Artificial Slope Results 2005

Please note that all published results are subject to verification against the copy signed by the TD
and the approval for seeding by SSE's Seeding & Technical Panel

Date                       Venue                           Results         

May 1st                  Chatham                      Bromley Club National                            

May 7th                  Hemel                          Hemel Club National                     

May 8th                  Hemel                          Thomson Grand Grix       

May 14th                Pontypool                    Celtic Cup 1              Celtic Cup Rules      

May 15th                Pontypool                    Celtic Cup 2   

May 21st                Sunderland                 Ravens Club National  

May 22nd               Sunderland                 Thomson Grand Prix   

May 29th                Southampton              Southampton Club National  

June 4th                 Norwich                      Norfolk Club National                           

June 5th                 Norwich                      Thomson Grand Prix   

June 11th               Gloucester                 Gloucester Club National   

June 11th               Firpark                       Twin Peaks Day 1  

June 12th               Gloucester                  Inter-Region  -  Cancelled                 

June 12th               Edinburgh                   Twin Peaks Day 2   

June 18th               Swadlincote                Arrows Club National 

June 19th               Swadlincote                Thomson Grand Prix  

June 25th               Pontypool                    Celtic Cup 3       GS Race

June 26th               Pontypool                    Celtic Cup 4    

July 2nd                  Stoke                           Stoke Club National   

July 3rd                  Stoke                           Thomson Grand Prix  

July 9th                  Llandudno                   Celtic Cup 5

July 10th                Llandudno                   Celtic Cup 6               Celtic Cup Series - Final Rankings

July 16th                Wycombe                    Wycombe Club National  

July 17th                Wycombe                    European Championships  

Aug 13th                 Pendle                         Pendle Club National 

 

Aug 14th                 Pendle                          Inter-Region 

Aug 27/28th           Edinburgh                   Scottish Champs

Sept 3/4th               Norwich                       All England Champs

Sept 10/11th           Llandudno                   Welsh Champs:    National       Open   

Sept 24/25th           Edinburgh                   British Champs    

Oct 1st                     Swadlincote                Inter-Region - Cancelled        

Oct 8/9th                 Dublin                         Irish Champs:     Saturday   Sunday   Team Relay 

Nov 6th                    Edinburgh                   Jones Lang LaSalle  

Nov 24th                  Edinburgh                   LSRA Night Slalom 

 

Other Races - not for seeding

Feb 26th                Pendle                            NW Schools Champs 
May 28th               Pendle                            NW Championships  

Aug 21st               Castleford                     British Indoor Champs

Sept 18th              Edinburgh                      Ryden Bairns and Lassies   

Oct 1st                  Wycombe                       3 Regions Team Event 

Oct 2nd                 Llangranog                   Welsh Schools 

Oct 8/9th              Swadlincote                   English Schools Champs        

Nov 19th                Edinburgh                     British Schools Champs