDNER, Alexander                    18/08/1988   HEM/     176.35
    2019   GARDNER, Garedd                              SEN   BWP/      46.78
    4795   GARDNER, Philip                       18/09/1989   SLP/     193.30
    7221   GAZELEY, Simon                               SEN   WYC/BAS   88.06
   12556   GIBLING, Lee                          22/06/1984   NOR/     171.32
   30071   GLASSE-DAVIES, Meridith               30/03/1982   GSC/SSC  158.23
   30073   GLASSE-DAVIES, Tristan                21/07/1986   GSC/SSC  102.13
   30016   GODLEY, Keith                         05/02/1985   CSC/GCC  154.67
    3944   GOURLAY, Alastair                     06/01/1983   GCC/      99.77
    6864   GREEN, Alexander                             SEN   HAW/SC    32.75
    3558   GREEN, Ross                                  SEN   ASC/      53.09
   12110   GREENBANK, Michael                    20/08/1986   KND/LD   207.54
   12780   GREENBANK, Roger                              M2   KND/LD   226.80
   12152   GREENWOOD, Daniel                     25/03/1987   ASR/     355.78
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    9

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12811   GROUT, David                          27/11/1985   BRO/     113.03
   11625   GUESS, Benjamin                       22/04/1987   SPR/     315.94
   11576   HAGUE, Marc                           30/07/1984   NOR/      88.79
    7520   HALL, Philip                                  M2   BAS/     266.30
    3920   HALLIDAY, Craig                       01/01/1984   GSC/ASC  165.58
   30107   HAMILTON, Roddy                       01/01/1986   MUC/     286.14
   11039   HAMPSHIRE, Richard                            M1   WYN/WYC  124.80
   12363   HANEY, Brett                          10/04/1987   SPR/DHO   98.34
    4849   HARRIS, Philip                        10/09/1985   CAR/DRA   75.65
    9026   HARRISON, Christopher                 14/03/1985   SHK/     346.96
    3940   HARRISON, David                       09/03/1984   ASC/SSC   37.49
    9028   HARRISON, Mark                               SEN   SHK/     207.98
    4777   HATCHER, David                        29/08/1985   CAR/K     46.35
    4890   HATCHER, Michael                      29/08/1985   CAR/K     45.26
    2162   HAWKINS, Robin                                M3   CHT/BOW  506.24
    8189   HEATH, Alexander                             SEN   SPR/DHO   20.59
   12972   HEAVERSEDGE, Antony                   03/08/1987   SHK/     216.57
   11210   HEDGES, Luke                          13/01/1986   JNA/     205.26
    3078   HELME, Matthew                               SEN   BSC/SSC  211.96
   30121   HENDERSON, Callum                     16/11/1989   SSC/     367.96
    1962   HENDERSON, Mark                               M1   BWP/     103.18
    8593   HEPPLE, Christopher                   21/03/1982   K  /WYC   50.89
    7851   HEYES, Jonathan                              SEN   PND/     111.18
   12603   HEYMANS, Pieter-Vincent               15/01/1988      /     433.10
    4605   HICKS, Alan                                  SEN   SCI/      86.11
    4606   HICKS, Stephen                        23/03/1982   SCI/      72.15
   30255   HIGGINSON, Adam                       01/01/1989   SSC/     559.81
    5370   HJORT, Andrew                                 M1   RAV/      68.82
    4948   HOLBOURN, Alasdair                    07/04/1989   GLO/     217.77
   12513   HOLDAWAY, Daniel                      25/02/1986   WYC/BKL   75.20
   11640   HOLLIMAN, Alistair                    14/02/1987   ALD/     156.82
   11241   HOLLIMAN, Christopher                 10/12/1984   ALD/     219.72
   30249   HOLLOWAY, Andrew                      18/06/1989   MUC/     348.21
   11665   HOLMES, James                         26/11/1986   SLP/     169.26
    8778   HOOLES, Philip                        08/05/1981   WYC/     149.41
   10216   HOPPER, Jonathan                             SEN   ARW/      28.90
    8820   HOTHERSALL, Paul                             SEN   PND/      52.62
    3790   HOUSTON, David                        25/01/1982   GSC/SSC  798.53
    6962   HOWARTH, Shaun                        03/12/1981   HAW/      27.84
    8268   HOWELLS, James                               SEN   SLP/      58.99
   11015   HOWES, Simon                          03/09/1987   TSD/GDN  138.17
   11212   HOWGATE, Richard                      09/05/1987   BWP/BEC  141.17
   12392   HUDSON, Anthony                       28/12/1985   HIL/     244.97
    3952   HUGHES, David                         12/02/1984   FRE/     156.75
    9036   HUMPHREY, Daniel                      04/04/1984   HEM/SC    69.29
    4392   HUNT, Daniel                          26/08/1984   SWN/     318.25
   10812   HUNT, Georgie                         09/11/1984   HEM/SC    16.03
   11133   HUNT, Harry                           20/05/1987   HEM/SC    70.94
    9535   HUNT, Jack                            06/03/1985   HEM/SC    28.38
   12569   HURREN, Oliver                        07/07/1982   NOR/     241.07
    3695   HUTCHISON, Robin                      23/06/1981   SSC/      35.14
    3846   HUTCHISON, Tom                        26/02/1983   SSC/      84.52
    8893   HYAMS, James                                 SEN   NOR/      75.78
    9716   HYAMS, Peter                          02/06/1984   NOR/SC    75.14
   12766   ILIFFE, Paul                          21/06/1985   HIL/     289.10
   30244   INKSTER, James                        25/05/1989   SSC/     350.70
    7684   ISEARD, Colin                                 M2   CHR/     298.86
   30256   JARDINE, Ross                         01/01/1989   SSC/     244.97
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page   10

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   30180   JARDINE, Scott                        01/01/1987   SSC/     407.17
    7033   JEFFERY, Oliver                               M1   BRO/      78.54
   11664   JENKINS, David                        21/12/1983   RAV/     195.05
   12537   JOHN, Christopher                     03/05/1988   SPR/     204.08
   12560   JOHNSON, Thomas                       16/04/1987   TEL/MID  357.13
   12928   JOHNSTON, Simon                              SEN   WYC/      55.88
     506   JONES, Alan                                   M3   MER/Y D  536.00
   11716   JONES, Christopher                    01/01/1988   ASR/     404.75
   11710   JONES, Christopher                    08/01/1987   SSP/     128.09
    4401   JONES, Jason                                 SEN   LRC/      87.89
   11532   JONES, Michael                        31/07/1983   K  /     410.87
   11439   JOYCE, Simon                          12/11/1981   RAV/     105.55
   11914   KANE, James                           14/06/1989   SHK/     159.47
   30166   KEALING, Grant                        10/03/1984   MUC/     128.66
   11711   KEARTON, Edward                       21/08/1985   ASR/     149.08
    4013   KELLEN, Robin                                 M1      /      29.06
    4403   LACEY, James                          09/07/1981      /     969.08
    9667   LAMB, Tristan                                SEN   BRO/APF   54.24
   11239   LAMBERT, Adam                         19/02/1988   HEM/      88.66
   10617   LAMBLEY, Christopher                  06/06/1982   RAV/      99.35
   11143   LATHAM, William                       12/11/1987   PND/     116.52
   12434   LAWTON, James                         10/07/1987   PND/     253.77
   12435   LAWTON, Thomas                        21/11/1989   PND/     264.67
    9721   LEE, Adam                             02/12/1984   RAV/      18.30
    4365   LEE, Ciaran                                  SEN   SCI/       0.00
    8080   LEWIS, Martyn                                SEN   RAV/SSP    6.23
   12964   LINDLEY, Ryan                         24/05/1987   JNA/     275.65
    5669   LOCKYER, Tom                          04/03/1981   DHO/CHR  134.68
    8266   LONSDALE, Benjamin                    11/05/1982   KND/ROS  164.04
   12360   LOWES, Benjamin                       26/02/1989   HSS/     207.80
    8282   LUSSANA, Sergio                       12/03/1981   SPR/     107.66
   12483   LUXTON, Joseph                        05/11/1986   SLP/     112.83
   12482   LUXTON, Richard                       14/04/1989   SLP/      93.94
    4888   LYNCH, Peter                          20/06/1984   SCI/     185.36
   30116   MACFIE, Craig                         07/01/1987   ASC/     286.45
   30236   MACKINNON, Fraser                     23/03/1988   GSC/BEL  203.86
   30250   MACFIE, Alastair                      04/01/1989   ASC/SSC  270.40
   12141   MACKENZIE, Ian                        25/12/1981   SA /     408.20
   10571   MAKONNEN, Alexander                   05/08/1984   BOW/BRO  113.88
   10572   MAKONNEN, David                              SEN   BRO/BOW  102.78
    9850   MALLEY, Brett                         25/03/1984   K  /WYC  142.68
   10070   MANLEY, Sean                                 SEN   STS/      36.24
    4899   MANNS, William                        25/04/1985   GLO/K     26.86
   10223   MANTELL, Iain                         24/10/1984   FLK/      64.20
    4291   MARSHALL, Christopher                 28/07/1984   NW /K    103.31
   10162   MARTIN, Ross                          31/01/1981   CHT/     133.01
   12867   MASCALL, Benjamin                     31/03/1988   BKL/WYC  191.13
    3989   MASON, Lauder                         19/12/1985   SSC/     154.33
   30117   MATHIESON, Alastair                   18/04/1987   BSC/     169.43
   10732   MAXWELL, Oliver                       26/08/1982   ASR/      71.42
    4386   MAY, Jonathon                                SEN   SWN/      65.41
   11523   MCCANN, John                          13/07/1985   SOU/WYC   94.41
   11667   MCCARTHY, Christopher                 15/09/1986   HEM/     175.05
   11668   MCCARTHY, Luke                        27/01/1989   HEM/     169.59
    4476   MCCLEAVE, Stephen                     09/05/1982   K  /SCI   48.42
   30165   MCCULLOCH, David                      23/05/1985   MUC/     186.21
   11713   MCDOUGALL, Andrew                     31/10/1984   ULS/NID  159.13
   30061   MCGAVOCK, Martin                      03/08/1985   GCC/     252.95
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page   11

