RACE Cairngorm open championship                          DATE 25/03/06
OFFICIAL RESULTS SL
JURY                                           TECHNICAL DATA
TD                    L.GRANT                  COURSE NAME M1
REFEREE               C.LAMONT                 START                 1019M
ASST REFEREE                                   FINISH                 875M
CHIEF OF RACE         R.SMART                  VERTICAL DROP          144M

                      1st RUN                        2nd RUN
COURSE SETTERS        M.JACHACY                      M.JACHACY       
FORERUNNERS     - A - J.MCMULKIN               - A - J.MCMULKIN      
                - B - P.HUTCHISON              - B - P.HUTCHISON     

NUMBER OF GATES       43                               
START TIME            13.15                               
WEATHER: FAIR               
                           SNOW: SOFT               TEMPERATURE S: +2C   F: +4C 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Applied Penalty =                                                     F =  570
PL   ST  SEED COMPETITOR --------------CLUBS   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     NO  CODE SURNAME FORENAMES                1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME     POINTS

  1   4 30466 NORTON Sarah         CH2 SSC\    0'43.97                    0.00
  2   1 30633 GUEST Charlie        CH1 SSC\    0'47.09                   40.45
  3   3 30651 MCCOOK Hannah        CH1 CSC\    0'56.08                  156.99

 DID NOT START 1st RUN
    None

 DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    None

 DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN                           GATE        JUDGE
      2  30611  GIBSON Fiona                    33          SMITH


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Applied Penalty =                                                     F =  570
PL   ST  SEED COMPETITOR --------------CLUBS   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     NO  CODE SURNAME FORENAMES                1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME     POINTS

  1   4 30466 NORTON Sarah         CH2 SSC\            0'42.88            0.00
  2   1 30633 GUEST Charlie        CH1 SSC\            0'47.27           58.36
  3   2 30611 GIBSON Fiona         CH1 SSC\            0'49.12           82.95
  4   3 30651 MCCOOK Hannah        CH1 CSC\            0'56.45          180.38

 DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    None

 DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    None

 DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN                           GATE        JUDGE
    None


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Applied Penalty =                                                     F =  570
PL   ST  SEED COMPETITOR --------------CLUBS   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     NO  CODE SURNAME FORENAMES                3rd RUN     RUN TIME     POINTS

  1   1 30633 GUEST Charlie        CH1 SSC\    0'47.12                    0.00
  2   2 30611 GIBSON Fiona         CH1 SSC\    0'49.20                   25.16
  3   3 30651 MCCOOK Hannah        CH1 CSC\    0'58.17                  133.67


 DID NOT START 3rd RUN
    None


 DID NOT FINISH 3rd RUN
    None


 DISQUALIFIED 3rd RUN                           GATE        JUDGE
      4  30466  NORTON Sarah                    30          SMITH




------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Applied Penalty =                                                     F =  570
PL   ST  SEED COMPETITOR --------------CLUBS   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     NO  CODE SURNAME FORENAMES                1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME     POINTS

  1   5 30099 ROSS Gail           1988 GSS\    0'44.02 0'44.41 1'28.43    0.00





RACE Cairngorm open championship                          DATE 25/03/06
OFFICIAL RESULTS SL
JURY                                           TECHNICAL DATA
TD                    L.GRANT                  COURSE NAME M1
REFEREE               C.LAMONT                 START                 1019M
ASST REFEREE                                   FINISH                 875M
CHIEF OF RACE         R.SMART                  VERTICAL DROP          144M

                      1st RUN                        2nd RUN
COURSE SETTERS        M.JACHACY                      M.JACHACY       
FORERUNNERS     - A - J.MCMULKIN               - A - J.MCMULKIN      
                - B - P.HUTCHISON              - B - P.HUTCHISON     

NUMBER OF GATES       43                               
START TIME            13.15                               
WEATHER: FAIR    SNOW: SOFT               TEMPERATURE S: +2C   F: +4C 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Applied Penalty = 299.07                                              F =  570
PL   ST  SEED COMPETITOR --------------CLUBS   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     NO  CODE SURNAME FORENAMES                1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME     POINTS

