Artificial Slope Results 2012

Please note that all published results are subject to verification against the copy signed by the TD
and the approval for seeding by SSE's Seeding & Technical Panel

 

Date                       Venue                            Event                      

Mar 17th                Pontypool                    Excel 1    Excel 2   

Apr 14th                Manchester                Telford Club National  

Apr 15th                Manchester                Chill Factore Club National   

Apr 21st                 Manchester                GBR Indoor Race 1                             GBR Series Rules & age groups  

Apr 22nd                Manchester                GBR Indoor Race 2    

Apr 28th                 Pendle                         Pendle Club National     

Apr 29th                 Pendle                         Peak Performance Club National   

May 5th                   Norwich                     GBR Outdoor Race 1                                

May 6th                   Norwich                      GBR Outdoor Race 2                              

May 12th                Bromley                      Bromley & Chatham Club National   

May 13th                Milton Keynes           Ski MK Club National            

May 19th                Manchester                GBR Indoor Race 3                                      Chill Factore Race Event Competitor Rules 

May 20th                Manchester                GBR Indoor Race 4       

May 26th                Welwyn                       Welwyn GC Club National   

May 27th                Hemel                          Hemel Club National  

June 2nd                Landgraaf, NED         Indoor BASS Races   SL1   GS    SL2     SL/GS    PS                         

June 2nd                Sunderland                 Ravens Club National   

June 9th                 Gloucester                  SSW Slalom      Club Team event        

June 9th                 Firpark                        Firpark Ski Slalom        

June 10th              Gloucester                   Gloucester Club National    

June 10th               Edinburgh                   LSRA Extra Special Slalom     

June 16th               Norwich                       Norfolk Club National                                            

June 16th               Glasgow                       Scottish Indoor Championships                   

June 17th               Ipswich                         Vikings Club National        ERSA GS Series

June 23rd               Gloucester                  GBR Outdoor Race 3 (SSW)       PS res     

June 24th                Gloucester                  GBR Outdoor Race 4 (SSE)     

June 30th                Stoke                           Stoke Club National          

July 1st                    Stoke                           Midland Club National   

July 7th                    Sunderland                British Outdoor Championships      Team Results 

July 8th                    Sunderland                Inter Regional Team Event             

July 14th                  Pontypool                   GBR Outdoor Race 5    

July 15th                  Pontypool                   GBR Outdoor Race 6                                  Outdoor Series - Final Rankings 

July 21st                   Glasgow                    GBR Indoor Race 5  

July 22nd                  Glasgow                    GBR Indoor Race 6                                      Indoor Series - Final Rankings        Overall GBR Series - Final Rankings  

July 22nd                 Southampton             Southampton/SASA Club National          CN Series - final 

Aug 25/26th            Edinburgh                  Scottish Outdoor Championships            SL Results   GS Results  

Sept 1st                    Manchester                English/Welsh Indoor Championships      

Sept 2nd                   Manchester                British Indoor Championships      

Sept 8/9th                Pontypool                    Welsh National     Welsh Open Championships  

Sept 16th                 Edinburgh                    LSRA Classic            

Sept 22nd                 Norwich                      All England Championships    Age Group     

Sept 23rd                  Norwich                      SSE Club Team Event   

Sept 29/30th            Kilternan                    Irish Championships         SCI Int    Irish Open    International Team   

Nov 9/10th                Edinburgh                   BUDS    

 

Other Races

May 26th                  Pendle                         NW Schools

Sept 15/16th           Various                        English Schools Regional Events

Sept 30th                 Edinburgh                   Scottish Schools Championships 

Oct 6/7th                Norwich                        English Schools Finals

Nov 4th                    Edinburgh                    LSRA Bairns & Lassies 

Nov 18th                  Pontypool                     British Schools Championships