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   30105   MCGAVOCK, Russell                     30/09/1987   GCC/     281.83
   30011   MCGHEE, Euan                          06/09/1985   ASC/SSC  108.98
   11666   MCHUGH, John                          27/06/1986   SLP/     141.27
   11464   MCKELVEY, Colin                       13/04/1983   ULS/     273.62
   11463   MCKELVEY, Timothy                            SEN   ULS/     227.54
    3119   MCMILLAN, Derek                              SEN   SSC/GSC  151.51
    3847   MCMILLAN, Paul                        05/03/1983   SSC/GSC  186.38
   12968   MERCER, Alasdair                      27/05/1984   ARW/     131.97
   30120   MERCER, David                         12/02/1987   GCC/     286.08
   11619   MESUT, Justin                         27/06/1985   NOR/SC    94.97
    3525   MICKEL, Finlay                               SEN   SSC/     479.00
    8068   MILES, Jamie                          12/03/1983   BEC/K      5.00
   12860   MORE-MOLYNEUX, Tristram               04/08/1986   SPR/     189.78
   12909   MORGAN, Owen                          25/11/1983   CRC/     206.31
    5476   MORRIS, David                                SEN   RAV/      35.33
    5477   MORRIS, Ian                                  SEN   RAV/     281.68
   30179   MORRISON, Ian                         02/09/1988   ESC/     374.15
   12788   MORTMER, Kyle                         22/02/1989   CHT/     372.30
    5914   MOSLEY, Roy                                  SEN   RAV/     110.20
    4993   MOSS, Robert                          25/12/1988   SCI/     336.19
    4497   MOUNTFIELD, Christopher               02/07/1984   SWN/      72.81
   12837   MUDIE, Sam                            04/09/1989   SLP/CCJ  360.00
   12362   MUHLHAUS, Silvester                   13/02/1986   NOR/SPR  187.19
   11982   MURPHY, Alexander                     06/03/1984   SHK/     210.58
    5800   MURPHY, Ian                                   M1   BWP/BEC  241.61
   11481   MURPHY, Michael                               M2   HEM/     366.89
   11981   MURPHY, Richard                       20/11/1981   SHK/LIO   84.02
   12500   NAGLER, Trevor                        27/07/1987   CHT/BRO  184.75
    9613   NICHOLSON, Peter                              M1   ARW/     222.49
    3923   NOBLE, Andrew                         10/03/1984   SSC/      60.13
    3144   NOBLE, Lorne                                 SEN   SSC/     134.96
   12034   NOLAN, Alexander                      21/11/1984   SA /KCR  526.14
    3822   NORVAL, Scott                         19/02/1982   ASC/     169.79
    8628   NUGENT, Graham                                M1   HAW/NHS  647.41
   10606   O'BRIEN, Thomas                       29/08/1982   ROS/      56.27
    4367   O'CONNOR, Shane                              SEN   SCI/      34.05
   30170   O'DEA, Andrew                         05/01/1988   SSC/     354.99
    8736   O'NEIL, Roderick                             SEN   BAS/      63.53
   30057   O'NEILL, Ryan                         11/07/1983   GCC/     188.14
   30058   O'NEILL, Sean                         27/01/1986   GCC/     154.47
    4874   O'REILLY, Brian                       14/02/1988   SCI/     181.67
    8810   OLIVEIRA, Christopher                 15/06/1981   K  /EXD   64.07
   11622   OLIVEIRA, Mark                        27/12/1986   K  /EXD  176.64
    2257   ONDRUSZ, Tomasz                               M1   BRO/      37.83
   12887   OWEN, Michael                         29/05/1989   FLK/     245.38
    4794   PAGE, Jamie                           12/10/1982   CAR/K     29.94
   11089   PALMER, Daniel                        27/05/1987   WYC/K     62.43
   30095   PALMER, Graeme                        18/05/1987   BSC/     161.66
    3931   PALMER, Nicholas                      15/10/1984   BSC/ASC   79.76
    3701   PARK, Christopher                     16/05/1981   GDN/     495.31
    1681   PATON, Andrew                                 M1   WYC/     122.51
   12278   PEACE, Callum                         08/12/1987   SUV/ALP  141.87
   12771   PEARCE, Gregory                       07/07/1986   BRO/     167.52
   30243   PECK, Blair                           31/05/1989   MUC/     389.70
   30102   PECK, Robin                           18/08/1986   MUC/     310.44
   10607   PEGG, Graham                          15/11/1981   ARW/      88.05
    4682   PETSCHENYK, James                     25/02/1984   CAR/     110.21
   11412   PICKLES, Alan                         04/01/1982   LIO/SHK   34.66
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page   12

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    3141   PILARSKI, Antoni                             SEN   ASC/BUS  219.42
    3513   PILARSKI, Michal                             SEN   ASC/      52.81
    3710   PINKERTON, Andrew                     21/05/1981   ASC/SSC  290.63
   12703   PINKNEY, Gerald                       07/02/1988   WYN/     180.36
    3770   PIRIE, Gregor                         22/10/1982   ASC/K    728.94
     954   PIRKHOFFER, Desmond                           M1   CHR/     134.71
   12165   PLANK, Thomas                         27/06/1983   BRO/APF   23.81
   11961   PORTHOUSE, Marcus                     30/01/1984   SLP/     173.86
   30124   PRINCE, Robert                        20/07/1987   GDN/     336.06
    9379   PROUDLOVE, Andrew                             M2   BRO/WYC  151.59
   10044   PYLE, Christopher                            SEN   RAV/     162.04
   12457   QUARTERMAIN, Harry                    01/02/1984   RAV/     157.72
   12099   RADFORD, Glen                         11/05/1982   SUF/SC   185.00
    8294   RADFORD, John                                 M3   SUF/SC   419.24
    8107   RAMSAY, Neil                                 SEN   NOR/      36.37
   10281   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Dean                  23/07/1981   BRO/BWP  150.18
    6895   REARDON, Gregory                      13/06/1983   ARW/SC    23.76
    3949   REWT, Benjamin                        07/08/1984   SSC/     100.07
    6960   REY, Robert                                  SEN   ROS/      87.64
    9592   REYMOND, Samuel                       29/12/1981   BRO/DHO   81.76
   11726   REYNOLDS, John                        23/08/1987   ASR/     410.75
   12770   RICHARDSON, Philip                    17/08/1988   TSD/     308.30
   12989   RICHES, Stuart                        05/05/1989   NOR/     371.27
   11993   RIDGLEY, James                        17/12/1988   WYC/     212.32
    3838   RITCHIE, Greig                        28/01/1982   ASC/     956.57
    3713   ROBB, Stuart                          04/12/1981   ASC/SSC 1388.57
   30032   ROBERTS, Owain                        01/11/1985   SSC/LSR  161.66
   30181   ROBERTS, Tom                          25/03/1988   SSC/     242.16
   30140   ROBERTSON, Bruce                      05/08/1987   SSC/     382.94
    9571   ROBERTSON, Michael                    17/01/1985   BAS/     364.93
   10072   ROBERTSON, Sandy                             SEN   GLO/     126.31
   30130   ROBERTSON, Stuart                     01/01/1987   BSC/     307.79
   12334   ROBERTSON, Stuart                             M3   GLO/     251.70
      93   ROBINSON, Andrew                              M3   ALD/     109.50
   12380   ROBINSON, Craig                       28/08/1987   WYC/K    110.45
   12943   ROBINSON, Oliver                      26/04/1988   ALD/     183.47
   12356   ROWE, Andrew                          07/04/1984   HSS/SPR  156.48
   12114   ROWLANDS, Carlton                     30/10/1987   CHR/     120.72
   11395   ROWLEY, Nathan                        28/04/1982   DHO/SPR  258.18
   30257   ROY, Iain                             01/01/1989   GDN/     282.31
   30047   ROY, Malcolm                          21/05/1986   GDN/SSC  141.37
   11162   RUDDICK, Craig                        10/06/1985   RAV/      71.28
   11569   RUDDICK, Lee                          26/08/1986   RAV/      78.45
   11090   RUDDICK, Scott                        15/07/1983   RAV/      72.60
    4963   RUDGE, Barnaby                        10/04/1989   GLO/     245.41
    5612   RUSSELL, Allan                        19/06/1981   NOR/      91.85
   11529   RYDING, Carl                                  M1   PND/     125.37
   10659   RYDING, David                         05/12/1986   PND/      71.42
    9158   SAUNDERS, Steve                               M1   WYN/     161.15
    6911   SAWYER-PARKER, David                         SEN   SLP/      69.57
   12718   SCHOFIELD, Max                        30/04/1989   HIL/SPR  318.96
   12086   SCOTT, Bradley                                M2   ROS/      74.83
   10691   SCOTT, Gareth                         27/03/1983   NOR/      30.12
   12503   SCOTT, Paul                           19/12/1986   NOR/     112.87
    9683   SCOTT, Rorie                                 SEN   SLP/     124.32
   30134   SHARKEY, Scott                        04/12/1987   GSC/     423.68
   10145   SHEARGOLD, Benjamin                   23/03/1984   SPR/DHO  155.76
   10726   SHEARGOLD, Samuel                     20/04/1987   SPR/DHO  269.89
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page   13