  1  11 30612 MAVOR Lewis          CH1 SSC\    0'45.57                    0.00
  2  13 30541 DUNCAN Scott         CH1 CSC\    0'47.73                   27.02
  3  22 30607 DAKERS Martyn        CH2 CSC\    0'48.02                   30.65
  4  20 30603 DUNCAN Ewan          CH2 CSC\    0'48.45                   36.02
  5  16 30740 MCWILLIAM Jamie      CH1 CSC\    0'51.45                   73.55
  6  23 30652 MCCOOK John          CH2 CSC\    0'52.06                   81.18
  7  12 30657 THOMSON Finlay       CH1 CSC\    0'52.86                   91.18
  8  14 30635 COWIE Hector         CH1 CSC\    0'53.53                   99.57
  9  17 30729 FLETCHER Charles     CH1 CSC\    0'54.46                  111.20
 10  35 30708 HUTTON Neil          CH2 CSC\    0'55.36                  122.46
 11  15 30647 WILSON Ross          CH1 CSC\SSC 0'55.94                  129.71
 12  18 30731 RUSSELL Michael      CH1 CSC\    0'57.25                  146.10

 DID NOT START 1st RUN
    None

 DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    None

 DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN                           GATE        JUDGE
    None
    
    

 Cairngorm open championship                         
 PENALTY CALCULATION - MALES SL  CHILDREN  Run 1

 THE BEST TEN FINISHERS
    PL REG NO NAME                         TIME     SEED    BEST 5   RACE
                                                    POINTS           POINTS
     1  30612 MAVOR Lewis                  0'45.57  293.17  293.17    0.00
     2  30541 DUNCAN Scott                 0'47.73  335.18  335.18   27.02
     3  30607 DAKERS Martyn                0'48.02  370.87  370.87   30.65
     4  30603 DUNCAN Ewan                  0'48.45  309.02  309.02   36.02
     5  30740 MCWILLIAM Jamie              0'51.45  None
     6  30652 MCCOOK John                  0'52.06  373.13  373.13   81.18
     7  30657 THOMSON Finlay               0'52.86  391.39
     8  30635 COWIE Hector                 0'53.53  406.68
     9  30729 FLETCHER Charles             0'54.46  None
    10  30708 HUTTON Neil                  0'55.36  None

 TOTALS                                                    1681.37  174.87

 SEED POINTS OF THE BEST FIVE STARTERS

  DNS2  30453 MACINTYRE D                           193.46
     1  30612 MAVOR L                               293.17
     4  30603 DUNCAN E                              309.02
     2  30541 DUNCAN S                              335.18
  DNS2  30654 LEADBITTER N                          353.39

 TOTALS                                            1484.22 1681.37  174.87

 PENALTY CALCULATION

 Total of best five starters 1484.22
 Total of best 5 finishers   1681.37
 Seed point total            3165.59
 Total of Race Pts deducted   174.87
                              ________
                             2990.72 / 10 =  299.07

 Calculated Race Penalty  :   299.07




------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Applied Penalty = 299.30                                              F =  570
PL   ST  SEED COMPETITOR --------------CLUBS   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     NO  CODE SURNAME FORENAMES                1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME     POINTS

  1  11 30612 MAVOR Lewis          CH1 SSC\            0'46.52            0.00
  2  20 30603 DUNCAN Ewan          CH2 CSC\            0'47.75           15.07
  3  13 30541 DUNCAN Scott         CH1 CSC\            0'49.68           38.72
  4  22 30607 DAKERS Martyn        CH2 CSC\            0'50.04           43.13
  5  16 30740 MCWILLIAM Jamie      CH1 CSC\            0'51.76           64.20
  6  23 30652 MCCOOK John          CH2 CSC\            0'52.70           75.72
  7  17 30729 FLETCHER Charles     CH1 CSC\            0'53.51           85.65
  8  14 30635 COWIE Hector         CH1 CSC\            0'53.81           89.32
  9  35 30708 HUTTON Neil          CH2 CSC\            0'55.15          105.74
 10  18 30731 RUSSELL Michael      CH1 CSC\            0'58.40          145.56
 11  12 30657 THOMSON Finlay       CH1 CSC\            1'15.15          350.80

 DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     19  30453  MACINTYRE Donald
     21  30654  LEADBITTER Nathaniel

 DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    None

 DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN                           GATE        JUDGE
     15  30647  WILSON Ross                      8          JONES
     

 Cairngorm open championship                         
 PENALTY CALCULATION - MALES SL  CHILDREN Run 2

