Artificial Slope Results 2006

Please note that all published results are subject to verification against the copy signed by the TD
and the approval for seeding by SSE's Seeding & Technical Panel

 

Date                       Venue                          Results                                               

Apr 30th                Chatham                    Bromley Club National    

May 6th                  Norwich                     Norfolk Club National      

May 7th                  Norwich                     Thomson Grand Prix          

May 13th                Llandudno                 Oppdal Celtic Cup 1                     Series Prizes      Celtic Cup Rules 

May 14th                Llandudno                 Oppdal Celtic Cup 2                                

May 20th                Hemel                         Hemel Club National     

May 21st                Hemel                         Thomson Grand Prix     

May 28th                Southampton             Southampton Club National   

June 3rd                 Pontypool                   Arrows Club National     

June 4th                 Pontypool                   Thomson Grand Prix       

June 10th               Ipswich                       Suffolk Club National    

June 11th               Sunderland                Ravens Club National   

June 17th               Pendle                         Pendle Club National   

June 17th               Firpark                       Twin Peaks Day 1     

June 18th               Pendle                         Thomson Grand Prix   

June 18th               Edinburgh                   Twin Peaks Day 2     

June 24th               Pontypool                    Oppdal Celtic Cup 3                  Giant Slalom  

June 25th               Pontypool                    Oppdal Celtic Cup 4 

July 1st                  Stoke                           Stoke Club National    

July 2nd                 Stoke                           Thomson Grand Prix                 Grand Prix Series Rankings 

July 8th                  Gloucester                  Gloucester Club National     

July 9th                  Gloucester                  Inter-Region Championships  

July 15th                Llandudno                   Oppdal Celtic Cup 5     

July 16th                Llandudno                   Oppdal Celtic Cup 6                  Overall rankings      Prizes

Aug 26/27th           Edinburgh                  Scottish Championships           GS results            Prizewinners  

Sept 2nd/3rd           Hemel                         All England Championships   

Sept 9/10th             Pontypool                    Welsh Championships    

Sept 16/17th           Sunderland                 British Championships          Team Event 

Oct 7/8th                 Dublin                         Irish Championships               Team Event  

Nov 5th                    Edinburgh                   European Championships      

Feb 24th 2007        Edinburgh                   Burns Night Slalom     

 

Other Races - not for seeding

 

Jan 14th                Hemel                            AH Fun Team Race 

Mar 5th                 Pendle                            NW Schools Race

May 13/14th        Milton Keynes               Xscape Races 

Sept 10th              Edinburgh                      Ryden Bairns and Lassies  

Sept 24th              Pendle                             NW Championships   

Oct 15th                Llangranog                   Welsh Schools Championships                       

Oct 14/15th          Stoke                              English Schools Championships        

Oct 29th                Hillend                           Scottish Schools Championships  

Nov 10th                Hillend                           British Universities Dry Slope Championships  

Nov 18th                Rossendale                    British Schools Championships