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    3181   SHEPHERD, Matthew                            SEN   ASC/      39.51
    6211   SHNAPS, David                                SEN   SPR/DHO  265.00
    9695   SHNAPS, Michael                       08/09/1984   SPR/DHO  143.53
    4463   SHUTE, Daniel                                SEN   K  /ALP  625.06
    8324   SHUTTLER, Paul                                M1   LIO/     837.96
   11075   SIMMONDS, Christopher                 07/04/1986   SLP/      80.97
   12843   SIMPSON, Antony                       23/09/1982   BRO/     263.98
   30175   SINCLAIR, Ewan                        10/11/1988   MUC/     317.29
   10308   SKEDGE, Martin                               SEN   NOR/      72.90
   30052   SKETT, Iain                           19/02/1986   ASC/     217.44
   11973   SLEAP, Timothy                        08/02/1983   FLK/     167.21
   30263   SMITH, Euan                           01/01/1989   BSC/ASC  404.20
   12038   SMITH, Jonathan                       26/01/1983   SHK/LIO  226.99
    1080   SMITH, Michael                                M3   BAS/     486.66
   12039   SMITH, Phillip                        06/03/1986   SHK/LIO  179.98
    8997   SPAFFORD, John                                M3   HEM/SC   408.35
    3951   ST CLAIR-FORD, Peter                  17/02/1984   ASC/SSC  127.25
   12377   STEVENS, Michael                      17/02/1985   SLP/     266.21
   11741   STEWART, Douglas                      28/02/1987   TEL/     358.06
   10207   STIRK, Ian                            15/01/1984   RAV/      56.66
   30123   STOBIE, Callum                        10/05/1987   SSC/     260.19
    3979   STOBIE, Euan                          23/12/1982   SSC/FRE  170.18
   11385   STRUTHERS, James                      02/11/1985   SPR/DHO  200.77
   11669   SUARES, Clayton                              SEN   BEC/WYC  149.22
    4406   SWAINE, Conor                         02/11/1983   SCI/     105.71
    4889   SWEETMAN, Simon                       18/10/1983   SCI/     189.75
    8747   SWINDELLS, Robert                             M1   OVL/     339.67
    9823   TALBOT, Kristian                      28/11/1983   BRO/      37.47
   10737   TAYLOR, Henry                         15/07/1981   DHO/     415.38
    4655   TAYLOR, Michael                              SEN   CAR/     153.05
   13016   TCHAKHOTINE, Andre                           SEN   UBC/     241.93
   11915   TELLING, Marc                         30/01/1984   WYC/APF   12.59
   12458   TELLING, Paul                         26/01/1982   WYC/BSA   88.26
   11946   THELWELL, Edward                      06/04/1986   SHK/LIO  209.22
   11947   THELWELL, Peter                       15/09/1983   SHK/LIO  105.91
   30169   THOMSON, Jonathan                     19/01/1983   SSC/     209.30
   30228   THOMSON, Peter                        01/01/1988   SSC/     380.02
    3963   THORBURN, Scott                       06/05/1982   ASC/GSC  170.02
   11045   TIMMIS, Craig                         16/12/1986   SLP/     134.03
   10255   TODD, Michael                                SEN   RAV/      50.56
    3195   TRAYNER, Gareth                              SEN   ASC/GSC  686.34
    6828   TUDGE, Martin                                 M1   ASA/     577.28
   10768   TURNER, Christopher                          SEN   ALD/     141.23
   10548   TWIGGE, Simon                         16/11/1982   DHO/STS  113.04
    6349   TYLER, Joseph                         01/04/1982   ASC/      55.14
    5782   TYLER, Robin                                  M2   ASC/     233.10
   10925   UNGER, Karl                           10/03/1981   SSC/RAV   78.96
   12678   VAN ZWANENBERG, Benjamin              05/04/1986   TSD/RAV  136.83
    4865   VAUGHAN, Adam                         05/06/1985   CAR/     179.74
   11689   WACIORSKI, Robert                            SEN   HEM/     197.53
    6940   WADE, Richard                                SEN   HEM/      46.97
    6457   WALKER, Christophe                           SEN      /      47.51
   12586   WALKER, Christopher                   03/05/1987   SOU/     131.55
   30221   WALKER, Peter                         11/07/1984   BAL/     483.85
    9084   WALKER, Sebastian                     05/09/1982   DHO/SPR  149.92
    8032   WALLACE, Jamie                               SEN   RAV/SSP   24.89
   12429   WALLDUCK, Craig                       12/10/1988   BAS/     230.83
   12559   WALSH, Oliver                         07/03/1986   BAS/     144.24
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page   14

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    9810   WALTERS, Peter                               SEN   BRO/      48.77
   12804   WANE, Christopher                     14/04/1983   HIL/     258.47
    4298   WATKINS, Christopher                  01/12/1984   SWN/      97.84
   11968   WATSON, David                         04/08/1987   TSD/      52.05
   10788   WEBB, Robert                          02/03/1983   K  /TVR  136.90
    3896   WEIR, William                         30/04/1983   GCC/     383.82
    9109   WEST, Iain                            13/02/1981   ASR/     155.26
    3504   WESTMACOTT, Guy                              SEN   ASA/SSC 3176.69
   11440   WHEBLE, Andrew                        05/02/1987   SPR/      57.97
   11814   WHEELER, Benjamin                     23/07/1988   BRO/K     71.52
   12359   WHELAN, Peter                         04/07/1989   HSS/SPR  129.37
   12714   WHITE, Alistair                       22/09/1985   RAV/     147.90
   12715   WHITE, Christopher                    16/02/1988   RAV/     329.26
   10965   WHITE, Duncan                         02/09/1984   DHO/SPR  124.81
   12736   WHITE, Jack                           25/01/1987   BRO/     172.74
   12737   WHITE, Thomas                         07/09/1989   BRO/     296.76
   11521   WILLIAMS, Benjamin                    14/09/1984   SOU/     230.36
   12540   WILLIAMS, Benjamin                    23/05/1985   HAW/     159.90
   11680   WILLIAMS, Dale                        14/04/1983   TAS/     160.98
    2311   WILLIAMS, John                                M3   NOR/     110.57
   10633   WILLIAMSON, Simon                     22/04/1983   MID/     125.44
    6609   WOODS, Matthew                               SEN   BRO/       5.00
    2989   WORCESTER, David                             SEN   HEM/SC   223.72
   12122   WYATT, Daniel                         27/02/1986   PND/     118.03
   12886   WYATT, Joel                           26/02/1988   FLK/     192.44
    4972   WYER, Samuel                          14/12/1988   GLO/     245.19
    4939   WYNNE, James                          30/04/1986   SDC/     644.14
   30160   YOUNGER, Josh                         06/10/1988   ASC/     213.83


 11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    1

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    8242   ALCOTT, Chimene                       10/07/1982   SPR/DHO    0.00
    8951   BOSHER, Danielle                      07/07/1983   WYC/K     11.86
   10279   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Zoe                   11/02/1985   BRO/BWP   12.57
    4723   MCGARRY, Tamsen                       11/02/1982   K  /SCI   15.55
    4800   FARIVARZ, Sara                        27/10/1983   SCI/GBG   18.74
   11088   PALMER, Michelle                      23/07/1985   WYC/K     20.49
   10340   SAGE, Samantha                        16/08/1985   HEM/SC    20.57
    3997   TRAVERS, Rochelle                     09/06/1985   GCC/      21.54
    6231   BARTLETT, Sally                              SEN   WYC/      23.07
    7728   HUNT, Emily                                  SEN   HEM/SC    26.17
   11603   PRINCE, Shanna                        10/07/1986   BWP/      26.60
    3984   SHARP, Lynn                           13/06/1985   ASC/MUC   27.43
    8262   ARCHBOLD, Taryn                       25/02/1981   TEL/      30.01
    3913   MCNICOLL, Isla                        31/03/1981   GCC/      30.13
   11574   VINCE, Kimberley                      10/08/1982   NOR/      30.14
   10773   O'NEILL, Rebecca                      13/01/1987   SPR/      33.08
   10662   MILLS, Mikaela                        16/05/1987   K  /WYC   33.73
   10278   BARNES, Jemima                        01/07/1985   BRO/APF   37.24
    5548   SHAW, Monica                                 SEN      /      40.43
    9647   GREIG, Joanna                         17/01/1982   WYC/K     45.64
   12984   MCMULLAN, Nicola                      11/03/1984   BRO/      46.01
    3848   FLEMING, Judith                       23/02/1983   SSC/GCC   46.62
   10280   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Nicole                20/01/1983   BRO/BWP   46.96
    8850   KEEGAN, Lisa-Jane                     12/09/1982   PHX/K     47.92
    4271   YATES, Jenny                          24/03/1982   K  /CAR   48.04
    4759   DOHERTY, Orlaith                      04/02/1986   SCI/K     48.06
   30060   THORBURN, Pamela                      28/02/1986   ASC/GSC   54.04
    8868   JERRETT, Susanna                             SEN   WYC/      55.65
   10167   BRAZIL, Lucy                          30/07/1985   K  /SUF   56.53
    4758   MCGARRY, Kirsten                      25/07/1985   K  /SCI   58.24
   10043   PYLE, Lucy                            28/06/1982   RAV/      59.32
   10182   CHAPMAN, Tessa                        15/11/1981   SUR/K     60.34
    8786   PARKEN, Emily                                SEN   ARW/      61.00
   11645   VINCE, Chloe                          18/02/1985   NOR/      62.76
    9066   SPAFFORD, Laura                       05/05/1983   HEM/SC    63.41
    9681   BRAZIL, Michelle                      02/08/1983   SUF/K     63.84
   10521   ALLEN, Lindsey                               SEN   ROS/K     64.32
   11014   HOWES, Sarah                          19/06/1985   TSD/GDN   64.51
   10547   HEDLEY-LEWIS, Amanda                  28/01/1985   HEM/SC    65.44
   10599   GILLESPIE, Dalila                     13/07/1982   NOR/SC    65.59
   10206   STIRK, Michelle                              SEN   RAV/      66.25
    4968   BOWSER, Kate                          21/07/1983   GLO/      68.70
   10541   MILLINGTON, Nicola                    11/12/1984   MID/      68.88
    4344   BROUGHTON, Hannah                            SEN   CAR/      69.57
   30040   GARDNER, Fiona                        26/06/1985   SSC/      70.57
   30147   BRYSON, Danielle                      23/10/1988   SSC/RAV   70.59
   12911   GLOVER, Danielle                      08/09/1984   BKL/WYC   71.83
    4801   FARIVARZ, Sophie                      26/01/1985   SCI/GBG   72.22
    9676   GREGORY, Abigail                             SEN   SPR/DHO   73.09
    8809   MOSLEY, Ruth                                 SEN   RAV/      73.66
   11948   AYLARD, Jenny                         12/12/1984   WYN/SC    74.82
   11077   EATON, Joanne                         11/03/1982   ARW/      75.97
   10557   SARSFIELD, Victoria                   20/05/1981   SSP/RAV   77.26
    3207   ADAM, Elaine                                 SEN   BSC/      77.64
    6245   WOOD, Cheryl                                 SEN   PND/      79.56
    4276   LLOYD-ROBERTS, Rona                   21/01/1982   NW /      80.07
    4699   BREAM, Stephanie                      19/10/1985   K  /LRC   82.87
    4850   HARRIS, Gemma                         14/04/1988   CAR/TOR   84.01
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    2

