Artificial Slope Results 2014

Please note that all published results are subject to verification against the copy signed by the TD
and the approval for seeding by SSE's Seeding & Technical Panel

 

 

Date                       Venue                            Event 

Mar 8th                  Pontypool                    Excel Race           

Mar 12th                Castleford                  BUISC Finals

Apr 19th                 Gloucester                 Champery Slalom    

Apr 26th                 Manchester               Telford Club National    

Apr 27th                 Manchester                Manchester Ski Racing Club National  

May 3rd-5th           Landgraaf, NED         BASS Races       

Mqy 3rd                   Pendle                         Pendle Club National  

May 4th                   Pendle                         GBR Outdoor Series Race 1 (SSE) 

May 10th                 Castleford                  GBR/BIGP Indoor Series Race 1    

May 11th                 Castleford                  GBR/BIGP Indoor Series Race 2   

May 17th                 Pontypool                    GBR Outdoor Series Race 2 (SSW)     

May 18th                Pontypool                     GBR Outdoor Series Race 3 (SSW)         

May 31st                Gloucester                   GBR Outdoor Series Race 4 (SSE)   

Jun 1st                   Gloucester                   SSE Inter Regional Team Event    

June 7th                Sunderland                   Ravens Club National  

June 7th                 Firpark                         Firpark Ski Slalom - Twin Peaks   

June 8th                 Edinburgh                    LSRA Extra Special Slalom - Twin Peaks   

June 8th                 Sunderland                  GBR Outdoor Series Race 5 (SSE)   

June 14th               Bromley                       Bromley Club National    

June 14th               Glasgow                       GBR Indoor Series Race 3 (SSS)  

June 15th               Glasgow                       Scottish Indoor Championships  

June 15th                Hemel                          Hemel Club National     

June 21st                Manchester                SSE Indoor Team Event                                   CANCELLED

June 21st                Norwich                      Norfolk Club National 

June 22nd               Manchester                GBR Indoor Series Race 4 (SSE) 

June 22nd                Ipswich                       Vikings Club National  

June 28th                 Gloucester                 Midland Club National  

June 29th                 Gloucester                 Gloucester Club National    

July 5th                    Welwyn                       ERSA Club National  

July 6th                    Gloucester                 GBR Outdoor Series Race 6 (SSE)              GBR Outdoor Series Final 

July 12th                  Manchester               GBR Indoor Series Race 5 (SSW)       

July 13th                  Manchester               GBR Indoor Series Race 6 (SSW)                GBR Indoor Series Final

July 19th                  Castleford                  BIGP Race 3     

July 20th                  Castleford                  BIGP Race 4  

July 20th                  Southampton             Snowsport South Club National                    CN Series Final

Aug 16th                  Castleford                  BIGP Race 5    

Aug 17th                  Castleford                  BIGP European Indoor Championships   

Aug 23rd/24th        Edinburgh                  Scottish Outdoor Championships                  GS Results 

Aug 30th                  Norwich                     All England Art Slope Championships        

Aug 31st                  Norwich                      All England Club/Open Team Event                  

Sept 6th                    Manchester               Anglo/Welsh Indoor Championships (SSE)

Sept 7th                    Manchester               British Indoor Championships (SSE)    

Sept 13th                  Pontypool                   Welsh Outdoor Championships (SSW)  

Sept 14th                  Pontypool                   British Outdoor Championships (SSW) 

Sept 14th                  Edinburgh                  LSRA Craig Macfie Classic    

Sept 20th                  Peer, BEL                  1st Indoor Lowland Championships       SL1    SL2    COMB    SL1-GBR     SL2-GBR

Sept 27th/28th       Manchester                BARSC Indoor Championships  

Sept 27th                 Hemel                          Telemark Series Race     

Oct 4th                     Kilternan                    Irish Championships   

Oct 5th                     Kilternan                    European Championships    

Oct 25th                  Mendip                         Excel Race     

Nov 2nd                   Edinburgh                   LSRA Bairns and Lassies   

Nov 7th/8th             Edinburgh                  British Universities Dry Slope Champs                                                     

 

Other Races

March 22nd             Pendle                         NW Schools  

April 27th                Ipswich                        ERSA Schools 

May 17th                  Southampton              SASA Schools                          

Oct 11th                    Norwich                     ESSKI Finals       

Nov 23rd                    Edinburgh                British Schools Championships     Full Team results