 THE BEST TEN FINISHERS
    PL REG NO NAME                         TIME     SEED    BEST 5   RACE
                                                    POINTS           POINTS
     1  30612 MAVOR Lewis                  0'46.52  293.17  293.17    0.00
     2  30603 DUNCAN Ewan                  0'47.75  309.02  309.02   15.07
     3  30541 DUNCAN Scott                 0'49.68  335.18  335.18   38.72
     4  30607 DAKERS Martyn                0'50.04  370.87  370.87   43.13
     5  30740 MCWILLIAM Jamie              0'51.76  None
     6  30652 MCCOOK John                  0'52.70  373.13  373.13   75.72
     7  30729 FLETCHER Charles             0'53.51  None
     8  30635 COWIE Hector                 0'53.81  406.68
     9  30708 HUTTON Neil                  0'55.15  None
    10  30731 RUSSELL Michael              0'58.40  None

 TOTALS                                                    1681.37  172.64

 SEED POINTS OF THE BEST FIVE STARTERS

  DNS2  30453 MACINTYRE D                           193.46
     1  30612 MAVOR L                               293.17
     2  30603 DUNCAN E                              309.02
     3  30541 DUNCAN S                              335.18
  DNS2  30654 LEADBITTER N                          353.39

 TOTALS                                            1484.22 1681.37  172.64

 PENALTY CALCULATION

 Total of best five starters 1484.22
 Total of best 5 finishers   1681.37
 Seed point total            3165.59
 Total of Race Pts deducted   172.64
                              ________
                             2992.95 / 10 =  299.30

 Calculated Race Penalty  :   299.30



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Applied Penalty = 321.94                                              F =  570
PL   ST  SEED COMPETITOR --------------CLUBS   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     NO  CODE SURNAME FORENAMES                3rd RUN     RUN TIME     POINTS

  1  11 30612 MAVOR Lewis          CH1 SSC\    0'46.70                    0.00
  2  22 30607 DAKERS Martyn        CH2 CSC\    0'50.12                   41.74
  3  16 30740 MCWILLIAM Jamie      CH1 CSC\    0'50.92                   51.51
  4  23 30652 MCCOOK John          CH2 CSC\    0'52.39                   69.45
  5  17 30729 FLETCHER Charles     CH1 CSC\    0'53.22                   79.58
  6  14 30635 COWIE Hector         CH1 CSC\    0'53.97                   88.73
  7  35 30708 HUTTON Neil          CH2 CSC\    0'54.51                   95.33
  8  12 30657 THOMSON Finlay       CH1 CSC\    0'54.67                   97.28
  9  18 30731 RUSSELL Michael      CH1 CSC\    0'57.02                  125.96
 10  15 30647 WILSON Ross          CH1 CSC\SSC 0'57.44                  131.09

 DID NOT START 3rd RUN
     19  30453  MACINTYRE Donald
     21  30654  LEADBITTER Nathaniel

 DID NOT FINISH 3rd RUN
     20  30603  DUNCAN Ewan

 DISQUALIFIED 3rd RUN                           GATE        JUDGE
     13  30541  DUNCAN Scott                     6          CURRY


 Cairngorm open championship                         
 PENALTY CALCULATION - MALES SL  CHILDREN Run 3

 THE BEST TEN FINISHERS
    PL REG NO NAME                         TIME     SEED    BEST 5   RACE
                                                    POINTS           POINTS
     1  30612 MAVOR Lewis                  0'46.70  293.17  293.17    0.00
     2  30607 DAKERS Martyn                0'50.12  370.87  370.87   41.74
     3  30740 MCWILLIAM Jamie              0'50.92  None
     4  30652 MCCOOK John                  0'52.39  373.13  373.13   69.45
     5  30729 FLETCHER Charles             0'53.22  None
     6  30635 COWIE Hector                 0'53.97  406.68  406.68   88.73
     7  30708 HUTTON Neil                  0'54.51  None
     8  30657 THOMSON Finlay               0'54.67  391.39  391.39   97.28
     9  30731 RUSSELL Michael              0'57.02  None
    10  30647 WILSON Ross                  0'57.44  418.63

 TOTALS                                                    1835.24  297.20

 SEED POINTS OF THE BEST FIVE STARTERS

     1  30612 MAVOR L                               293.17
   DNF  30603 DUNCAN E                              309.02
   DSQ  30541 DUNCAN S                              335.18
     2  30607 DAKERS M                              370.87
     4  30652 MCCOOK J                              373.13