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

    3917   MCNICOLL, Eilidh                      05/04/1983   GCC/      84.48
    9569   HEDLEY-LEWIS, Selena                         SEN   HEM/SC    86.49
   12579   KING, Samantha                        08/06/1984   HAW/      86.89
   11944   NEWMAN, Lucy                                 SEN   HEM/SC    87.34
    9536   HEAD, Katrina                         03/08/1984   SPR/DHO   87.38
   30178   TRAVERS, Shannon                      11/06/1988   GCC/ASC   87.59
   11205   SHERRY, Clara                         08/12/1984   HEM/SC    90.66
    9615   HYAMS, Rachel                         11/03/1982   NOR/      90.87
   12536   DALTON, Eleanor                       09/12/1989   SLP/      90.95
   11732   LUXON, Heather                        15/04/1985   HEM/SC    92.12
   30007   BIRNIE, Karen                         25/01/1982   SSC/ASC   92.67
   30012   TODD, Matti                           24/12/1985   ASC/SSC   92.67
    3860   MCGHEE, Triona                        12/10/1983   ASC/SSC   94.14
   12957   JONES, Lucy                                  SEN   BWP/      94.80
   12119   OVENDEN, Stephanie                    15/10/1989   SLP/      96.22
    6965   HOMEWOOD, Leonie                      03/07/1981   CHT/      97.60
   11887   PICKLES, Jennifer                     23/09/1983   LIO/SHK   98.21
   11706   BRAY, Helena                          20/09/1988   SPR/DHO  100.10
   12396   OLDFIELD, Laura                       24/12/1985   TSD/     100.87
    3787   CULSHAW, Alison                       16/05/1982   GDN/SSC  102.09
    9538   BARNES, Georgina                      15/05/1983   BRO/APF  102.60
   12024   THOMAS, Louise                        09/03/1988   SPR/     103.06
    9764   HEDLEY-LEWIS, Melissa                 12/09/1982   HEM/SC   103.83
    9191   ASHFIELD, Arabella                    04/09/1983   TEL/     104.44
   30168   BEATON, Claire                        27/11/1988   ASC/     104.75
   12222   WILKINSON, Laura                      30/08/1985   SSP/     105.04
    4502   COOPER, Jessica                       21/08/1985   CAR/K    105.14
   10135   VAN KEMPEN, Wendy                     06/09/1986   BAS/WYN  106.13
   11293   DURHAM, Jessica                       04/07/1985   WYC/K    106.61
   11450   PHILLIPS, Carly                       12/02/1989   K  /SUF  106.98
   11247   GARDNER, Suzannah                     03/01/1988   SLP/     108.92
   10556   SARSFIELD, Emily                      30/06/1983   SSP/RAV  109.41
   11183   MEARNS, Lesley                        03/09/1986   TSD/     109.55
   12796   WILSON, Nicola                        10/08/1988   BWP/BEC  111.04
   12812   ROBERTS, Elizabeth                           SEN   ARW/     112.81
    3867   BLAIR, Penny                          17/10/1983   ASC/     113.32
   12611   BLUNT, Hannah                         29/12/1987   CHR/     113.34
   11056   KING, Mollie                          04/06/1987   K  /WYC  114.46
    9777   CUNNINGHAM, Nicola                    28/09/1983   ASR/     115.02
   12467   CRISP, Nicola                         08/12/1986   NOR/     115.54
    3946   HARTLEY, Louise                       16/08/1984   ASC/     116.66
   11023   SINCLAIR, Nathalie                    25/10/1982   WYC/SUR  117.57
   10824   CROASDALE, Rebecca                           SEN   PND/     117.60
   11388   WHITE, Erica                          31/12/1985   DHO/SPR  117.98
   12504   GODDARD, Emily                        18/08/1987   GLO/K    118.80
   12241   MAKOWER, Emily                        11/03/1987   SSP/     120.39
   30045   MACPHERSON, Shona                     13/08/1986   ASC/SSC  121.54
   11929   PRINCE, Kerri                         03/08/1988   BWP/     122.29
   11423   TAMPIN, Victoria                      28/03/1985   SPR/DHO  123.01
    9840   BRAGGER, Faye                         08/06/1981   BRO/     123.70
   10550   FUSCO, Daniella                       20/07/1983   ASC/SHK  124.65
    4954   MCGRATH, Rhona                        21/07/1984   SCI/     126.34
   11389   WHITE, Jean                           31/12/1985   DHO/SPR  126.96
    3987   HINDSHAW, Ruth                        10/03/1985   BSC/     128.11
   30054   STORRIE, Gillian                      01/06/1986   SSC/     129.03
   11248   GREENHALGH, Samantha                  11/06/1984   SUR/     129.70
   11091   FLETCHER, Charlotte                   10/11/1987   SOU/     130.02
   12884   STRUDWICK, Anna                       01/03/1986   BKL/WYC  130.02
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    3

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   30005   BIRNIE, Lisa                          29/04/1985   SSC/ASC  130.92
   12806   PLANK, Jennifer                       12/02/1986   BRO/     132.05
   11936   CALLANDER, Anouska                    18/12/1988   WYC/     133.12
   30068   CLYDESDALE, Kirsty                    30/07/1986   SSC/     133.39
   11203   LEWIS, Alison                                SEN   HAW/WYN  133.83
   10660   WALSH, Carrie                                 M1   BAS/SC   134.05
   12105   HAZELTON, Viv                                 M3   ALD/BKL  134.26
    3850   MACPHERSON, Kirsty                    08/06/1983   ASC/SSC  134.37
    8751   HUDDLESTON, Catherine                        SEN   PND/     134.82
    9178   SAUNDERS, Lesley                              M1   WYN/     135.00
    4950   SWAINE, Laura                         11/08/1986   SCI/     135.78
   10612   BECK, Catherine                               M2   LIO/SHK  137.24
    4873   STOKES, Cassandra                     05/01/1987   SCI/     137.35
   12478   MANN, Sarah                           22/05/1984   SFV/     138.76
   30049   BLAIR, Lyndsay                        27/07/1986   ASC/     139.05
   11126   RYDING, Joanna                        28/07/1988   PND/     140.10
   11955   MCNICOL, Charlotte                    25/09/1985   STO/     142.78
    3948   MCCRORIE, Susan                       01/01/1984   MUC/     144.07
   30072   GLASSE-DAVIES, Lucia                  15/08/1984   GSC/SSC  144.55
    3627   WESTMACOTT, Laura                            SEN   SSC/     144.73
   30138   CLANCY, Joanne                        06/06/1987   SSC/     145.96
    3155   PIRIE, Amanda                                SEN   K  /ASC  145.99
   12164   WILLIAMS, Natalia                     06/01/1987   SLP/     146.14
   30035   WILLIAMS, Vicki                       12/05/1985   GCC/     146.58
   12720   WIGMAN, Emma                          02/12/1987   ROS/SA   147.34
    6973   SMITH, Gemma                          21/09/1984   RAV/     147.79
    4396   SYKES-DAVIES, Johara                  06/07/1982   K  /     150.38
   11626   PAYNE, Janet                          16/03/1982   CHR/     152.87
   10622   GREGORY, Natasha                      30/01/1986   SPR/DHO  153.54
   30171   FILSELL, Samantha                     30/05/1988   MUC/     153.58
   11058   KING, Laura                           22/07/1983   WYC/K    154.48
   11913   HIGSON, Lucy                          21/01/1985   WYC/     155.59
   12328   TAMPIN, Clare                         24/11/1986   SPR/DHO  156.91
    3167   ROBB, Pamela                                 SEN   ASC/SSC  157.04
   30182   ALLAN, Morven                         10/01/1988   ASC/     158.55
   12514   STOVELL, Laura                        03/04/1985   SUR/SPR  158.82
   12454   HARRISON, Kate                        25/09/1984   K  /     159.61
   12530   SHARP, Zoe                            01/06/1987   LIO/     161.66
    4872   BROUGHTON, Rebecca                    16/03/1988   CAR/     162.76
   12920   OWEN, Charlotte                       24/06/1987   FLK/     163.55
   12374   THELWELL, Alice                       30/11/1987   SHK/LIO  164.42
   30133   SHARKEY, Alanna                       10/09/1985   GSC/     164.85
   30084   BERRY, Sheena                         27/10/1986   BSC/     164.96
   10642   CACKETT, Lindsey                      03/07/1985   WES/     165.14
    4804   REIDY, Helen                          15/05/1985   SCI/     165.17
   12950   FRANEY, Annabelle                     08/11/1986   GLO/WCS  169.05
   12279   PEACE, Gemma                          11/01/1986   SUV/ALP  170.96
   30076   GODLEY, Cheryl                        31/12/1986   CSC/GCC  171.87
   10654   BECK, Hannah                          14/02/1987   LIO/SHK  173.25
   12933   HENSON, Fiona                         04/10/1985   WYN/     174.79
   12355   GREGORY, Jenna                        25/01/1987   SVK/     179.04
   10274   PETERS, Louisa                        03/08/1982   CHR/     181.16
    3173   ROBERTSON, Shona                             SEN   ASC/     181.66
    9107   LONSDALE, Emma                        24/04/1984   KND/ROS  184.94
    4680   BOWEN, Sarah                          28/11/1986   CAR/TOR  185.07
    4878   HALL, Nell                            25/08/1983   LRC/NW   185.14
    4896   BOWSER, Jackie                                M2   GLO/     185.48
   11399   MEARNS, Carolyn                       11/03/1988   TSD/     186.37
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    4

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   12524   TUNNA, Nathalie                       27/11/1986   SPR/SUR  186.80
    4971   WYER, Sarah                                   M1   GLO/     186.90
   11057   KING, Ellen                           07/02/1985   WYC/K    188.32
    8752   HUDDLESTON, Eleanor                   26/03/1983   PND/     188.74
    3192   STORRIE, Alix                                SEN   SSC/     189.19
   12161   WATTS, Caroline                       24/08/1983   SFV/     190.89
    4814   BUCKLEY, Hazel                        21/08/1985   SCI/     192.31
   12085   SCOTT, Victoria                       25/04/1988   ROS/     192.81
    4953   CASSIDY, Leah                         01/01/1985   SCI/     193.18
   12137   MCHUGH, Linda                         09/12/1984   SLP/     199.03
   12910   SAMBROOK, Vanessa                     20/04/1983   STS/     201.97
   11261   GASH, Monica                          29/10/1988   SOU/     202.81
    4916   BROUGHTON, Aimee                      02/11/1987   CAR/     203.60
    3156   PIRIE, Tessa                                 SEN   K  /ASC  203.72
   11505   JENKINSON, Stephanie                  18/12/1985   NID/K    204.55
   12719   WIGMAN, Anna                          19/10/1989   ROS/SA   204.77
   12493   COOPER, Tracey                                M2   HEM/     206.46
   11690   ATKIN, Victoria                       28/12/1986   ASR/     206.69
   12138   LAMBLEY, Sarah                        06/05/1986   RAV/     207.14
   12868   STEGGLES, Lucinda                     02/10/1989   NOR/     210.24
   12644   LAW, Jade                             28/07/1988   ALD/     211.89
   12729   HILL, Kayleigh                        12/12/1988   SSP/     211.99
   10611   MILLER, Charlotte                     26/06/1983   SPR/DHO  218.80
    5091   MCCARTHY, Avril                               M1   SHK/     219.33
   30187   MCROBERTS, Lauren                     21/03/1987   MUC/     219.80
   30141   BOOTH, Eilidh                         03/04/1987   SSC/     219.99
    4989   MCSHERA, Kate                         19/04/1988   SCI/     220.87
   30119   KERRAY, Fiona                         26/11/1987   SSC/     220.92
   30111   PIPER, Melissa                        08/07/1987   ASC/SSC  221.20
    2161   HAWKINS, Rosemarie                            M3   CHT/BOW  222.46
   30051   MCPHAIL, Flora                        16/05/1986   SSC/     223.46
    9614   NICHOLSON, Susan                              M1   ARW/     228.50
    3981   WOOD, Laura                           08/09/1985   ASC/     233.08
   12553   WARD, Claire                          29/01/1985   SUR/     236.40
   12125   MCCANN, Oonagh                        01/07/1988   SOU/     239.86
   12998   HINX-EDWARDS, Lois                    18/06/1984   FLK/     241.38
   30036   FERGUSON, Amy                         15/11/1984   MUC/     244.49
   11131   JUBB, Alexandra                              SEN   K  /WYC  244.73
   11920   PETTIT, Imogen                        21/03/1985   WYC/SUR  246.02
    9715   POWELL, Tanya                         05/05/1984   K  /     247.28
   12898   CRISP, Michelle                       25/02/1984   NOR/     249.04
   12979   MOULDING, Charlotte                   09/11/1987   HEM/     249.97
   30230   TAYLOR, Erica                         14/03/1986   DHO/ASC  251.22
   12782   EARL, Katherine                       06/11/1986   CHT/     252.86
   12977   UNDERWOOD, Rachael                    03/10/1988   FLK/     253.09
   30001   CAMPBELL, Katie                       02/04/1985   SSC/     258.56
    3826   FRASER, Gillian                       26/06/1981   SSC/     260.29
    3039   CULSHAW, Gillian                             SEN   GDN/     264.50
   30064   DYSON, Elizabeth                      10/09/1986   SSC/     265.63
    3976   MACLEOD, Catriona                     03/10/1982   ASC/     267.00
   30253   HALL, Lynsey                          01/01/1989   BSC/     271.62
   12768   EDDY, Liz                             10/04/1985   WYN/     271.99
   12841   YATES, Emma                           11/01/1985   HIL/     275.59
    4530   SHUTE, Susannah                       13/07/1982   K  /ALP  275.68
   12880   VARLEY, Annabel                       04/12/1986   LIO/SHK  276.50
   12509   WYATT, Caroline                       29/04/1988   PND/     281.08
   13009   TUDOR-JONES, Victoria                 25/12/1986   SSP/     281.30
   12521   WORRALL, Sophie                       26/01/1988   STS/     292.78
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    5

                                      Seed list                        LADIES

   12019   PHILLIPS, Rowena                             SEN   BEC/WYC  295.53
   10772   O'NEILL, Maria                        13/12/1987   CHT/     297.45
   30167   DICKSON, Sarah                        30/09/1988   MUC/     298.93
   12145   ATKIN, Sarah                          05/01/1989   ALD/     299.93
   30164   WHITE, Rebecca                        18/01/1987   SSC/     304.60
   30206   SNOWDON, Emily                        24/09/1988   MUC/     305.09
   11991   RIDGLEY, Stephanie                    06/08/1987   WYC/     315.56
    4970   COOPER, Emily                         06/08/1989   CAR/     316.94
   30059   FAGG, Karen                           10/03/1984   BSC/     317.20
   30173   RENTON, Jennifer                      03/11/1988   LSR/SSC  321.02
    3725   MCKINLAY, Laura                       28/12/1981   SSC/     322.41
   30219   FELL, Lee                             27/02/1985   SSC/     326.56
    3600   GOW, Lynsey                                  SEN   MUC/ASC  327.19
   30176   BERRY, Ashley-Anne                    05/11/1986   SSC/     330.38
   12111   MONAGHAN, Lucy                        02/07/1988   SHK/LIO  331.73
    4275   LLOYD-ROBERTS, Marian                 12/02/1983   NW /     333.82
   11236   BARON-HALL, Amy                              SEN   SA /     334.46
    3738   FLEMING, Kate                                SEN   SSC/GCC  341.06
   30247   BARCROFT, Sarah                       31/08/1989   MUC/     345.29
   30252   DYSON, Judith                         01/01/1989   SSC/     354.01
   30172   MARCHBANK, Diane                      02/11/1988   MUC/     359.82
   30177   BARCLAY, Charlotte                    23/06/1988   SSC/LSR  371.24
    3892   VANGENECHTEN, Katie                   14/06/1983   SSC/     407.25
   30024   MACGREGOR, Mhairi                     08/01/1985   CSC/     413.64
   12461   TUCKER, Hannah                        24/08/1987   SLP/K    413.71
   12767   MACFARLANE, Emma                      28/06/1985   WYN/     416.96
    3788   FORSYTH, Karen                        03/05/1982   ASC/MUC  426.69
    3924   WOOD, Sarah                           21/02/1984   ASC/     429.81
   11059   HOLDING, Madeleine                    07/10/1988   SHK/LIO  429.96
    3772   KOCHALSKI, Louise                     16/08/1982   GDN/SSC  452.02
   30004   DUNCAN, Alanna                        04/07/1984   ASC/     484.58
   12763   DOWDESWELL, Rachel                            M1   BAS/    1382.19
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    6

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    4354   COLUMB, Conor                                 M1   SCI/       0.00
    4365   LEE, Ciaran                                  SEN   SCI/       0.00
    2685   BLACKWELL, David                             SEN   WYC/       4.02
    6609   WOODS, Matthew                               SEN   BRO/       5.00
    8068   MILES, Jamie                          12/03/1983   BEC/K      5.00
    8080   LEWIS, Martyn                                SEN   RAV/SSP    6.23
    3001   AITKEN, Blair                                SEN   SSC/       7.64
    4241   BAINBRIDGE, Jonathan                         SEN   K  /      10.16
   11915   TELLING, Marc                         30/01/1984   WYC/APF   12.59
    4683   BOOL, Michael                         10/11/1983   CAR/TOR   12.71
    5087   DURGAN, David                                SEN   ARW/      14.43
   10812   HUNT, Georgie                         09/11/1984   HEM/SC    16.03
    4693   CASSIDY, Julyan                       27/01/1982   SCI/      16.29
    7218   ENNION, Paul                                 SEN   SOU/      17.30
    9721   LEE, Adam                             02/12/1984   RAV/      18.30
    3590   CARRUTHERS, Gavin                            SEN   SSC/      18.66
    8189   HEATH, Alexander                             SEN   SPR/DHO   20.59
    6895   REARDON, Gregory                      13/06/1983   ARW/SC    23.76
   12165   PLANK, Thomas                         27/06/1983   BRO/APF   23.81
    8032   WALLACE, Jamie                               SEN   RAV/SSP   24.89
   30146   BRYSON, Scott                         30/11/1985   SSC/RAV   26.52
    4899   MANNS, William                        25/04/1985   GLO/K     26.86
    6962   HOWARTH, Shaun                        03/12/1981   HAW/      27.84
    4012   BERRY, David                                  M1   TOR/SWN   28.05
    8804   CROUCH, Daniel                               SEN   DHO/SPR   28.17
    9535   HUNT, Jack                            06/03/1985   HEM/SC    28.38
   10216   HOPPER, Jonathan                             SEN   ARW/      28.90
    4013   KELLEN, Robin                                 M1      /      29.06
    4794   PAGE, Jamie                           12/10/1982   CAR/K     29.94
   10691   SCOTT, Gareth                         27/03/1983   NOR/      30.12
    1625   ELTON, Stefan                                 M1   SPR/      31.42
    6864   GREEN, Alexander                             SEN   HAW/SC    32.75
    4367   O'CONNOR, Shane                              SEN   SCI/      34.05
   11412   PICKLES, Alan                         04/01/1982   LIO/SHK   34.66
    3695   HUTCHISON, Robin                      23/06/1981   SSC/      35.14
    5476   MORRIS, David                                SEN   RAV/      35.33
   10755   BENNETT, James                        05/02/1986   BAY/K     35.56
    5574   BROWN, Robert                                SEN   WES/      35.70
    6823   EDWARDS, Howard                       01/05/1984   K  /TEL   35.90
   10070   MANLEY, Sean                                 SEN   STS/      36.24
   10641   DRAKE, Edward                         12/01/1986   K  /WYC   36.36
    8107   RAMSAY, Neil                                 SEN   NOR/      36.37
    9823   TALBOT, Kristian                      28/11/1983   BRO/      37.47
    3940   HARRISON, David                       09/03/1984   ASC/SSC   37.49
    2743   BROWN, Philip                                 M1   WYN/SC    37.53
    2257   ONDRUSZ, Tomasz                               M1   BRO/      37.83
    3181   SHEPHERD, Matthew                            SEN   ASC/      39.51
    9702   BEARDSLEY, Ryan                       28/04/1981   ARW/K     44.04
    4890   HATCHER, Michael                      29/08/1985   CAR/K     45.26
   10975   FRANCIS, Thomas                       15/07/1984   SHK/LIO   45.45
    4612   EVANS, Rhys                           20/03/1984   K  /SWN   45.68
    4777   HATCHER, David                        29/08/1985   CAR/K     46.35
    2019   GARDNER, Garedd                              SEN   BWP/      46.78
    6940   WADE, Richard                                SEN   HEM/      46.97
    9694   CLARK, Benjamin                       14/01/1985   APF/BRO   46.99
    3034   COCHRANE, Craig                              SEN   MUC/      47.07
    6457   WALKER, Christophe                           SEN      /      47.51
    4476   MCCLEAVE, Stephen                     09/05/1982   K  /SCI   48.42
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    7