 TOTALS                                            1681.37 1835.24  297.20

 PENALTY CALCULATION

 Total of best five starters 1681.37
 Total of best 5 finishers   1835.24
 Seed point total            3516.61
 Total of Race Pts deducted   297.20
                              ________
                             3219.41 / 10 =  321.94

 Calculated Race Penalty  :   321.94



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Applied Penalty = 131.82                                              F =  570
PL   ST  SEED COMPETITOR --------------CLUBS   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     NO  CODE SURNAME FORENAMES                1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME     POINTS

  1  27 30121 HENDERSON Callum    1989 ASC\SSC 0'40.65 0'40.54 1'21.19    0.00
  2  26  3199 WHITTET Jeremy      1967 CSC\    0'40.56 0'41.78 1'22.34    8.07
  3  29 30354 MAVOR Sean          1990 SSC\    0'42.52 0'42.69 1'25.21   28.22
  4  31 30410 MCWILLIAM Kerr      1990 CSC\    0'42.69 0'43.27 1'25.96   33.49
  5  30 30349 GIBSON Gordon       1990 SSC\    0'44.05 0'44.54 1'28.59   51.95
  6  28 30374 ROBERTSON Ewan      1990 GDN\    0'45.22 0'45.86 1'31.08   69.43
  7  32 30413 MALCOLM Mathew      1990 CSC\    0'50.58 0'51.92 1'42.50  149.61
  8  25 30348 WALKER Ross         1990 SSC\    1'27.65 0'42.23 2'09.88  341.83

 DID NOT START 1st RUN
     34  41124  JEAL Alex

 DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     24  30259  MACINTYRE Ruari

 DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN                           GATE        JUDGE
    None

 DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    None

 DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    None

 DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN                           GATE        JUDGE
    None

 Cairngorm open championship                         
 PENALTY CALCULATION - MALES SL  JUNIORS/SENIORS

 THE BEST TEN FINISHERS
    PL REG NO NAME                         TIME     SEED    BEST 5   RACE
                                                    POINTS           POINTS
     1  30121 HENDERSON Callum             1'21.19  138.40  138.40    0.00
     2   3199 WHITTET Jeremy               1'22.34  171.87  171.87    8.07
     3  30354 MAVOR Sean                   1'25.21  212.91  212.91   28.22
     4  30410 MCWILLIAM Kerr               1'25.96  294.27
     5  30349 GIBSON Gordon                1'28.59  230.00
     6  30374 ROBERTSON Ewan               1'31.08  196.28  196.28   69.43
     7  30413 MALCOLM Mathew               1'42.50  298.12
     8  30348 WALKER Ross                  2'09.88  181.78  181.78  341.83

 TOTALS                                                     901.24  447.55

 SEED POINTS OF THE BEST FIVE STARTERS

     1  30121 HENDERSON C                           138.40
     2   3199 WHITTET J                             171.87
   DNF  30259 MACINTYRE R                           176.18
     8  30348 WALKER R                              181.78
     6  30374 ROBERTSON E                           196.28

 TOTALS                                             864.51  901.24  447.55

 PENALTY CALCULATION

 Total of best five starters  864.51
 Total of best 5 finishers    901.24
 Seed point total            1765.75
 Total of Race Pts deducted   447.55
                              ________
                             1318.20 / 10 =  131.82

 Calculated Race Penalty  :   131.82



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Applied Penalty =                                                     F =  570
PL   ST  SEED COMPETITOR --------------CLUBS   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     NO  CODE SURNAME FORENAMES                3rd RUN     RUN TIME     POINTS

  1  26  3199 WHITTET Jeremy      1967 CSC\    0'41.47                    0.00
  2  25 30348 WALKER Ross         1990 SSC\    0'41.71                    3.30
  3  29 30354 MAVOR Sean          1990 SSC\    0'42.81                   18.42
  4  31 30410 MCWILLIAM Kerr      1990 CSC\    0'42.89                   19.52
  5  24 30259 MACINTYRE Ruari     1989 CSC\    0'45.01                   48.66
  6  30 30349 GIBSON Gordon       1990 SSC\    0'45.17                   50.86
  7  28 30374 ROBERTSON Ewan      1990 GDN\    0'45.46                   54.84
  8  32 30413 MALCOLM Mathew      1990 CSC\    0'50.71                  127.00


 DID NOT START 3rd RUN
     34  41124  JEAL Alex

 DID NOT FINISH 3rd RUN
     27  30121  HENDERSON Callum

 DISQUALIFIED 3rd RUN                           GATE        JUDGE
    None