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    9810   WALTERS, Peter                               SEN   BRO/      48.77
    6168   BROWN, Thomas                         22/01/1982   WES/      49.68
   10255   TODD, Michael                                SEN   RAV/      50.56
    8593   HEPPLE, Christopher                   21/03/1982   K  /WYC   50.89
   10621   COLYER, Aaron                         03/05/1985   BRO/      51.96
   11968   WATSON, David                         04/08/1987   TSD/      52.05
    8820   HOTHERSALL, Paul                             SEN   PND/      52.62
    3513   PILARSKI, Michal                             SEN   ASC/      52.81
    3558   GREEN, Ross                                  SEN   ASC/      53.09
    9667   LAMB, Tristan                                SEN   BRO/APF   54.24
   10157   FARMER, Bevan                         27/02/1983   BRO/BOW   54.50
   10091   BRUTON, Matthew                       10/09/1985   HAW/SPR   55.05
    6349   TYLER, Joseph                         01/04/1982   ASC/      55.14
   10131   AITKENHEAD, Matthew                          SEN   WYC/      55.81
   12928   JOHNSTON, Simon                              SEN   WYC/      55.88
   10606   O'BRIEN, Thomas                       29/08/1982   ROS/      56.27
   10207   STIRK, Ian                            15/01/1984   RAV/      56.66
    5955   BROWN, Samuel                                SEN   WES/      57.65
   11440   WHEBLE, Andrew                        05/02/1987   SPR/      57.97
    9193   DRAKE, James                          04/10/1982   K  /WYC   58.16
   30046   BEATON, Campbell                      05/08/1986   ASC/      58.82
    8268   HOWELLS, James                               SEN   SLP/      58.99
    5841   EDWARDS, Kevin                               SEN   RAF/      59.01
    3923   NOBLE, Andrew                         10/03/1984   SSC/      60.13
    4799   BYRNE, Peter                          07/06/1983   SCI/      60.22
     659   CASSELLS, Aaron                              SEN   ULS/      60.66
   11089   PALMER, Daniel                        27/05/1987   WYC/K     62.43
    8736   O'NEIL, Roderick                             SEN   BAS/      63.53
    9006   DOSSETT, Matthew                      08/05/1981   BRO/      63.93
    8810   OLIVEIRA, Christopher                 15/06/1981   K  /EXD   64.07
   11641   CARROLL, Christopher                  24/12/1985   LIO/      64.07
   10223   MANTELL, Iain                         24/10/1984   FLK/      64.20
    4386   MAY, Jonathon                                SEN   SWN/      65.41
    4884   FARMER, Neil                          06/01/1981   BRO/BOW   67.27
   12192   CRIDLAND, Timothy                     01/02/1982   BRO/      68.57
    5370   HJORT, Andrew                                 M1   RAV/      68.82
    9036   HUMPHREY, Daniel                      04/04/1984   HEM/SC    69.29
    6911   SAWYER-PARKER, David                         SEN   SLP/      69.57
   11133   HUNT, Harry                           20/05/1987   HEM/SC    70.94
   11162   RUDDICK, Craig                        10/06/1985   RAV/      71.28
   10659   RYDING, David                         05/12/1986   PND/      71.42
   10732   MAXWELL, Oliver                       26/08/1982   ASR/      71.42
   11814   WHEELER, Benjamin                     23/07/1988   BRO/K     71.52
    4606   HICKS, Stephen                        23/03/1982   SCI/      72.15
   11090   RUDDICK, Scott                        15/07/1983   RAV/      72.60
    4497   MOUNTFIELD, Christopher               02/07/1984   SWN/      72.81
   10308   SKEDGE, Martin                               SEN   NOR/      72.90
   12086   SCOTT, Bradley                                M2   ROS/      74.83
    9716   HYAMS, Peter                          02/06/1984   NOR/SC    75.14
   12513   HOLDAWAY, Daniel                      25/02/1986   WYC/BKL   75.20
    4849   HARRIS, Philip                        10/09/1985   CAR/DRA   75.65
    8893   HYAMS, James                                 SEN   NOR/      75.78
   12167   BISHOP, Adam                          22/11/1985   EXD/      76.84
   12003   BARNETT, David                        06/06/1985   CHR/      77.62
   11569   RUDDICK, Lee                          26/08/1986   RAV/      78.45
    7033   JEFFERY, Oliver                               M1   BRO/      78.54
   10925   UNGER, Karl                           10/03/1981   SSC/RAV   78.96
    3931   PALMER, Nicholas                      15/10/1984   BSC/ASC   79.76
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    8

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    4813   FARIVARZ, Zachary                     25/04/1987   SCI/K     79.79
   11075   SIMMONDS, Christopher                 07/04/1986   SLP/      80.97
    9592   REYMOND, Samuel                       29/12/1981   BRO/DHO   81.76
    4228   COBLEY, Ross                                 SEN   SWN/      82.12
   11981   MURPHY, Richard                       20/11/1981   SHK/LIO   84.02
    3846   HUTCHISON, Tom                        26/02/1983   SSC/      84.52
    4605   HICKS, Alan                                  SEN   SCI/      86.11
   10174   BROOKE, Matthew                       18/12/1985   TAS/      86.29
    6960   REY, Robert                                  SEN   ROS/      87.64
    4401   JONES, Jason                                 SEN   LRC/      87.89
   10607   PEGG, Graham                          15/11/1981   ARW/      88.05
    7221   GAZELEY, Simon                               SEN   WYC/BAS   88.06
   12458   TELLING, Paul                         26/01/1982   WYC/BSA   88.26
   11239   LAMBERT, Adam                         19/02/1988   HEM/      88.66
   11576   HAGUE, Marc                           30/07/1984   NOR/      88.79
    5612   RUSSELL, Allan                        19/06/1981   NOR/      91.85
    8681   BARKER, Michael                       29/09/1983   K  /ARW   92.12
   10770   EDWARDS, Christopher                  26/12/1987   K  /TEL   92.94
   12482   LUXTON, Richard                       14/04/1989   SLP/      93.94
   11523   MCCANN, John                          13/07/1985   SOU/WYC   94.41
   11619   MESUT, Justin                         27/06/1985   NOR/SC    94.97
    4757   CASSIDY, Adrian                       26/10/1984   SCI/      96.06
   10670   CLARK, Thomas                                SEN   TAM/      97.74
    4298   WATKINS, Christopher                  01/12/1984   SWN/      97.84
   12363   HANEY, Brett                          10/04/1987   SPR/DHO   98.34
   10617   LAMBLEY, Christopher                  06/06/1982   RAV/      99.35
   10459   DORS, Matthew                                SEN   AVO/      99.47
    3944   GOURLAY, Alastair                     06/01/1983   GCC/      99.77
    3949   REWT, Benjamin                        07/08/1984   SSC/     100.07
   11087   FRANCIS, David                        09/04/1986   SHK/     101.55
   30073   GLASSE-DAVIES, Tristan                21/07/1986   GSC/SSC  102.13
   11642   CARROLL, Peter                        19/06/1984   LIO/     102.28
   10572   MAKONNEN, David                              SEN   BRO/BOW  102.78
    1962   HENDERSON, Mark                               M1   BWP/     103.18
    4291   MARSHALL, Christopher                 28/07/1984   NW /K    103.31
   11956   CROMPTON, James                       20/01/1983   PND/ROS  105.48
   11439   JOYCE, Simon                          12/11/1981   RAV/     105.55
    4406   SWAINE, Conor                         02/11/1983   SCI/     105.71
   11947   THELWELL, Peter                       15/09/1983   SHK/LIO  105.91
    3986   CRAWFORD, Michael                     02/01/1985   BSC/     106.35
    8282   LUSSANA, Sergio                       12/03/1981   SPR/     107.66
   30011   MCGHEE, Euan                          06/09/1985   ASC/SSC  108.98
      93   ROBINSON, Andrew                              M3   ALD/     109.50
    5914   MOSLEY, Roy                                  SEN   RAV/     110.20
    4682   PETSCHENYK, James                     25/02/1984   CAR/     110.21
   12380   ROBINSON, Craig                       28/08/1987   WYC/K    110.45
    2311   WILLIAMS, John                                M3   NOR/     110.57
    7851   HEYES, Jonathan                              SEN   PND/     111.18
    3228   BECK, Laurence                                M2   SSC/HBO  112.73
   12483   LUXTON, Joseph                        05/11/1986   SLP/     112.83
   12503   SCOTT, Paul                           19/12/1986   NOR/     112.87
   12811   GROUT, David                          27/11/1985   BRO/     113.03
   10548   TWIGGE, Simon                         16/11/1982   DHO/STS  113.04
   10571   MAKONNEN, Alexander                   05/08/1984   BOW/BRO  113.88
    3010   BATES, Simon                                 SEN   FRE/     114.40
    6604   FAWKE, Timothy                               SEN   SPR/DHO  115.84
   11143   LATHAM, William                       12/11/1987   PND/     116.52
   11646   DAY, Philip                           11/06/1988   GLO/     116.73
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page    9

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12122   WYATT, Daniel                         27/02/1986   PND/     118.03
    6389   EGER, Justin                                 SEN   RAV/     118.26
   11134   BRADLEY, Matthew                      30/03/1987   TEL/     118.45
   12114   ROWLANDS, Carlton                     30/10/1987   CHR/     120.72
    1681   PATON, Andrew                                 M1   WYC/     122.51
   30100   CRAWFORD, Douglas                     18/02/1987   BSC/GDN  123.30
   10828   EYRE, Matthew                         23/07/1984   HEM/SC   124.02
    4227   COBLEY, Dean                                 SEN   SWN/     124.16
    9683   SCOTT, Rorie                                 SEN   SLP/     124.32
   11039   HAMPSHIRE, Richard                            M1   WYN/WYC  124.80
   10965   WHITE, Duncan                         02/09/1984   DHO/SPR  124.81
   11529   RYDING, Carl                                  M1   PND/     125.37
   10633   WILLIAMSON, Simon                     22/04/1983   MID/     125.44
   11572   DALTON, Thomas                        07/10/1987   SLP/     125.89
   10072   ROBERTSON, Sandy                             SEN   GLO/     126.31
    3951   ST CLAIR-FORD, Peter                  17/02/1984   ASC/SSC  127.25
    9861   BRIGGS, Adam                                 SEN   NID/     127.48
   11710   JONES, Christopher                    08/01/1987   SSP/     128.09
   11078   BARKER, Ashley                        10/01/1987   K  /GLO  128.11
   30166   KEALING, Grant                        10/03/1984   MUC/     128.66
   12359   WHELAN, Peter                         04/07/1989   HSS/SPR  129.37
   12586   WALKER, Christopher                   03/05/1987   SOU/     131.55
   12968   MERCER, Alasdair                      27/05/1984   ARW/     131.97
   12095   AITCHISON, Matthew                           SEN   ALD/     132.40
    4737   CROOK, David                          28/01/1985   TOR/     132.56
   10162   MARTIN, Ross                          31/01/1981   CHT/     133.01
   11045   TIMMIS, Craig                         16/12/1986   SLP/     134.03
    5669   LOCKYER, Tom                          04/03/1981   DHO/CHR  134.68
     954   PIRKHOFFER, Desmond                           M1   CHR/     134.71
   12221   ARMSTRONG, Colin                      05/12/1988   EXD/     134.74
    3144   NOBLE, Lorne                                 SEN   SSC/     134.96
   12678   VAN ZWANENBERG, Benjamin              05/04/1986   TSD/RAV  136.83
   10788   WEBB, Robert                          02/03/1983   K  /TVR  136.90
   12874   BENNETT, Lee                          01/04/1985   RAV/     137.34
    9670   BASTIN, Michael                               M2   NOR/ERA  137.38
   12340   BORTHEN, Ed                           09/04/1984   EXD/     137.61
   12864   COUPE, Richard                        20/10/1985   NOR/     138.06
   11015   HOWES, Simon                          03/09/1987   TSD/GDN  138.17
   11705   ALIOT, Eric                                   M1   FLK/     140.70
   11212   HOWGATE, Richard                      09/05/1987   BWP/BEC  141.17
   10768   TURNER, Christopher                          SEN   ALD/     141.23
   11666   MCHUGH, John                          27/06/1986   SLP/     141.27
   30047   ROY, Malcolm                          21/05/1986   GDN/SSC  141.37
   12278   PEACE, Callum                         08/12/1987   SUV/ALP  141.87
   12329   DRISCOLL, Martin                      21/06/1987   HEM/     142.61
    9850   MALLEY, Brett                         25/03/1984   K  /WYC  142.68
    9695   SHNAPS, Michael                       08/09/1984   SPR/DHO  143.53
   12559   WALSH, Oliver                         07/03/1986   BAS/     144.24
   12891   CAPOZZI, Bob                          20/09/1984   BRO/BEC  144.32
   12330   DRISCOLL, David                       02/02/1989   HEM/     145.22
   30053   COUTTS, Stuart                        10/10/1985   GCC/     146.84
   12714   WHITE, Alistair                       22/09/1985   RAV/     147.90
   11711   KEARTON, Edward                       21/08/1985   ASR/     149.08
   11669   SUARES, Clayton                              SEN   BEC/WYC  149.22
    8778   HOOLES, Philip                        08/05/1981   WYC/     149.41
    9084   WALKER, Sebastian                     05/09/1982   DHO/SPR  149.92
    3737   FLEMING, Neil                                SEN   SSC/GCC  149.95
   10281   RAWLINGS-BROWN, Dean                  23/07/1981   BRO/BWP  150.18
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page   10

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    3119   MCMILLAN, Derek                              SEN   SSC/GSC  151.51
    9379   PROUDLOVE, Andrew                             M2   BRO/WYC  151.59
   11949   AYLARD, Chris                         11/12/1982   WYN/SC   152.28
    4655   TAYLOR, Michael                              SEN   CAR/     153.05
    3989   MASON, Lauder                         19/12/1985   SSC/     154.33
    8743   BERKSHIRE, Duncan                            SEN   BRO/     154.38
   30058   O'NEILL, Sean                         27/01/1986   GCC/     154.47
   30016   GODLEY, Keith                         05/02/1985   CSC/GCC  154.67
    9109   WEST, Iain                            13/02/1981   ASR/     155.26
   12182   COLYER, Michael                       28/04/1989   CHR/K    155.53
   10145   SHEARGOLD, Benjamin                   23/03/1984   SPR/DHO  155.76
   12356   ROWE, Andrew                          07/04/1984   HSS/SPR  156.48
   12571   ALLDRIDGE, James                      12/03/1988   SPR/     156.71
    3952   HUGHES, David                         12/02/1984   FRE/     156.75
   11640   HOLLIMAN, Alistair                    14/02/1987   ALD/     156.82
   12457   QUARTERMAIN, Harry                    01/02/1984   RAV/     157.72
   11679   BROOKE, Mark                          08/03/1988   TAS/     158.04
    8385   COOK, Gary                                    M1      /     158.17
   30071   GLASSE-DAVIES, Meridith               30/03/1982   GSC/SSC  158.23
   12922   FINDLAY, Ian                          03/01/1984   BKL/     158.66
   11713   MCDOUGALL, Andrew                     31/10/1984   ULS/NID  159.13
   11914   KANE, James                           14/06/1989   SHK/     159.47
   30048   BRUCE, Jas                            28/10/1986   SSC/     159.56
   12540   WILLIAMS, Benjamin                    23/05/1985   HAW/     159.90
   11680   WILLIAMS, Dale                        14/04/1983   TAS/     160.98
    9158   SAUNDERS, Steve                               M1   WYN/     161.15
    4740   BAKER, Owain                          25/05/1984   SWN/     161.36
   30032   ROBERTS, Owain                        01/11/1985   SSC/LSR  161.66
   30095   PALMER, Graeme                        18/05/1987   BSC/     161.66
    4742   CRAWFORD, Andrew                      19/01/1987   SWN/     161.71
   10044   PYLE, Christopher                            SEN   RAV/     162.04
   12870   BUCHANAN, Jack                        09/02/1986   BRO/     162.09
    8266   LONSDALE, Benjamin                    11/05/1982   KND/ROS  164.04
   12849   BROMLEY, Liam                         30/11/1985   CHT/     164.30
    3920   HALLIDAY, Craig                       01/01/1984   GSC/ASC  165.58
   10208   BRIGGS, Alfie                                SEN   NID/     166.07
    4945   BYRNE, Brian                          02/07/1987   SCI/     166.40
    8269   CLARK, Andrew                         14/08/1981   ROS/     166.90
   11973   SLEAP, Timothy                        08/02/1983   FLK/     167.21
   12771   PEARCE, Gregory                       07/07/1986   BRO/     167.52
   11665   HOLMES, James                         26/11/1986   SLP/     169.26
   30117   MATHIESON, Alastair                   18/04/1987   BSC/     169.43
   11668   MCCARTHY, Luke                        27/01/1989   HEM/     169.59
    3822   NORVAL, Scott                         19/02/1982   ASC/     169.79
    3963   THORBURN, Scott                       06/05/1982   ASC/GSC  170.02
    3979   STOBIE, Euan                          23/12/1982   SSC/FRE  170.18
   12556   GIBLING, Lee                          22/06/1984   NOR/     171.32
   12736   WHITE, Jack                           25/01/1987   BRO/     172.74
   10596   BUNTON, Paul                                  M1   BRO/     172.80
   11961   PORTHOUSE, Marcus                     30/01/1984   SLP/     173.86
   11219   ANSON, James                          03/10/1982   WYC/     173.87
   11667   MCCARTHY, Christopher                 15/09/1986   HEM/     175.05
   12358   DOW, Alexander                        27/03/1986   HSS/SPR  175.84
   11005   GARDNER, Alexander                    18/08/1988   HEM/     176.35
   11622   OLIVEIRA, Mark                        27/12/1986   K  /EXD  176.64
    6177   DOBEL, Andrew                                 M2   ROS/     179.08
    3891   FREEL, Barry                                 SEN   GCC/     179.26
    4865   VAUGHAN, Adam                         05/06/1985   CAR/     179.74
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page   11

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12151   BOLT, Harrison                        28/10/1988   ASR/     179.75
   12039   SMITH, Phillip                        06/03/1986   SHK/LIO  179.98
   12703   PINKNEY, Gerald                       07/02/1988   WYN/     180.36
    4874   O'REILLY, Brian                       14/02/1988   SCI/     181.67
   12943   ROBINSON, Oliver                      26/04/1988   ALD/     183.47
   30103   BIRNIE, John                                 SEN   ASC/SSC  184.63
   12500   NAGLER, Trevor                        27/07/1987   CHT/BRO  184.75
   12099   RADFORD, Glen                         11/05/1982   SUF/SC   185.00
    4888   LYNCH, Peter                          20/06/1984   SCI/     185.36
   30165   MCCULLOCH, David                      23/05/1985   MUC/     186.21
    3847   MCMILLAN, Paul                        05/03/1983   SSC/GSC  186.38
   12362   MUHLHAUS, Silvester                   13/02/1986   NOR/SPR  187.19
   12584   BRUTON, Peter                         23/11/1989   HAW/     187.56
   30057   O'NEILL, Ryan                         11/07/1983   GCC/     188.14
   11459   BECK, Christopher                     04/09/1989   LIO/SHK  189.71
    4889   SWEETMAN, Simon                       18/10/1983   SCI/     189.75
   12860   MORE-MOLYNEUX, Tristram               04/08/1986   SPR/     189.78
   12867   MASCALL, Benjamin                     31/03/1988   BKL/WYC  191.13
   12349   BABBEDGE, Oliver                      20/06/1984   EXD/     191.30
   12886   WYATT, Joel                           26/02/1988   FLK/     192.44
    4795   GARDNER, Philip                       18/09/1989   SLP/     193.30
   11664   JENKINS, David                        21/12/1983   RAV/     195.05
   12962   EAST, Murray                          18/06/1986   BRO/     195.20
    7635   BAGGETT, Ross                         29/10/1981   HEM/SC   196.15
   12871   BUCHANAN, Robert                      04/07/1987   BRO/     197.29
   11689   WACIORSKI, Robert                            SEN   HEM/     197.53
   11385   STRUTHERS, James                      02/11/1985   SPR/DHO  200.77
   30236   MACKINNON, Fraser                     23/03/1988   GSC/BEL  203.86
   12537   JOHN, Christopher                     03/05/1988   SPR/     204.08
   11210   HEDGES, Luke                          13/01/1986   JNA/     205.26
   12909   MORGAN, Owen                          25/11/1983   CRC/     206.31
   12110   GREENBANK, Michael                    20/08/1986   KND/LD   207.54
   12360   LOWES, Benjamin                       26/02/1989   HSS/     207.80
    9028   HARRISON, Mark                               SEN   SHK/     207.98
   11946   THELWELL, Edward                      06/04/1986   SHK/LIO  209.22
   30169   THOMSON, Jonathan                     19/01/1983   SSC/     209.30
   11982   MURPHY, Alexander                     06/03/1984   SHK/     210.58
   12846   BOND, Nicholas                        12/12/1985   SPR/     210.90
    3078   HELME, Matthew                               SEN   BSC/SSC  211.96
   11993   RIDGLEY, James                        17/12/1988   WYC/     212.32
   30160   YOUNGER, Josh                         06/10/1988   ASC/     213.83
   12972   HEAVERSEDGE, Antony                   03/08/1987   SHK/     216.57
   30052   SKETT, Iain                           19/02/1986   ASC/     217.44
    4948   HOLBOURN, Alasdair                    07/04/1989   GLO/     217.77
    3141   PILARSKI, Antoni                             SEN   ASC/BUS  219.42
   11241   HOLLIMAN, Christopher                 10/12/1984   ALD/     219.72
   12585   BRUTON, David                         17/04/1987   HAW/     220.59
   11704   BARWICK, Thomas                       03/06/1981   LIO/SHK  220.81
    9613   NICHOLSON, Peter                              M1   ARW/     222.49
    2989   WORCESTER, David                             SEN   HEM/SC   223.72
    5743   BEAVIS, Hedley                               SEN   GLO/     223.97
   30114   CAMPBELL, John                        31/03/1987   SSC/     224.62
   11252   BROWN, Stephen                        16/01/1985   SPR/     224.88
   12780   GREENBANK, Roger                              M2   KND/LD   226.80
   12038   SMITH, Jonathan                       26/01/1983   SHK/LIO  226.99
   11463   MCKELVEY, Timothy                            SEN   ULS/     227.54
   11521   WILLIAMS, Benjamin                    14/09/1984   SOU/     230.36
   12429   WALLDUCK, Craig                       12/10/1988   BAS/     230.83
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page   12

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    3983   CAIRNS, Christopher                   14/11/1983   GCC/     231.40
    5782   TYLER, Robin                                  M2   ASC/     233.10
   10172   BARKER, Stuart                        24/06/1986   K  /ARW  233.26
    7250   DELL, Christopher                            SEN   TEL/     234.47
   12569   HURREN, Oliver                        07/07/1982   NOR/     241.07
    5800   MURPHY, Ian                                   M1   BWP/BEC  241.61
   13016   TCHAKHOTINE, Andre                           SEN   UBC/     241.93
   30181   ROBERTS, Tom                          25/03/1988   SSC/     242.16
   12392   HUDSON, Anthony                       28/12/1985   HIL/     244.97
   30256   JARDINE, Ross                         01/01/1989   SSC/     244.97
    4972   WYER, Samuel                          14/12/1988   GLO/     245.19
   12887   OWEN, Michael                         29/05/1989   FLK/     245.38
    4963   RUDGE, Barnaby                        10/04/1989   GLO/     245.41
   12334   ROBERTSON, Stuart                             M3   GLO/     251.70
   12857   EMSLIE, James                         28/08/1988   SPR/     252.14
   30061   MCGAVOCK, Martin                      03/08/1985   GCC/     252.95
   12434   LAWTON, James                         10/07/1987   PND/     253.77
   10913   DIXON, Mark                                   M1   BKL/WYC  255.78
    4718   FARADAY, Joseph                              SEN   TOR/     257.96
   11395   ROWLEY, Nathan                        28/04/1982   DHO/SPR  258.18
   12804   WANE, Christopher                     14/04/1983   HIL/     258.47
   30123   STOBIE, Callum                        10/05/1987   SSC/     260.19
   12843   SIMPSON, Antony                       23/09/1982   BRO/     263.98
    1134   COOPER, Douglas                               M2   BWP/     264.10
   12354   ALFORD, Timothy                       28/05/1984   EXD/     264.26
   12435   LAWTON, Thomas                        21/11/1989   PND/     264.67
    6211   SHNAPS, David                                SEN   SPR/DHO  265.00
   12377   STEVENS, Michael                      17/02/1985   SLP/     266.21
    7520   HALL, Philip                                  M2   BAS/     266.30
   10726   SHEARGOLD, Samuel                     20/04/1987   SPR/DHO  269.89
   30250   MACFIE, Alastair                      04/01/1989   ASC/SSC  270.40
   12113   BARNES, Andrew                        18/08/1987   CHR/     272.23
   10678   CASSIDY, Paul                                 M2   SA /ROS  273.54
   11464   MCKELVEY, Colin                       13/04/1983   ULS/     273.62
   12964   LINDLEY, Ryan                         24/05/1987   JNA/     275.65
    7744   BIRCHELL, Keith                               M3   BOW/BRO  279.77
    5477   MORRIS, Ian                                  SEN   RAV/     281.68
   30105   MCGAVOCK, Russell                     30/09/1987   GCC/     281.83
   30257   ROY, Iain                             01/01/1989   GDN/     282.31
   30120   MERCER, David                         12/02/1987   GCC/     286.08
   30107   HAMILTON, Roddy                       01/01/1986   MUC/     286.14
   30116   MACFIE, Craig                         07/01/1987   ASC/     286.45
   12766   ILIFFE, Paul                          21/06/1985   HIL/     289.10
   11570   FREEMAN, Edward                       23/06/1989   LIO/     290.14
    3710   PINKERTON, Andrew                     21/05/1981   ASC/SSC  290.63
   30080   DALGLEISH, Alistair                   12/05/1982   BAL/     296.58
   12737   WHITE, Thomas                         07/09/1989   BRO/     296.76
    7684   ISEARD, Colin                                 M2   CHR/     298.86
   12802   CALVERT, Peter                        14/10/1988   ALD/     301.21
   12494   BASSETT, Benjamin                     14/05/1987   SOU/     303.77
   10613   BECK, Graham                                  M2   LIO/SHK  306.86
   30130   ROBERTSON, Stuart                     01/01/1987   BSC/     307.79
   12770   RICHARDSON, Philip                    17/08/1988   TSD/     308.30
   30102   PECK, Robin                           18/08/1986   MUC/     310.44
   11625   GUESS, Benjamin                       22/04/1987   SPR/     315.94
   30175   SINCLAIR, Ewan                        10/11/1988   MUC/     317.29
    4392   HUNT, Daniel                          26/08/1984   SWN/     318.25
   12718   SCHOFIELD, Max                        30/04/1989   HIL/SPR  318.96
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page   13

                                      Seed list                           MEN

    3903   COOK, David                                  SEN   ASC/     322.80
   12178   ANDREWS, James                        20/02/1988   TEL/     325.74
   12715   WHITE, Christopher                    16/02/1988   RAV/     329.26
   12927   BENTON, Richard                       11/12/1987   TEL/     333.18
   30124   PRINCE, Robert                        20/07/1987   GDN/     336.06
    4993   MOSS, Robert                          25/12/1988   SCI/     336.19
   12939   DULCAMARA, Matthew                    22/02/1985   GOS/     336.40
   12595   EVANS, Gregory                        02/06/1989   SPR/     337.69
    8747   SWINDELLS, Robert                             M1   OVL/     339.67
   30251   CAMPBELL, Andrew                      01/01/1989   MUC/SSC  342.93
    9026   HARRISON, Christopher                 14/03/1985   SHK/     346.96
   30249   HOLLOWAY, Andrew                      18/06/1989   MUC/     348.21
   30244   INKSTER, James                        25/05/1989   SSC/     350.70
   30126   DUNCAN, Ritchie                       27/11/1987   ASC/     351.38
   30170   O'DEA, Andrew                         05/01/1988   SSC/     354.99
   12152   GREENWOOD, Daniel                     25/03/1987   ASR/     355.78
   10213   CLOUGH, Thomas                        19/02/1983   WES/SC   356.38
   12560   JOHNSON, Thomas                       16/04/1987   TEL/MID  357.13
   11741   STEWART, Douglas                      28/02/1987   TEL/     358.06
   12837   MUDIE, Sam                            04/09/1989   SLP/CCJ  360.00
   12004   BRIGGS, David                         04/08/1985   SWF/     360.86
    7144   CABLE, Geoffrey                               M2   BWP/     363.71
    9571   ROBERTSON, Michael                    17/01/1985   BAS/     364.93
   11481   MURPHY, Michael                               M2   HEM/     366.89
   30121   HENDERSON, Callum                     16/11/1989   SSC/     367.96
   12989   RICHES, Stuart                        05/05/1989   NOR/     371.27
   12788   MORTMER, Kyle                         22/02/1989   CHT/     372.30
   30179   MORRISON, Ian                         02/09/1988   ESC/     374.15
   30228   THOMSON, Peter                        01/01/1988   SSC/     380.02
   30125   DALGETY, Rory                         14/07/1986   MUC/     382.69
   30140   ROBERTSON, Bruce                      05/08/1987   SSC/     382.94
    3896   WEIR, William                         30/04/1983   GCC/     383.82
   30243   PECK, Blair                           31/05/1989   MUC/     389.70
    9935   BRAIN, Nigel                                  M1   BRO/     400.33
   12956   BHANJI, Adam                          10/08/1987   RAV/     400.34
    6929   CARR, Thomas                          18/09/1983   K  /FLK  402.11
   30263   SMITH, Euan                           01/01/1989   BSC/ASC  404.20
   11716   JONES, Christopher                    01/01/1988   ASR/     404.75
    9111   FOZZARD, Jeffrey                              M2   SHK/     405.97
   30180   JARDINE, Scott                        01/01/1987   SSC/     407.17
   12141   MACKENZIE, Ian                        25/12/1981   SA /     408.20
    8997   SPAFFORD, John                                M3   HEM/SC   408.35
   30222   BANNON, Ross                          23/11/1988   ASC/     410.74
   11726   REYNOLDS, John                        23/08/1987   ASR/     410.75
   11532   JONES, Michael                        31/07/1983   K  /     410.87
   30224   CLARK, Laurence                       19/08/1988   BSC/     414.84
   10737   TAYLOR, Henry                         15/07/1981   DHO/     415.38
    5666   CROMBLEHOLME, Roger                           M2   MID/TEL  416.36
    8294   RADFORD, John                                 M3   SUF/SC   419.24
    8522   ASHTON, Simon                                 M1   MTX/SHK  419.84
   30134   SHARKEY, Scott                        04/12/1987   GSC/     423.68
   10306   CLOUGH, Stefan                        21/08/1981   WES/SC   429.68
   30092   BJORMARK, Philip                      09/08/1986   SSC/ASC  429.78
   12603   HEYMANS, Pieter-Vincent               15/01/1988      /     433.10
   30220   FELL, Murray                          18/09/1986   SSC/     434.89
   11316   ANGUS, Stephen                               SEN   RHU/     437.65
   12769   FRANKLIN, Benjamin                    21/09/1989   CHT/     441.28
   10372   ANDERSON, Christopher                         M2   SUF/BWP  458.03
11/11/2000                        English Ski Council                 page   14

                                      Seed list                           MEN

   12472   BROWN, Keith                          19/10/1989   HIL/     459.01
   30026   BARCLAY, Edward                       08/05/1985   SSC/     474.04
    3525   MICKEL, Finlay                               SEN   SSC/     479.00
   12331   DENVER, Neil                          05/01/1986   SHK/     480.68
    9661   COLE, Tristan                                SEN   SPR/DHO  481.43
   30221   WALKER, Peter                         11/07/1984   BAL/     483.85
    1080   SMITH, Michael                                M3   BAS/     486.66
    3701   PARK, Christopher                     16/05/1981   GDN/     495.31
    2162   HAWKINS, Robin                                M3   CHT/BOW  506.24
   12034   NOLAN, Alexander                      21/11/1984   SA /KCR  526.14
     506   JONES, Alan                                   M3   MER/Y D  536.00
   30255   HIGGINSON, Adam                       01/01/1989   SSC/     559.81
    3789   CRUIKSHANK, Roger                     18/10/1982   GDN/SSC  568.28
    6828   TUDGE, Martin                                 M1   ASA/     577.28
    4203   BEAVIS, Robert                               SEN   TOR/     600.76
    4463   SHUTE, Daniel                                SEN   K  /ALP  625.06
    4939   WYNNE, James                          30/04/1986   SDC/     644.14
    8628   NUGENT, Graham                                M1   HAW/NHS  647.41
    3195   TRAYNER, Gareth                              SEN   ASC/GSC  686.34
    3770   PIRIE, Gregor                         22/10/1982   ASC/K    728.94
    3790   HOUSTON, David                        25/01/1982   GSC/SSC  798.53
    8324   SHUTTLER, Paul                                M1   LIO/     837.96
   11942   CLARKE, Adrian                        11/08/1986   SHK/     883.24
    3838   RITCHIE, Greig                        28/01/1982   ASC/     956.57
    4403   LACEY, James                          09/07/1981      /     969.08
    8713   CLARKE, Christopher                           M2   NHS/    1039.26
    3713   ROBB, Stuart                          04/12/1981   ASC/SSC 1388.57
    3504   WESTMACOTT, Guy                              SEN   ASA/SSC 3176.69